Frank Mooney XC Invitational Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Metivier, Xavier SR Methuen 5:20.3 16:35.3  
2 Morris, Ben SR Saint John's 5:22.7 16:42.7 1
3 Jacunski, Ethan SR Newton South 5:23.6 16:45.6 2
4 Grant, Shane SR Walpole 5:28.1 16:59.5  
5 Coakley, William SR Winchester 5:30.1 17:05.5 3
6 Gilmore, Aidan SR Grafton 5:33.0 17:14.6  
7 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 5:34.3 17:18.6 4
8 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:35.1 17:21.1 5
9 Stad, Jett SR North Andover 5:35.4 17:22.3  
10 Dubin, Jacob SR Sharon 5:36.0 17:24.0  
11 Strymish, Sam SR Newton North 5:36.2 17:24.5  
12 Mulligan, Colm SR Brookline 5:37.2 17:27.8 6
13 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:39.5 17:35.0 7
14 Donlon, Geddes SR Saint John's Prep 5:39.8 17:35.7 8
15 Giesser, Ben SR Newton South 5:40.0 17:36.3 9
16 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:40.4 17:37.6 10
17 Hu, Yixin SR Boston College High 5:40.5 17:38.1 11
18 Osofsky, Jared SR Sharon 5:41.3 17:40.4  
19 Sewall, Chris SR Reading 5:41.7 17:41.8  
20 Jones, Seth SR Brookline 5:41.9 17:42.5 12
21 Tilton, Chris SR Silver Lake 5:42.7 17:45.0  
22 Gallager, John SR Boston College High 5:43.5 17:47.3 13
23 Porco, Evan SR Brookline 5:43.6 17:47.6 14
24 Trantanella, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 5:45.2 17:52.5 15
25 Bulis, Yono SR Newton South 5:45.5 17:53.4 16
26 Crippen, Cormac SR Central Catholic 5:46.4 17:56.3  
27 Ronayne, John SR Reading 5:47.7 18:00.3  
28 Sidhu, Angad SR Westford Academy 5:47.9 18:01.1 17
29 Roy, Emmett SR Xaverian Brothers 5:48.2 18:01.9 18
30 Lynch, Nicholas SR Brockton 5:48.4 18:02.6 19
31 DeSota, Joel SR Worcester North 5:49.0 18:04.5  
32 Slane, Liam SR Hingham 5:49.2 18:05.0  
33 Fu, Enoch SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:49.6 18:06.2  
34 Bueno, Cristian SR Lawrence 5:49.7 18:06.6  
35 Kopp, Braeden SR North Quincy 5:50.3 18:08.3  
36 Tobon, Maxx SR Brockton 5:50.9 18:10.3 20
37 Carbone, Patrick SR Essex Technical 5:51.4 18:11.8  
38 Kittell, Ethan SR Saint John's Prep 5:51.4 18:12.0 21
39 Collins, Michael SR Xaverian Brothers 5:51.6 18:12.4 22
40 New, Robert SR Winchester 5:51.7 18:12.9 23
41 Hogan, Chris JR Plymouth North 5:52.2 18:14.5  
42 Coughlin, Patrick SR Lowell 5:52.3 18:14.7  
43 Brady, Chris SR North Andover 5:52.4 18:14.9  
44 Weiner, Ethan SR Barnstable 5:52.7 18:15.9  
45 Young, Leighton SR Haverhill 5:52.8 18:16.1  
46 Taylor, Jason SR Shrewsbury 5:52.9 18:16.4 24
47 Wenner, Francis SR Attleboro 5:53.0 18:17.0  
48 Weisenbeck, Ben SR Hingham 5:53.3 18:17.8  
49 Beckerman, Brad JR Duxbury 5:53.5 18:18.4  
