Aragon's Center Meet #3 Date: 10-25-07   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys JV JV Girls
Soph Boys FroshSoph Girls
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Frosh Boys  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:40 18:08 32 3 4 5 7 13 37 43
2 1:34:10 18:50 75 6 9 10 17 33 46 66
3 1:33:14 18:38 86 1 2 8 19 56 63  
4 1:35:30 19:06 96 14 15 20 21 26 30  
5 1:37:53 19:34 145 11 24 27 35 48 49 70
6 1:38:19 19:39 153 16 28 29 39 41 45 53
7 1:39:41 19:56 178 22 32 36 38 50 64 69
8 1:40:50 20:10 201 18 40 44 47 52 54 59
9 1:41:01 20:12 209 12 25 51 60 61 67 72
10 1:42:10 20:26 229 23 31 55 58 62 68 75
11 1:46:55 21:23 272 34 42 57 65 74    
12 2:08:45 25:45 375 71 73 76 77 78    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Louis, Dressel SR San Mateo 5:50.6 17:14.2 1
2 Li, Jerry SR San Mateo 5:56.5 17:31.7 2
3 Allen, Mitchell SR Carlmont 6:00.3 17:42.8 3
4 Albrecht, Spencer SR Carlmont 6:02.3 17:48.6 4
5 Robbins, Sean SR Carlmont 6:08.7 18:07.7 5
6 Harada, Thomas SR Mills 6:11.3 18:15.3 6
7 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 6:13.2 18:20.8 7
8 Housman, Oliver SR San Mateo 6:15.0 18:26.1 8
9 Wong, Lance SR Mills 6:15.9 18:28.9 9
10 Mkrrtsjan, Dantes SR Mills 6:17.7 18:34.0 10
11 Chan, Chris SR Milpitas 6:17.8 18:34.3 11
12 Yang, Alex SR Burlingame 6:19.3 18:38.9 12
13 Layten, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:19.8 18:40.4 13
14 Demesa, Bernardo SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:23.1 18:50.2 14
15 Bautista, Joseph SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:25.2 18:56.2 15
16 Fernandez, Eddie SR Andrew P. Hill 6:25.6 18:57.4 16
17 Mac, Josh SR Mills 6:26.3 18:59.4 17
18 Lee, Kevin SR Los Altos 6:27.3 19:02.5 18
19 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:29.5 19:09.1 19
20 Zuffo, Anthony SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:30.2 19:10.9 20
21 Baumann, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:30.6 19:12.2 21
22 Relosimon, Harold SR Westmoor 6:30.8 19:12.8 22
23 Sridhar, Rohit SR Evergreen Valley 6:31.0 19:13.4 23
24 Low, Wilson SR Milpitas 6:32.0 19:16.3 24
25 Fakhri, Hamza SR Burlingame 6:33.2 19:19.8 25
26 Xiao, Albert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33.5 19:20.8 26
27 Anderson, Justin SR Milpitas 6:36.8 19:30.6 27
28 Huynh, Dieu SR Andrew P. Hill 6:37.9 19:33.7 28
29 Lake, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:39.0 19:37.0 29
30 Kim, Kyle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:39.8 19:39.3 30
31 Nguyen, Steven SR Evergreen Valley 6:42.1 19:46.1 31
32 Phan, Allister SR Westmoor 6:43.3 19:49.6 32
33 Li, Edwin SR Mills 6:44.3 19:52.7 33
34 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:44.8 19:54.1 34
35 Pan, Sean SR Milpitas 6:45.0 19:54.7 35
36 Martiniano, Immanuel SR Westmoor 6:45.1 19:55.1 36
37 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 6:47.4 20:01.9 37
38 Garcia, Arthur SR Westmoor 6:47.8 20:02.9 38
39 Le, Thomas SR Andrew P. Hill 6:48.2 20:04.2 39
40 Clark, Mike SR Los Altos 6:49.0 20:06.5 40
41 Sanchez, Erik SR Andrew P. Hill 6:49.3 20:07.3 41
42 Fitzgerald, Ronnie SR Hillsdale 6:50.0 20:09.3 42
43 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 6:50.1 20:09.6 43
44 Frangos, Steven SR Carlmont 6:51.2 20:12.8  
45 Daw, Taylor SR Los Altos 6:53.1 20:18.6 44
46 Rogers, Dominik SR Andrew P. Hill 6:54.3 20:22.1 45
47 Ng, Seaton SR Mills 6:55.2 20:24.8 46
48 Macomber, Bryan SR Los Altos 6:58.7 20:35.1 47
49 Pham, Brian SR Milpitas 6:59.7 20:38.1 48
50 Roland, EJ SR Milpitas 7:00.6 20:40.7 49
51 Lee, Andrew SR Westmoor 7:00.8 20:41.2 50
52 Herold, Brian SR Burlingame 7:02.0 20:44.8 51
53 Stanley, Geoff SR Los Altos 7:02.9 20:47.5 52
54 Garcia, Sergio SR Andrew P. Hill 7:03.1 20:47.9 53
55 Lih, Joseph SR Los Altos 7:04.6 20:52.6 54
56 Moron, Eric SR Evergreen Valley 7:04.9 20:53.2 55
57 Kato, Colin SR San Mateo 7:05.0 20:53.7 56
58 Mitchell, Sean SR Hillsdale 7:05.9 20:56.3 57
59 Cruickshank, Brandon SR Westmont 7:06.0 20:56.6  
60 Gupta, Nishal SR Evergreen Valley 7:07.5 21:00.9 58
61 Zaorski, Zack SR Los Altos 7:09.8 21:07.7 59
62 Bottrell, William SR Burlingame 7:10.1 21:08.7 60
63 Montalvo, Andrew SR Burlingame 7:10.3 21:09.2 61
64 Tsiliacos, Eric SR Highlands Christian 7:10.7 21:10.5  
65 Candelas, Gabriel SR Evergreen Valley 7:12.9 21:16.9 62
66 Garnica, Paul SR Andrew P. Hill 7:13.3 21:18.3  
67 Louie, Spencer SR San Mateo 7:14.7 21:22.2 63
68 Burgos, Josue SR Westmoor 7:14.8 21:22.5 64
69 Maemura, Tim SR Hillsdale 7:16.7 21:28.2 65
70 Laihsi, Alex SR Andrew P. Hill 7:20.2 21:38.6  
71 Cheng, David SR Mills 7:21.0 21:40.9 66
72 Nayak, Nivedan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:21.8 21:43.3  
73 Brumbaugh, Sam SR Burlingame 7:23.2 21:47.3 67
74 Bustillo, Richard SR Evergreen Valley 7:29.7 22:06.5 68
75 Phan, Samuel SR Andrew P. Hill 7:31.5 22:12.0  
76 Craig, Nathan SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:37.5 22:29.7  
77 Tambot, Janben SR Westmoor 7:42.8 22:45.1 69
78 Chea, Michael SR Milpitas 7:45.0 22:51.6 70
79 Seyfarth, Greg SR Los Altos 7:48.5 23:02.0  
80 Czap, Daniel SR Milpitas 7:49.6 23:05.3  
81 Magnuson, Max SR Woodside Priory School 7:50.8 23:08.7 71
82 Troung, Charlie SR Andrew P. Hill 7:51.7 23:11.5  
83 Otsuki, Andrew SR Burlingame 7:58.5 23:31.5 72
84 Szabados, Mike SR Woodside Priory School 8:00.0 23:35.9 73
85 Beckstead, Miles SR Los Altos 8:02.7 23:43.9  
86 Chu, Nick SR Los Altos 8:03.6 23:46.4  
87 Thiaray, Benny SR Milpitas 8:06.5 23:55.2  
88 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 8:17.5 24:27.6 74
89 Chang, Tim SR Los Altos 8:23.8 24:46.0  
90 Ho, Sam SR Andrew P. Hill 8:29.9 25:04.2  
91 Nguyen, Huy SR Evergreen Valley 8:40.0 25:34.0 75
92 Park, Jong SR Burlingame 8:44.8 25:48.1  
93 Nayebi, Aran SR Woodside Priory School 8:58.4 26:28.3 76
94 Wolfe, Sam SR Woodside Priory School 8:58.5 26:28.6 77
95 Nguyen, Dung (Yum) SR Andrew P. Hill 9:28.1 27:55.7  
96 Alvarez, Will SR Woodside Priory School 9:51.2 29:04.0 78
97 Amado, Jeff SR Westmoor 10:01.5 29:34.3  
Soph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:00 17:48 27 3 4 5 6 9    
2 1:31:09 18:13 48 1 7 8 15 17 18 33
3 1:38:18 19:39 140 12 25 32 35 36 40 43
4 1:38:30 19:42 147 13 24 27 30 53 55 56
5 1:38:29 19:41 148 14 20 37 38 39 58  
6 1:37:44 19:32 166 2 11 22 60 71 78 79
7 1:39:37 19:55 185 10 23 46 47 59 63 66
8 1:40:25 20:05 192 21 28 31 50 62 73 75
9 1:41:17 20:15 216 19 42 44 54 57    
10 1:41:45 20:21 218 29 34 41 49 65 70 76
11 1:42:43 20:32 250 26 45 51 61 67 72 82
12 1:52:54 22:34 305 16 48 74 83 84 85  
13 1:46:54 21:22 330 52 64 68 69 77 80 81
Soph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Borceguin, Pablo SR Evergreen Valley 5:45.2 16:58.2 1
