New Mexico Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Mountain Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Akhalu, Victor
Atencio, Jason
Austin, Jameel
Battikha, Tanner SR
Brouw, Ethan
Bulten, Caleb
Chase, Ryan
Christman, Gannon
Cionelo, Nehemiah
Cole, Isaac
Cooke, Toby
Donihi, Reece
Dunninger, Camillo
Fuller, Will
Galindo, Joshua
Garcia, Jared
Giron, Adam
Goldston, Alejandro SR
Greene, Emmanuel
Hansen, Kristian
Haywood, Mark
Hobdy, Willie
Hughes, Iolo
Ibrahim, Abdirizak
Johnson, Lawrence
Larkin, Matthew
Leacock, Rivaldo
Lilly, Elijah
Mulcaire, Kevin
O'Bryant, Jevon
Parmoon, Ben
Parrado, Brandon
Patterson, Cedric
Porter, Zachary
Quinn, Aidan
Roberts, Donovan
Sleeter, Gavin
Smith III, Harrison
Thomas, Darryl
Wharton, Max
Wharton, Thomas
Williamson, Jovahn
Wright, Montez
Wysong, Luke
Yohannes, Awet Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2022 Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Fresno State Invitational
Don Kirby Tailwind Open
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Bryan Clay Invitational
NM St. Pius Distance Festival
UNM Spring Invitational
TTU Masked Rider Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Akhalu, Victor FR-1 6.74
100m Outdoor Wright, Montez SO-2 10.98
200m Outdoor O'Bryant, Jevon SO-2 20.91
200m Indoor Akhalu, Victor FR-1 21.27
400m Outdoor Williamson, Jovahn JR-3 45.39
400m Indoor O'Bryant, Jevon FR-1 46.43
600m Indoor O'Bryant, Jevon FR-1 1:17.50
800m Outdoor Larkin, Matthew SO-2 1:48.20
800m Indoor Larkin, Matthew FR-1 1:49.14
1,000m Indoor Dunninger, Camillo 2:45.28
1,500m Outdoor Ibrahim, Abdirizak JR-3 3:41.89
1 Mile Indoor Ibrahim, Abdirizak JR-3 4:01.96
3,000m Indoor Ibrahim, Abdirizak JR-3 7:48.71
5,000m Outdoor Ibrahim, Abdirizak JR-3 13:43.14
5,000m Indoor Ibrahim, Abdirizak JR-3 13:32.78
10,000m Outdoor Mulcaire, Kevin JR-3 32:34.22
60m H Indoor Christman, Gannon SO-2 8.34
110m H Outdoor Christman, Gannon SO-2 14.78
400m H Outdoor Leacock, Rivaldo SR-4 49.63
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Yohannes, Awet JR-3 8:42.02
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.55
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:04.98
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:10.80
High Jump Outdoor Giron, Adam FR-1 2.01m
High Jump Indoor Dunninger, Camillo JR-3 2.02m
Pole Vault Outdoor Dunninger, Camillo JR-3 4.78m
Pole Vault Indoor Dunninger, Camillo 5.00m
Long Jump Outdoor Thomas, Darryl JR-3 7.08m
Long Jump Indoor Dunninger, Camillo 7.21m
Triple Jump Outdoor Quinn, Aidan JR-3 15.58m
Triple Jump Indoor Quinn, Aidan SR-4 15.73m
Shot Put Indoor Dunninger, Camillo 13.52m
Discus Throw Outdoor Dunninger, Camillo JR-3 39.23m
Javelin Outdoor Dunninger, Camillo JR-3 63.29m
Heptathlon Indoor Dunninger, Camillo JR-3 5684
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002