50 Wu, Andrew SR Brookline 5:54.3 18:20.8 25
51 Kong, James SR Sharon 5:55.4 18:24.3  
52 Doherty, Sean SR Xaverian Brothers 5:55.7 18:25.3 26
53 Flanagan, Joe SR Boston College High 5:56.2 18:26.7 27
54 Mattocks, Richard SR Hudson 5:56.5 18:27.6  
55 Ventura, Manuel SR Malden Catholic 5:56.7 18:28.5  
56 Duarte, Nicholas SR Brockton 5:56.8 18:28.7 28
57 Reyes, Jazmany SR Chelsea 5:56.9 18:29.0  
58 Brown, Neil SR Westford Academy 5:57.0 18:29.2 29
59 Bennett, Liam SR Milford 5:57.2 18:30.0  
60 Louis, Duncan SR Central Catholic 5:57.4 18:30.4  
61 Tuzik, Will SR Boston College High 5:57.8 18:31.9 30
62 Parsons, Cam SR Newton South 5:58.6 18:34.1 31
63 Hogan, Scott SR Xaverian Brothers 5:59.3 18:36.3 32
64 Velazquez, Lisandro SR Brockton 5:59.3 18:36.4 33
65 Barnes, Patrick SR Hopkinton 5:59.8 18:38.0  
66 Martin, Zachary SR Attleboro 5:59.9 18:38.4  
67 Drinkwater, Chase SR Saint John's Prep 6:00.3 18:39.6 34
68 Hendricks, Jordan SR Brockton 6:00.5 18:40.2 35
69 Geltrude, Damien SR Attleboro 6:00.6 18:40.5  
70 Rebelo, Zack SR Plymouth North 6:00.8 18:41.0  
71 Kuzlotsky, Kien SR Methuen 6:00.8 18:41.2  
72 Schirripa, Derek SR Boston College High 6:01.6 18:43.4 36
73 Vittum, Richard SR Burlington 6:02.0 18:44.7  
74 Richards, Ryan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:02.9 18:47.6 37
75 Shetzline, Ryan SR Hingham 6:02.9 18:47.7  
76 McComiskey, Evynn SR Woburn 6:04.7 18:53.3 38
77 Pullin, Oliver SR Winchester 6:04.9 18:53.9 39
78 Zeissig, Anthony SR Hopkinton 6:05.2 18:54.8  
79 McQuinn, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 6:05.8 18:56.7 40
80 Holland, Liam SR Boston College High 6:05.9 18:57.1 41
81 Whelan, Jack SR Natick 6:06.0 18:57.3  
82 Horwitz, Adam SR Winchester 6:06.2 18:57.8 42
83 Crump, James SR Wakefield 6:06.4 18:58.4  
84 Wokoske, Benjamin SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:06.8 18:59.8  
85 Gonzalez, Matt SR Newton South 6:07.0 19:00.3 43
86 Steele, Griffin SR Newton North 6:07.1 19:00.6  
87 McGregor, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:07.8 19:02.8 44
88 Goldberg, Andy SR Newton South 6:07.8 19:02.9 45
89 McLaren, Clayton SR Brockton 6:08.5 19:05.1 46
90 Musial, Cam SR Saint John's Prep 6:08.8 19:05.8 47
91 McKeon, Jason SR Haverhill 6:08.9 19:06.2  
92 Rehman, Maahin SR Shrewsbury 6:09.3 19:07.6 48
93 Rodrigues, Matthew SR Walpole 6:09.4 19:07.9  
94 Tavares, Limilson SR Chelsea 6:10.0 19:09.8  
95 Arribada, Derek SR New Bedford 6:10.7 19:11.8  
96 Duffy, Shea SR King Philip 6:10.8 19:12.1  
97 Flaum, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.0 19:12.9 49
98 Stoval, Will SR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.6 19:14.8 50