2 Salas, Martin SR Andrew P. Hill 5:47.3 17:04.5 2
3 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:47.6 17:05.4 3
4 Beam, David SR Los Gatos 5:51.0 17:15.3  
5 Michon, James SR Carlmont 5:55.5 17:28.7 4
6 Kurth, Christian SR Valley Christian (Dublin) 5:58.9 17:38.6  
7 Foshay, Garrett SR Santa Teresa 6:02.9 17:50.5  
8 Gottwald, Tyler SR Carlmont 6:03.8 17:53.1 5
9 Owens, Alex SR Carlmont 6:04.9 17:56.3 6
10 Ludlum, Travis SR Evergreen Valley 6:05.3 17:57.5 7
11 Esquivel, Emilio SR Evergreen Valley 6:16.0 18:29.2 8
12 Merin, Kyle SR Carlmont 6:18.7 18:37.0 9
13 Ruiz-Bauer, Harrison SR Burlingame 6:20.4 18:42.2 10
14 Nguyen, Johnnie SR Andrew P. Hill 6:21.4 18:45.1 11
15 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 6:21.6 18:45.7 12
16 De Lara, Eric SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:22.5 18:48.3 13
17 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:23.2 18:50.2 14
18 Chadda, Nikhil SR Evergreen Valley 6:23.8 18:52.2 15
19 Saldado, Luis SR William C. Overfelt 6:23.9 18:52.5 16
20 Larot, Gabriel SR Evergreen Valley 6:24.0 18:52.7 17
21 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:26.1 18:58.9  
22 Barnes, Brandon SR Evergreen Valley 6:29.8 19:09.8 18
23 Sewell, Jared SR Santa Teresa 6:31.4 19:14.4  
24 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:33.2 19:19.8 19
25 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 6:33.8 19:21.5 20
26 McClure, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:34.5 19:23.6 21
27 Leath, Marcel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:34.6 19:24.1 22
28 Patel, Anish SR Burlingame 6:34.9 19:24.7 23
29 Furney, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:35.8 19:27.6 24
30 Barrios, Mark SR Westmoor 6:38.0 19:34.0 25
31 Zandi, Trevor SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:38.3 19:34.9  
32 Ramos, Chris SR South San Francisco 6:40.6 19:41.7 26
33 Koch, Daniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:41.4 19:44.0 27
34 Smith, Peyton SR Menlo-Atherton 6:41.5 19:44.3 28
35 Bergervin, Charlie SR Los Altos 6:42.2 19:46.5 29
36 Alvarez, Ivan SR San Jose Academy 6:42.7 19:47.9  
37 Courpet, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:43.6 19:50.5 30
38 Muenzen, Stephen SR Menlo-Atherton 6:44.7 19:53.7 31
39 Carino, Jomar SR Westmoor 6:45.1 19:55.0 32
40 Nguyen, Kelvin SR Evergreen Valley 6:45.5 19:56.1 33
41 Fong, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 6:46.1 19:57.9  
42 Bapa, Aksai SR Los Altos 6:46.9 20:00.1 34
43 Huynh, Darish SR Evergreen Valley 6:47.4 20:01.6  
44 Pandes, Joe SR Westmoor 6:47.5 20:02.0 35
45 Miranda, Yali SR Westmoor 6:47.7 20:02.5 36
46 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:48.2 20:04.0 37
47 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 6:49.0 20:06.4 38
48 Matthews, Ian SR Hillsdale 6:49.3 20:07.5 39
49 Williams, John Paul SR Westmoor 6:49.5 20:07.9 40
50 Ibo, Romer SR Milpitas 6:50.3 20:10.4  
51 Choi, Darren SR Los Altos 6:51.2 20:13.0 41
52 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 6:51.3 20:13.3 42
53 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 6:51.4 20:13.5 43
54 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 6:53.8 20:20.7 44
55 Louie, Jordan SR South San Francisco 6:54.2 20:21.7 45
56 Lee, Harrison SR Burlingame 6:54.4 20:22.5 46
57 Griffin, Colin SR Burlingame 6:54.6 20:22.9 47
58 Idanan, Jack SR William C. Overfelt 6:54.7 20:23.3 48
59 Nardin, Marco SR Los Altos 6:58.2 20:33.7 49
60 Huang, Richard SR Westmoor 6:58.5 20:34.4  
61 Quincy, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:59.2 20:36.4 50
62 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:59.6 20:37.8 51
63 Lutrell, Mark SR Capuchino 6:59.8 20:38.4 52
64 Hilario, Gorby SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:00.4 20:40.0 53
65 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 7:00.5 20:40.3 54
66 Chan, Edwin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:01.0 20:41.8 55
67 Guerzon, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:01.2 20:42.3 56
68 Kawamoto, Brian SR Aragon 7:01.8 20:44.1 57
69 Jamias, Kevin SR Hillsdale 7:02.1 20:45.2 58
70 Coleman, Kevin SR Burlingame 7:02.3 20:45.6 59
71 Le, Don SR Andrew P. Hill 7:02.4 20:46.0 60
72 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 7:02.5 20:46.3 61
73 Smith, Derek SR Menlo-Atherton 7:02.9 20:47.4 62
74 Duong, Stephen SR Evergreen Valley 7:03.5 20:49.2  
75 Polanco, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:03.6 20:49.5  
76 Barry, Will SR Burlingame 7:05.1 20:54.0 63
77 Chen, Daniel SR Mills 7:05.4 20:54.7  
78 Torcuato, Marc SR Evergreen Valley 7:07.5 21:01.0  
79 Lo, Andrew SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:08.2 21:02.9  
80 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 7:08.3 21:03.5 64
81 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 7:10.1 21:08.6  
82 Cramer, Michael SR Los Altos 7:11.2 21:12.0 65
83 Pollack, James SR Burlingame 7:11.9 21:14.1 66
84 Pangan, Paulo SR South San Francisco 7:12.7 21:16.3 67
85 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:13.1 21:17.6  
86 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 7:14.2 21:20.9 68
87 Bushong, Anthony SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:14.3 21:21.2  
88 Santiago, Jazz SR Westmoor 7:16.2 21:26.8  
89 Kennedy, Joe SR Capuchino 7:18.1 21:32.4 69
90 Meckler, sammy SR Los Altos 7:20.6 21:39.6 70
91 Mok, Brendon SR Burlingame 7:22.2 21:44.3  
92 Ragsac, Adrian SR Andrew P. Hill 7:22.4 21:45.0 71
93 Gawne, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:22.7 21:45.8  
94 Quach, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 7:24.4 21:51.0  
95 Vera, Ivan SR South San Francisco 7:26.6 21:57.3 72
96 Llanes, A.J. SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.7 21:57.7  
97 Lovegren, Jeffery SR Menlo-Atherton 7:26.8 21:58.0 73
98 Lu, William SR Mills 7:27.5 21:59.9  
99 Donati, Alessandro SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:27.9 22:01.2  
100 Carranza, Taylor SR Burlingame 7:28.1 22:01.8  
101 Enriquez, Pedro SR William C. Overfelt 7:28.8 22:03.9 74
102 Kuramoto, Cody SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:29.6 22:06.3  
103 Cui, Nicolas SR Burlingame 7:30.2 22:08.0  
104 Oum, Alvin SR Westmoor 7:30.6 22:09.1  
105 Carpenter, Adrian SR Menlo-Atherton 7:30.7 22:09.6 75
106 Kash, Dustin SR Los Altos 7:31.6 22:12.2 76
107 Maki, Chris SR Los Altos 7:33.1 22:16.6  
108 O'Neil, Brian SR Capuchino 7:34.0 22:19.1 77
109 Guerrero, Urbano SR Andrew P. Hill 7:36.4 22:26.2 78
110 Spielman, Taylor SR Los Altos 7:37.0 22:28.2  
111 Hau, Roger SR Los Altos 7:37.1 22:28.4  
