Aragon's Center Meet #1 Date: 10-15-09   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys JV Girls FroshSoph
Boys Sophomore  
Boys Varsity  
Boys Freshmen  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:54 17:10 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 12
2 1:31:44 18:20 48 7 8 9 11 13 18 19
3 1:37:07 19:25 101 14 15 17 22 33    
4 Fremont 1:41:10 20:14 138 10 16 23 44 45 50 51
5 1:41:18 20:15 142 20 21 28 31 42 54  
6 1:42:12 20:26 146 24 26 27 34 35 36 39
7 1:42:20 20:28 153 25 29 30 32 37 38 40
8 1:59:17 23:51 253 41 49 52 55 56 60 61
9 2:02:35 24:31 267 47 48 53 57 62    
10 2:05:49 25:09 269 43 46 58 59 63    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 5:40.5 16:44.3 1
2 Lee, Nathan Carlmont 5:48.3 17:07.4 2
3 Sester, Stephan SR Carlmont 5:51.4 17:16.4 3
4 Owens, Alex SR Carlmont 5:53.6 17:22.9 4
5 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 5:53.7 17:23.4 5
6 Armstrong, Beau SR Carlmont 6:03.1 17:51.1 6
7 Nguyen, Tony SR Willow Glen 6:03.6 17:52.6  
8 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 6:03.7 17:52.9 7
9 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 6:13.2 18:20.8 8
10 Kubozono, Ryo SR Cupertino 6:13.5 18:21.7 9
11 Swanson, Chris 9 Fremont 6:14.6 18:25.0 10
12 Chu, Michael SR Cupertino 6:16.2 18:29.6 11
13 Cooper, Stephen SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:18.1 18:35.4  
14 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 6:18.4 18:36.1 12
15 Rogers, Quinn SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:18.5 18:36.5  
16 Cheng-Campbell, Bryce SR Cupertino 6:19.5 18:39.4 13
17 Hernandez, Jonathan SR Willow Glen 6:20.7 18:43.0  
18 Tran, Michael SR Evergreen Valley 6:23.7 18:51.8 14
19 Barnes, Brandon SR Evergreen Valley 6:24.3 18:53.7 15
20 Batryn, Keith 10 Fremont 6:25.1 18:56.0 16
21 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 6:25.9 18:58.3  
22 Wong, Calvin SR Evergreen Valley 6:26.0 18:58.7 17
23 McGrath, Nick SR Cupertino 6:26.8 19:01.0 18
24 Zhou, Jesse SR Cupertino 6:27.5 19:02.9 19
25 Tran, Julian SR Cupertino 6:28.3 19:05.4  
26 Wong, Kenny SR Carlmont 6:32.3 19:17.1  
27 Lee, Ernhow SR Milpitas 6:33.8 19:21.6 20
28 Kho, Daniel SR Cupertino 6:36.6 19:29.7  
29 Chen, James SR Cupertino 6:37.8 19:33.3  
30 Chou, Mason SR Milpitas 6:39.2 19:37.5 21
31 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:40.3 19:40.8  
32 Gong, Brandon SR Cupertino 6:40.6 19:41.6  
33 Kim, Andrew SR Evergreen Valley 6:40.7 19:42.0 22
34 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:40.9 19:42.5  
35 Siew, Leonard SR Cupertino 6:41.0 19:43.0  
36 Dominic, Gabe Carlos 11 Fremont 6:44.7 19:53.8 23
37 Tsujisaka, Steven SR Carlmont 6:45.8 19:57.0  
38 Moreno, James SR Santa Teresa 6:46.4 19:58.9  
39 Gospe, sean SR Los Altos 6:47.4 20:01.6 24
40 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 6:47.9 20:03.1  
41 Barton, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:48.5 20:05.0  
42 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:49.8 20:08.8 25
43 Bharagava, Rishi SR Los Altos 6:50.1 20:09.6 26
44 Mason, Adron SR Los Altos 6:50.3 20:10.4 27
45 Patterson, Kevin SR Milpitas 6:51.4 20:13.6 28
46 Chu, Kevin SR Cupertino 6:51.9 20:14.9  
47 Iwamura, Kesuike SR Aragon 6:52.6 20:17.0 29
48 Yan, Colin SR Aragon 6:54.0 20:21.3 30
49 Ibo, Romer SR Milpitas 6:56.3 20:27.8 31
50 Chan, Stephen SR Aragon 6:57.7 20:32.2 32
51 Huang, Michael SR Cupertino 6:59.9 20:38.6  
52 Huynh, Victory SR Evergreen Valley 7:00.8 20:41.3 33
53 Bergervin, Charlie SR Los Altos 7:05.3 20:54.5 34
54 Cuson, Mark SR Los Altos 7:05.9 20:56.2 35
55 Palmer, Ian SR Los Altos 7:06.3 20:57.4 36
56 Moreira, Lucas SR Capuchino 7:07.0 20:59.6  
57 Gonda, Roy SR Aragon 7:07.5 21:00.9 37
58 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 7:12.6 21:16.0 38
59 carr, alex SR Los Altos 7:13.8 21:19.6 39
60 Chan, Chris SR Aragon 7:16.5 21:27.7 40
61 Szeto, Alwin SR Oceana 7:19.7 21:37.0 41
62 Nguyen, John SR Milpitas 7:20.3 21:38.8 42
63 Lee, John SR Los Altos 7:20.9 21:40.7  
64 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 7:21.1 21:41.3  
65 Peckham, Andrew SR Aragon 7:21.3 21:41.9  
66 Madabhushi, Achyuth SR Cupertino 7:21.4 21:42.1  
67 Glomstad, William SR Hillsdale 7:22.0 21:43.7  
68 heinzman, colin SR Los Altos 7:22.3 21:44.7  
69 vera, ivan SR South San Francisco 7:22.8 21:46.1 43
70 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 7:23.9 21:49.5  
71 Ooi, Stanley 10 Fremont 7:26.6 21:57.3 44
