Bay State XC Invitational Date: 10-13-18   Venue: Northfield Mountain - Northfield, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Zarle, Colby SR Wellesley 5:18.7 16:30.2 1
2 Fried, Oliver JR Dover-Sherborn 5:20.7 16:36.5 2
3 Norris, Jason JR Wellesley 5:21.3 16:38.3 3
4 Valianti, Nick JR Marshfield 5:21.4 16:38.8 4
5 Brogan, Tyler JR Franklin 5:23.1 16:43.9 5
6 Hagen, Michael SR Franklin 5:23.8 16:46.0 6
7 Lopata, Peter JR Pentucket 5:24.1 16:46.9 7
8 Calitri, Nicholas SO Franklin 5:27.0 16:56.0 8
9 Collins, Luke SR Wellesley 5:27.8 16:58.6 9
10 Gilligan, Sebastian SO Masconomet 5:30.4 17:06.8 10
11 Singhvi, Rohan SR Wakefield 5:30.7 17:07.6 11
12 Roberto, Matt JR Wakefield 5:31.2 17:09.2 12
13 Black, Colin SR Hopedale 5:31.9 17:11.4 13
14 Escallon, Antonio SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:34.8 17:20.3 14
15 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:36.1 17:24.3  
16 Mastromatteo, Dominic SR St. Johns Shrewbury 5:36.3 17:24.8 15
17 Davignon, Benjamin SO Fairhaven 5:36.6 17:25.9  
18 Marion, Hunter JR Narragansett 5:36.7 17:26.2  
19 Kohnen, Nathaniel JR Wellesley 5:37.9 17:29.9 16
20 Benoit, Will SO Fairhaven 5:37.9 17:30.0  
21 Carlson, Jack SR Wellesley 5:38.2 17:30.9 17
22 Burke, Peter JR Marthas Vineyard 5:38.3 17:31.1 18
23 Breen, Liam SR Danvers 5:38.6 17:32.1 19
24 Cohen-Abeles, Luke SR Wellesley 5:38.7 17:32.4 20
25 Secrist, Jeff SR St. Johns Shrewbury 5:38.8 17:32.9 21
26 Brackett, Casey SR Wakefield 5:40.0 17:36.4 22
27 McKersie, Robbie JR Masconomet 5:40.7 17:38.8 23
28 Catarius, Matt SR St. Johns Shrewbury 5:41.3 17:40.3 24
29 Harrington, Camden JR Franklin 5:43.2 17:46.4 25
30 Coppola, Will SR Pentucket 5:44.3 17:50.0 26
31 Murray, Patrick SR Westborough 5:44.7 17:51.1 27
32 Darling, Jack SR Masconomet 5:45.0 17:52.0 28
33 Pesko, Jack JR Marshfield 5:45.4 17:53.1 29
34 Stys, Sam JR Pentucket 5:45.5 17:53.5 30
35 Li, Tommy SO Longmeadow 5:45.9 17:54.8 31
36 Kehoe, Dylan SR Franklin 5:47.3 17:59.2 32
37 Brewster, Connor SO Barnstable 5:47.4 17:59.5 33
38 O'Sullivan, Brian SR Narragansett 5:47.8 18:00.6  
39 Chen, Vincent JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:47.8 18:00.7 34
40 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:48.0 18:01.3  
41 Colbert, Aidan JR Masconomet 5:48.0 18:01.4 35
42 Alleva, Mike FR Lunenburg 5:49.2 18:04.9  
43 Jellison, Tanner JR Wakefield 5:49.4 18:05.5 36
44 Pesko, Drew FR Marshfield 5:49.4 18:05.5 37
45 Vona, Padrig SR St. Johns Shrewbury 5:50.0 18:07.5 38
46 Sirri, Scott SR Dover-Sherborn 5:50.2 18:08.0 39
47 Porterfield, Owen SR Marthas Vineyard 5:50.5 18:09.0 40
48 Costa , Colin SO Pentucket 5:50.6 18:09.3 41
49 Guarini, Noah SO Dover-Sherborn 5:52.0 18:13.8 42
50 Lowenstein, Eben SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:52.5 18:15.3 43
51 Regan, Mitchell SR Franklin 5:52.9 18:16.4 44
52 Utz, Zach FR Marthas Vineyard 5:53.0 18:16.9 45
53 Whitney, Connor SR St. Johns Shrewbury 5:53.4 18:18.0 46
