Aragon's Center Meet #3 Date: 10-29-09   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Frosh Boys FroshSoph Girls
Varsity Boys  
Soph Boys  
JV Boys  
FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:11 24:26 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Twyla-Fay, Eva SR Capuchino 7:39.0 22:33.9 1
2 Tatoian, Emily SR San Mateo 7:48.7 23:02.4  
3 Zhong, Jenny SR Mills 7:57.9 23:29.8  
4 Rodriguez, Victoria SR Capuchino 7:59.0 23:32.9 2
5 Landes, Stephanie SR Aragon 7:59.6 23:34.8  
6 Kerrigan-Okamoto, Christine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:04.6 23:49.6  
7 Lei, Natalie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:05.4 23:51.8  
8 Liu, Gi Clare SR Mills 8:11.1 24:08.7  
9 Bernstein, Emily SR Half Moon Bay 8:12.0 24:11.2  
10 Chow, Cassandra SR Mills 8:12.5 24:12.9  
11 O'Sullivan, Orla SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:18.0 24:29.1  
12 Tenorio, Raquel SR Aragon 8:25.2 24:50.3  
13 Michaels, Hallie SR Half Moon Bay 8:28.8 25:01.0  
14 Pilster, Katie SR Capuchino 8:31.6 25:09.2 3
15 Perez, Rheannon SR Capuchino 8:35.9 25:21.7 4
16 Jatnieks, Alyssa SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:38.2 25:28.6  
17 Conti, Kaeli St. Francis (Mountai 8:38.3 25:28.8  
18 Blakeslee, Jessica SR Capuchino 8:39.9 25:33.6 5
19 Phung, Vivian St. Francis (Mountai 8:43.6 25:44.6  
20 Mendez, Monica SR Aragon 8:45.5 25:50.1  
21 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 9:23.1 27:41.0 6
22 Muralidharan, Madhavi SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:28.6 27:57.3  
23 Asuncion, Kristine SR Capuchino 9:38.1 28:25.4 7
24 Silvestre, Clarissa SR Oceana 9:50.6 29:02.2  
25 Estelita, Emily SR Capuchino 10:27.7 30:51.7  
26 Tam, Karen 10 Mills 10:50.3 31:58.2  
Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:58 18:59 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
2 1:46:12 21:14 49 6 8 10 12 13 14 16
3 2:13:34 26:42 80 11 15 17 18 19    
Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goldin, Daniel SR Aragon 6:16.8 18:31.5 1
2 Dilibero, Jared SR Aragon 6:19.2 18:38.5 2
3 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 6:28.9 19:07.2 3
4 Burns, Alex SR Aragon 6:33.4 19:20.4 4
5 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 6:33.6 19:21.1 5
6 Mitsuda, Robert SR Mills 6:35.0 19:25.2 6
7 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 6:35.7 19:27.2 7
8 Wong, Taylor SR Mills 6:39.3 19:37.8 8
9 Kelly, Brad SR Half Moon Bay 6:42.9 19:48.5  
10 Schilling, Andrew SR Aragon 6:44.1 19:52.1 9
11 Banzon, Angelo SR Milpitas 6:44.2 19:52.4  
12 Luu, Wesley SR Milpitas 6:44.5 19:53.2  
13 Murray, James SR Aragon 6:44.9 19:54.4  
14 Median, Joksan SR Milpitas 6:47.2 20:01.1  
15 Paneda, Gian SR Milpitas 6:58.9 20:35.8  
16 Lew, Garrett SR Mills 7:03.0 20:47.7 10
17 Sato, Takumi SR San Mateo 7:08.0 21:02.5  
18 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 7:19.3 21:35.9  
19 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 7:37.8 22:30.4  
20 ballard, jordan SR South San Francisco 7:44.6 22:50.6 11
21 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 7:45.0 22:51.5  
22 Fong, Wayland SR Mills 7:47.8 22:59.8 12
23 Ye, Brandon SR Mills 7:55.3 23:21.9 13
24 Lopez, Eric SR Capuchino 8:03.2 23:45.2  
25 Kuo, Jerry SR Mills 8:03.4 23:46.0 14
26 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 8:06.3 23:54.6  
27 Kulda, Derek SR Half Moon Bay 8:07.1 23:56.8  
28 celli, nick SR South San Francisco 8:21.9 24:40.6 15
29 Wong, Zack SR Mills 8:30.7 25:06.4 16
30 Kudo, Ryo SR San Mateo 8:43.3 25:43.7  
31 Suares, Dominic SR Kehillah Jewish 9:00.2 26:33.5  
32 Crawford, Grant SR South San Francisco 9:16.0 27:20.1 17
33 facultad, christian SR South San Francisco 9:18.8 27:28.4 18
34 Fuentes, Diego SR Oceana 9:26.6 27:51.3  
35 Bang, Jee Hoon SR Mills 9:29.1 27:58.8  