112 Fernandez, Steven SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:42.0 22:42.7  
113 Bola, Satjit SR Andrew P. Hill 7:42.2 22:43.3 79
114 Craft, Dan 10 Capuchino 7:48.1 23:00.7 80
115 Ortiz, Pablo SR Menlo-Atherton 7:54.4 23:19.3  
116 Folker, Tom SR Menlo-Atherton 7:54.9 23:20.8  
117 Du, Kendrick SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.3 23:30.8  
118 Sanchez, Daniel SR Capuchino 8:00.6 23:37.7 81
119 Wong, William 10 Evergreen Valley 8:00.9 23:38.5  
120 Espinoza, Eric SR South San Francisco 8:03.9 23:47.4 82
121 Orwin, Ben SR Burlingame 8:04.5 23:49.2  
122 Breyfogel, Sam SR Westmont 8:05.0 23:50.8  
123 Cooke, Jasper SR Los Altos 8:13.1 24:14.5  
124 Shou, Jordan SR Westmoor 8:13.5 24:15.7  
125 Martin, Nic SR Burlingame 8:14.9 24:19.9  
126 Janeczk, Kamil SR Burlingame 8:27.9 24:58.1  
127 Portella, Manuel SR William C. Overfelt 8:43.6 25:44.6 83
128 Damato, Anthony SR Capuchino 8:45.5 25:50.0  
129 Cuevas, Diego SR William C. Overfelt 8:45.6 25:50.5 84
130 Tu, Duy SR Evergreen Valley 8:51.1 26:06.6  
131 Tapia, Ricardo SR Capuchino 8:55.8 26:20.5  
132 Alexeeff, Ilya SR Sequoia 8:56.1 26:21.4  
133 Nguyen, Dat SR Andrew P. Hill 9:13.8 27:13.7  
134 Rojas, Julio SR William C. Overfelt 9:29.2 27:59.2 85
135 Nedrija, Justin SR Westmoor 11:44.1 34:37.0  
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:21 21:28 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 1:55:59 23:11 53 6 8 10 13 16 17 27
3 1:57:19 23:27 67 7 11 12 14 23 43  
4 2:03:58 24:47 122 15 21 22 29 35 36 42
5 2:08:50 25:46 124 9 18 25 28 44    
6 2:05:40 25:08 137 20 24 30 31 32 39 40
7 2:06:43 25:20 149 19 26 33 34 37 38 41
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Boothe, Nicole SR Carlmont 6:55.4 20:25.4 1
2 Barker, Abby SR Carlmont 7:11.8 21:13.7 2
3 Yandell, Kaitlynn SR Carlmont 7:21.9 21:43.6 3
4 Ross, Chelee SR Carlmont 7:25.0 21:52.6 4
5 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 7:29.7 22:06.5 5
6 Castillo, Sarah SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:43.1 22:46.1 6
7 Holland, Meghan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:43.6 22:47.5 7
8 lazzara, jen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:45.2 22:52.3 8
9 Hickman, Johnny SR Westmoor 7:46.0 22:54.5 9
10 Fernandez, Yesenia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:49.8 23:05.8 10
11 Costa, Stephanie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:52.7 23:14.3 11
12 Shanahan, Eileen SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:52.8 23:14.7 12
13 Gleason, Becca SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:53.5 23:16.7 13
14 Hubbard, Tammia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:57.6 23:28.7 14
15 Karlen, Rachel SR Milpitas 8:01.1 23:39.2 15
16 ebert, ellen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:07.7 23:58.6 16
17 Claire, Kelly SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:08.2 24:00.0 17
18 Ocampo, Arice SR Westmoor 8:09.0 24:02.4 18
19 Reich, Janice SR Andrew P. Hill 8:10.9 24:08.1 19
20 Lilomaiava, Arteivia SR Aragon 8:16.3 24:24.1 20
21 Ngo, Lan SR Milpitas 8:16.5 24:24.6 21
22 Guardado, Rocio SR Milpitas 8:19.1 24:32.3 22
23 Tharanipathy, Nivita SR Evergreen Valley 8:19.6 24:33.7  
24 Hawthorne, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:19.9 24:34.6 23
25 Chiu, Kerina SR Aragon 8:25.8 24:52.0 24
26 Ngoon, Cindy SR Westmoor 8:27.1 24:55.8 25
27 Mangon, Irene SR Andrew P. Hill 8:28.5 25:00.0 26
28 Sayre, Natalie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:32.7 25:12.4 27
29 Baria, Nicolle SR Westmoor 8:34.1 25:16.6 28
30 Acosta, Leia SR Milpitas 8:34.9 25:18.8 29
31 Navarro, Sandy SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:36.6 25:24.0  
32 bumbaca, andrea SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:37.0 25:25.1  
33 Law, Samantha SR Aragon 8:37.3 25:26.0 30
34 Castillo, Micaela SR Aragon 8:37.9 25:27.6 31
35 Johnson, Lauren SR Aragon 8:38.8 25:30.5 32
36 Vien, Jessica SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.5 25:35.5 33
37 badduke, alex SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:45.7 25:50.8  
38 Nguyen, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 8:46.1 25:52.0 34
39 Pham, Christine SR Milpitas 8:50.2 26:04.1 35
40 Gonzalez, Jessica SR Milpitas 8:51.0 26:06.4 36
41 Ngo, Angie SR Andrew P. Hill 8:51.4 26:07.7 37
42 Fonseca, Brittany SR Andrew P. Hill 8:51.9 26:09.1 38
43 Yu, Siting SR Aragon 8:53.9 26:14.9 39
44 Choi, Victoria SR Aragon 8:55.2 26:18.8 40
45 Kan, Jackie SR Andrew P. Hill 8:57.1 26:24.2 41
46 Santana, Dulce SR Andrew P. Hill 8:58.0 26:26.9  
47 Do, Christine SR Andrew P. Hill 9:02.3 26:39.8  
48 Phan, Kimberly SR Andrew P. Hill 9:07.8 26:56.0  
49 Tan, Stiffany SR Andrew P. Hill 9:10.6 27:04.1  
50 Tran, Victoria SR Andrew P. Hill 9:12.8 27:10.6  
51 Fatai, Teresa SR Aragon 9:21.8 27:37.3  
52 Valles, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 9:32.6 28:09.0  
53 Cutrera, Victoria SR Burlingame 9:38.2 28:25.4  
54 Garey, Sammy SR Burlingame 9:38.3 28:26.0  
55 Guardado, Maria SR Milpitas 9:43.9 28:42.4 42
56 Borg, Alyssa SR Aragon 9:46.2 28:49.3  
57 Brown, Marni SR Aragon 9:48.8 28:56.8  
58 Santos, Josie SR Aragon 9:50.4 29:01.7  
59 Helfrich, Amy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:53.3 29:10.1  
60 Alves, Shauna SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:56.8 29:20.4 43
61 Mai, Anna SR Andrew P. Hill 10:31.2 31:02.1  
62 Than, Dung (Young) SR Andrew P. Hill 10:43.9 31:39.5  
63 Nonog, Vanessa SR Westmoor 10:44.7 31:41.8 44
64 Nolan, Ashley SR Milpitas 10:49.7 31:56.5  
FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:59 22:11 44 1 8 9 12 14 15 23
2 1:53:37 22:43 72 2 4 7 25 34 39 45
3 1:55:38 23:07 85 3 6 19 27 30 47 48
4 1:56:11 23:14 88 10 13 20 21 24 36 40
5 1:56:52 23:22 95 5 16 17 26 31 33 43
6 1:59:52 23:58 121 11 18 28 29 35 37 42
7 2:06:26 25:17 188 22 32 38 46 50 52 54
8 2:14:00 26:48 238 41 44 49 51 53    
FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Errington, Devon SR Woodside Priory School 6:51.2 20:13.1  
2 Vitale, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 6:57.2 20:30.6 1
3 Allen, Lauren SR Woodside Priory School 7:07.2 21:00.1  
4 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 7:11.1 21:11.6 2
5 Reyes, Nicole SR Evergreen Valley 7:15.2 21:23.8 3
6 Theint, Yin SR Westmoor 7:16.3 21:26.9 4
7 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:18.1 21:32.4 5
8 Straetker, Riyana SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.0 21:55.7 6
9 Villahermosa, Angelia SR Westmoor 7:26.2 21:56.3 7
10 Bobb, Francisca SR Menlo-Atherton 7:33.7 22:18.3 8