54 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 5:54.0 18:19.9 47
55 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 5:54.2 18:20.5 48
56 VanDoren, Corey SR Westborough 5:54.2 18:20.6 49
57 Vitelli, Gino SO Marshfield 5:54.5 18:21.4 50
58 Zupan, Trevor JR Wakefield 5:54.6 18:21.7 51
59 Sullivan, John SR St. Johns Shrewbury 5:54.9 18:22.7 52
60 Walsh, Tim SR St. Johns Shrewbury 5:55.0 18:23.1 53
61 Marchionni, Matthew JR Hopedale 5:55.4 18:24.2 54
62 Stevens, Billy SR Wakefield 5:56.0 18:26.3 55
63 Harkavy, Keegan SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:56.1 18:26.5 56
64 Smith, Augustine JR Norwell 5:56.2 18:26.8 57
65 Accardi, Anthony SR Pentucket 5:56.4 18:27.4 58
66 Finn, Pat SO Marshfield 5:56.4 18:27.5 59
67 Weiner, Ethan JR Barnstable 5:56.5 18:27.7 60
68 Richards, Isaac SO Marthas Vineyard 5:56.6 18:28.1 61
69 Engel, Liam SR Holliston 5:56.9 18:29.0 62
70 Gangemi, David JR Pentucket 5:57.0 18:29.2 63
71 Cree, Kaleb JR Westfield 5:57.0 18:29.3 64
72 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 5:57.3 18:30.1 65
73 Arneth, Zachary SR Westborough 5:57.3 18:30.3 66
74 Brown, Jacob JR Dover-Sherborn 5:57.6 18:31.1 67
75 Wiemeyer, Oren JR Dover-Sherborn 5:57.8 18:31.7 68
76 Karabees, Kieran JR Marthas Vineyard 5:58.4 18:33.6 69
77 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 5:58.6 18:34.3 70
78 McNamara, Dennis FR Shrewsbury 5:58.6 18:34.3 71
79 Atkins, Owen SO Marthas Vineyard 5:58.9 18:35.2 72
80 Foster , Cory JR Pentucket 5:59.1 18:35.7 73
81 Dobbs, Michael JR Hopedale 5:59.3 18:36.3 74
82 Neveu, Cal SR Longmeadow 5:59.5 18:37.1 75
83 Cieplik, Nate SR Longmeadow 5:59.7 18:37.7 76
84 Comeau, Keegan JR Pentucket 6:00.2 18:39.2 77
85 Maglitta, Dante SR St. Johns Shrewbury 6:00.6 18:40.3 78
86 D'Ambrosio, Jonathan SO Wakefield 6:00.6 18:40.5 79
87 Klein, Daniel JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:01.2 18:42.2 80
88 Tolay, Borja FR Marthas Vineyard 6:02.4 18:46.0 81
89 Ewald, Charlie SO Barnstable 6:03.3 18:48.9 82
90 Barrow, Daniel SR Franklin 6:03.6 18:49.8 83
91 Hayeck, Michael SR St. Johns Shrewbury 6:03.9 18:50.6 84
92 Rogers, Kevin FR Danvers 6:04.2 18:51.5 85
93 Kanner, Hersh JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:04.4 18:52.3 86
94 Darling, Ian FR Masconomet 6:04.5 18:52.6 87
95 Dickinson, Calvin JR Masconomet 6:04.5 18:52.7 88
96 Porterfield, Nathaniel SO Marthas Vineyard 6:05.2 18:54.8 89
97 Bache, Lucas SR Hopedale 6:05.5 18:55.6 90
98 Belger, Michael SR Holliston 6:06.2 18:57.9 91
99 Fu, Enoch JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:06.5 18:58.9 92
100 Hodgens, Francis JR Hopedale 6:07.6 19:02.2 93
101 Murray, Kyle SO Hopedale 6:07.7 19:02.7 94
102 Fattore, John SR Dover-Sherborn 6:07.9 19:03.3 95
103 Dagrin, John SR Shrewsbury 6:09.0 19:06.5 96
104 Hudanich, Christian SO Norwell 6:10.4 19:10.8 97
105 White, Graham FR Norwell 6:10.7 19:11.9 98
106 Shumway, Matthew SR Franklin 6:11.1 19:13.2 99