36 martins, ryan SR South San Francisco 10:35.8 31:15.4 19
37 Vickery, Jake SR Capuchino 10:36.1 31:16.5  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:02 17:12 63 5 10 11 14 23 24 27
2 1:25:46 17:09 73 3 4 15 25 26 32 36
3 1:26:42 17:20 87 2 9 13 30 33 64  
4 1:29:44 17:56 142 18 20 21 41 42 46  
5 1:30:13 18:02 165 12 16 22 52 63 82 93
6 1:31:00 18:12 183 17 28 31 45 62 84  
7 1:31:50 18:22 210 34 38 43 44 51 65 68
8 1:32:03 18:24 220 1 39 47 48 85    
9 1:32:46 18:33 247 19 49 58 60 61 86  
10 1:33:18 18:39 275 53 54 55 56 57    
11 1:35:31 19:06 277 29 35 50 80 83 88 92
12 1:35:12 19:02 290 7 67 71 72 73 74 79
13 Valley Christian 1:36:24 19:16 300 37 40 66 70 87    
14 1:36:54 19:22 306 6 69 76 77 78 94 95
15 1:37:29 19:29 312 8 59 75 81 89 90 91
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:22.4 15:51.0  
2 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 5:26.2 16:02.2 1
3 Martin, Mitch SR Half Moon Bay 5:28.7 16:09.6 2
4 Estifanos, Yohannes SR Milpitas 5:30.8 16:15.8 3
5 Karp, Michael SR Milpitas 5:33.5 16:23.6 4
6 Moore, Jarrett SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:34.4 16:26.4 5
7 Davis, Drew SR Terra Nova 5:40.8 16:45.2 6
8 Madonich, Nathan SR South San Francisco 5:41.0 16:46.0 7
9 Zamora, Michael SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:47.6 17:05.2  
10 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 5:47.8 17:05.9 8
11 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 5:49.5 17:11.0 9
12 Koch, Daniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:50.0 17:12.4 10
13 Quach, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:51.0 17:15.5 11
14 Roussanov, Mario SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:51.2 17:15.8 12
15 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 5:51.2 17:16.1 13
16 De Lara, Eric SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:52.6 17:20.2 14
17 Prior, Connor SR Milpitas 5:54.4 17:25.3 15
18 Arroyo, Joseph SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:57.5 17:34.7 16
19 Sokolsky, Lucas SR Menlo School 5:57.7 17:35.2 17
20 Lim, John SR Aragon 5:58.5 17:37.6 18
21 Jones, Aaron SR Capuchino 5:58.8 17:38.5 19
22 Sarge, Matt SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:59.2 17:39.7  
23 Cooper, Wyatt SR Aragon 5:59.9 17:41.6 20
24 Beyer, Rory SR Aragon 6:00.3 17:42.7 21
25 Vicino, Chance SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:01.6 17:46.7 22
26 Hynson, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:02.1 17:48.0 23
27 Furney, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:02.2 17:48.3 24
28 Nakonechnyy, David SR Milpitas 6:02.3 17:48.6 25
29 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:03.4 17:52.0  
30 Bangsal, Chris SR Milpitas 6:04.0 17:53.6 26
31 Flores, Carlos SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:05.0 17:56.7 27
32 Yankwich, Lowry SR Menlo School 6:05.8 17:59.0 28
33 Avila, Manny SR Sequoia 6:05.9 17:59.4 29
34 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:06.4 18:00.7 30
35 Schmitt, Andrew SR Menlo School 6:07.0 18:02.6 31
36 Medina, Raul SR Milpitas 6:07.4 18:03.7 32
37 Ferry, Skyler SR Half Moon Bay 6:07.9 18:05.2 33
38 Li, Tony SR Mills 6:08.0 18:05.5 34
39 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 6:08.7 18:07.6 35
40 Cerezo, Bruce SR Milpitas 6:11.1 18:14.6 36
41 Karisson, Ian Valley Christian 6:11.5 18:15.9 37
42 Xie, Julian SR Mills 6:12.3 18:18.1 38
43 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:12.4 18:18.6 39
44 Barron, Dean Valley Christian 6:12.6 18:19.2 40
45 Seeburger, Billy SR Aragon 6:13.3 18:21.0 41
46 Friedman, Jacob SR Aragon 6:13.6 18:22.1 42
47 Lam, Caleb SR Mills 6:14.5 18:24.7 43
48 Yuen, Garrick SR Mills 6:15.1 18:26.5 44
49 Machlin, Michael SR Menlo School 6:15.2 18:26.8 45
50 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:15.7 18:28.1 46