99 Kellogg O'Brien, William SR Reading 6:11.7 19:14.9  
100 Huang, Jason SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:12.7 19:18.0 51
101 Pimento, Troy SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:13.6 19:20.7  
102 Dwortz, Will SR Saint John's Prep 6:14.2 19:22.9 52
103 Gearey, Ethan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:14.4 19:23.2 53
104 Wright, Pibb SR Marshfield 6:14.7 19:24.1  
105 Melanson, Sean SR Reading 6:15.6 19:27.2  
106 Nguyen, Henry SR Worcester North 6:15.9 19:28.1  
107 Jackson, Jake SR Marshfield 6:16.3 19:29.1  
108 Ramos, James SR Shrewsbury 6:16.3 19:29.3 54
109 Sziklas, Sam SR Saint John's 6:16.6 19:30.3 55
110 Canario, Adam SR Woburn 6:16.9 19:31.2 56
111 Sbordon, Ryan SR Xaverian Brothers 6:17.7 19:33.7 57
112 Hettinger, Hunter SR Boston College High 6:18.4 19:35.7 58
113 DeSousa, Lucas SR Taunton 6:18.6 19:36.5  
114 Alla, Rahul SR Burlington 6:18.7 19:36.6  
115 Covell, Shaun SR Plymouth North 6:18.8 19:37.0  
116 Smith-Vaniz, Gaspard SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20.1 19:41.0 59
117 Mumma, Matthew SR Dartmouth 6:20.3 19:41.8  
118 Polga, Griffin SR Tantasqua 6:20.7 19:42.9  
119 Parsons, Chris SR Winchester 6:20.9 19:43.7 60
120 Litster, Caleb SR North Andover 6:21.5 19:45.4  
121 Erickson, Alex SR Saint John's Prep 6:22.3 19:48.0 61
122 Zhou, Edward SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.6 19:48.9 62
123 Fortuna, Anthony SR Methuen 6:24.1 19:53.5  
124 Muzzy, Austin SR Saint John's 6:24.6 19:55.1 63
125 Grossman, Simon SR Brookline 6:24.7 19:55.4 64
126 Chennakesava, Akul SR Groton-Dunstable 6:25.7 19:58.5  
127 Polvere, Brady SR Brockton 6:26.1 19:59.7 65
128 Tian, Tiger SR Acton-Boxborough 6:26.7 20:01.5 66
129 Bishop, Tyler SR Haverhill 6:26.9 20:02.3  
130 Frechette, Ryan SR Lowell 6:27.0 20:02.6  
131 Mensah, Daryl JR Brockton 6:27.6 20:04.2  
132 Kay, Travis SR Dartmouth 6:27.6 20:04.4  
133 Terval, Joseph SR Chelsea 6:28.6 20:07.5  
134 Vilt, Samuel SR Milford 6:28.8 20:08.1  
135 McNamara, Dylan SR Shrewsbury 6:30.1 20:12.0 67
136 Carmosino, Nicholas SR Acton-Boxborough 6:31.1 20:15.2 68
137 Adams, Joe SR Marshfield 6:33.0 20:21.1  
138 Bartolomeu, Benjamin SR Taunton 6:33.6 20:23.0  
139 Bafaro, Joseph SR Saint John's 6:34.1 20:24.4 69
140 Kelley, Dewey SR Marshfield 6:34.1 20:24.6  
141 Block, Samuel SR Attleboro 6:34.5 20:25.9  
142 Zziwa, Jefferson SR Worcester North 6:34.5 20:25.9  
143 Marsden, Tommy SR Xaverian Brothers 6:35.0 20:27.3 70
144 barber-amado, zeph SR Brockton 6:35.7 20:29.5  
145 Scearbo, Matt SR Shrewsbury 6:36.0 20:30.6 71
146 Liu, Tim SR Boston Latin School 6:36.4 20:31.9  
147 McDonald, Jacob SR Central Catholic 6:37.1 20:33.8  