72 Mattis, Chris 10 Fremont 7:26.9 21:58.2 45
73 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:28.4 22:02.6  
74 reyes, alberto SR South San Francisco 7:31.5 22:11.8 46
75 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 7:32.2 22:13.9 47
76 Lee, Nathan SR San Mateo 7:32.4 22:14.4 48
77 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 7:37.0 22:28.2  
78 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 7:37.5 22:29.5  
79 Yoo, Austin SR Oceana 7:44.7 22:50.9 49
80 Giles, Nick SR Los Altos 7:45.1 22:52.0  
81 Naim, Timna 9 Fremont 7:45.5 22:53.0 50
82 Kishore, Samir SR Los Altos 7:45.6 22:53.5  
83 Johnson, Michael SR Los Altos 7:46.0 22:54.7  
84 wong, scott SR Los Altos 7:46.1 22:55.0  
85 Colman, Sam SR Los Altos 7:46.4 22:55.9  
86 Dinh, Bobby SR Willow Glen 7:47.8 22:59.9  
87 Hengst, Beau SR Capuchino 7:49.1 23:03.8  
88 Wang, Peter SR Los Altos 7:49.6 23:05.2  
89 Romanov, Damitry SR Los Altos 7:50.4 23:07.6  
90 Nathanial, Prashant SR Los Altos 7:54.4 23:19.5  
91 Salonzo, John 12 Fremont 8:05.8 23:53.0 51
92 Xiao, Davis SR Oceana 8:06.3 23:54.5 52
93 Adrian (Danny) , Hito SR San Mateo 8:06.9 23:56.4 53
94 Tavana, Sherwin SR Los Altos 8:13.5 24:15.6  
95 Villalobus, Gabriel SR Capuchino 8:22.1 24:41.1  
96 Torres, Eric SR Aragon 8:25.7 24:51.6  
97 Lee, Jesse SR Milpitas 8:26.3 24:53.4 54
98 Lorlamai, Chris SR Oceana 8:33.9 25:16.0 55
99 Delamare, Luc SR Los Altos 8:38.6 25:29.6  
100 Merencillo, Martin SR Los Altos 8:39.2 25:31.6  
101 Guo, Eric SR Oceana 8:41.9 25:39.5 56
102 DeAndreis, John M SR San Mateo 8:48.3 25:58.3 57
103 McClintick, Ryan SR Cupertino 8:52.1 26:09.5  
104 Alvey, Brent 10 Fremont 8:55.7 26:20.3  
105 herrera, rhafael SR South San Francisco 8:58.8 26:29.4 58
106 gamit, leo SR South San Francisco 9:00.0 26:33.0 59
107 Burns, Seena SR Los Altos 9:01.5 26:37.4  
108 Larkin, Lawrence SR Hillsdale 9:05.3 26:48.5  
109 Robles, Jason SR Oceana 9:17.8 27:25.5 60
110 Patel, Aakash 9 Fremont 9:19.5 27:30.3  
111 Soohoo, Kenneth SR Oceana 9:25.3 27:47.7 61
112 Troung, Jordan SR San Mateo 9:33.9 28:12.9 62
113 cayabyab, francisco SR South San Francisco 9:46.2 28:49.2 63
Boys Sophomore Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:39 19:31 39 2 3 6 12 16 18 19
2 1:38:19 19:39 41 4 5 9 10 13 23  
3 1:40:49 20:09 61 1 8 15 17 20 30  
4 1:45:10 21:02 77 7 11 14 21 24    
5 2:00:19 24:03 128 22 25 26 27 28 29  
Boys Sophomore Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 madonich, nate SR South San Francisco 5:48.5 17:08.0 1
2 Arroyo, Joseph SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:04.3 17:54.7  
3 Straetker, Jerik SR Evergreen Valley 6:09.2 18:09.0 2
4 Wong, Albert SR Evergreen Valley 6:18.6 18:36.7 3
5 Stothers, Rory SR Willow Glen 6:20.2 18:41.6 4
6 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 6:21.8 18:46.1 5
7 Lu, Jeffrey SR Evergreen Valley 6:26.5 19:00.0 6
8 Lucero, Frankie SR Milpitas 6:27.7 19:03.5 7
9 Hicks, Nick SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:30.6 19:12.1  
10 Leung, Jason SR South San Francisco 6:33.7 19:21.2 8
11 Urzua-Ceja, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:36.0 19:28.1  
12 Robinson, Aidan SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:38.0 19:34.1  
13 Ankiel, Zach SR Ann Sobrato 6:42.8 19:48.0  
14 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 6:43.2 19:49.2  
15 Toro, Eddie SR Willow Glen 6:47.0 20:00.6 9
16 Ramirez, Sergio SR Jefferson 6:48.7 20:05.6  
17 Weber, Drew SR Willow Glen 6:48.8 20:06.0 10
18 Rodriguez, Jose SR Milpitas 6:50.8 20:11.7 11
19 Caldwell, Branden SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:54.9 20:23.8  
20 Gonzales, Nathan SR Evergreen Valley 6:58.5 20:34.6 12
21 Pham, Luan SR Willow Glen 7:02.1 20:45.2 13
22 Dang, Anthony SR Milpitas 7:02.3 20:45.7 14
23 Pan, Tim SR Santa Teresa 7:02.5 20:46.2  
24 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 7:10.0 21:08.3 15
25 Burns, Alex SR Aragon 7:12.4 21:15.4  
26 Luu, Calvin SR Evergreen Valley 7:13.8 21:19.5 16
27 rodriguez, miguel SR South San Francisco 7:14.7 21:22.2 17
28 Lim, Royale SR Evergreen Valley 7:14.8 21:22.5 18
29 Dai, Arthur SR San Mateo 7:16.0 21:26.0  
30 Garma, Jeremy SR Evergreen Valley 7:16.2 21:26.8 19
31 Faulk, DJ SR Ann Sobrato 7:18.2 21:32.6  
32 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 7:24.1 21:50.0 20
33 Martinez, Brandon SR Milpitas 7:26.1 21:55.9 21
34 Nguyen, Brian SR Evergreen Valley 7:27.6 22:00.2  