51 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:16.5 18:30.6 47
52 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:17.3 18:32.8 48
53 Mifsud, Jeremy SR Capuchino 6:17.7 18:34.1 49
54 Hill, Kevin SR Sequoia 6:18.1 18:35.3 50
55 Winchester, Sean SR Mills 6:18.3 18:35.9 51
56 Lee, Jonathan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:18.4 18:36.2 52
57 Klotz, Sam SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:19.2 18:38.7 53
58 Friedman, Daniel SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:19.4 18:39.1 54
59 O'Dowd, Connor SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:19.6 18:39.8 55
60 Gray, Will SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:19.8 18:40.3 56
61 Schiller, Erik SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:19.9 18:40.7 57
62 Kennedy, Joe SR Capuchino 6:21.1 18:44.1 58
63 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:22.4 18:47.9 59
64 Luttrell, Mark SR Capuchino 6:24.6 18:54.4 60
65 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 6:25.0 18:55.6 61
66 Strober, Will SR Menlo School 6:25.4 18:56.8 62
67 Urzua-Ceja, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:26.7 19:00.6 63
68 Jennings, Max SR Half Moon Bay 6:27.1 19:01.8 64
69 Florez, Andres SR Mills 6:27.4 19:02.8 65
70 Kennedy, Evan Valley Christian 6:29.3 19:08.3 66
71 yu, brenton SR South San Francisco 6:30.2 19:11.0 67
72 Brandon, James SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.4 19:11.4  
73 Murphy, Grant SR Mills 6:32.8 19:18.8 68
74 Freeman, Chris SR Terra Nova 6:37.4 19:32.1 69
75 Garcia, Joe Valley Christian 6:39.1 19:37.3 70
76 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:40.6 19:41.8 71
77 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 6:42.1 19:46.1 72
78 renteria, joel SR South San Francisco 6:42.5 19:47.4 73
79 Corona, Edgar SR South San Francisco 6:45.1 19:54.8 74
80 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:48.9 20:06.1 75
81 Sandberg, Kevin SR Terra Nova 6:50.3 20:10.3 76
82 De Pettite, Anthony SR Terra Nova 6:51.1 20:12.7 77
83 James, Mulvey SR Terra Nova 6:51.7 20:14.3 78
84 guinto, jeremiah SR South San Francisco 6:53.5 20:19.8 79
85 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:53.9 20:21.0 80
86 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 6:54.1 20:21.4 81
87 Campit, Scott SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:55.2 20:24.6 82
88 Pitkofsky, Josh SR Sequoia 6:56.5 20:28.6 83
89 Lalonde, Geoffrey SR Menlo School 6:57.7 20:32.0 84
90 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 7:00.2 20:39.5 85
91 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 7:05.6 20:55.3 86
92 Laucella, Dustin Valley Christian 7:08.5 21:04.1 87
93 Tupua, Sampson SR Sequoia 7:10.1 21:08.7 88
94 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:10.2 21:09.0 89
95 Koh, Tae SR San Mateo 7:15.2 21:23.9 90
96 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 7:18.1 21:32.4 91
97 Portillo, Levi SR Sequoia 7:37.3 22:29.1 92
98 Hudson-Crim, Sam SR Mid-Peninsula 7:37.6 22:29.9  
99 Plascencia, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:37.8 22:30.5  
100 Groen, Adam SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:38.5 22:32.6  
101 Lawson, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:38.8 22:33.4  
102 Lai, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:48.7 23:02.5 93
103 Polishuk, Alex SR Mid-Peninsula 8:10.6 24:07.2  
104 Dekker, Joe SR Terra Nova 8:33.6 25:15.0 94
105 Hernandez, Vincent SR Terra Nova 9:14.3 27:15.0 95
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:17.0 18:32.0 1
2 Hastings, Melissa SR Hillsdale 6:22.1 18:47.1 2
3 Croshaw, Lauren SR Aragon 6:23.5 18:51.1 3
4 Anderson, Chondra SR Half Moon Bay 6:24.8 18:55.2 4
5 Stokman, Nikki SR Aragon 6:34.6 19:24.1 5
