Wauconda Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Kaneria, Harshil JR
Kaneria, Harshil JR
Kaneria, Harshil JR
Acosta, Brandon SR
Adams, Domnic JR
Atwater, Sean SR
Bickner, Kevin SR
Buechner, Max SR
Buechner, Max SR
Burke, Ty SR
Caceres, Daniel SR
Caceres, Daniel SR
Caceres, David SO
Calby, Kellen SR
Carlsen, Chris SR
Carlsen, Chris SR
Carlsen, Chris SR
Castellanos, Brandon SR
Castellanos, Brandon SR
Castillo, Rafael SR
Cervantes, Daniel SR
Concialdi, Frankie JR
Concialdi, Frankie JR
Coster, Ethan SR
Crocco, Max SR
Czerwinski, Matthew JR
Czerwinski, Matthew JR
Czerwinski, Matthew JR
Czerwinski, Matthew SR
Deloncker, Wayne SR
Devin, Tzumas SR
Devin, Tzumas SR
Devin, Tzumas SR
Donohue, Christian JR
Donohue, Owen SO
Donohue, Owen SO
Donohue, Owen SO
Dorsey, Brandon SR
Dorsey, Garrett SR
Dynek, Daniel SO
Gerle, Josef JR
Gibson, Alessandro JR
Haye, Nigel JR
Jacobo, JJ JR
Jasinski, Matt SO
Jasinski, Matt SO
Jasinski, Matt SO
Jasinski, Matthew JR
Jenkins, Patrick JR
Jenkins, Patrick JR
Jones, Jeremiah JR
Kaneria, Harshil JR
Keene, Kai SO
Keene, Kai SO
Keene, Kai SO
Kordia, Kunj SR
Kordia, Manav JR
Landvick, McGwire SR
Landvick, McGwire SR
Landvick, Mickey SR
Landvick, Mickey SR
Mahalko, Logan JR
Mahalko, Logan JR
Mahalko, Logan JR
Martinez, Osiris SR
McGuinn, Javerius JR
McGuinn, Javerius JR
McGuinn, Javerius JR
McGuinn, Javerius JR
Miller, Aiden JR
Miller, Aiden JR
Miller, Aiden JR
Miller, Aiden JR
Miller, Aiden JR
Mora, Jeffrey SR
Mora, Jeffrey SR
Ramirez, Jason SR
Riedell, Casjen JR
Riedell, Casjen JR
Rinchuiso, Nick SR
Rininger, Ryan SO
Rininger, Ryan SO
Rininger, Ryan SO
Rininger, Ryan SO
Robledo, David SR
Rockey, Ryan SO
Rockey, Ryan SO
Rockey, Ryan SO
Rockey, Ryan SO
Rodarte, Juan SR
Rodarte, Juan SR
Rodarte, Luis SR
Ross, Theel SR
Sammons, Jack SR
Shapiro, Daniel SO
Shapiro, Ryan SO
Silva, Gabriel JR
Sloan, Josh SR
Sloan, Josh SR
Sloan, Josh SR
Solis, Patrick JR
Sullivan, Jack JR
Sullivan, Sean SR
Sullivan, Sean SR
Summerville, Erik SR
Theel, Mason SR
Theel, Ross SR
Theel, Tyler SR
Theel, Tyler SR
Thompson, Hunter SR
Thompson, Hunter JR
Travis, Holmes FR
Travis, Holmes FR
Travis, Holmes FR
Trela, Erik SR
Trela, Erik SR
Vasavada, Neil SR
Wurster, Eli SR
Zalewski, Andrew SR
Latest Results
Meet
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Lake Michigan Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Wanner Invite
Lake Michigan Invitational
2014 Grant Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational
2014 Boys Bulldog Invitational
2012 Bulldog Invitational
2010 Grant Frosh/Soph Invite
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McGuinn, Javerius JR 7.14
200m Indoor McGuinn, Javerius JR 22.99
400m Indoor Gibson, Alessandro JR 1:05.90
800m Indoor Mahalko, Logan JR 2:32.27
1,600m Indoor Miller, Aiden JR 5:15.55
3,200m Indoor Rininger, Ryan SO 11:05.58
60m H Indoor Devin, Tzumas SR 12.53
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:35.44
Long Jump Indoor Kaneria, Harshil JR 5.29m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018