MIAA Eastern MA XC Championship Date: 11-14-15   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 D'Anieri, Thomas SR Wellesley 5:03.3 15:42.4 1
2 Cosgrove, Danny SR Masconomet 5:12.6 16:11.2 2
3 Crawford, Jack SR Mansfield 5:12.8 16:12.0 3
4 Flanagan, Steven SR Needham 5:13.3 16:13.4 4
5 Matejka, Benjamin SR Wellesley 5:13.4 16:13.7 5
6 Affanato, Jake SR Mansfield 5:19.1 16:31.4 6
7 Mazzola, Jamieson SR Wellesley 5:20.4 16:35.6 7
8 Quinn, Kevin SR Needham 5:23.2 16:44.2 8
9 Lamb, Andrew SR Marshfield 5:25.1 16:50.2 9
10 Fagan, Evan SR Central Catholic 5:26.5 16:54.3 10
11 Rispoli, Nick SR Mansfield 5:26.8 16:55.4 11
12 Turner, Alex SR Needham 5:26.9 16:55.7 12
13 Faddis, Kyle SR Masconomet 5:27.7 16:58.2 13
14 Kitchen, Patrick SR North Andover 5:27.8 16:58.5 14
15 Sheridan, Trey SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:29.2 17:03.0 15
16 Gilman, Samuel SR Wellesley 5:29.4 17:03.5 16
17 Khalaj, Drew SR Needham 5:31.0 17:08.4 17
18 Jarnagin, Zachary SR Chelmsford 5:32.2 17:12.2 18
19 Spelman, Ryan SR Franklin 5:32.4 17:12.8 19
20 Gerenz, Andrew SR Chelmsford 5:33.2 17:15.4 20
21 Weiss, Thomas SR Wellesley 5:33.9 17:17.4 21
22 Gill, Harrison SR Wellesley 5:34.2 17:18.4 22
23 Elkhort, Ross SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:35.0 17:21.0 23
24 Crawford, Kevin SR Mansfield 5:36.2 17:24.7 24
25 Murley, Nathan SR Masconomet 5:37.0 17:27.1 25
26 Holmes, Derek SR Marshfield 5:37.1 17:27.5 26
27 Donovan, Joe SR Marshfield 5:37.1 17:27.5 27
28 Hansen , Kyle SR Chelmsford 5:37.4 17:28.3 28
29 Petrov, Kalin SR Mansfield 5:37.6 17:29.0 29
30 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:38.0 17:30.2 30
31 Dabare, Niegel SR Mansfield 5:38.3 17:31.1 31
32 Lavallee, Dylan SR Natick 5:38.3 17:31.2 32
33 Kenney, Dan SR North Andover 5:38.5 17:31.7 33
34 Connor, Casey SR Barnstable 5:39.1 17:33.8 34
35 Giersch, Connor SR Natick 5:39.8 17:35.8 35
36 Peabody, Chris SR Natick 5:40.2 17:37.1 36
37 Brovender, Alex SR Masconomet 5:40.2 17:37.1 37
38 Brown, Randy SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:40.6 17:38.3 38
39 Dolcine, Travis SR Somerville 5:40.8 17:39.0  
40 Reading, Matt SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:40.9 17:39.1 39
41 Leonard, Cam SR Central Catholic 5:41.0 17:39.7 40
42 Bunker, Chris SR Marshfield 5:41.2 17:40.2 41
43 Robbins, Jimmy SR Franklin 5:41.3 17:40.4 42
44 Nair, Roshan SR Billerica 5:41.3 17:40.5 43
45 Nunnery, Connor SR Chelmsford 5:41.5 17:41.2 44
46 Lustig, Max SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:41.7 17:41.8 45
47 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:41.8 17:42.2 46
48 Ibrahim, David SR Chelmsford 5:41.9 17:42.4 47
49 Weston, Joe SR Masconomet 5:42.2 17:43.4 48
50 Mahoney, Matt SR Needham 5:42.3 17:43.6 49
51 Todoroff, Ray SR Barnstable 5:42.4 17:44.0 50
52 Wilson, Brian SR Chelmsford 5:42.4 17:44.0 51
53 Mahoney, Andrew SR Plymouth South 5:42.5 17:44.3 52
54 Faszewski, Cameron SR Barnstable 5:45.0 17:52.1 53