6 Cannata-Bowman, Sophia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:35.8 19:27.5 6
7 Gregory, Kat SR Woodside Priory School 6:37.8 19:33.5 7
8 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 6:42.9 19:48.4 8
9 Allen, Lauren SR Woodside Priory School 6:46.5 19:58.9 9
10 Marin, Alejandra SR Half Moon Bay 6:49.9 20:09.0 10
11 Redmond, Kellie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:51.5 20:13.7 11
12 Maron, Camille SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 6:51.6 20:14.1 12
13 Christensen, Jennie SR Woodside Priory School 6:51.9 20:15.1 13
14 Grossman, Taylor SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:52.1 20:15.6 14
15 Hoster, Halsey SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:52.9 20:17.9 15
16 Valenzuela, Elsa SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:53.0 20:18.2 16
17 Miller, Montana SR Half Moon Bay 6:55.1 20:24.4 17
18 Taylor, Maddie SR Menlo School 6:58.6 20:34.8 18
19 Taylor, Annie SR Menlo School 6:58.7 20:35.0 19
20 Lam, Jessica SR Mills 7:00.5 20:40.4 20
21 Chinn, Katherine SR Aragon 7:02.2 20:45.4 21
22 Tse, Katherine SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:04.5 20:52.3 22
23 Roemer, Madeline SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:05.3 20:54.6 23
24 Flynn, Juliana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:05.4 20:54.9 24
25 Valentini, Briana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:06.7 20:58.6 25
26 Yip, Chantel SR Mills 7:08.3 21:03.4 26
27 Sitler, Emily SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:08.6 21:04.3 27
28 Forsyth, Kelly SR Milpitas 7:08.9 21:05.2 28
29 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:09.7 21:07.5 29
30 Williamson, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 7:10.1 21:08.7 30
31 Brochier, Annelise SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:12.4 21:15.3 31
32 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:14.4 21:21.4 32
33 Errington, Devon SR Woodside Priory School 7:17.1 21:29.3 33
34 Rinaldi, Jessica SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:17.5 21:30.7 34
35 Dettmer, Dionne SR Terra Nova 7:19.3 21:36.0 35
36 Vu, Kathleen SR Milpitas 7:19.5 21:36.3 36
37 Wohl, Deborah SR Menlo School 7:22.3 21:44.6 37
38 Draeger, Elizabeth SR Woodside Priory School 7:22.4 21:44.9 38
39 Pierson, Maddie SR Woodside Priory School 7:23.0 21:46.7 39
40 Boester, Katarina SR Half Moon Bay 7:23.5 21:48.1 40
41 Madigan, Lauren SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:24.9 21:52.3 41
42 Cosgrove, Laura SR Milpitas 7:25.1 21:52.9 42
43 Wong, Tiffany SR Mills 7:26.1 21:56.0 43
44 Novero, Ekekela SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:26.7 21:57.8 44
45 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 7:27.9 22:01.1  
46 Romero, Adriana SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:28.1 22:01.9 45
47 Groseclose, Taylor SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:29.0 22:04.6 46
48 Lam, Tiffany SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:30.4 22:08.7 47
49 Mack, Carlie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:30.9 22:10.1 48
50 Vargas, Kyra SR Menlo School 7:31.8 22:12.7 49
51 Caseres, Rosie St. Francis (Mountai 7:33.2 22:16.7  
52 Jacobs, Simone SR Aragon 7:33.2 22:17.0 50
53 Kubo, Justine SR Aragon 7:34.0 22:19.3 51
54 Dominguez, Renee SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:34.7 22:21.4  
55 Saxton, Amy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:35.0 22:22.0  
56 Faulk, Chelsie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:44.1 22:49.0  
57 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 7:45.4 22:52.7 52
58 Hutar, Claire SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:46.5 22:56.1  
59 Maslan, Annie SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:47.3 22:58.5 53