148 Klimkiewicz, Andre SR Woburn 6:37.7 20:35.7 72
149 Childs, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:37.7 20:35.7  
150 Colson, Noah SR Barnstable 6:38.0 20:36.7  
151 Soto-Gomez, Diego SR Brookline 6:40.3 20:43.8 73
152 Liu, Jiaqi SR Sharon 6:40.9 20:45.8  
153 Zhang, Daniel SR Saint John's 6:42.3 20:50.2 74
154 Messick, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 6:42.5 20:50.5 75
155 O'Toole, Ben SR Barnstable 6:42.6 20:51.1  
156 Brown, Ben SR Chelmsford 6:44.9 20:58.0  
157 Wolohan, Brendan SR Saint John's 6:46.4 21:02.9 76
158 Hayes, Mike SR Xaverian Brothers 6:46.8 21:04.2 77
159 Tubbs, Dylan SR Brockton 6:46.9 21:04.3  
160 Laboy, Gabriel SR Stoughton 6:47.5 21:06.2  
161 Lucier, Theodore SR Milford 6:48.2 21:08.4  
162 Ford, Adam JR Acton-Boxborough 6:48.7 21:09.8 78
163 McCarthy, Luke SR Burlington 6:49.5 21:12.5  
164 Roche, Kevin SR Grafton 6:50.0 21:14.1  
165 Gill, Nathan SR Shrewsbury 6:50.5 21:15.6  
166 Coplan, David SR Milford 6:50.7 21:16.3  
167 Kilduff, Colin SR Xaverian Brothers 6:51.6 21:18.9  
168 Madarapu, Shashank SR Shrewsbury 6:52.0 21:20.0  
169 Ballou, Max SR Tantasqua 6:52.5 21:21.9  
170 Lynch, Tim SR Malden Catholic 6:53.5 21:24.9  
171 Taylor, Logan SR Barnstable 6:54.0 21:26.5  
172 Pendleton, Dakota SR North Quincy 6:54.3 21:27.4  
173 Ganshirt, Cormac SR Oliver Ames 6:55.7 21:31.7  
174 Patel, Shiv SR Chelmsford 6:57.3 21:36.6  
175 Assetta, Jeffrey SR Woburn 6:58.0 21:38.9 79
176 Gao, Ruide SR Acton-Boxborough 6:58.3 21:39.9 80
177 Brennan, Matthew SR Tewksbury 6:58.5 21:40.4 81
178 Barinelli, Thomas SR Tewksbury 6:59.2 21:42.5 82
179 Rosemond, Patrick SR Tewksbury 6:59.5 21:43.4 83
180 Rosa, Rich SR Central Catholic 7:00.3 21:46.1  
181 Patrick, Killion SR Tewksbury 7:01.6 21:50.1 84
182 Felix, Rodrigo SR Dartmouth 7:02.4 21:52.5  
183 Duerk, Tristan SR Shrewsbury 7:03.5 21:56.0  
184 Clinch, Kyle SR King Philip 7:03.9 21:57.1  
185 Newcomb, Steven SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:04.4 21:58.6  
186 Lee, Tim SR Acton-Boxborough 7:04.9 22:00.3  
187 Driscoll, Aidan SR Grafton 7:05.0 22:00.5  
188 Paul, Noble SR Saint John's 7:05.1 22:01.0 85
189 Muftu, Emre SR Brookline 7:07.0 22:06.8 86
190 Lundin, Jakob SR Woburn 7:07.3 22:07.6 87
191 Patrick, Aidan SR Oliver Ames 7:07.5 22:08.3  
192 Batres, Widin SR Chelsea 7:08.3 22:10.9  
193 Daigle, Zach SR Tewksbury 7:09.1 22:13.3 88
194 Maxim, Kevin SR Xaverian Brothers 7:10.5 22:17.7  
195 Liu, David SR Acton-Boxborough 7:10.8 22:18.6  
196 McLean, Eammon SR Saint John's Prep 7:13.5 22:26.9 89
197 Simon, Jacob SO Natick 7:14.8 22:31.0  
198 Santerlasci, Sean SR Haverhill 7:17.9 22:40.7