35 Tandel, Bhavin SR Sequoia 7:36.1 22:25.5  
36 Rafael, Alfie SR Oceana 7:43.6 22:47.5 22
37 Bonilla, Luis SR Willow Glen 7:44.1 22:49.0 23
38 Yeh, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:44.2 22:49.4  
39 Sheng, Michael SR Milpitas 7:52.4 23:13.6 24
40 Tusui, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:57.0 23:26.9  
41 Pagan, Andrew SR Oceana 7:59.0 23:33.1 25
42 Toms, Jacob SR Sequoia 8:04.5 23:49.2  
43 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 8:08.1 23:59.9  
44 Blake, Sean SR Santa Teresa 8:09.1 24:02.9  
45 Tran, Steven SR Oceana 8:16.5 24:24.6 26
46 Hakik, Rahman SR Oceana 8:17.0 24:26.2 27
47 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 8:19.6 24:33.8  
48 Recinto, Dan SR Oceana 8:31.3 25:08.2 28
49 Jalilie, Ricky SR Capuchino 8:35.1 25:19.4  
50 Hass, Bryan SR Aragon 8:36.9 25:24.8  
51 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 9:03.1 26:41.9  
52 Keough, Jason SR Oceana 9:04.5 26:46.1 29
53 leviloff, cody SR Kehillah Jewish 9:05.1 26:47.8  
54 Huang, Kevin SR Aragon 9:16.0 27:20.0  
55 carpio, jonathan SR South San Francisco 9:27.9 27:55.1 30
56 feldman, eli SR Kehillah Jewish 9:51.3 29:04.4  
Girls JV Team Scores
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wei, Jennifer 9 Fremont 7:41.6 22:41.7 1
2 Polumbus, Melissa SR Santa Teresa 7:54.9 23:20.9  
3 venuta, mia SR Los Altos 8:03.8 23:47.1 2
4 Reyes, Nicole SR Evergreen Valley 8:08.4 24:00.8  
5 Navarro, Sandy 11 Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:12.1 24:11.6 3
6 Hampel, Ainslee SR Santa Teresa 8:14.3 24:18.1  
7 Pchenitchnikava, Katya SR Los Altos 8:16.0 24:23.1 4
8 Patel, Arati SR Evergreen Valley 8:19.1 24:32.1  
9 Rodriguez, Lorena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:26.9 24:55.3 5
10 Hampton, Samantha SR Hillsdale 8:27.3 24:56.3 6
11 Perla, Mele SR Evergreen Valley 8:28.6 25:00.2  
12 Rodriguez, Jacklyn SR Santa Teresa 8:31.4 25:08.4  
13 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 8:32.8 25:12.6 7
14 Reyna, Guadalupe SR Hillsdale 8:35.5 25:20.6 8
15 matignas, joanalyn SR South San Francisco 8:39.9 25:33.6  
16 Kiddy-Gan, Liana 12 Fremont 8:41.2 25:37.4 9
17 spielman, amanda SR Los Altos 8:42.2 25:40.5 10
18 Gomez, Guadalupe 11 Fremont 8:43.0 25:42.8 11
19 Mah, Ashley SR Aragon 8:43.8 25:45.1  
20 Serhan, Yasmeen SR Los Altos 8:44.5 25:47.1 12
21 Cashen, Audrey SR Los Altos 8:47.9 25:57.2 13
22 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:48.0 25:57.5 14
23 Wong, Kristen SR Oceana 8:48.8 26:00.0  
24 Korff, Rebecca SR Aragon 8:58.6 26:28.7  
25 Lewis, Erica SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:59.2 26:30.5 15
26 Swayze, Emma SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:01.2 26:36.3 16
27 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 9:04.6 26:46.5  
28 Chen, Patty SR Aragon 9:07.2 26:54.1  
29 Rapues, Annabelle SR South San Francisco 9:18.6 27:27.8  
30 Sayre, Natalie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:23.9 27:43.5 17
31 badduke, alex SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:26.3 27:50.5 18
32 Sarkiss, Naryne SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:27.8 27:55.0 19
33 Fujimoto, Leilani 10 Fremont 9:32.9 28:10.1 20
34 Liu, Jacqueline SR Los Altos 9:40.3 28:31.7 21
35 De Souza, Sttefany SR Willow Glen 9:41.7 28:35.9  
36 bumbaca, andrea SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:46.7 28:50.6  
37 Madhavan, Sindhu SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:48.7 28:56.5  
38 Villanueva, Selina SR Santa Teresa 9:59.4 29:28.2  
39 Nguyen, Samantha SR South San Francisco 10:05.0 29:44.8  
40 Kemuto, Janet SR Los Altos 10:09.6 29:58.2 22
41 Ortiz, Veronica SR South San Francisco 10:09.8 29:58.8  
42 Patel, Heena 10 Fremont 10:10.6 30:01.2 23
43 Egan, Becky SR Hillsdale 10:21.8 30:34.2 24
44 Wen, Stephanie SR South San Francisco 10:24.8 30:42.9  
45 Abreu, Marcie SR Hillsdale 10:27.8 30:52.0 25
46 Jennifer, Rafael SR Oceana 10:34.0 31:10.3  
47 Truong, Sabrina 11 Fremont 10:34.4 31:11.2 26
48 Hazel, Pineda SR Oceana 10:49.0 31:54.3  
49 Cross, Haley 10 Fremont 10:57.5 32:19.6 27
50 McLinden, Erin SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 11:25.1 33:41.1  
51 Rinaldi, Jessica SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 11:52.9 35:03.0  
52 Feroglia, Megan SR Los Altos 13:13.3 39:00.0  
53 Robertson, Ellie SR Los Altos 13:13.6 39:01.0  
Girls FroshSoph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:01 25:00 56 3 4 9 16 24    