60 Toy, Winnie SR Mills 7:48.1 23:00.7 54
61 Corry, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:50.5 23:08.0  
62 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 7:52.8 23:14.5 55
63 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:53.5 23:16.6  
64 Mather, Morgan SR Woodside Priory School 7:53.7 23:17.2 56
65 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 7:54.8 23:20.6 57
66 Viray, Adrianne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:56.8 23:26.4 58
67 Delacruz, Rose SR Milpitas 7:56.9 23:26.9 59
68 Davidson, Naomi SR Oceana 7:57.1 23:27.5 60
69 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:57.5 23:28.6 61
70 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:57.8 23:29.5 62
71 Wan, Vivian SR Mills 7:58.1 23:30.2 63
72 Adair, Ashlynn SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:58.6 23:31.9  
73 Concepcion, julie SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:59.6 23:34.7 64
74 Navarro, Karla SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:00.2 23:36.4 65
75 Claire, Kelly SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:00.6 23:37.7 66
76 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 8:01.8 23:41.1  
77 Nielson, Kendra SR Milpitas 8:02.0 23:41.9 67
78 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:06.4 23:54.9 68
79 Kabakoff, Hannah SR Terra Nova 8:07.2 23:57.2 69
80 Dong, Christina SR Menlo School 8:08.7 24:01.5 70
81 Rodriguez, Lorena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:11.8 24:10.8 71
82 Glazer, Caroline SR Menlo School 8:12.5 24:12.7 72
83 Sison, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:15.0 24:20.0 73
84 Park, Priscilla SR Milpitas 8:15.3 24:20.9 74
85 Laird, Katy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:15.7 24:22.3 75
86 Rivas, Natalia SR Menlo School 8:18.5 24:30.4 76
87 Salvador, Carmen SR Terra Nova 8:19.2 24:32.5 77
88 Purkrabek, Sarah SR Menlo School 8:22.2 24:41.3  
89 ebert, ellen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:22.6 24:42.5 78
90 Vuong, Eda SR Mills 8:22.9 24:43.6 79
91 Stayner, Grace SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:23.6 24:45.6 80
92 Mah, Ashley SR Aragon 8:24.3 24:47.5  
93 Holliday, Maryann SR Terra Nova 8:24.5 24:48.1 81
94 Wong, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:25.2 24:50.2 82
95 Sayre, Natalie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:25.5 24:51.0  
96 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:26.5 24:54.2 83
97 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:28.1 24:58.7 84
98 McAlexander, Reina SR Terra Nova 8:28.5 25:00.0 85
99 Nigam, Priyanka SR Menlo School 8:28.7 25:00.6  
100 Piccolotti, Jenny SR Terra Nova 8:30.3 25:05.3 86
101 Troung, Tina SR Milpitas 8:31.0 25:07.5 87
102 Sheeline, Sophie SR Menlo School 8:31.2 25:07.8  
103 Sakamoto, Alicia SR Milpitas 8:31.3 25:08.1  
104 Diaz, Irene SR South San Francisco 8:34.9 25:18.9 88
105 Sanchez, Giovanna SR Capuchino 8:36.9 25:24.7  
106 Kelley, Katie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:39.2 25:31.6  
107 Cave, Shayna SR San Mateo 8:48.3 25:58.4  
108 Siambe, Tia SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:49.2 26:00.9 89
109 Pinkus, Amy SR Menlo School 8:49.4 26:01.5  
110 Ang, Reginne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:49.7 26:02.4 90
111 Collins, Shelby SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:50.6 26:05.2  
112 Kwicinski, Adrriana SR Menlo School 8:54.3 26:16.1  
113 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 8:57.3 26:24.9  
114 Haynes, Kaitlyn SR Terra Nova 9:00.2 26:33.4 91
115 Tang, Brittany SR Terra Nova 9:00.3 26:33.7  
116 goss, emma SR Kehillah Jewish 9:03.9 26:44.3  
117 Johnson, Renee SR Terra Nova 9:05.2 26:48.3  
118 Kovitprakornkul, Kay SR Oceana 9:05.6 26:49.6 92
119 Nash, Mary SR Menlo School 9:06.4 26:51.6  