11 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 7:34.4 22:20.4 9
12 Huynh, Michelle SR Andrew P. Hill 7:34.6 22:21.0 10
13 Novero, Ekekela SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:41.7 22:42.0 11
14 Fernandez, Victoria SR Menlo-Atherton 7:43.1 22:46.1 12
15 Mulligan, Adrienne SR Burlingame 7:44.3 22:49.5  
16 Guerrero, Yadira SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.7 22:50.8 13
17 Wong, Tiffany SR Mills 7:47.0 22:57.5  
18 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 7:47.5 22:58.9  
19 Sommer, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 7:49.3 23:04.4 14
20 Worthington, Leah SR Menlo-Atherton 7:49.5 23:04.8 15
21 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:51.6 23:11.0 16
22 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:52.7 23:14.2 17
23 Jeanpierre, Gabriel SR William C. Overfelt 7:54.1 23:18.6  
24 Flynn, Juliana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:54.3 23:19.1 18
25 Torres, Janet SR William C. Overfelt 7:54.5 23:19.6  
26 Goodell, Tori SR Redwood Christian 7:55.6 23:23.0  
27 Cariaga, Janella SR Evergreen Valley 7:56.1 23:24.5 19
28 Gomez, Ariana SR Andrew P. Hill 7:56.5 23:25.4 20
29 Mulligan, Claire SR Burlingame 7:57.0 23:27.0  
30 Trujillo, Amy SR Andrew P. Hill 7:57.7 23:29.1 21
31 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:00.8 23:38.4 22
32 Israni, Ellora SR Menlo-Atherton 8:02.6 23:43.6 23
33 Melendez, April SR Menlo-Atherton 8:06.9 23:56.2  
34 Hoang, Mai SR Andrew P. Hill 8:09.9 24:05.2 24
35 Dybbro, Danielle SR Burlingame 8:10.7 24:07.6  
36 Cabe, Nicolette SR Westmoor 8:11.5 24:10.0 25
37 Torreano, Kristana SR Aragon 8:12.1 24:11.6 26
38 Housman, Elisabeth SR San Mateo 8:13.2 24:14.9  
39 Okimura, Stephanie SR San Mateo 8:14.8 24:19.5  
40 McCurdy, Brigid SR Menlo-Atherton 8:15.3 24:21.0  
41 Park, Hannah SR Los Altos 8:15.5 24:21.5  
42 Ramirez, Karen SR Evergreen Valley 8:16.0 24:23.1 27
43 Silvestri, Ciara SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:17.3 24:27.0 28
44 Ainsbury, Julie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:18.5 24:30.5 29
45 Lara, Sierra SR Evergreen Valley 8:18.9 24:31.7 30
46 Bass, Erica SR Aragon 8:22.8 24:43.1 31
47 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:23.5 24:45.1 32
48 Korff, Rebecca SR Aragon 8:24.8 24:48.9 33
49 Kong, Elizabeth SR Westmoor 8:26.2 24:53.1 34
50 Shively, Marian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:26.5 24:54.2 35
51 Garcia, Lizbeth SR Andrew P. Hill 8:26.9 24:55.4 36
52 Tse, Jessica SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:28.7 25:00.6 37
53 Kalin, Sophia SR Menlo-Atherton 8:29.4 25:02.5  
54 Sison, Emily SR South San Francisco 8:29.9 25:04.0 38
55 Zhong, Tiffany SR Westmoor 8:30.9 25:07.0 39
56 Nguyen, Rosary SR Andrew P. Hill 8:32.4 25:11.4 40
57 Ramira, Myriam SR William C. Overfelt 8:33.3 25:14.0  
58 Martinez-Esquivel, Jessica SR San Jose Academy 8:34.1 25:16.4 41
59 Perez, Kristy SR Menlo-Atherton 8:38.4 25:29.2  
60 Wong, Jessica SR Mills 8:39.1 25:31.2  
61 Corry, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:41.6 25:38.5 42
62 Burwell, Madeline SR Menlo-Atherton 8:42.9 25:42.3  
63 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 8:43.4 25:43.9 43
64 Hassid, Danielle SR Aragon 8:44.1 25:46.1  
65 Mayoral, Cindy SR San Jose Academy 8:44.7 25:47.8 44
66 Washington, Shayla SR Westmoor 8:46.1 25:52.0 45
67 Alejo, Mariah SR South San Francisco 8:47.6 25:56.3 46
68 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 8:48.0 25:57.4  
69 Burgos, Karen SR Westmoor 8:48.7 25:59.5  
70 Aujero, Annabel SR Westmoor 8:48.9 26:00.2  
71 Collado, Janine SR Westmoor 8:53.2 26:12.8  
72 Perla, Mele SR Evergreen Valley 8:54.4 26:16.3 47
73 Patel, Arati SR Evergreen Valley 8:56.7 26:23.1 48
74 Tong, Stephanie SR Evergreen Valley 8:59.8 26:32.2  
75 Yamaichi, Aly SR San Jose Academy 9:08.1 26:56.7 49
76 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 9:10.3 27:03.3 50
77 Williams, Cindy SR Menlo-Atherton 9:10.7 27:04.6  
78 Aung, Khin SR Westmoor 9:12.8 27:10.6  
79 Zambrano, Diana SR San Jose Academy 9:13.4 27:12.5 51
80 Shah, Neema SR Evergreen Valley 9:16.5 27:21.5  
81 Reed, Lena SR Menlo-Atherton 9:28.3 27:56.5  
82 Ng, Monica SR South San Francisco 9:29.4 27:59.7 52
83 Pouncy, Victoria SR Redwood Christian 9:35.0 28:16.0  
84 Aujla, Amreet SR Aragon 9:42.2 28:37.4  
85 Wang, Harlowe SR Los Altos 9:44.9 28:45.2  
86 Lagunes, Ruby SR San Jose Academy 9:45.6 28:47.4 53
87 Wade, Lily SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:45.9 28:48.3  
88 Arana, Raquel SR South San Francisco 9:54.7 29:14.3 54
89 Vaquerano, Stephanie SR Capuchino 10:08.3 29:54.4  
90 Guerrero, Jacqueline SR Capuchino 10:08.4 29:54.6  
91 Chug, Emily SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 10:10.7 30:01.6  
92 Twomey, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 10:21.0 30:31.8  
93 Yambao, Danielle SR Capuchino 10:30.2 30:59.0  
94 Tang, Angela SR Los Altos 10:49.3 31:55.3  
95 Matignas, Joanalyn SR South San Francisco 11:36.1 34:13.3  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:47 16:09 29 1 2 4 10 12 21 28
2 1:24:17 16:51 81 3 8 13 17 40 50 90
3 1:25:06 17:01 95 9 14 19 26 27 42 68
4 1:26:53 17:22 142 11 24 25 39 43 58 63
5 1:28:34 17:42 207 6 44 48 54 55 57 78
6 1:29:35 17:55 214 31 35 36 53 59 80 92
7 1:29:09 17:49 228 7 32 37 70 82 105  
8 1:29:39 17:55 236 15 45 46 61 69 77 87
9 1:30:11 18:02 242 30 34 38 67 73 132 149
10 1:30:06 18:01 252 18 29 65 66 74 76 112
11 1:31:02 18:12 288 5 22 47 98 116 133 137
12 1:31:44 18:20 310 51 52 56 72 79 89  
13 1:33:32 18:42 353 33 41 75 81 123 129 151
14 1:33:35 18:43 368 49 62 71 91 95 96 101
15 1:35:31 19:06 423 20 85 97 108 113 114 122
16 1:36:37 19:19 424 16 23 104 136 145 150  
17 1:36:59 19:23 473 60 84 103 106 120 126 152
18 1:37:38 19:31 482 64 93 99 111 115 127  
19 1:38:50 19:46 524 83 88 109 119 125 141 155
20 1:41:55 20:23 589 94 102 121 134 138 144 153
21 1:42:45 20:33 611 110 118 124 128 131 157 159
22 1:43:19 20:39 618 100 107 117 146 148    
23 1:45:06 21:01 657 86 139 142 143 147 154 156
24 1:52:07 22:25 723 130 135 140 158 160    
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Surh, Brad SR Carlmont 5:12.6 15:22.1 1
2 Logie, Austin SR Carlmont 5:24.5 15:57.0 2
3 Duran, Cameron SR Evergreen Valley 5:26.8 16:04.1 3
4 Pedro, Chris SR Carlmont 5:27.1 16:05.0 4
5 MacDonald, Josh SR Redwood Christian 5:29.5 16:12.0 5
6 Crum, Clifford SR Milpitas 5:30.1 16:13.7 6
7 Gubatina, Ariel SR Santa Teresa 5:32.6 16:21.2 7
8 Liao, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 5:37.6 16:35.9 8
9 Nicolay, William SR Mills 5:38.1 16:37.2 9
10 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 5:38.8 16:39.3 10