2 2:06:17 25:15 58 2 5 15 17 19 25 30
3 2:06:32 25:18 58 7 8 10 12 21    
4 2:06:13 25:14 61 1 6 14 18 22 29 31
5 2:12:42 26:32 93 11 13 20 23 26 27 28
Girls FroshSoph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gilbert, Sarah SR Ann Sobrato 7:13.0 21:17.2  
2 Ellenberg, Courtney SR Ann Sobrato 7:22.6 21:45.5  
3 Abdelhaim, Amy SR Capuchino 7:38.5 22:32.5 1
4 Ngo, Catherine SR Evergreen Valley 7:51.1 23:09.6 2
5 Wittman, Ali SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:51.6 23:11.2 3
6 Mears, Alli SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:51.8 23:11.6 4
7 Tatoian, Emily SR San Mateo 7:52.0 23:12.2  
8 Landes, Stephanie SR Aragon 7:52.1 23:12.7  
9 Navaro, Esmeralda SR Jefferson 8:10.8 24:07.7  
10 Le, Tiffany SR Evergreen Valley 8:12.3 24:12.3 5
11 Rodriguez, Victoria SR Capuchino 8:16.6 24:24.9 6
12 Troung, Tina SR Milpitas 8:20.2 24:35.6 7
13 Rico, Camila SR Ann Sobrato 8:22.2 24:41.2  
14 Borden, Mary SR San Mateo 8:26.7 24:54.8  
15 Labra, Keana SR Milpitas 8:27.1 24:55.8 8
16 Patterson, Jessica SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:27.4 24:56.8 9
17 Park, Priscilla SR Milpitas 8:31.5 25:08.9 10
18 Copeland, Travette SR Willow Glen 8:33.5 25:14.7 11
19 Nielson, Kendra SR Milpitas 8:33.7 25:15.2 12
20 McLean, Jamie SR Willow Glen 8:38.1 25:28.4 13
21 Mendez, Monica SR Aragon 8:40.7 25:36.0  
22 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 8:44.5 25:47.2  
23 Blakeslee, Jessica SR Capuchino 8:45.7 25:50.8 14
24 Moron, Maria SR Evergreen Valley 8:47.0 25:57.6 15
25 Wong, Tiffany SR Oceana 8:55.2 26:18.9  
26 Housek, Jennifer SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:57.1 26:24.3 16
27 Ho, Stacey SR Evergreen Valley 8:57.7 26:26.0 17
28 Pilster, Katie SR Capuchino 8:59.1 26:30.3 18
29 Tran, Breanna SR Evergreen Valley 8:59.8 26:32.4 19
30 Pignataro, Nadia SR Willow Glen 9:00.8 26:35.3 20
31 Sakamoto, Alicia SR Milpitas 9:01.3 26:36.8 21
32 Sherlock, Kelly SR Capuchino 9:07.6 26:55.3 22
33 Marin, Nellie SR Jefferson 9:11.1 27:05.6  
34 Leon, Neylene SR Willow Glen 9:11.7 27:07.5 23
35 Peterson, Mikayla SR San Lorenzo Valley 9:15.3 27:18.0 24
36 Sapp, Sinia SR Ann Sobrato 9:29.9 28:01.0  
37 Rodriguez, Rosabel SR Jefferson 9:30.6 28:03.1  
38 To, Paulina SR Evergreen Valley 9:34.7 28:15.2 25
39 Corvey, Gabby SR Willow Glen 9:35.1 28:16.5 26
40 Martinez, Jennifer SR Willow Glen 9:36.8 28:21.5 27
41 Yamaguchi, Ashley SR Willow Glen 9:46.2 28:49.2 28
42 Li, Katheryn SR Cupertino 9:52.0 29:06.4  
43 Silvestre, Clarissa SR Oceana 9:54.2 29:12.8  
44 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 10:00.5 29:31.3 29
45 Tran, Livia SR Evergreen Valley 10:14.1 30:11.6 30
46 Asuncion, Kristine SR Capuchino 10:16.2 30:17.8 31
47 Belete, Helen SR Willow Glen 10:22.1 30:35.0  
48 Garcia, Julianne SR Willow Glen 10:28.9 30:55.1  
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:26 16:17 40 3 4 6 12 15 24 26
2 1:24:12 16:50 99 8 18 21 22 30 41 55
3 1:24:55 16:59 127 7 10 29 31 50 60 71
4 1:25:20 17:04 137 5 20 28 33 51 61 65
5 1:25:34 17:06 142 13 17 27 39 46 48 49
6 1:24:00 16:48 147 1 2 19 62 63 73 89
7 1:26:18 17:15 161 14 34 36 37 40 42 76
8 1:28:15 17:39 226 23 25 35 64 79 82 109
9 1:28:09 17:37 236 16 44 47 59 70 77  
10 1:29:12 17:50 268 9 53 56 69 81 85 95
11 1:29:58 17:59 292 11 58 68 75 80 86 106
12 1:32:37 18:31 355 45 57 67 84 102    
13 1:36:26 19:17 382 32 38 83 103 126    
14 1:35:33 19:06 406 52 54 91 104 105 112 114
15 1:35:57 19:11 439 72 87 90 94 96 108 113
16 1:36:28 19:17 439 66 74 88 92 119    
17 1:38:11 19:38 478 78 93 98 99 110 111 127
18 1:41:09 20:13 499 43 97 118 120 121 123 124
19 1:42:13 20:26 539 100 101 107 115 116 117 132
20 1:54:06 22:49 634 122 125 128 129 130 131  
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strum, Weston SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:10.2 15:15.0 1
2 Strum, Nathan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:20.3 15:44.7 2
3 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:25.1 15:59.1 3
4 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:26.8 16:04.0 4
5 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 5:31.5 16:17.7 5
6 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:31.6 16:18.0 6
7 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 5:32.9 16:22.1 7
8 Hetke, Allan SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:33.3 16:23.2 8
9 Estifanos, Yohannes SR Milpitas 5:33.6 16:24.1 9