120 Reyna, Guadalupe SR Hillsdale 9:11.2 27:05.8 93
121 Lara, Brenda SR Aragon 9:12.1 27:08.7  
122 Perdomo, Nelly SR Capuchino 9:12.7 27:10.4  
123 Wong, Evelyn SR Capuchino 9:14.1 27:14.6  
124 bumbaca, andrea SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:17.3 27:24.0  
125 Matignas, Joanalyn SR South San Francisco 9:17.8 27:25.3 94
126 Rapues, Annabelle SR South San Francisco 9:20.2 27:32.4 95
127 Borissenko, Stasi SR Sequoia 9:20.4 27:33.1  
128 Du, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:21.2 27:35.5 96
129 Louie, Ashley SR San Mateo 9:22.5 27:39.2  
130 Abreu, Marcie SR Hillsdale 9:24.7 27:45.7  
131 Dillon, Lucy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 9:25.6 27:48.3 97
132 Filar, Emma SR Terra Nova 9:32.1 28:07.6  
133 Nelson, Brianna SR Hillsdale 9:35.5 28:17.7  
134 badduke, alex SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:36.5 28:20.7  
135 Madhavan, Sindhu SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:39.1 28:28.2  
136 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 9:45.3 28:46.5 98
137 Aptiz, Sofia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:46.7 28:50.6  
138 Nichols, Christine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:46.9 28:51.4  
139 Jennifer, Rafael SR Oceana 9:59.3 29:27.8 99
140 Egan, Becky SR Hillsdale 10:06.9 29:50.1  
141 Ortiz, Veronica SR South San Francisco 10:14.6 30:13.0 100
142 Kneiko, Janelle SR Oceana 10:14.7 30:13.3 101
143 Lasat, Noimee SR South San Francisco 10:20.2 30:29.6  
144 Wen, Stephanie SR South San Francisco 10:21.2 30:32.4  
145 Lewis, Erica SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:21.4 30:33.0  
146 Bredall, Sarah SR Terra Nova 10:24.2 30:41.4  
147 Hazel, Pineda SR Oceana 10:25.9 30:46.2 102
148 Nguyen, Samantha SR South San Francisco 10:29.8 30:57.9  
149 Olsen, Hannah SR Terra Nova 10:37.3 31:20.0  
150 Murillo, Natalia SR Sequoia 11:00.1 32:27.3  
151 McLinden, Erin SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 11:30.2 33:56.0  
152 Mendoza, Rakel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 12:22.8 36:31.1 103
153 Shur, Estelle 12 Kehillah Jewish 12:43.6 37:32.5  
Soph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:27 18:53 41 2 4 5 8 22    
2 1:35:23 19:04 48 6 7 9 12 14 15 19
3 1:39:03 19:48 79 3 11 16 21 28    
4 1:45:33 21:06 116 1 20 26 34 35 36 40
5 1:44:35 20:55 121 13 18 27 30 33 38  
6 1:46:55 21:23 128 10 24 25 32 37 41  
7 1:48:14 21:38 139 17 23 29 31 39 42  
Soph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lin, Shi Hong(Andrew) SR Aragon 6:05.4 17:58.0 1
2 Aguilar, Cesar SR Half Moon Bay 6:07.6 18:04.4 2
3 Lucero, Frankie SR Milpitas 6:12.7 18:19.3 3
4 Cilia, Kyle SR Half Moon Bay 6:13.6 18:22.0 4
5 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 6:15.7 18:28.1 5
6 Manoos, Robert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:17.1 18:32.3 6
7 Whitney, Nathaniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:19.8 18:40.4 7
8 Roberts, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 6:25.9 18:58.4 8
9 Sinclair, Alex SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:27.5 19:03.1 9
10 Leung, Jason SR South San Francisco 6:30.5 19:11.9 10
11 Rodriguez, Jose SR Milpitas 6:30.7 19:12.4 11
12 Xiao, Frank SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:34.0 19:22.2 12
13 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 6:39.5 19:38.3  
14 Wu, Andy SR Mills 6:41.6 19:44.7 13
15 Cheung, Sherman SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:41.9 19:45.5 14
16 Santiago, Elliot SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:43.7 19:50.8 15
17 Dang, Anthony SR Milpitas 6:43.8 19:51.1 16
18 Sondergeld, Kyle SR Terra Nova 6:46.8 20:00.1 17
19 Esguerra, Ryan SR Mills 6:49.7 20:08.4 18
20 Revilla, Dominic SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:50.3 20:10.4 19