107 Brown, Nick SR Fairhaven 6:11.5 19:14.2  
108 Bennett, Danny SR Dover-Sherborn 6:11.6 19:14.7 100
109 Blanchard, Chris JR Masconomet 6:12.1 19:16.3 101
110 Floyd, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:12.4 19:17.1 102
111 Constable, Jacob SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:12.9 19:18.6 103
112 Kirdahy, Andrew JR Marshfield 6:12.9 19:18.8 104
113 LaBombard, Tyssen SR Greenfield 6:13.4 19:20.3 105
114 Brown, Sasha SO Holliston 6:13.6 19:21.0 106
115 West, Tim SR Danvers 6:13.7 19:21.1 107
116 Most, Will SR Longmeadow 6:14.3 19:23.1 108
117 Anderson, Kyle SO Norwell 6:14.6 19:23.8 109
118 Cole, Sean SO Barnstable 6:14.7 19:24.2 110
119 Hutchins, Brandon SO Holliston 6:14.8 19:24.7 111
120 Martin, Ryan JR Norwell 6:15.1 19:25.5 112
121 Barresi, Jonah FR Longmeadow 6:15.6 19:27.1 113
122 Rice, Alexander SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:15.8 19:27.6 114
123 Mcelhinney, Jason SR Holliston 6:15.9 19:28.0 115
124 Pike, Griffin SR Danvers 6:16.1 19:28.6 116
125 Hipwell, Liam SR Marshfield 6:16.3 19:29.2 117
126 Benoit, Andrew SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:16.4 19:29.6 118
127 Walmsley, Declan SO Franklin 6:16.5 19:29.8 119
128 Bleakley, Martin SR Dover-Sherborn 6:16.6 19:30.2 120
129 Wojtowicz, Ian SR Barnstable 6:16.7 19:30.5 121
130 DeMarco, Nick SR Masconomet 6:17.0 19:31.6 122
131 Rivard, Daniel JR Marthas Vineyard 6:17.2 19:32.0 123
132 Taylor, Jason JR Shrewsbury 6:17.3 19:32.2 124
133 Riley, James FR Shrewsbury 6:17.6 19:33.2 125
134 Ross, Cooper SR Franklin 6:18.3 19:35.6 126
135 Zeltsar, Max JR Masconomet 6:18.7 19:36.6 127
136 Turenne, Joseph SO Hopedale 6:18.9 19:37.4 128
137 Nadow, Dylan SR Shrewsbury 6:19.2 19:38.2 129
138 Gothorpe, Connor SR St. Johns Shrewbury 6:19.2 19:38.3 130
139 Llewellyn, Luke FR Danvers 6:20.0 19:40.6 131
140 Brecht, Mitchell SO Longmeadow 6:20.1 19:41.2 132
141 Jaffe, Jonah SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:21.6 19:45.8 133
142 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 6:22.2 19:47.5 134
143 Jennings, Matt SR St. Johns Shrewbury 6:22.2 19:47.6  
144 Capps, Andrew FR Narragansett 6:23.1 19:50.5  
145 Thibeau , Josh JR Pentucket 6:23.4 19:51.4 135
146 Almas, Anthony SR Barnstable 6:24.3 19:54.0 136
147 Cowley, Will FR Longmeadow 6:24.8 19:55.6 137
148 Gagnon, Oliver SR Holliston 6:25.2 19:56.9 138
149 Healey, Matthew FR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:26.5 20:00.9 139
150 Antoine, Daniel SR Westborough 6:26.8 20:01.8 140
151 Fumia, Joshua SO Hopedale 6:27.3 20:03.4 141
152 Swanson, Ian SR Masconomet 6:27.6 20:04.3 142
153 Clohisy, Jack SR Pentucket 6:28.6 20:07.5 143
154 Doyle, Tyler SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:28.8 20:08.0 144
155 Sample, Cory SO Wakefield 6:28.8 20:08.2 145
156 Tower, Jake FR Hopedale 6:29.3 20:09.7 146
157 Vincelette, Kaden FR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:29.4 20:09.9 147