10 Rivera, Joseph SR Willow Glen 5:34.6 16:26.9 10
11 Palaniuk, James SR York 5:35.0 16:28.1 11
12 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:35.2 16:28.9 12
13 Gallegos, Miguel SR North Monterey County 5:35.6 16:29.8 13
14 Ludlum, Travis SR Evergreen Valley 5:36.0 16:31.2 14
15 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 5:38.1 16:37.2 15
16 Pedro, Christian SR Aragon 5:38.8 16:39.5 16
17 Hanakahi, Alex SR North Monterey County 5:42.9 16:51.3 17
18 MacMillan, Landis SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:43.0 16:51.8 18
19 Zamora, Michael SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:43.3 16:52.7 19
20 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:43.6 16:53.5 20
21 Torres, Alejandro SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:44.0 16:54.8 21
22 Johnson, Cody SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:44.4 16:55.9 22
23 Rios, Alan SR Ann Sobrato 5:44.8 16:57.1 23
24 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:45.3 16:58.5 24
25 Van kuelen, Winsin SR Ann Sobrato 5:46.3 17:01.4 25
26 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 5:46.5 17:02.1 26
27 Roa, Kevin SR North Monterey County 5:46.7 17:02.6 27
28 Hwu, Steven SR Cupertino 5:47.2 17:04.1 28
29 Mogesse, Abel SR Willow Glen 5:47.6 17:05.4 29
30 Shisler, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:48.3 17:07.4 30
31 Lomeli, Martin SR Willow Glen 5:51.1 17:15.6 31
32 Roussanov, Mario SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:51.2 17:16.1 32
33 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 5:52.3 17:19.1 33
34 Borceguin, Pablo SR Evergreen Valley 5:53.3 17:22.1 34
35 King, Ben SR Ann Sobrato 5:53.7 17:23.3 35
36 Chadda, Nikhil SR Evergreen Valley 5:54.2 17:24.7 36
37 Ngo, Michael SR Evergreen Valley 5:55.1 17:27.4 37
38 Vicino, Chance SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:56.5 17:31.7 38
39 Prieto, Paul SR North Monterey County 5:56.7 17:32.3 39
40 Esquivel, Emilio SR Evergreen Valley 5:57.0 17:33.0 40
41 Rinkert, Alex SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:57.2 17:33.7 41
42 Maung, William SR Evergreen Valley 5:57.8 17:35.3 42
43 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 5:57.9 17:35.6 43
44 Lim, John SR Aragon 5:57.9 17:35.8 44
45 Howell, Steven SR Santa Teresa 5:58.1 17:36.2 45
46 Wilhelm, Zach SR North Monterey County 5:58.0 17:39.1 46
47 Cooper, Wyatt SR Aragon 5:59.3 17:40.0 47
48 Moreno, Francisco SR North Monterey County 5:59.5 17:40.5 48
49 Lopez, Erik SR North Monterey County 5:59.9 17:41.5 49
50 Almaguer, Erick SR Willow Glen 6:01.2 17:45.4 50
51 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 6:01.4 17:45.9 51
52 cohen, josh SR Los Altos 6:01.5 17:46.4 52
53 Prior, Connor SR Milpitas 6:02.1 17:48.1 53
54 Krieisman, Dane SR Los Altos 6:02.3 17:48.6 54
55 Swan, Ben SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:02.7 17:49.9 55
56 Nakonechnyy, David SR Milpitas 6:03.5 17:52.2 56
57 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 6:04.4 17:54.8 57
58 Shearer, Will SR York 6:04.7 17:55.8 58
59 Friedman, Jacob SR Aragon 6:04.8 17:56.2 59
60 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 6:05.5 17:58.0 60
61 Bakhshi, Ahmad SR Cupertino 6:05.6 17:58.5 61
62 Sarge, Matt SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:06.7 18:01.6 62
63 Montenegro, Cristhian 12 Fremont 6:06.9 18:02.1  
64 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:08.4 18:06.8 63
65 Schenkelberg, Mitch SR Ann Sobrato 6:08.8 18:07.8 64
66 Lee, Eric SR Cupertino 6:09.1 18:08.8 65
67 Guzman, Nicolas SR Hillsdale 6:09.6 18:10.3 66
68 Foshay, Garrett SR Santa Teresa 6:09.9 18:11.1 67
69 Pawling, Jeff SR York 6:10.3 18:12.2 68
70 Bangsal, Chris SR Milpitas 6:12.2 18:17.9 69
71 Lin, Shi Hong(Andrew) SR Aragon 6:12.4 18:18.4 70
72 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 6:12.5 18:18.8 71
73 Jones, Aaron SR Capuchino 6:14.4 18:24.4 72
74 Ngo, Davis SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:16.6 18:30.9 73
75 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:16.8 18:31.4 74
76 Kim, Josh SR York 6:17.3 18:33.0 75
77 Larot, Gabriel SR Evergreen Valley 6:17.7 18:34.0 76
78 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:17.8 18:34.5 77
79 Avila, Manny SR Sequoia 6:18.2 18:35.6 78
80 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:21.8 18:46.3 79
81 Hogg, Graham SR York 6:22.8 18:49.2 80