21 Huang, Parker SR Aragon 6:52.7 20:17.5 20
22 Isozaki, Nolan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:53.1 20:18.5  
23 Ly, Andy SR Milpitas 6:56.2 20:27.7 21
24 Mata, Alan SR Half Moon Bay 6:58.6 20:34.8 22
25 Courpet, Matthew SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:58.7 20:35.0  
26 Lee, Brian SR Terra Nova 7:00.6 20:40.8 23
27 rodriguez, miguel SR South San Francisco 7:02.3 20:45.8 24
28 Tandel, Bhavin SR Sequoia 7:03.2 20:48.4  
29 Fletcher, Bryan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:03.8 20:50.1  
30 Leung, Alvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:04.2 20:51.2  
31 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 7:08.6 21:04.3 25
32 Garcialuna, Patrick SR Aragon 7:10.3 21:09.4 26
33 Chang, Patrick SR Mills 7:11.1 21:11.7 27
34 Sheng, Michael SR Milpitas 7:11.6 21:13.1 28
35 Dockery, Tyler SR Terra Nova 7:16.3 21:26.9 29
36 Ho, Jonathan SR Mills 7:17.8 21:31.4 30
37 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 7:21.7 21:43.0  
38 Kraal, Kurt SR Terra Nova 7:22.7 21:46.0 31
39 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 7:26.0 21:55.5 32
40 Chu, Derrick SR Mills 7:27.2 21:59.0 33
41 Yeh, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:27.7 22:00.7  
42 Rafael, Alfie SR Oceana 7:30.1 22:07.6  
43 Tusui, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:42.1 22:43.1  
44 Recinto, Dan SR Oceana 7:43.8 22:48.1  
45 Pagan, Andrew SR Oceana 7:44.2 22:49.2  
46 Toms, Jacob SR Sequoia 7:46.9 22:57.3  
47 Kiel, David SR Aragon 7:48.3 23:01.3 34
48 Jalilie, Ricky SR Capuchino 7:49.5 23:04.8  
49 Nagle, Clayton SR Aragon 7:50.5 23:07.8 35
50 Hass, Bryan SR Aragon 8:03.9 23:47.3 36
51 Adisewojo, Janzen SR South San Francisco 8:07.5 23:57.9 37
52 Latt, Zay David SR Mills 8:15.1 24:20.5 38
53 Macay, Roberto SR Terra Nova 8:15.3 24:20.9 39
54 feldman, eli SR Kehillah Jewish 8:18.6 24:30.9  
55 Keough, Jason SR Oceana 8:44.6 25:47.4  
56 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 8:59.7 26:32.0  
57 Huang, Kevin SR Aragon 9:21.7 27:37.1 40
58 carpio, jonathan SR South San Francisco 9:26.9 27:52.4 41
59 Joe, Boudeman SR Terra Nova 11:08.9 32:53.0 42
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:42 19:20 43 6 7 8 9 13 15 25
2 1:36:46 19:21 50 1 2 4 21 22 42 45
3 1:37:32 19:30 54 3 5 12 14 20 30 31
4 1:40:34 20:06 85 10 11 17 23 24 27 29
5 1:45:20 21:04 136 16 19 28 34 39 41  
6 1:50:31 22:06 172 18 32 33 43 46 48 49
7 1:58:05 23:37 194 26 35 38 44 51    
8 1:57:45 23:33 210 36 37 40 47 50    
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ibo, Romer SR Milpitas 6:14.1 18:23.6 1
2 Chou, Mason SR Milpitas 6:14.5 18:24.7 2
3 Donati, Alessandro SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:16.8 18:31.3 3
4 Lee, Ernhow SR Milpitas 6:24.9 18:55.5 4
5 Hinchion, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:26.9 19:01.3 5
6 Motamed, Kaveh SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:27.4 19:02.7 6
7 Roberts, Cole SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:30.9 19:13.1 7
8 Viswanathan, Arjun SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:31.2 19:13.9 8
9 Stayner, John SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:34.0 19:22.1 9
10 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:36.6 19:29.8 10
11 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 6:40.5 19:41.5 11
12 Ahlbach, Chris SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:43.0 19:48.7 12
13 Cheng, Kyle SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:43.8 19:51.2 13
14 Fuerte, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:44.4 19:52.9 14
15 McCulloch, Callum SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:46.5 19:59.1 15
16 Asuncion, Matthew SR Mills 6:47.7 20:02.5 16
17 Iwamura, Kesuike SR Aragon 6:49.4 20:07.7 17