11 Safai, Eric SR Los Altos 5:39.8 16:42.3 11
12 Callahan, Sean SR Carlmont 5:40.6 16:44.6 12
13 Trinidade, Chris SR Evergreen Valley 5:42.3 16:49.6 13
14 Chavez, Carlos 11 St. Lawrence Academy 5:42.7 16:51.0  
15 Proschan, Kai SR Mills 5:43.2 16:52.2 14
16 Urista, David SR Westmoor 5:43.4 16:53.0 15
17 Simpson, Ryan SR Burlingame 5:43.9 16:54.5  
18 Areola, AJ SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:44.4 16:55.8 16
19 Thomas, Ryan SR Evergreen Valley 5:44.5 16:56.3 17
20 Strum, Nathan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:46.5 17:02.1 18
21 Jansen, Mark SR Mills 5:46.7 17:02.7 19
22 Nixon, Jarrod SR Menlo-Atherton 5:47.4 17:04.9 20
23 Palladino, Dan SR Carlmont 5:48.1 17:06.7 21
24 Mattson, Alex SR Redwood Christian 5:48.2 17:07.2 22
25 Cuadra, Samuel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:48.5 17:08.0 23
26 Schneider, Ben SR Los Altos 5:49.7 17:11.4 24
27 Kokernak, Charlie SR Los Altos 5:50.5 17:13.9 25
28 Song, Christian SR Mills 5:50.9 17:15.1 26
29 Gong, Andrew SR Mills 5:52.3 17:19.2 27
30 Chow, Chris SR Carlmont 5:52.7 17:20.3 28
31 Meza, Rogan SR Burlingame 5:55.8 17:29.6  
32 Strum, Weston SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:56.3 17:30.9 29
33 Morgan, Matt SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:56.8 17:32.6 30
34 Juntado, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:58.0 17:36.0 31
35 Carrell, Austin SR Santa Teresa 5:58.3 17:36.9 32
36 Chappell, Morgan SR Westmont 5:59.7 17:41.0 33
37 Macadaeg, Anthony SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:00.2 17:42.4 34
38 Wong, Kyle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:00.3 17:42.7 35
39 Cunningham, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:02.7 17:49.8 36
40 Cleveland, Tyler SR Santa Teresa 6:02.8 17:50.0 37
41 Wong, Greg SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:02.8 17:50.3 38
42 Stabell, Brad SR Los Altos 6:02.9 17:50.5 39
43 Liu, Tom SR Evergreen Valley 6:03.4 17:51.8 40
44 Pagan, Gabbriel SR Westmont 6:03.5 17:52.1 41
45 Hui, William SR Mills 6:03.5 17:52.4 42
46 Schwandt, Ryan SR Aragon 6:04.2 17:54.4  
47 LaFreniere, Philip SR Valley Christian (Dublin) 6:04.5 17:55.2  
48 Tran, Jon SR Los Altos 6:04.7 17:55.7 43
49 Karp, Michael SR Milpitas 6:04.9 17:56.5 44
50 Gallo, David SR Westmoor 6:05.2 17:57.2 45
51 Chen, Bobby SR Westmoor 6:05.5 17:58.0 46
52 Smith, Wayne SR Redwood Christian 6:06.1 18:00.0 47
53 Bangsal, Chris SR Milpitas 6:06.3 18:00.5 48
54 Monterrey, Carlos SR Andrew P. Hill 6:06.9 18:02.3 49
55 Munoz, Alex SR Evergreen Valley 6:07.6 18:04.5 50
56 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:08.0 18:05.6 51
57 Wong, Spencer SR Hillsdale 6:08.3 18:06.3 52
58 Jung, Trevor SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:08.6 18:07.2 53
59 Lee, Jason SR Milpitas 6:10.0 18:11.4 54
60 Pham-Crepps, Michael SR Milpitas 6:10.4 18:12.5 55
61 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:10.6 18:13.1 56
62 Westerfield, Galen SR Milpitas 6:11.4 18:15.5 57
63 Greathouse, Brad SR Los Altos 6:11.9 18:16.9 58
64 Hynson, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:12.8 18:19.6 59
65 Wailes, Andrew SR San Mateo 6:13.1 18:20.5 60
66 Said, Samier SR Westmoor 6:13.5 18:21.7 61
67 Tun, Victor SR Andrew P. Hill 6:14.2 18:23.8 62
68 Bohrer, Scotty SR Los Altos 6:14.9 18:25.8 63
69 Hunter, Matt SR Sequoia 6:15.1 18:26.3 64
70 Ravel, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:15.2 18:26.8 65
71 Cotter, Nick SR Prospect 6:15.5 18:27.5  
72 Zamora, Michael SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:15.7 18:28.1 66
73 Watson, Trevor SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:16.1 18:29.3 67
74 Debabov, Vladimir SR Mills 6:16.2 18:29.7 68
75 Hijada, Floyd SR Westmoor 6:16.4 18:30.2 69
76 Nguyen, Pierre SR Santa Teresa 6:17.1 18:32.3 70
77 Cruz, Nick SR William C. Overfelt 6:17.6 18:33.7  
78 Luis, Howard SR Andrew P. Hill 6:17.7 18:34.2 71
79 Gonzalez, Jose SR Hillsdale 6:18.0 18:35.1 72
80 Rodriguez, Armando SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:18.7 18:37.0 73
81 Lloyd, Tyler SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:19.2 18:38.5 74
82 Ueunten, Trent SR Westmont 6:19.4 18:39.2 75
83 Brownie, Ray SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:19.6 18:39.8 76
84 Campos, Manuel SR Westmoor 6:19.9 18:40.6 77
85 Bangsal, Jonathon SR Milpitas 6:20.7 18:43.1 78
86 Macias, Raymond SR Hillsdale 6:21.2 18:44.5 79
87 Romero, Aaron SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:21.7 18:45.9 80
88 Glusker, Dillon SR Aragon 6:22.3 18:47.8  
89 Pagan, Nick SR Westmont 6:22.4 18:48.1 81
90 Yost, Brandon SR Santa Teresa 6:22.8 18:49.3 82
91 Isaacson, Matthew SR Kings Academy 6:23.3 18:50.7 83
92 Thompson, Christian SR San Mateo 6:23.6 18:51.5 84
93 Cornelius, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 6:23.7 18:51.9 85
94 Kwok, James SR South San Francisco 6:24.6 18:54.3 86
95 Berlin, Scott SR Westmoor 6:25.5 18:57.2 87
96 Cornelius, Scott SR Kings Academy 6:25.8 18:57.9 88
97 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:27.0 19:01.4 89
98 Chowdhury, Wahid SR Evergreen Valley 6:27.6 19:03.4 90
99 Correa-Sorich, Richard SR Prospect 6:28.6 19:06.2  
100 Tran, Long SR Andrew P. Hill 6:31.0 19:13.3 91
101 Sciancalepore, Joseph SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:32.6 19:18.0 92
102 Correa-Sorich, Paul SR Prospect 6:33.2 19:19.7  
103 Avila, Jose SR Sequoia 6:33.7 19:21.4 93
104 Ramirez, Ricardo SR San Jose Academy 6:33.9 19:21.9 94
105 Chiang, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:34.0 19:22.3 95
106 Stone, Alex SR Andrew P. Hill 6:34.9 19:24.8 96
107 Kreige, Matt SR Prospect 6:35.6 19:26.9  
108 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo-Atherton 6:36.2 19:28.7 97
109 Miramontes, Frank SR Redwood Christian 6:36.4 19:29.4 98
110 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:36.7 19:30.3 99
111 DiGiorgio, Scott SR Woodside Priory School 6:36.9 19:30.7 100
112 Tran, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:37.6 19:32.9 101
113 Mayoral, Danny SR San Jose Academy 6:38.2 19:34.6 102
114 Resnick, Adam SR San Mateo 6:38.9 19:36.7 103
115 Sharma, Kishen SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:40.4 19:41.1 104
116 Ridi, David SR Santa Teresa 6:42.1 19:46.1 105
117 Trytko, Alex SR San Mateo 6:42.2 19:46.5 106
118 Laporte, Noel SR Woodside Priory School 6:43.8 19:51.2 107
119 Yen, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 6:45.6 19:56.6 108
120 McEachern, Michael SR Kings Academy 6:47.9 20:03.3 109
121 Vaquerano, Edward SR Capuchino 6:48.4 20:04.7 110
122 Souffront, Anthony 11 Mid-Peninsula 6:49.0 20:06.3  
