2019 DISTRICT E WEIGHT PENTATHLON Date: 06-03-19   Venue: Fitchburg - Fitchburg, MA
Boys Throws Pentathlon
100m | SP | DT | JT |200m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 3170 10
2 2 Rivers, Joseph JR Lunenburg 3020 8
3 3 Cain, Douglas JR Wachusett 2838 6
4 4 Bourassa, Liam SO Ayer Shirley 2676 5
5 5 Rybarcyk, Alexander SR Algonquin 2658 4
6 6 Swanson, Richard SR Murdock 2619 3
7 7 Crain, Samuel SR Algonquin 2595 2
8 8 Klockers, Tyler JR Wachusett 2522 1
9 9 Houlihan, Jack JR Wachusett 2498 -
10 10 Lando, Salvatore JR Wachusett 2441 -
11 11 Miller, Theodore FR Leicester 2427 -
12 12 McKeon, Kaleb SR Douglas 2372 -
13 13 Moses, Conor SO Andover 2339 -
14 14 Xu, Phillip SR Billerica 2296 -
15 15 Westphal, Benjamin SO Algonquin 2262 -
16 16 Reynolds, Zachary SR Leicester 2261 -
17 17 Cerro, Raymond SR Algonquin 2249 -
18 18 Gravelle, Eric SR Ayer Shirley 2225 -
19 19 Thira, Justin SO Murdock 2210 -
20 20 Towle, James JR Sutton 2205 -
21 21 Tedesco II, Eric JR Billerica 2087 -
22 22 Fleming, Daniel SR Ayer Shirley 2030 -
23 23 Pimental, Dan 9 Marlborough 2027 -
24 24 O'Rourke, Aidan SO Sutton 1983 -
25 25 Okenquist, Jeremy SO Uxbridge 1845 -
26 26 Urbaez, Antonio JR Ayer Shirley 1823 -
27 27 Cherico, Jared SO Ayer Shirley 1816 -
28 28 Everidge, Connor SR Wachusett 1783 -
29 29 Morrison, Michael JR Billerica 1778 -
30 30 Draper, James SO Sutton 1719 -
31 31 Mahoney, James SR Algonquin 1699 -
32 32 Redgate, Dan SO Uxbridge 1655 -
33 33 Kimball, Riley SO Murdock 1635 -
34 34 Michalik, Jason JR Algonquin 1622 -
35 35 Oliveira, Nick JR Uxbridge 1521 -
36 36 Simoneau, Connor SR Douglas 1465 -
37 37 Clark, Valdez SR Douglas 1430 -
38 38 Dance, Chayton SO Lunenburg 1408 -
39 39 Fenton, Colby JR Holy Name Central Catholic 1373 -
40 40 O'Connor, Matt JR Wachusett 1365 -
41 41 Rogers, Jim 9 Marlborough 1270 -
42 42 Torres, Domingo FR Leicester 1229 -
43 43 Prifti, Peter JR Wachusett 1217 -
44 44 Brewster, Calvin SO Groton-Dunstable 1216 -
45 45 Brown, Matthew SO Leicester 1212 -
46 46 Griffith, Nyk JR Sizer School 1140 -
47 47 Dance, Jackson FR Lunenburg 1136 -
48 48 White, Brady FR Leicester 1043 -
49 49 Poretsky, David SR Algonquin 1003 -
50 50 Field, Richard FR Murdock 948 -
51 51 Digman, Benjamin 6 Murdock 943 -
52 52 Pellegrino, Pedro JR Bromfield School 887 -
53 53 Scott, Micah 8 Uxbridge 767 -
54 54 Quinn, Mark 7 Murdock 541 -
55 55 Butler, Alec 7 Sizer School 316 -
Men's 100m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 26 Brown, Matthew SO Leicester 13.36 409
2 46 O'Connor, Matt JR Wachusett 14.72 218
3 48 Michalik, Jason JR Algonquin 15.07 178
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Rybarcyk, Alexander SR Algonquin 11.75 701
2 8 Rivers, Joseph JR Lunenburg 12.36 582
3 36 Oliveira, Nick JR Uxbridge 14.08 301
4 41 Pellegrino, Pedro JR Bromfield School 14.32 268
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 29 Redgate, Dan SO Uxbridge 13.47 391
2 35 Torres, Domingo FR Leicester 14.05 305
3 42 Draper, James SO Sutton 14.37 262
4 57 Quinn, Mark 7 Murdock 16.23 71
5 60 Scott, Micah 8 Uxbridge 16.77 36
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 15 Moses, Conor SO Andover 12.69 522
2 17 Westphal, Benjamin SO Algonquin 12.79 504
