Lake Michigan Invitational Date: 03/15-03/16/19   Venue: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Invite
Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Grant  ( Thormo, Smith, Cayet, Bolton ) 1:33.36 10
2 2 Evanston Township  ( Michelin, Johnson, Hunter, Perrin ) 1:33.75 8
3 3 Grayslake Central  ( Edwards, Martinez, Rotman, Richardson ) 1:34.99 6
4 4 Menomonee Falls  ( Neal, Kollmann, Nowak, Tabbert ) 1:35.39 5
5 5 Warren  ( Sugerman, Conley, Galuska, Palmer ) 1:36.25 4
6 6 Marquette University  ( Nowakowski, Brown-Williams, Szymanski, Cephus ) 1:36.64 3
7 7 Antioch  ( Kaliakmanis, Shaputis, Calabrese, Christensen ) 1:36.81 2
8 8 Zion-Benton  ( Holmes, Graves, Foster, Smith ) 1:37.43 1
9 9 Ridgewood  ( Plichta, Kenny, Ali, Balacy ) 1:38.06 -
10 10 Grayslake North  ( Johnson, Donaire, Williams, Kenebrew ) 1:38.88 -
11 11 Brookfield East  ( Skirrow, Mueller, LeRoy, McDonald ) 1:39.57 -
12 12 Racine Horlick  ( Folsom, Williams, McClain, Williams ) 1:40.22 -
13 13 Homestead  ( Burd, Seymour, Ciurlik, Brown ) 1:41.30 -
14 14 East Alton-Wood River  ( Warren, Rangel, Moore, Newfall ) 1:41.68 -
15 15 New Berlin Eisenhower  ( Zanck, Paris, Buechel, Anderson ) 1:41.72 -
16 16 Mundelein  ( McClellan, Garcia, Grubb, Atade ) 1:42.07 -
17 17 St. Viator  ( Barisis, Grossi, Oleksak, Shen ) 1:42.66 -
18 18 Waterford  ( Schulz, Hondel, Miller, Zweifel ) 1:42.82 -
19 19 Libertyville  ( Roberts, Stacy, Robbins, Manchik ) 1:44.02 -
20 20 Lakes  ( Curiel, Kleppin, Selby, Perrin ) 1:44.07 -
21 21 Johnsburg  ( Radtke, Tobin, Peschke, Halverson ) 1:44.72 -
22 22 North Chicago  ( Anderson, Johnson, James, Waiters ) 1:45.18 -
23 23 Kenosha St. Joseph  ( Peterson, Moyer, Iaquinta, Scroggins ) 1:45.53 -
24 24 Marengo  ( Brandt, Kunde, San Miguel, Mirtl ) 1:46.11 -
25 25 Racine Lutheran  ( Tenner, Hess, Schoff, Leonard ) 1:46.12 -
26 26 Union Grove  ( Kevek, Hoke, Tennessen, Goetsch ) 1:46.73 -
27 27 Carmel  ( Daniels, Stieber, Fremgen, Fruscione ) 1:47.00 -
28 28 Kenosha Christian Life  ( Wang, Salazar, Rosen, Yang ) 2:05.58 -
29   Wauconda  ( Acosta, Czerwinski, Trela, McGuinn ) DNS -
30   Waukegan  ( Strawder, Taylor, Torres, Figueroa ) DNS -