123 Kastrop, Jack SR Sequoia 6:49.2 20:07.1 111
124 Blume, Rey SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:49.4 20:07.7 112
125 Fitzgerld, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 6:50.1 20:09.6 113
126 Moore, Ted SR Menlo-Atherton 6:50.6 20:11.0 114
127 Zelaya, Amadeo SR Sequoia 6:51.3 20:13.3 115
128 Holmlund, Keith SR Redwood Christian 6:51.7 20:14.5 116
129 David, Lowe SR Woodside Priory School 6:52.9 20:18.0 117
130 Schiller, Roy SR Capuchino 6:54.8 20:23.6 118
131 Haas, Michael SR Kings Academy 6:55.1 20:24.4 119
132 Hopp, James SR San Mateo 6:55.2 20:24.7 120
133 Reclusado, Brandon SR San Jose Academy 6:56.3 20:28.1 121
134 Petralia, Alex SR Valley Christian (Dublin) 6:56.9 20:29.8  
135 Wood, Matt SR Menlo-Atherton 6:57.6 20:31.7 122
136 Le, Justin SR Westmont 6:57.7 20:32.0 123
137 Jones, Matt SR Capuchino 6:57.8 20:32.4 124
138 Thompson, Logan SR Kings Academy 6:58.5 20:34.5 125
139 Lee, James SR San Mateo 7:02.1 20:45.2 126
140 Merritt, Stephen SR Sequoia 7:02.3 20:45.6 127
141 Barbieri, John SR Capuchino 7:02.5 20:46.3 128
142 Najaei, Shayan SR Westmont 7:05.4 20:54.7 129
143 Bang, Seng SR Oceana 7:06.3 20:57.5 130
144 Leyua, Dirk SR Capuchino 7:06.8 20:59.1 131
145 Benner, Luke SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:07.1 20:59.7 132
146 Tully, Oliver SR Menlo-Atherton 7:07.2 21:00.2  
147 Ellis, Jonathan SR Redwood Christian 7:08.7 21:04.4 133
148 Winters, Andrew SR Menlo-Atherton 7:09.4 21:06.6  
149 Orosco, Victor SR San Jose Academy 7:11.4 21:12.5 134
150 Rodriguez, Joshua SR Oceana 7:12.3 21:15.3 135
151 Lo, Jackson SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:12.8 21:16.5 136
152 Swanson, Jacob SR Redwood Christian 7:13.1 21:17.4 137
153 Del Rio, Daniel SR San Jose Academy 7:13.6 21:19.1 138
154 Salazar, Lupe SR William C. Overfelt 7:14.2 21:20.9  
155 Afable, Edwin SR South San Francisco 7:14.4 21:21.3 139
156 Bauer, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 7:14.9 21:22.9  
157 Escajdillo, Franks SR Oceana 7:15.5 21:24.7 140
158 Thomas, Garrett SR Kings Academy 7:17.1 21:29.3 141
159 Los, Lance SR South San Francisco 7:17.2 21:29.7 142
160 Cortes, Kevin SR South San Francisco 7:18.1 21:32.2 143
161 Lopez, Edgar SR San Jose Academy 7:19.1 21:35.1 144
162 Nagashima, Takayuki SR Aragon 7:19.3 21:35.8  
163 Ledda, Trevor SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:19.6 21:36.7 145
164 Lyon, Erik SR Woodside Priory School 7:23.8 21:49.0 146
165 Tai, Jordan SR South San Francisco 7:23.9 21:49.4 147
166 Calbert, David SR Woodside Priory School 7:24.5 21:51.1 148
167 Shedden, Jimmy SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:24.7 21:51.7 149
168 Fountain, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 7:26.5 21:57.1  
169 Cohen, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 7:26.6 21:57.5  
170 Fountain, Dan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:30.4 22:08.5  
171 McEnter, Jeff SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:31.7 22:12.3 150
172 Weil, Marc SR Menlo-Atherton 7:31.9 22:12.9  
173 Rosen, Ben SR Westmont 7:34.8 22:21.5 151
174 Louie, Jeff SR San Mateo 7:38.0 22:31.0 152
175 Baltazar, Omar SR San Jose Academy 7:39.1 22:34.4 153
176 Deleon, Lawrence SR South San Francisco 7:40.1 22:37.1 154
177 Neff, Christian SR Kings Academy 7:40.3 22:37.9 155
178 Difuntorum, Jayvy SR South San Francisco 7:40.9 22:39.5 156
179 Burny, Mustafa SR Capuchino 7:42.1 22:43.0 157
180 Coaquira, Oscar SR Menlo-Atherton 7:46.7 22:56.7  
181 Oh, Andrew SR South San Francisco 7:47.4 22:58.8  
182 Frank, Chris SR Oceana 8:12.8 24:13.7 158
183 Dieterie, Ben SR Capuchino 8:13.6 24:16.0 159
184 Sapitan, Earl SR Oceana 8:13.7 24:16.4 160
185 Brannan, Thomas 10 Mid-Peninsula 8:14.8 24:19.7  
186 Liu, Brendon SR South San Francisco 8:33.0 25:13.2  
187 Rogers, John SR Burlingame 8:39.2 25:31.6  
188 Lynagh-Shannon, Rory SR Burlingame 8:39.3 25:31.9  
189 Ta, Ben SR Aragon 8:56.8 26:23.6  
Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:38 17:31 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 22
2 1:34:38 18:55 77 5 12 13 21 26 38 39
3 1:35:10 19:02 92 1 10 25 27 29 31 42
4 1:37:23 19:28 106 16 17 18 20 35 53 55
5 1:41:19 20:15 158 11 28 36 37 46 51  
6 1:44:15 20:51 195 15 32 40 44 64 65 67
7 1:51:18 22:15 230 19 23 45 66 77    
8 1:49:42 21:56 246 30 33 56 57 70    
8 1:51:27 22:17 246 14 49 50 58 75    
9 1:47:39 21:31 251 34 41 52 61 63 71  
10 1:55:25 23:05 260 9 47 54 72 78    
11 1:56:58 23:23 282 24 48 68 69 73 74 79
12 1:55:42 23:08 300 43 59 60 62 76    
Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mandau, Steven SR Westmoor 5:43.4 16:53.0 1
2 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:45.5 16:59.1 2
3 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:52.6 17:20.0 3
4 Fedronic, Mark SR Carlmont 5:57.2 17:33.6 4
5 Ambiel, Peter SR Los Altos 6:02.0 17:47.8 5
6 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 6:02.9 17:50.4 6
7 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 6:04.6 17:55.6 7
8 Soriano, Andrew SR Carlmont 6:05.8 17:59.1 8
9 Yballa, Cary SR Burlingame 6:11.2 18:14.9 9
10 Penado, Kevin SR Westmoor 6:13.9 18:22.8 10
11 Gardina, Eric SR Mills 6:16.0 18:29.1  
12 Guzalowski, Ryan SR Aragon 6:19.3 18:38.9 11
13 Oribello, Wesley SR Los Altos 6:20.2 18:41.5 12
14 Escobar, Josue SR Santa Teresa 6:21.0 18:43.8  
15 Vendelin, Michael SR Los Altos 6:22.0 18:46.9 13
16 Melton, Brent SR Santa Teresa 6:24.6 18:54.5  
17 Quinones, Sergio SR Andrew P. Hill 6:25.5 18:57.1 14
18 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:26.8 19:01.0 15
19 Groen, Adam SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:28.6 19:06.1  
20 Wong, Calvin SR Evergreen Valley 6:29.9 19:10.2 16
21 Tran, Brendan SR Evergreen Valley 6:31.7 19:15.3 17
22 Do, Nhat-Dang SR Evergreen Valley 6:32.6 19:18.0 18
23 Soria, Filiberto SR William C. Overfelt 6:33.3 19:20.1 19
24 Huynh, Victory SR Evergreen Valley 6:33.5 19:20.6 20
25 Hinton, Aaron SR Los Altos 6:36.4 19:29.3 21
26 Gao, Michael SR Mills 6:37.7 19:33.1  
27 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 6:38.6 19:35.8 22
28 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 6:38.8 19:36.3  
29 Humilde, Jerick SR William C. Overfelt 6:39.9 19:39.7 23
30 Cresta, James SR Highlands Christian 6:40.7 19:41.9 24
31 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:42.3 19:46.7 25
32 Lee, Jonathon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:43.9 19:51.3  
33 Valedez, Jacob SR Los Altos 6:44.6 19:53.4 26
34 Tam, Anthony SR Mills 6:47.3 20:01.4  
35 Mata, Mark SR Westmoor 6:48.1 20:03.8 27
36 Sandino, Cayetano (C.J.) SR Aragon 6:48.2 20:04.1 28