158 Whitney, Chase SR St. Johns Shrewbury 6:29.7 20:10.9  
159 Jellison, Zach SO Wakefield 6:30.0 20:11.7 148
160 Terenzi, Jackson SO Hopedale 6:30.3 20:12.9 149
161 Brown, Kevin SR Masconomet 6:30.7 20:14.0  
162 Morganelli , Raphael JR Westfield 6:31.4 20:16.1 150
163 Roberto, Michael FR Wakefield 6:31.6 20:16.9 151
164 Badillo, Dylan SR Greenfield 6:33.2 20:21.7 152
165 Stathatos, Nick JR Westfield 6:33.6 20:23.1 153
166 Faath, Anthony FR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:34.2 20:25.0 154
167 Cass, Aidan FR Longmeadow 6:34.8 20:26.6 155
168 Rehman, Maahin JR Shrewsbury 6:36.2 20:31.0 156
169 Bostrom, Andy FR Greenfield 6:36.5 20:32.1 157
170 Manor, Jacob SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:36.8 20:33.1 158
171 McGregor, Jack JR Shrewsbury 6:36.9 20:33.2  
172 Duncan, Nick SR Westfield 6:37.0 20:33.5 159
173 Curtin, Tim SO Norwell 6:37.4 20:34.8 160
174 Brown, Marcus SR Shrewsbury 6:37.7 20:35.8  
175 Seguin, Aidan SO Norwell 6:39.2 20:40.5 161
176 Phaneuf, Antonio FR Westfield 6:39.3 20:40.8 162
177 Stillman, Andrew SO Narragansett 6:39.4 20:41.2  
178 Waslick, Max SR Longmeadow 6:40.4 20:44.2 163
179 Tirrell, Alex JR Greenfield 6:43.8 20:54.7 164
180 Hogan, Dan FR Westborough 6:44.2 20:55.8 165
181 Dressler, James FR Hopedale 6:44.3 20:56.2  
182 Downing, Kevin SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:44.4 20:56.6 166
183 Shendarovich, Mitch SR Westborough 6:44.5 20:56.9 167
184 Zaffino, Nicholas SR Franklin 6:44.7 20:57.4  
185 McMahon, Joe FR Longmeadow 6:45.6 21:00.3 168
186 Spitzer, Evan SR Holliston 6:46.1 21:01.9 169
187 Roos, Andrew SO Wakefield 6:51.1 21:17.4  
188 Russell, Jacob FR Hopedale 6:51.8 21:19.7  
189 Do, Aaron SR Greenfield 6:53.0 21:23.4 170
190 Connelly, Colby JR Norwell 6:53.4 21:24.4 171
191 Canestaro, Aaron SO Wakefield 6:54.5 21:27.8  
192 Megathlin, Tyler SO Holliston 6:55.0 21:29.5 172
193 MacDonald, Brendan SO Danvers 6:57.5 21:37.4 173
194 Jeronymo, Adam SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:57.6 21:37.4 174
195 Roy, Christopher 8 Lunenburg 7:01.0 21:48.3  
196 Gray, Erik SO Holliston 7:02.6 21:53.3 175
197 Crateau, Myles SO Danvers 7:03.8 21:56.8 176
198 Bouley, Marco JR Pentucket 7:04.9 22:00.1  
199 Passiglia, Gianni FR Greenfield 7:06.9 22:06.5 177
200 Bostrom, Kris FR Greenfield 7:11.2 22:19.9 178
201 Barnum, Simon SR Norwell 7:13.9 22:28.2 179
202 Akerman, Adam FR Danvers 7:16.4 22:36.0 180
203 Serino, Steele SR Danvers 7:20.7 22:49.3 181
204 Welch, Aidan SO Westfield 7:21.8 22:52.8 182
205 O'Leary, Thomas FR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:21.9 22:53.1  
206 Cohen, Joshua SR Holliston 7:22.9 22:56.2 183
207 Anderson, Caleb FR Lunenburg 7:31.8 23:23.9  
208 DiGeronimo, Evan FR Lunenburg 7:36.0 23:36.9  
209 Dolan, Henry SR Holliston 7:43.7 24:01.0  
210 Stathis, Eli SR Greenfield 7:49.2 24:17.9 184
211 Gleason, Anthony SO Danvers 8:38.8 26:52.0 185