2018 Massachusetts Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 11-07-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Davison, Amanda SR Essex Technical 7:00.6 21:47.0 1
2 Capelo, Kaitlyn JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:05.4 22:01.8 2
3 Wiskey, Ivana SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:18.9 22:43.8 3
4 Ernst, Emily SO Essex Technical 7:23.1 22:56.7 4
5 Halas, Rachael JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:27.3 23:10.0 5
6 Mello, Sadie JR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:30.3 23:19.2  
7 DiPerri, Alex SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:35.0 23:33.8 6
8 Andino, Nixvelisse SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:35.5 23:35.3 7
9 Mentzer, Brianna SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:35.6 23:35.6  
10 Germain, Amelia SO Norfolk County Agricultural 7:36.6 23:38.7 1
11 Wahlgren, Christina SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:46.5 24:09.6 8
12 Duarte, Jaycee SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:47.4 24:12.4 9
13 Andrade, Kiara SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:47.7 24:13.4 10
14 Clark, Lauren SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:56.2 24:39.8 11
15 Vigneaux, Makayla SO Essex Technical 7:58.1 24:45.7 12
16 Reynolds, Ella SR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:58.7 24:47.6 2
17 Rapoza, Hannah SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:00.0 24:51.4 3
18 Stevens, Jess SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:01.9 24:57.3 13
19 Tgettis, Bella JR Essex Technical 8:02.2 24:58.3 14
20 Harring, Laraine SR Essex Technical 8:02.6 24:59.6 15
21 Hughes, Briae SR Keefe Technical 8:03.0 25:00.9  
22 Bilodeau, Kaitlin SR Whittier RVT 8:06.1 25:10.3 16
23 Gonsalves, Victoria SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:07.1 25:13.5 4
24 Graham, Emily SO Essex Technical 8:09.7 25:21.5 17
25 Leonardo, Nya SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:11.3 25:26.6 18
26 perez, Ivana SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:12.4 25:30.0 19
27 Marquette, Serina SR Bay Path RVT 8:16.5 25:42.8  
28 DeLosh, Kelley JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:22.6 26:01.6 20
29 DiCarlo, Heather SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:24.6 26:08.1  
30 Davis, Hannah SR Tri-County RVT 8:32.7 26:33.1  
31 Balabanis, Addie SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:33.6 26:35.9 5
32 Gallagher, Allison JR Whittier RVT 8:34.4 26:38.3 21
33 Smith, Liannah JR Putnam Voc/Tech 8:35.4 26:41.5 22
34 Bastille, Storm SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:40.7 26:58.0  
35 Antocci, Julia SR Bay Path RVT 8:41.5 27:00.6  
36 Larrabee, Molly JR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:43.6 27:07.1 6
37 Alves, Kennedy SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:44.1 27:08.4 7
38 Gillis, Susanna JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:45.0 27:11.4 23
39 Baptist, Molly SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:45.1 27:11.6  
40 Perry, Hayleigh SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:46.7 27:16.6 24
41 Gomez, Alba JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:47.8 27:20.0 25
42 Desmond, Emily SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:49.2 27:24.4 8
43 Tetlow, Aubrey SR McCann Technical 8:49.3 27:24.8 9
44 Bukirch, Angelea SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:50.0 27:26.9 26
45 Leonard, Emily SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:52.5 27:34.6 10
46 Hill, Sade SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:55.2 27:43.1  
47 Baker, Brook SR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:58.6 27:53.6  
48 Spraggins, Angel SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 9:02.7 28:06.2 27
49 Nelson, Sherwine SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:04.6 28:12.2  
50 Bacci, Sarah JR Essex Technical 9:05.1 28:13.8 28
51 Pearson, Petrina JR Putnam Voc/Tech 9:07.1 28:20.0 29
52 Burston, D'Adriana JR Putnam Voc/Tech 9:09.4 28:27.1 30
53 Ashley, Katherine SR Old Colony RVT 9:09.8 28:28.5  
54 Orellana, Jamie SR Whittier RVT 9:11.0 28:32.3 31
55 Hathaway, Vanessa SR Whittier RVT 9:13.3 28:39.1 32
56 Goodell, Madison JR McCann Technical 9:16.3 28:48.6 11
57 Marceau, Lily SO McCann Technical 9:18.4 28:55.3 12
58 Melendez, Brianna SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:18.8 28:56.3 33
59 Herlihy, Emily SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:21.0 29:03.1 34
60 Kublin, Alexis SR Bristol County Agricultural 9:22.2 29:06.8 13
61 Zinchenko, Kseina SO Westfield Technical Academy 9:26.9 29:21.5 14
62 Jackson, Breanna SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:27.9 29:24.6 35
63 Metcalf, Ashley SO Westfield Technical Academy 9:29.9 29:30.9 15
64 Bromley, Emma JR Westfield Technical Academy 9:32.2 29:38.1 16
65 Buckley, Trinity SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:34.7 29:45.9  
66 Dudek, Emily SR Norfolk County Agricultural 9:35.0 29:46.8 17
67 Ham, Anny SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 9:35.2 29:47.4 36
68 Verrette, Nicole SR Whittier RVT 9:37.7 29:55.0 37
69 DeRosa, Julia SR Whittier RVT 9:39.4 30:00.2 38
70 Nunnally-Bess, Teyonce JR Putnam Voc/Tech 9:43.1 30:12.0 39
71 Rosado, Valentina SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 9:43.6 30:13.4 40
72 Scalise, Emily SO McCann Technical 9:48.8 30:29.7 18
73 Teixeira, Kristie-Rose SR Bristol County Agricultural 9:52.8 30:42.1 19
74 Healy, Shannon SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:52.9 30:42.3 41
75 Seabrooks, Syonah JR Putnam Voc/Tech 9:58.4 30:59.5 42
76 Merrick, Nicole SO Westfield Technical Academy 9:59.2 31:01.8 20
77 Hurley, Dakota SR McCann Technical 10:04.9 31:19.7 21
78 Sineus, Herlande SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:15.3 31:52.1  
79 England, Rylie SO Old Colony RVT 10:15.6 31:52.8  
80 Montavoni, Ava SO Westfield Technical Academy 10:43.4 33:19.4 22
81 Canas, Joanna SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:44.7 33:23.3 43
82 Scalise, Darcy SR McCann Technical 10:51.6 33:44.7 23
83 Rivera, Lexani SO Putnam Voc/Tech 10:55.6 33:57.0 44