37 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:48.4 20:04.7 29
38 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:48.6 20:05.2  
39 Orlita, Lucas SR Westmont 6:48.8 20:05.9 30
40 Washington, Turner SR Westmoor 6:50.1 20:09.6 31
41 Oneel, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 6:51.0 20:12.3 32
42 Truong, Khoi SR Westmont 6:52.0 20:15.2 33
43 Lee, Ernhow SR Milpitas 6:52.6 20:17.2 34
44 Harada, Kenneth SR Evergreen Valley 6:53.4 20:19.4 35
45 Kamikihan, Joseph SR Aragon 7:01.0 20:42.0 36
46 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 7:01.9 20:44.5 37
47 Malchin, Nattai SR Los Altos 7:02.3 20:45.7 38
48 Xie, Julian SR Mills 7:03.4 20:48.9  
49 Montgomery, Jack SR Los Altos 7:04.0 20:50.7 39
50 Moritz-Rabson, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 7:06.4 20:57.8 40
51 Chou, Mason SR Milpitas 7:07.2 21:00.3 41
52 Reyes, Ryan SR Westmoor 7:07.8 21:01.8 42
53 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 7:08.0 21:02.4  
54 Kehlet, Mitch SR Los Altos 7:08.4 21:03.7  
55 Koriganowitz, Christian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:08.6 21:04.2 43
56 Lindquist, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 7:08.7 21:04.4 44
57 Astorga, Javier SR William C. Overfelt 7:10.0 21:08.3 45
58 Ashbaugh, Ryan SR Aragon 7:10.8 21:10.6 46
59 Torres, Carlos SR Burlingame 7:12.0 21:14.3 47
60 Trinh, Brian SR Highlands Christian 7:13.4 21:18.4 48
61 Munzo, Omar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:13.7 21:19.2 49
62 Lucero, John SR Andrew P. Hill 7:15.6 21:24.8 50
63 Malenka, Ben SR Los Altos 7:16.0 21:26.1  
64 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 7:16.4 21:27.4 51
65 Nguyen, Khai SR Milpitas 7:16.8 21:28.3 52
66 Miao, Jialin SR Evergreen Valley 7:17.0 21:29.0 53
67 Soohoo, Andres SR Burlingame 7:17.0 21:29.2 54
68 Mak, Joshua SR Westmoor 7:18.4 21:33.2  
69 Molina, Anton SR Westmoor 7:18.8 21:34.2  
70 Saggi, Lakhpreet SR Evergreen Valley 7:20.0 21:38.0 55
71 Harj, Jonathon SR Westmoor 7:20.8 21:40.3  
72 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 7:21.1 21:41.3  
73 Stratton, Kyle SR Westmont 7:22.0 21:43.7 56
74 Chan, Mony SR Evergreen Valley 7:22.5 21:45.4  
75 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 7:23.8 21:49.2  
76 Giles, Nick SR Los Altos 7:25.6 21:54.4  
77 Sang, Wu Han SR Westmont 7:27.4 21:59.7 57
78 Phan, Long SR Andrew P. Hill 7:28.2 22:02.0 58
79 Ho, Vincent SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:28.7 22:03.6  
80 Fuerte, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:31.6 22:12.0 59
81 Ahlbach, Chris SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:32.0 22:13.4 60
82 Gepalaga, Frank SR Westmoor 7:32.1 22:13.7  
83 Martin, Robin SR San Jose Academy 7:34.6 22:21.0  
84 Nguyen, Johan SR Milpitas 7:34.9 22:22.0 61
85 Tran, Teddy SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:35.2 22:22.8 62
86 Buckley, Jacob SR Sequoia 7:35.6 22:23.9  
87 Moran, Kenny SR Los Altos 7:36.2 22:25.6  
88 Ramon, Rishi SR Los Altos 7:36.4 22:26.2  
89 Yort, Judd SR Los Altos 7:38.1 22:31.3  
90 Patterson, Kevin SR Milpitas 7:38.5 22:32.4 63
91 Mangano, Steven SR Los Altos 7:40.0 22:36.8  
92 Elia, Nathaniel SR Carlmont 7:40.7 22:38.9  
93 Xu, Ed SR Los Altos 7:43.5 22:47.1  
94 Fioretti, Alex SR Menlo-Atherton 7:47.9 23:00.1 64
95 Banta, Brian SR Menlo-Atherton 7:49.8 23:05.8 65
96 Field, Sydney SR William C. Overfelt 7:52.9 23:14.9 66
97 Aita, Michiru SR Westmoor 7:57.2 23:27.7  
98 Marco, Martin SR Westmoor 7:58.3 23:30.8  
99 Kennedy, Peter SR San Mateo 7:58.8 23:32.4  
100 Chavez, Carlos 11 St. Lawrence Academy 7:59.2 23:33.6  
101 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 8:11.5 24:09.9 67
102 Tantiyavarong, Tahned SR Evergreen Valley 8:13.1 24:14.6  
103 Wong, Steven SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:13.5 24:15.7  
104 Coelho, Rodrigo SR Highlands Christian 8:15.3 24:21.0 68
105 Vo, Timothy SR Evergreen Valley 8:15.7 24:22.1  
106 Kwok, Kenny SR Highlands Christian 8:29.5 25:03.0 69
107 Tong, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 8:35.7 25:21.3  
108 Chenali, Phillip SR Westmont 8:41.5 25:38.4 70
109 Li, Michael SR Milpitas 8:44.7 25:47.9 71
110 Windham, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 8:57.2 26:24.6  
111 Procter, Colin SR Burlingame 8:59.5 26:31.3 72
112 Lacanienta, Josh SR Highlands Christian 9:00.4 26:34.0 73
113 Yang, Chao-Chung SR Evergreen Valley 9:11.0 27:05.3  
114 Pineda III, Crisanto SR Highlands Christian 9:22.2 27:38.3 74
115 Trac, Stephan SR Andrew P. Hill 9:24.2 27:44.3 75
116 Lee, Kevin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:26.1 27:50.0 76
117 Lopez, Ablerto SR William C. Overfelt 9:28.1 27:55.9 77
118 Burton, Zach SR Burlingame 9:28.2 27:56.2 78
119 Johnson, Marcus SR Oceana 9:39.7 28:30.0  
120 Chapman, Josh SR Highlands Christian 9:39.8 28:30.3 79
121 Tsiliacos, Bryan SR Highlands Christian 10:09.1 29:56.6  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:17 18:15 18 1 2 4 5 6 7  
2 1:45:51 21:10 104 10 16 19 22 37 41  
3 1:46:22 21:16 114 11 17 20 26 40    
4 1:47:33 21:30 134 12 21 23 29 49 52  
5 1:45:10 21:02 136 3 8 35 42 48 90  
6 1:51:35 22:19 200 24 28 36 47 65 73 74
7 1:51:03 22:12 203 14 43 45 50 51 59 67
8 1:51:23 22:16 205 15 30 38 54 68 79 81
9 1:51:39 22:19 207 13 34 39 57 64 78 89
10 1:52:27 22:29 217 27 33 46 53 58 86  
11 1:56:19 23:15 271 9 31 71 75 85 96  
12 1:57:07 23:25 308 55 56 60 61 76    
13 2:01:57 24:23 361 18 63 91 94 95    
14 2:01:03 24:12 362 62 66 72 80 82    
15 2:13:02 26:36 380 32 69 70 104 105    
16 2:05:11 25:02 393 25 77 92 99 100 101  
17 2:07:51 25:34 435 83 84 87 88 93    
18 2:11:00 26:12 444 44 97 98 102 103    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pascale, Hayley SR Carlmont 6:01.8 17:47.1 1
2 Fedronic, Justine SR Carlmont 6:05.8 17:59.0 2
3 Habatmu, Rebecca SR Prospect 6:08.5 18:07.0 3
4 Rhoades, Mary SR Carlmont 6:10.1 18:11.7 4
5 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 6:19.2 18:38.5 5
6 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 6:20.3 18:41.8 6
7 Abinader, Tamara SR Carlmont 6:21.5 18:45.2 7
8 Guinnane, Dominique SR Prospect 6:40.7 19:42.0 8
9 Northcott, Celeste SR Valley Christian (Dublin) 6:47.3 20:01.6  
10 Chu, Cecilia SR Mills 6:49.6 20:08.3 9
11 Hall, Reilly SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:50.0 20:09.3 10
12 Tse, Angela SR Westmoor 6:52.7 20:17.3 11
13 Detert, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 6:53.2 20:18.8 12
14 Duran, Olivia SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:56.7 20:29.2 13
15 Hamor, Nastassia SR Milpitas 6:58.1 20:33.4 14