18 Parina, Josh 11 Oceana 6:51.7 20:14.5 18
19 Nicer, Michael SR Mills 6:52.6 20:17.0 19
20 Ng, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:53.2 20:18.7 20
21 Patterson, Kevin SR Milpitas 6:56.3 20:28.1 21
22 Nguyen, John SR Milpitas 6:58.7 20:35.0 22
23 Gonda, Roy SR Aragon 6:59.1 20:36.3 23
24 Chan, Stephen SR Aragon 7:00.1 20:39.1 24
25 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 7:00.5 20:40.3  
26 Yuan, Ben SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:00.9 20:41.5 25
27 viera, andres SR South San Francisco 7:03.5 20:49.1 26
28 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 7:06.0 20:56.5 27
29 Lau, Curtis SR Mills 7:06.8 20:59.0 28
30 Chan, Chris SR Aragon 7:08.1 21:02.7 29
31 Phan, Binh SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:09.6 21:07.3  
32 Young, Alexander SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:11.2 21:12.0 30
33 Lam, Jeffrey SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:12.9 21:17.0 31
34 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 7:16.2 21:26.7  
35 Yoo, Austin SR Oceana 7:18.4 21:33.2 32
36 Szeto, Alwin SR Oceana 7:18.6 21:33.7 33
37 Shao, Anthony SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:18.9 21:34.6  
38 Lee, Nathan SR San Mateo 7:20.1 21:38.2  
39 Glomstad, William SR Hillsdale 7:21.0 21:40.7  
40 Costello, Daniel SR Mills 7:22.1 21:44.2 34
41 Peckham, Andrew SR Aragon 7:22.5 21:45.2  
42 Isaacs, Ben SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:22.6 21:45.5  
43 Hengst, Beau SR Capuchino 7:24.1 21:50.0  
44 vera, ivan SR South San Francisco 7:25.0 21:52.8 35
45 Goulden, Ryan SR Menlo School 7:25.4 21:53.9 36
46 Wu, Philip SR Menlo School 7:25.8 21:55.0 37
47 reyes, alberto SR South San Francisco 7:27.9 22:01.1 38
48 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:28.5 22:02.9  
49 Singh, Nishad SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:30.2 22:07.9  
50 Willig, Simon SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:31.2 22:10.9  
51 Smith, Colin SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:33.0 22:16.2  
52 Wong, Brandon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:33.5 22:17.7  
53 Lu, William SR Mills 7:33.7 22:18.3 39
54 Yan, Colin SR Aragon 7:37.3 22:28.8  
55 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 7:37.7 22:30.0  
56 Tan, Alexander SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:40.4 22:38.2  
57 Viret, Christophe SR Menlo School 7:41.4 22:41.0 40
58 Lonberg, Ravi SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:48.3 23:01.5  
59 Li, Simon SR Mills 7:48.6 23:02.4 41
60 Rothbard, Jesse SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:48.7 23:02.7  
61 Mackenzie, Patrick SR Milpitas 7:50.8 23:08.7 42
62 behar, joseph SR Kehillah Jewish 7:53.3 23:16.2  
63 Xiao, Davis SR Oceana 7:57.0 23:27.1 43
64 gamit, leo SR South San Francisco 7:58.4 23:31.1 44
65 Mooi, Nate SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:00.9 23:38.5  
66 Lee, Jesse SR Milpitas 8:01.4 23:40.0 45
67 Guo, Eric SR Oceana 8:02.5 23:43.2 46
68 DeAndreis, John M SR San Mateo 8:03.6 23:46.5  
69 Torres, Eric SR Aragon 8:05.2 23:51.3  
70 Basnage, Philip SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:11.5 24:09.9  
71 Fisher, Henry SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:14.1 24:17.6  
72 So, Timothy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:17.5 24:27.4  
73 Greenstein, Adam SR Menlo School 8:17.7 24:28.0 47
74 Robles, Jason SR Oceana 8:35.6 25:20.9 48
75 Larkin, Lawrence SR Hillsdale 8:55.3 26:19.0  
76 Soohoo, Kenneth SR Oceana 8:56.5 26:22.7 49
77 Germa, Pierre SR Menlo School 9:05.2 26:48.1 50
78 Cheechov, Nick SR Capuchino 9:49.8 28:59.8  
79 shehan, matthew SR South San Francisco 10:07.3 29:51.5 51
80 Jacobs, Clay SR Crystal Springs Uplands 10:16.7 30:19.1