82 Medina, Raul SR Milpitas 6:23.1 18:50.2 81
83 Pham, Bruce SR Ann Sobrato 6:23.3 18:50.6 82
84 Lee, Jonathon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:23.6 18:51.5 83
85 Tinoco, Ricky SR Santa Teresa 6:24.5 18:54.2 84
86 Cerezo, Bruce SR Milpitas 6:26.0 18:58.5 85
87 Blalock, Jeremy SR York 6:27.5 19:03.2 86
88 Kennedy, Joe SR Capuchino 6:29.5 19:08.8 87
89 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:30.4 19:11.5 88
90 Brandon, James SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:32.5 19:17.7 89
91 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 6:32.7 19:18.2 90
92 McComb, Egan SR Los Altos 6:32.8 19:18.7 91
93 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:33.4 19:20.6 92
94 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 6:34.0 19:22.1 93
95 Mifsud, Jeremy SR Capuchino 6:35.1 19:25.4 94
96 Karp, Michael SR Milpitas 6:36.3 19:28.9 95
97 Luttrell, Mark SR Capuchino 6:40.2 19:40.6 96
98 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:41.5 19:44.2 97
99 Hill, Kevin SR Sequoia 6:43.9 19:51.3 98
100 Pitkofsky, Josh SR Sequoia 6:44.2 19:52.2 99
101 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:44.9 19:54.4 100
102 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 6:45.4 19:55.7 101
103 Cothran, Alex SR Santa Teresa 6:47.4 20:01.8 102
104 Isozaki, Nolan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:49.9 20:09.0 103
105 bohrer, eric SR Los Altos 6:53.1 20:18.7 104
106 Soward, Stephen SR Los Altos 6:54.1 20:21.4 105
107 MacKenzie, Colin SR York 6:54.6 20:22.9 106
108 Corona, Edgar SR South San Francisco 6:54.9 20:23.7 107
109 O'Neil, Brian SR Capuchino 6:55.9 20:26.7 108
110 Reid, Jackson SR Ann Sobrato 6:56.9 20:29.6 109
111 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 6:57.2 20:30.5 110
112 Deleon, Erik SR Sequoia 6:59.7 20:37.9 111
113 Mitchell, Matt SR Los Altos 7:01.5 20:43.4 112
114 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 7:03.2 20:48.2 113
115 Thomas, Andrew SR Los Altos 7:04.5 20:52.1 114
116 guinto, jeremiah SR South San Francisco 7:06.9 20:59.1 115
117 renteria, joel SR South San Francisco 7:07.3 21:00.3 116
118 viera, andres SR South San Francisco 7:07.6 21:01.2 117
119 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 7:11.2 21:11.9 118
120 Pang, Jeremy SR Hillsdale 7:12.1 21:14.5 119
121 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 7:13.6 21:18.9 120
122 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 7:13.8 21:19.5 121
123 Vittug, Jonathan SR Jefferson 7:16.2 21:26.6 122
124 Koh, Tae SR San Mateo 7:27.1 21:58.8 123
125 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:30.8 22:09.7 124
126 Morales, Derrick SR Jefferson 7:35.0 22:22.2 125
127 Campit, Scott SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:40.7 22:39.0 126
128 Portillo, Levi SR Sequoia 7:46.6 22:56.3 127
129 Acena, John SR Jefferson 7:51.7 23:11.4 128
130 Miles, Roy SR Jefferson 7:52.6 23:14.0 129
131 Singh, Shawn SR Jefferson 8:05.7 23:52.6 130
132 DeAlva, Tom SR Jefferson 8:13.6 24:16.2 131
133 Bapa, Aksai SR Los Altos 8:17.0 24:26.2  
134 Gray, James SR Los Altos 8:17.2 24:26.6  
135 Nardin, Marco SR Los Altos 8:17.3 24:27.0  
136 behar, joseph SR Kehillah Jewish 8:35.4 25:20.3  
137 Glasner, Ian SR Los Altos 8:38.4 25:29.0  
138 Miranda, Christopher SR Oceana 8:39.4 25:32.0  
139 shehan, matthew SR South San Francisco 8:42.1 25:40.0 132
140 lito-cortez, alex SR South San Francisco 8:48.5 25:59.0  
141 Malenka, Ben SR Los Altos 8:51.9 26:09.0  
142 Guillen-Vazquez, Jime 12 Oceana 8:55.6 26:20.0  
Boys Freshmen Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:33 18:42 18 1 2 3 5 7    
2 1:40:41 20:08 53 4 6 9 16 18 19 21
3 1:42:58 20:35 63 8 11 13 14 17    
4 1:45:29 21:05 79 10 12 15 20 22 23 24
Boys Freshmen Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Layten, Tim SR Carlmont 5:58.2 17:36.7 1
2 Comparan, Patrick SR Evergreen Valley 6:13.7 18:22.4  
3 Dickson, Reese SR Carlmont 6:16.8 18:31.6 2
4 Rouse, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:21.2 18:44.4 3
5 Dilibero, Jared SR Aragon 6:29.7 19:09.5 4
6 Geronimo, Shawn SR Carlmont 6:31.6 19:15.0 5
7 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 6:33.9 19:21.8 6
8 Levin, Zach SR Carlmont 6:35.2 19:25.8 7
9 Campbell, Ian SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:46.4 19:58.6 8
10 Huang, Parker SR Aragon 6:47.7 20:02.5 9
11 Fissiha, Joe SR Willow Glen 6:48.7 20:05.6 10
12 Johnson, Karl SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:49.4 20:07.5 11