55 Mukundi, Allan SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:45.3 17:53.0 54
56 Doherty, Justin SR Braintree 5:46.2 17:55.7 55
57 Wu, Jeff SR Franklin 5:46.5 17:56.7 56
58 Heier, Matt SR Needham 5:46.6 17:56.9 57
59 Brown, Caleb SR Wellesley 5:46.9 17:58.0 58
60 Armijos, Julian SR Marshfield 5:47.0 17:58.2 59
61 Rice, Collin SR Mansfield 5:48.2 18:02.0 60
62 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:48.3 18:02.2 61
63 Joyce, Joe SR Marshfield 5:48.6 18:03.2 62
64 Fischer, Ben SR Natick 5:48.8 18:03.7 63
65 Bampos, Garrett SR Masconomet 5:48.8 18:03.9 64
66 Tabola, Matt SR North Andover 5:49.0 18:04.5 65
67 Palmer, Andrew SR Plymouth South 5:49.3 18:05.3 66
68 Maglio, Mike SR Marshfield 5:49.9 18:07.4 67
69 Zvoner, Andreya SR Boston Latin School 5:50.2 18:08.2 68
70 Yang, Victor SR Boston Latin School 5:51.1 18:11.1 69
71 Freitas, Felipe SR Billerica 5:51.3 18:11.6 70
72 O'Brien, Steven SR Billerica 5:51.8 18:13.2 71
73 Donoghue, Cam SR Barnstable 5:51.9 18:13.6 72
74 Loiselle, Daniel SR Barnstable 5:52.3 18:14.6 73
75 Turner, Ben SR Woburn 5:52.9 18:16.4 74
76 Kuehnapfel, Casey SR Natick 5:53.8 18:19.5 75
77 Litster, Maxwell SR North Andover 5:54.0 18:20.1 76
78 Moreau, Robert SR Franklin 5:54.3 18:20.8 77
79 Rice, Jonathon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:54.5 18:21.5 78
80 Attioui, Zakaria SR Revere 5:54.7 18:22.1 79
81 Manchenton, Liam SR Central Catholic 5:55.4 18:24.2 80
82 Yang, Andrew SR Boston Latin School 5:55.8 18:25.6 81
83 Imperillo, Alex SR Chelmsford 5:56.1 18:26.4 82
84 Kennedy, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:56.1 18:26.6 83
85 Candee, Benjamin SR Medford 5:56.5 18:27.7  
86 Anderson, Luke SR Woburn 5:56.7 18:28.4 84
87 Merrill, Colby SR Central Catholic 5:56.9 18:29.0 85
88 Andersen, Zach SR Central Catholic 5:57.6 18:31.2 86
89 Drew, Ryan SR North Andover 5:57.9 18:32.2 87
90 Parven, Will SR Natick 5:58.1 18:32.7 88
91 Cox, Jon SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:58.2 18:33.1 89
92 Burbic, Jackson SR Barnstable 5:58.3 18:33.2 90
93 Moran, Robbie SR Billerica 5:59.1 18:35.9 91
94 Eliot, Conor SR Natick 5:59.7 18:37.7 92
95 Spivey-Ortiz, Chris SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:00.0 18:38.7 93
96 Martinez, Joshua SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:00.5 18:40.0 94
97 McGaunn, Joe SR Masconomet 6:00.7 18:40.7 95
98 Ahlstedt, Derek SR Woburn 6:01.0 18:41.8 96
99 Saraceno, Josh SR Woburn 6:01.2 18:42.4 97
100 DeCosta, Timothy SR Barnstable 6:02.0 18:44.8 98
101 Laganas, Jack SR Beverly 6:03.6 18:49.9 99
102 Connolly, Jack SR Boston Latin School 6:03.9 18:50.7 100
103 Mejia, Sebastian SR Revere 6:04.3 18:52.1 101
104 Danksewicz, Christopher SR Franklin 6:04.5 18:52.5 102
105 Long, Nick SR North Andover 6:04.5 18:52.6 103
106 Magre, Phillips SR Somerville 6:04.7 18:53.3  
107 Belmont, Yuta SR Boston Latin School 6:04.8 18:53.6 104
108 Fusco, Jason SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:05.7 18:56.2 105