3 63 Butler, Alec 7 Sizer School 21.58 -
Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 5 Miller, Theodore FR Leicester 12.16 620
2 13 Klockers, Tyler JR Wachusett 12.58 541
3 28 Xu, Phillip SR Billerica 13.42 399
4 54 Clark, Valdez SR Douglas 15.67 117
Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 7 Thira, Justin SO Murdock 12.31 591
2 23 Gravelle, Eric SR Ayer Shirley 13.04 461
3 24 Cerro, Raymond SR Algonquin 13.05 459
4 25 Kimball, Riley SO Murdock 13.27 423
5 49 Poretsky, David SR Algonquin 15.38 145
Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Crain, Samuel SR Algonquin 12.05 641
2 14 Cherico, Jared SO Ayer Shirley 12.63 532
3 33 Prifti, Peter JR Wachusett 13.91 325
4 40 Digman, Benjamin 6 Murdock 14.30 271
5 55 White, Brady FR Leicester 15.74 111
Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 9 O'Rourke, Aidan SO Sutton 12.37 580
2 22 Lando, Salvatore JR Wachusett 13.03 463
3 31 Morrison, Michael JR Billerica 13.65 363
4 43 Griffith, Nyk JR Sizer School 14.40 258
5 44 Urbaez, Antonio JR Ayer Shirley 14.44 253
6 45 Fenton, Colby JR Holy Name Central Catholic 14.46 250
Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 11 Cain, Douglas JR Wachusett 12.51 554
2 27 Fleming, Daniel SR Ayer Shirley 13.38 405
3 30 Reynolds, Zachary SR Leicester 13.63 367
4 32 Okenquist, Jeremy SO Uxbridge 13.76 347
5 50 Field, Richard FR Murdock 15.38 145
6 51 Everidge, Connor SR Wachusett 15.40 143
Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 6 Bourassa, Liam SO Ayer Shirley 12.28 597
2 16 Tedesco II, Eric JR Billerica 12.77 508
3 21 Houlihan, Jack JR Wachusett 12.93 480
4 38 Rogers, Jim 9 Marlborough 14.18 287
Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Swanson, Richard SR Murdock 11.84 683
2 3 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 11.92 667
3 12 Towle, James JR Sutton 12.54 549
4 34 Simoneau, Connor SR Douglas 13.99 314
5 62 Dance, Jackson FR Lunenburg 17.25 15
Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 10 McKeon, Kaleb SR Douglas 12.40 574
2 19 Pimental, Dan 9 Marlborough 12.90 485
3 47 Mahoney, James SR Algonquin 15.05 180
4 52 Dance, Chayton SO Lunenburg 15.55 128
5 56 Brewster, Calvin SO Groton-Dunstable 15.95 93
Men's Shot Put

Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 2 Everidge, Connor SR Wachusett 14.44m 755
2 5 Cain, Douglas JR Wachusett 13.64m 706
3 6 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 13.28m 684
4 8 Cerro, Raymond SR Algonquin 11.85m 597
5 13 Bourassa, Liam SO Ayer Shirley 10.93m 542
6 13 Gravelle, Eric SR Ayer Shirley 10.93m 542
7 16 Clark, Valdez SR Douglas 10.70m 528
8 21 Fleming, Daniel SR Ayer Shirley 10.09m 491
9 23 Draper, James SO Sutton 9.99m 485
10 25 Crain, Samuel SR Algonquin 9.94m 482
11 26 Fenton, Colby JR Holy Name Central Catholic 9.93m 481
12 29 Dance, Jackson FR Lunenburg 9.77m 472
13 35 Brewster, Calvin SO Groton-Dunstable 9.41m 450
14 40 Dance, Chayton SO Lunenburg 8.91m 420
15 47 Cherico, Jared SO Ayer Shirley 7.67m 347
16 57 Digman, Benjamin 6 Murdock 6.61m 284
17 58 Field, Richard FR Murdock 6.33m 268
18 60 Brown, Matthew SO Leicester 4.95m 188
19 62 Butler, Alec 7 Sizer School 4.11m 140
Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 3 Lando, Salvatore JR Wachusett 14.16m 738