16 Compran, Megan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:00.3 20:39.8 15
17 Devlin, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:01.4 20:42.9 16
18 Yip, Ronda SR Westmoor 7:02.9 20:47.5 17
19 McAlpine, Caitlin SR Santa Teresa 7:04.8 20:53.2  
20 Laura, Stokbro SR Los Altos 7:09.9 21:08.0 18
21 Mills, Rachel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:12.2 21:14.8 19
22 Hernandez, Monique SR Westmoor 7:13.2 21:17.8 20
23 Maron, Camille SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:14.2 21:20.7 21
24 Palacios, Yesenia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:16.5 21:27.5 22
25 Navarro, Karla SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:18.0 21:32.1 23
26 Gragert, Talia SR Evergreen Valley 7:18.9 21:34.7 24
27 Sui, Mendi SR San Mateo 7:19.6 21:36.7 25
28 Barrientos, Eizelle SR Westmoor 7:20.4 21:39.1 26
29 Shulaker, Ziva SR Aragon 7:20.7 21:39.9 27
30 Chu, Alexis SR Evergreen Valley 7:21.2 21:41.3 28
31 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:21.3 21:41.8 29
32 Flores, Juana SR Andrew P. Hill 7:23.4 21:47.8 30
33 Enriquez, Katie SR Sequoia 7:27.5 22:00.2  
34 Powers, Sophie SR Mills 7:28.3 22:02.4 31
35 Holmlund, Luci SR Redwood Christian 7:29.5 22:05.9  
36 Huerta, Jessica SR William C. Overfelt 7:29.9 22:07.1 32
37 Liu, Carolyn SR Aragon 7:31.0 22:10.3 33
38 Ristow, Christine SR Westmont 7:32.1 22:13.6  
39 Dominguez, Renee SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:32.5 22:14.6 34
40 Lotz, Alexandra SR Prospect 7:32.7 22:15.4 35
41 Kishimoto, Rebecca SR Evergreen Valley 7:32.9 22:16.0 36
42 Blake, Mary SR Santa Teresa 7:33.1 22:16.7  
43 Buchwald, Natalie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:33.4 22:17.3 37
44 Jiminez, Michelle 12 Andrew P. Hill 7:33.5 22:17.9 38
45 Olsen, Pauline SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:34.4 22:20.4 39
46 Leong, Erin SR Westmoor 7:34.6 22:21.1 40
47 Dunlap, Adrienne SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:35.9 22:24.7 41
48 Schindler, Alexandra SR Prospect 7:36.6 22:26.9 42
49 Wood-McCuistion, Karissa SR Milpitas 7:37.6 22:29.7 43
50 Blandino, Alyssa SR Capuchino 7:37.8 22:30.5 44
51 Chung, Janette SR Milpitas 7:38.5 22:32.6 45
52 Toole, Kaitlyn SR Aragon 7:38.8 22:33.4 46
53 Pham, Carolyn SR Evergreen Valley 7:39.2 22:34.4 47
54 Hannah, MacDonald SR Redwood Christian 7:39.3 22:34.7  
55 Aterio, Riley SR Prospect 7:41.0 22:39.8 48
56 Inglis, Taryn SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:41.2 22:40.4 49
57 Nguyen, Carolyn SR Milpitas 7:41.4 22:41.1 50
58 Forsyth, Kelly SR Milpitas 7:43.4 22:47.0 51
59 erle, gina SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:44.0 22:48.8 52
60 Day, Danielle SR Aragon 7:45.4 22:52.9 53
61 Barros, Joanne SR Andrew P. Hill 7:46.9 22:57.3 54
62 Gonzalez, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 7:47.4 22:58.8 55
63 Berns, Hannah SR Hillsdale 7:47.9 23:00.2 56
64 Tom, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:49.1 23:03.8  
65 Mandel, Emily SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:50.9 23:08.9 57
66 Kiel, Alex SR Aragon 7:51.6 23:11.1 58
67 Luong, Michelle SR Milpitas 7:52.4 23:13.6 59
68 Gonzalez, Jackie SR Hillsdale 7:53.2 23:15.9 60
69 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 7:54.3 23:19.1 61
70 Montgomery, Sarah SR Woodside Priory School 7:56.4 23:25.3 62
71 MacEwen, Melissa SR Los Altos 7:56.6 23:25.9 63
72 Luna, Mary SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:56.8 23:26.4 64
73 Everling, Marissa SR Evergreen Valley 7:57.9 23:29.6 65
74 Neckowitz, Ashley SR Woodside Priory School 7:59.4 23:34.2 66
75 Belanger, Brittany SR Milpitas 8:00.9 23:38.5 67
76 Ragsac, Audry SR Andrew P. Hill 8:01.6 23:40.8 68
77 Sanchez, Alejandra SR William C. Overfelt 8:07.9 23:59.3 69
78 Van Fosson, Julie SR Sequoia 8:09.3 24:03.3  
79 Lue, Marisa SR William C. Overfelt 8:09.4 24:03.6 70
80 Hui, Nicole SR Mills 8:10.2 24:06.0 71
81 Dennis, Claire SR Woodside Priory School 8:12.0 24:11.4 72
82 Heuer, Kim SR Sequoia 8:15.1 24:20.4  
83 Le, Teresa SR Evergreen Valley 8:17.9 24:28.7 73
84 Ly, Linda SR Evergreen Valley 8:18.0 24:29.1 74
85 Chen, Allison SR Mills 8:19.2 24:32.6 75
86 Grigorian, Margaret SR Hillsdale 8:19.6 24:33.8 76
87 Corvalan, Adrianna SR San Mateo 8:20.6 24:36.8 77
88 Faulk, Chelsie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:21.3 24:38.6 78
89 Ho, Nhu SR Andrew P. Hill 8:21.9 24:40.6 79
90 Gerstenschlager, Karina SR Woodside Priory School 8:27.1 24:56.0 80
91 Tran, Lilian SR Andrew P. Hill 8:27.3 24:56.3 81
92 Turner, Maddie SR Woodside Priory School 8:27.3 24:56.6 82
93 Shum, Karena SR South San Francisco 8:29.4 25:02.5  
94 Lai, Mika SR Menlo-Atherton 8:32.9 25:12.9  
95 Monce, Amythest SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:35.3 25:20.0  
96 Naylor, Nicki SR Menlo-Atherton 8:35.8 25:21.5  
97 Wright, Amy SR Kings Academy 8:36.3 25:22.9 83
98 Smith, Esther SR Kings Academy 8:36.8 25:24.3 84
99 Fero, Allie SR Menlo-Atherton 8:38.4 25:29.1  
100 Soelberg, Kelsey SR Sequoia 8:38.6 25:29.9  
101 Kwan, Lynn SR Mills 8:38.8 25:30.3 85
102 Burns, Jenny SR Aragon 8:40.7 25:36.0 86
103 Junge, Monica SR Kings Academy 8:40.9 25:36.5 87
104 Giese, Rachel SR Kings Academy 8:41.1 25:37.0 88
105 Santoya, Vanessa SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:41.3 25:37.6 89
106 O'neel, Haley SR Menlo-Atherton 8:41.8 25:39.1  
107 Rosanno, Melissa SR Prospect 8:42.1 25:40.2 90
108 Keenan, Kaitlyn SR Los Altos 8:42.7 25:41.9 91
109 Peralta, Carrie SR San Mateo 8:43.9 25:45.3 92
110 Bradford, Elizabeth SR Kings Academy 8:45.7 25:50.6 93
111 Han, Sunny SR Los Altos 8:45.8 25:51.0 94
112 Kazubinski, Katy SR Los Altos 8:45.9 25:51.4 95
113 Constantino, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:46.1 25:51.8 96
114 Bradford, Mary SR Capuchino 8:48.5 25:59.0 97
115 Balmana, Marisa SR Capuchino 8:50.8 26:05.8 98
116 Nadhan, Anna SR San Mateo 8:52.6 26:11.0 99
117 Escajdillo, Sandra SR Oceana 8:59.5 26:31.6  
118 Dupic, Christine SR Westmont 9:05.6 26:49.4  
119 Morado, Johana SR San Jose Academy 9:05.8 26:50.1  
120 Chang, Jacqueline SR San Mateo 9:09.7 27:01.6 100
121 Wang, Tammy SR San Mateo 9:16.7 27:22.3 101
122 Manalac, Jasmine SR South San Francisco 9:19.2 27:29.6  
123 Ramos, Hilda SR South San Francisco 9:19.7 27:31.1  
124 Kohtz, Veronica SR Capuchino 9:23.6 27:42.6 102
125 Ibsen, Laura SR San Jose Academy 9:29.5 28:00.0  
126 Vizcaya, Ruth SR San Jose Academy 9:33.5 28:11.9  
127 Davallou, Sara SR Capuchino 9:44.0 28:42.6 103
128 Kovitprakornkul, Kay SR Oceana 9:47.3 28:52.4  
129 Archundia, Yazmin SR William C. Overfelt 10:39.4 31:26.2 104
130 Vergara, Roblie SR William C. Overfelt 10:39.6 31:26.6 105