109 Balsamo, Gio SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:06.0 18:57.2 107
110 Scott, Kevin SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:06.0 18:57.2 106
111 Lisacki, Anthony SR Woburn 6:07.1 19:00.6 108
112 Dieker, Alex SR Central Catholic 6:07.6 19:02.2 109
113 Ferguson, Will SR North Andover 6:08.3 19:04.4 110
114 VanAlfen, Joshua SR Braintree 6:08.4 19:04.7 111
115 Tinney, Tyleuth SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:08.5 19:05.0 112
116 Labonte, Jakob SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:09.4 19:07.8 113
117 Brenner, Collyn SR Plymouth South 6:09.6 19:08.5 114
118 Furtado, Kevin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:09.7 19:08.8 115
119 Marchioni, Tyler SR Franklin 6:10.0 19:09.6 116
120 Cincotta, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:10.2 19:10.4 117
121 Donahue, Pat SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:10.7 19:11.8 118
122 Coppinger, Dylan SR Billerica 6:11.0 19:12.8 119
123 St. Germaine, Evan SR Franklin 6:11.9 19:15.6 120
124 Murphy, Shane SR Billerica 6:13.4 19:20.1 121
125 Swymer, Mark SR Woburn 6:14.2 19:22.6 122
126 Johnson, Sam SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:15.5 19:26.7 123
127 Holden, Lucas SR Billerica 6:15.9 19:27.9 124
128 Pagan, Will SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:17.6 19:33.2 125
129 Maffeo, Zackary SR Medford 6:18.0 19:34.5  
130 Dimartino, Robert SR Plymouth South 6:18.7 19:36.9 126
131 Corcoran, Cole SR Braintree 6:20.9 19:43.6 127
132 Pappas, Greg SR Plymouth South 6:23.0 19:50.2 128
133 Thomas, Josh SR Central Catholic 6:23.5 19:51.7 129
134 DiMauro, Matt SR Woburn 6:25.1 19:56.5 130
135 Kenney, Billy SR Plymouth South 6:25.1 19:56.7 131
136 Sidor, Brian SR Braintree 6:25.3 19:57.2 132
137 Staid, Matt SR Beverly 6:26.7 20:01.7 133
138 Harpe, Avery SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:27.8 20:05.1 134
139 Corcoran, Zach SR Plymouth South 6:28.9 20:08.5 135
140 Forbes, John SR Braintree 6:29.8 20:11.2 136
141 McDonough, Patrick SR Braintree 6:30.1 20:12.2 137
142 Fox, George SR Beverly 6:32.0 20:18.1 138
143 Bennett, Will SR Beverly 6:33.1 20:21.5 139
144 Medeiros, Josh SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:33.9 20:23.9 140
145 Coyne, Kevin SR Braintree 6:39.8 20:42.3 141
146 Westphalen, James SR Boston Latin School 6:41.5 20:47.6 142
147 Lacerda, Arthur SR Revere 6:44.8 20:57.7 143
148 Jennings, Eric SR Beverly 6:47.4 21:06.0 144
149 Dias, Sheldon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:49.7 21:13.2 145
150 Perry, Anthony SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:50.1 21:14.2 146
151 Curry, Zach SR Beverly 6:55.9 21:32.2 147
152 Hewson, Kyle SR Beverly 6:59.6 21:43.7 148
153 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 7:02.3 21:52.2 149
154 Hassan, Barhoum SR Revere 7:13.5 22:27.0 150
155 Aguiluz, Fernando SR Revere 8:02.1 24:58.0 151