2 7 Houlihan, Jack JR Wachusett 12.52m 638
3 12 Morrison, Michael JR Billerica 11.07m 550
4 18 Moses, Conor SO Andover 10.36m 507
5 19 Michalik, Jason JR Algonquin 10.35m 507
6 20 McKeon, Kaleb SR Douglas 10.17m 496
7 24 Miller, Theodore FR Leicester 9.98m 484
8 27 Okenquist, Jeremy SO Uxbridge 9.81m 474
9 28 Klockers, Tyler JR Wachusett 9.80m 474
10 30 O'Connor, Matt JR Wachusett 9.68m 466
11 33 Poretsky, David SR Algonquin 9.49m 455
12 39 Mahoney, James SR Algonquin 9.10m 432
13 42 Oliveira, Nick JR Uxbridge 8.79m 413
14 44 Pimental, Dan 9 Marlborough 8.12m 373
15 48 O'Rourke, Aidan SO Sutton 7.55m 340
16 50 Kimball, Riley SO Murdock 7.42m 332
17 52 Pellegrino, Pedro JR Bromfield School 7.37m 329
18 56 Griffith, Nyk JR Sizer School 6.72m 291
Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Rivers, Joseph JR Lunenburg 15.93m 847
2 4 Xu, Phillip SR Billerica 13.79m 715
3 9 Reynolds, Zachary SR Leicester 11.41m 571
4 10 Swanson, Richard SR Murdock 11.34m 566
5 11 Urbaez, Antonio JR Ayer Shirley 11.10m 552
6 15 Towle, James JR Sutton 10.80m 534
7 31 Tedesco II, Eric JR Billerica 9.66m 465
8 32 Westphal, Benjamin SO Algonquin 9.50m 456
9 33 Rybarcyk, Alexander SR Algonquin 9.49m 455
10 37 Prifti, Peter JR Wachusett 9.24m 440
11 38 Thira, Justin SO Murdock 9.23m 440
12 41 Rogers, Jim 9 Marlborough 8.83m 416
13 45 White, Brady FR Leicester 7.99m 366
14 46 Redgate, Dan SO Uxbridge 7.89m 360
15 49 Simoneau, Connor SR Douglas 7.52m 338
16 51 Scott, Micah 8 Uxbridge 7.41m 331
17 55 Torres, Domingo FR Leicester 6.74m 292
18 60 Quinn, Mark 7 Murdock 4.95m 188
Men's Discus Throw

Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Houlihan, Jack JR Wachusett 42.64m 718
2 9 Michalik, Jason JR Algonquin 32.51m 514
3 10 Pimental, Dan 9 Marlborough 32.40m 512
4 18 Moses, Conor SO Andover 28.60m 437
5 23 Klockers, Tyler JR Wachusett 26.91m 404
6 24 Lando, Salvatore JR Wachusett 26.71m 400
7 25 McKeon, Kaleb SR Douglas 26.33m 393
8 28 Okenquist, Jeremy SO Uxbridge 24.74m 362
9 29 Miller, Theodore FR Leicester 24.40m 356
10 31 Morrison, Michael JR Billerica 23.50m 338
11 33 Mahoney, James SR Algonquin 22.11m 312
12 34 Oliveira, Nick JR Uxbridge 22.06m 311
13 38 O'Rourke, Aidan SO Sutton 21.40m 298
14 39 Kimball, Riley SO Murdock 21.38m 298
15 48 O'Connor, Matt JR Wachusett 18.02m 235
16 50 Griffith, Nyk JR Sizer School 13.80m 158
  Pellegrino, Pedro JR Bromfield School ND -
  Poretsky, David SR Algonquin ND -
Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 2 Reynolds, Zachary SR Leicester 38.64m 637
2 3 Rivers, Joseph JR Lunenburg 36.86m 601
3 7 Xu, Phillip SR Billerica 35.56m 575
4 13 Urbaez, Antonio JR Ayer Shirley 29.98m 464
5 16 Tedesco II, Eric JR Billerica 28.89m 443
6 26 Westphal, Benjamin SO Algonquin 25.13m 370
7 27 Rybarcyk, Alexander SR Algonquin 25.09m 369
8 32 Simoneau, Connor SR Douglas 23.44m 337
9 35 Redgate, Dan SO Uxbridge 21.89m 308
10 37 White, Brady FR Leicester 21.44m 299
11 40 Towle, James JR Sutton 21.13m 293
12 41 Swanson, Richard SR Murdock 20.90m 289
13 43 Thira, Justin SO Murdock 19.72m 267
14 44 Scott, Micah 8 Uxbridge 19.45m 262
15 45 Torres, Domingo FR Leicester 19.43m 261
16 46 Rogers, Jim 9 Marlborough 19.20m 257
17 51 Quinn, Mark 7 Murdock 13.37m 151