13 Perez, Rogelio SR Willow Glen 6:55.7 20:26.2 12
14 Banzon, Angelo SR Milpitas 6:58.1 20:33.3  
15 Barton, Ryan SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:02.6 20:46.5 13
16 Median, Joksan SR Milpitas 7:04.8 20:53.1  
17 Bracken, Stephen SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:06.1 20:56.9 14
18 Meeker, Travis SR Willow Glen 7:06.2 20:57.3 15
19 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 7:06.5 20:58.0 16
20 Paneda, Gian SR Milpitas 7:06.7 20:58.6  
21 Barnes, Raymond SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:10.2 21:09.0 17
22 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 7:10.5 21:09.7 18
23 Murray, James SR Aragon 7:12.6 21:16.1 19
24 Pontier, Kevin SR Willow Glen 7:16.7 21:28.2 20
25 Luu, Wesley SR Milpitas 7:29.0 22:04.5  
26 Montes, Michael SR Santa Teresa 7:32.9 22:15.9  
27 Schilling, Andrew SR Aragon 7:36.9 22:27.6 21
28 Sullivan, Joey SR Willow Glen 7:38.6 22:32.9 22
29 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 7:42.0 22:42.8  
30 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 7:47.1 22:57.9 23
31 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 7:52.7 23:14.5  
32 Clark, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 8:00.3 23:36.7  
33 Willis, Tramayne SR Willow Glen 8:01.2 23:39.3 24
34 Zepeda, Christian SR Willow Glen 8:09.0 24:02.3  
35 ballard, jordan SR South San Francisco 8:15.8 24:22.6  
36 E vans, Zishan SR Capuchino 8:16.8 24:25.5  
37 Wilcox, Trevor SR Santa Teresa 8:23.4 24:44.8  
38 Arevalo, Lorenzo SR Jefferson 8:23.7 24:45.9  
39 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 8:24.1 24:47.1  
40 celli, nick SR South San Francisco 8:40.5 25:35.2  
41 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 8:40.9 25:36.6  
42 Nagle, Clayton SR Aragon 8:41.7 25:38.9  
43 facultad, christian SR South San Francisco 8:53.0 26:12.3  
44 Kiel, David SR Aragon 8:59.6 26:31.8  
45 Spencer, David SR Santa Teresa 9:05.8 26:49.9  
46 Pineda, Nelson SR Jefferson 9:08.4 26:57.7  
47 Crawford, Grant SR South San Francisco 9:10.1 27:02.8  
48 Kudo, Ryo SR San Mateo 9:22.5 27:39.3  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 6:05.6 17:58.4 1
2 soleberg, corin SR Carlmont 6:16.3 18:30.0 2
3 Garcia, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley 6:20.1 18:41.1 3
4 Barker, Abby SR Carlmont 6:27.2 19:02.0 4
5 Rivera, Kristina SR Willow Glen 6:41.8 19:45.1 5
6 Stokman, Nikki SR Aragon 6:44.6 19:53.5 6
7 Hastings, Melissa SR Hillsdale 6:46.4 19:58.7 7
8 Espinoza, Jennifer SR Evergreen Valley 6:50.0 20:09.5 8
9 Maron, Camille SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 6:53.1 20:18.5 9
10 okino, mei-lin SR Carlmont 6:54.1 20:21.4 10
11 Huerta, Nadine SR North Monterey County 6:55.8 20:26.5 11
12 Larson, Christy SR Evergreen Valley 6:56.5 20:28.6 12
13 Guzman, Zaira SR North Monterey County 6:57.1 20:30.4 13
14 McGrady, Kaylie SR Santa Teresa 6:59.9 20:38.7 14
15 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 7:02.1 20:45.2 15
16 Anvick, Kate SR Cupertino 7:03.6 20:49.6 16
17 Wong, Kristin SR Cupertino 7:03.8 20:50.0 17
18 Hemmady, Shona SR Cupertino 7:04.3 20:51.5 18
19 Rohrer, Heather 9 Fremont 7:04.8 20:53.1  
20 Rockwell, Nicole SR Willow Glen 7:07.1 20:59.7 19
21 Schreck, Sarah SR Carlmont 7:09.7 21:07.5 20
22 Tom, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:09.8 21:07.9 21
23 Wallen, Sierra SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:10.4 21:09.6 22
24 Chinn, Katherine SR Aragon 7:11.5 21:12.7 23
25 Sasscer, Carly SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:12.7 21:16.5 24
26 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:13.9 21:19.9 25
27 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 7:15.2 21:23.7 26
28 Taylor, Caitlin SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:16.9 21:28.7 27
29 Forsyth, Kelly SR Milpitas 7:17.1 21:29.4 28
30 Rinaldi, Jessica SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:17.4 21:30.4 29
31 Cleveland, Kylie SR Santa Teresa 7:19.4 21:36.2 30
32 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:21.0 21:40.9 31
33 Pham, Michelle SR Evergreen Valley 7:21.3 21:41.8 32
34 Dehoyos, Brittney SR Sequoia 7:22.9 21:46.6 33
35 Vu, Kathleen SR Milpitas 7:23.3 21:47.7 34
36 McAlpine, Chelsea SR Santa Teresa 7:26.3 21:56.4 35
37 Sato, Rinoka SR Cupertino 7:29.8 22:06.8 36
38 Garcia, Mariana SR Willow Glen 7:30.5 22:08.8 37