  Prifti, Peter JR Wachusett ND -
Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 4 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 36.82m 600
2 5 Everidge, Connor SR Wachusett 35.79m 580
3 6 Gravelle, Eric SR Ayer Shirley 35.76m 579
4 8 Bourassa, Liam SO Ayer Shirley 32.76m 519
5 11 Cain, Douglas JR Wachusett 32.06m 505
6 14 Crain, Samuel SR Algonquin 29.53m 455
7 15 Fenton, Colby JR Holy Name Central Catholic 28.94m 444
8 17 Cerro, Raymond SR Algonquin 28.82m 441
9 19 Dance, Chayton SO Lunenburg 28.18m 429
10 20 Clark, Valdez SR Douglas 27.84m 422
11 21 Draper, James SO Sutton 27.64m 418
12 22 Brewster, Calvin SO Groton-Dunstable 27.16m 409
13 30 Cherico, Jared SO Ayer Shirley 24.14m 351
14 36 Dance, Jackson FR Lunenburg 21.47m 300
15 42 Fleming, Daniel SR Ayer Shirley 20.54m 282
16 47 Field, Richard FR Murdock 18.68m 247
17 49 Digman, Benjamin 6 Murdock 16.54m 208
18 52 Brown, Matthew SO Leicester 11.51m 118
19 53 Butler, Alec 7 Sizer School 10.16m 95
Men's Javelin

Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 2 Rivers, Joseph JR Lunenburg 47.18m 547
2 9 Rybarcyk, Alexander SR Algonquin 38.82m 425
3 13 Westphal, Benjamin SO Algonquin 34.90m 369
4 15 Urbaez, Antonio JR Ayer Shirley 34.24m 359
5 17 Reynolds, Zachary SR Leicester 33.50m 349
6 18 Towle, James JR Sutton 32.82m 339
7 21 Rogers, Jim 9 Marlborough 30.77m 310
8 22 Swanson, Richard SR Murdock 30.62m 308
9 24 Xu, Phillip SR Billerica 29.58m 293
10 33 Thira, Justin SO Murdock 27.62m 266
11 34 Prifti, Peter JR Wachusett 25.75m 240
12 35 Simoneau, Connor SR Douglas 25.26m 233
13 37 Redgate, Dan SO Uxbridge 23.98m 215
14 41 White, Brady FR Leicester 23.12m 204
15 44 Tedesco II, Eric JR Billerica 22.58m 196
16 45 Torres, Domingo FR Leicester 21.91m 187
17 53 Scott, Micah 8 Uxbridge 17.82m 132
18 60 Quinn, Mark 7 Murdock 13.00m 70
Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 3 Bourassa, Liam SO Ayer Shirley 43.54m 494
2 4 Cain, Douglas JR Wachusett 43.06m 487
3 5 Fleming, Daniel SR Ayer Shirley 42.82m 483
4 6 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 42.43m 477
5 11 Crain, Samuel SR Algonquin 38.27m 417
6 14 Clark, Valdez SR Douglas 34.34m 361
7 20 Dance, Chayton SO Lunenburg 30.93m 312
8 23 Cerro, Raymond SR Algonquin 29.96m 299
9 26 Draper, James SO Sutton 29.23m 288
10 28 Gravelle, Eric SR Ayer Shirley 28.83m 283
11 32 Everidge, Connor SR Wachusett 27.70m 267
12 39 Dance, Jackson FR Lunenburg 23.33m 207
13 43 Fenton, Colby JR Holy Name Central Catholic 22.70m 198
14 49 Brewster, Calvin SO Groton-Dunstable 20.27m 165
15 50 Field, Richard FR Murdock 19.18m 150
16 51 Digman, Benjamin 6 Murdock 18.74m 144
17 55 Cherico, Jared SO Ayer Shirley 16.41m 114
18 59 Butler, Alec 7 Sizer School 13.90m 81
19 61 Brown, Matthew SO Leicester 12.27m 61
Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Klockers, Tyler JR Wachusett 51.10m 605
2 7 Mahoney, James SR Algonquin 39.73m 438
3 8 Lando, Salvatore JR Wachusett 39.31m 432
4 10 McKeon, Kaleb SR Douglas 38.57m 421
5 12 Moses, Conor SO Andover 36.73m 395
6 16 Okenquist, Jeremy SO Uxbridge 34.03m 356
7 19 Miller, Theodore FR Leicester 31.75m 324
8 27 Houlihan, Jack JR Wachusett 29.16m 287
9 29 Michalik, Jason JR Algonquin 28.54m 279
10 30 Poretsky, David SR Algonquin 28.21m 274
11 36 Morrison, Michael JR Billerica 24.88m 228
12 38 Oliveira, Nick JR Uxbridge 23.60m 210
13 40 O'Rourke, Aidan SO Sutton 23.21m 205
14 46 O'Connor, Matt JR Wachusett 21.87m 187
15 47 Griffith, Nyk JR Sizer School 21.40m 180
16 48 Pimental, Dan 9 Marlborough 20.31m 166
17 52 Kimball, Riley SO Murdock 18.59m 142
18 57 Pellegrino, Pedro JR Bromfield School 15.25m 99
Men's 200m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 23 Redgate, Dan SO Uxbridge 27.94 381
2 28 Reynolds, Zachary SR Leicester 28.60 337
3 40 Torres, Domingo FR Leicester 31.27 184
4 47 White, Brady FR Leicester 34.25 63
5 48 Quinn, Mark 7 Murdock 34.34 61
6 51 Scott, Micah 8 Uxbridge 36.90 6
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 14 McKeon, Kaleb SR Douglas 26.46 488
2 27 Mahoney, James SR Algonquin 28.59 337
3 32 Oliveira, Nick JR Uxbridge 29.41 286
4 36 Simoneau, Connor SR Douglas 30.14 243
5 39 Pellegrino, Pedro JR Bromfield School 31.12 191
6 44 Poretsky, David SR Algonquin 32.46 129
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 13 Towle, James JR Sutton 26.44 490
2 16 Tedesco II, Eric JR Billerica 26.64 475
3 19 Rivers, Joseph JR Lunenburg 27.07 443
4 29 Xu, Phillip SR Billerica 28.95 314
5 30 Okenquist, Jeremy SO Uxbridge 29.09 306
6 35 Griffith, Nyk JR Sizer School 29.97 253
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Rybarcyk, Alexander SR Algonquin 23.83 708
2 8 Westphal, Benjamin SO Algonquin 25.52 563
3 15 Moses, Conor SO Andover 26.60 478
4 31 Morrison, Michael JR Billerica 29.20 299
5 38 Urbaez, Antonio JR Ayer Shirley 31.05 195
6 41 Michalik, Jason JR Algonquin 32.11 144
Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 5 Miller, Theodore FR Leicester 24.57 643
2 9 O'Rourke, Aidan SO Sutton 25.55 560
3 11 Klockers, Tyler JR Wachusett 26.34 498
4 22 Lando, Salvatore JR Wachusett 27.55 408
5 24 Houlihan, Jack JR Wachusett 28.03 375
6 37 Prifti, Peter JR Wachusett 30.72 212
Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 12 Pimental, Dan 9 Marlborough 26.43 491
2 20 Kimball, Riley SO Murdock 27.10 440
3 34 O'Connor, Matt JR Wachusett 29.87 259
Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 6 Crain, Samuel SR Algonquin 25.07 600
2 7 Cain, Douglas JR Wachusett 25.24 586
3 43 Field, Richard FR Murdock 32.26 138
4 49 Everidge, Connor SR Wachusett 35.15 38
5 50 Digman, Benjamin 6 Murdock 35.26 36
6 52 Clark, Valdez SR Douglas 37.34 2
Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Swanson, Richard SR Murdock 23.13 773
2 2 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 23.46 742
3 4 Thira, Justin SO Murdock 24.53 646
4 18 Cerro, Raymond SR Algonquin 26.93 453
5 21 Brown, Matthew SO Leicester 27.16 436
6 42 Dance, Jackson FR Lunenburg 32.17 142
Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 10 Bourassa, Liam SO Ayer Shirley 26.00 524
2 17 Cherico, Jared SO Ayer Shirley 26.68 472
3 25 Fleming, Daniel SR Ayer Shirley 28.12 369
4 26 Gravelle, Eric SR Ayer Shirley 28.24 360
5 33 Draper, James SO Sutton 29.75 266
6 45 Dance, Chayton SO Lunenburg 32.71 119
Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 46 Brewster, Calvin SO Groton-Dunstable 33.22 99
2 53 Butler, Alec 7 Sizer School 50.22 -