39 Pang, Natalie SR Evergreen Valley 7:30.7 22:09.4 38
40 Munoz, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley 7:30.8 22:09.8 39
41 Ramirez, Lucia SR North Monterey County 7:31.1 22:10.7 40
42 Fincannon, Kiera SR Santa Teresa 7:31.7 22:12.3 41
43 Tostado, Mayra SR North Monterey County 7:33.2 22:16.8 42
44 Trujillo, Jovita SR North Monterey County 7:34.2 22:19.7 43
45 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:37.7 22:30.0 44
46 Kubo, Justine SR Aragon 7:40.9 22:39.7 45
47 Nicolas, Pamela SR Willow Glen 7:42.1 22:43.2 46
48 Lomeli, Daniela SR Willow Glen 7:43.2 22:46.4 47
49 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 7:44.2 22:49.2 48
50 Lamb, Emily SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:44.5 22:50.1 49
51 Sandberg, Rachel SR Ann Sobrato 7:45.6 22:53.4 50
52 Cosgrove, Laura SR Milpitas 7:45.7 22:53.8 51
53 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 7:51.5 23:10.8 52
54 Navarro, Karla SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:53.6 23:16.9 53
55 Sandberg, Ashley SR Ann Sobrato 7:54.1 23:18.5 54
56 Jaiswal, Shreya SR Cupertino 7:54.4 23:19.3 55
57 Straetker, Riyana SR Evergreen Valley 7:54.6 23:19.9 56
58 Claire, Kelly SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:55.3 23:22.0 57
59 McAlpine, Caitlin SR Santa Teresa 7:56.2 23:24.7 58
60 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 7:57.1 23:27.5 59
61 Collins, Shelby SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:59.9 23:35.7 60
62 Garcia, Gaby SR Santa Teresa 8:00.9 23:38.6 61
63 Delgado, Linda SR North Monterey County 8:01.3 23:39.7 62
64 Acosta, Ana SR North Monterey County 8:02.1 23:42.0 63
65 Lindorfer, Olivia SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:02.3 23:42.7 64
66 Ronne, Emma SR Cupertino 8:04.5 23:49.2 65
67 Thoms, Emily SR Ann Sobrato 8:05.0 23:50.5 66
68 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 8:05.6 23:52.6 67
69 Davidson, Naomi SR Oceana 8:05.9 23:53.4  
70 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 8:06.3 23:54.6 68
71 Ortiz, Marisa SR Willow Glen 8:06.8 23:55.8 69
72 Valenzuela, Cassandra SR Ann Sobrato 8:06.9 23:56.2 70
73 Tovar, Janessa SR Milpitas 8:07.0 23:56.7 71
74 O'Brien, Jaclyn SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:07.4 23:57.7 72
75 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 8:09.6 24:04.3 73
76 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:12.9 24:14.0 74
77 ebert, ellen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:13.0 24:14.3 75
78 Delacruz, Rose SR Milpitas 8:13.2 24:14.7 76
79 Eggleston, Haley SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:13.5 24:15.6 77
80 Viray, Adrianne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:17.8 24:28.4  
81 Dinh, Mary SR Willow Glen 8:18.2 24:29.5 78
82 Lindberg, Mariah SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:21.9 24:40.4 79
83 Frausto, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:25.0 24:49.7 80
84 Sison, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:27.0 24:55.6  
85 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:28.5 25:00.0 81
86 Campos, Andrea SR South San Francisco 8:33.2 25:13.9 82
87 Williams, Shelley SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:36.3 25:23.0 83
88 Foster, Kiely SR Ann Sobrato 8:44.5 25:47.2 84
89 Ang, Reginne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:45.0 25:48.6  
90 Madden, Saoirse SR Oceana 8:45.2 25:49.2  
91 Williams, Rachel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:58.7 26:29.0 85
92 Louie, Ashley SR San Mateo 9:04.0 26:44.7  
93 Rinaldo, Cynthia SR Cupertino 9:15.0 27:17.2 86
94 Lopez, Karolyn SR South San Francisco 9:17.1 27:23.3 87
95 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 9:21.0 27:35.0 88
96 Potts, Lauren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:21.7 27:36.9 89
97 Tran, CeCe SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:22.8 27:40.1 90
98 goss, emma SR Kehillah Jewish 9:27.0 27:52.6  
99 Matignas, Joanalyn SR South San Francisco 9:32.7 28:09.5 91
100 Kovitprakornkul, Kay SR Oceana 9:33.0 28:10.2  
101 Wong, Evelyn SR Capuchino 9:35.9 28:18.8  
102 Lasat, Noimee SR South San Francisco 9:36.5 28:20.7 92
103 Du, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:39.0 28:27.9  
104 Kneiko, Janelle SR Oceana 10:00.1 29:30.2  
105 Perdomo, Nelly SR Capuchino 10:07.4 29:51.7  
106 Borissenko, Stasi SR Sequoia 10:28.6 30:54.1 93
107 Hernandez, Rebecca SR Sequoia 10:28.8 30:54.8 94