Grayslake Central Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aaberg, Owen SR
Adams, Jeremiah SR
Amodia, Kyle SR
Bako, Matthew SR
Bitun, Derek JR
Brum, Aiden JR
Campbell, Maxwell SR
Cave, Anthony JR
Chandler, Sam SR
Chum, Jack SR
Cinq-Mars , Robert SR
Clinton, Quincy SR
Cohen, Ethan SO
Coleman, Amarion JR
Comerford, Kirk SR
Contraras, Alex SR
Cornelio, Alec JR
Cunningham, Jack JR
Davidson, Nathaniel SO
Dietsch, Keaton JR
Droessler, Matt SR
Edwards, Maurice SO
Eisenhour, Jonathan SR
Federico, Brian SR
Figueroa, Cesar JR
Franco, Jordan SR
Galan, Nick SR
Garay, Jesse SR
Garbett, Connor JR
Genc, Zachary SR
Gracias, Roger SR
Hall, Marc SO
Harris, Davion SR
Harvey, Peder SR
Hernandez, Marcos JR
Hinestrosa, Sabastian SR
Hinkley, Jimmy SR
Hoffman, Nicholas SR
Hundley, Craig SR
Jacobo, Jonathan SO
Jakubowski, Thomas SR
Jamora, Earl SR
Jazwinski, Andrew JR
Johns, Evan SR
Kellogg, Justin JR
Koren, Andrew SO
Kregel, Hunter JR
Landau, Joshua JR
Landau, Noah JR
LeBlanc, Sebastian JR
Lehman, AJ SR
Lehman, Jake SR
Lennartz, Sam SR
Luczak, Keir SR
Mac, Anthony JR
Makowski, Damian JR
Mallon, Nick SR
Mallon, Zane JR
Martinez, Max SR
Maurice, Michael JR
Medina, Cody SR
Minsky, Eli SR
Mittelstadt, Marcus JR
Moran, Ryan SO
O'Malley, Colin JR
Overstreet, Darryl SO
Palmer, George JR
Park, Jacob SO
Parmer, Justin SR
Patel, Mit SR
Paul, Nick SR
Profenna, Nicholas JR
Provo, Charlie SR
Pruitt, Hunter JR
Purgol, Christopher SO
Reed, Larry SR
Regalado, Victor SR
Remo, Kurt SR
Rhomberg, Holden JR
Richardson, Ethan SR
Rogers, John SO
Rosenthal, Andrew SR
Rotman, Samuel SR
Rubio, Andy JR
Russo, Mason SO
Sagartz, Tomas SR
Sanborn, Nathan JR
Sato, Ty SR
Schoenborn, Ethan SR
Sjodin, Jonas JR
Sobie, Ryan SO
Soetarman, Aldio SR
Soto, Adrian SO
Spaulding, Logan SR
Spicer, Grant SR
Stein, Tyler SR
Styczen, Noah SR
Suresh, Sushil JR
Tarnowski, Nick SR
Tarr, Anthony SO
Thiel, Matthew SR
Tovar, Roman SR
Traiforos, Jack SO
Traiforos, Preston SR
Tran, Aiden SR
Tran, Aiden SR
Tran, Ethan SR
Trejo, Chris SR
Trejo, Christopher SR
Troy, Parker SR
Vale, Bryan SO
Vega-Forte, Michael SR
Velasquez, David SO
Vogeler, Ben SR
Walkington, Austin SR
Walkington, Austin SR
Wallis, Jack SR
Wehrheim, Michael SR
West, Jakub SO
Younus, Saleem JR
Ziemke, Matthew SO
Latest Results
Meet
Lake Michigan Invitational
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Lake Michigan Invitational
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
Lake Michigan Invitational
HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Edwards, Maurice FR 6.59
60m Indoor Edwards, Maurice FR 7.36
200m Indoor Martinez, Max SR 24.38
400m Indoor Lehman, AJ SR 52.30
800m Indoor Tovar, Roman SR 2:09.91
1,600m Indoor Suresh, Sushil SO 4:59.00
3,200m Indoor Landau, Joshua SO 10:53.35
55m H Indoor Thiel, Matthew SR 8.27
60m H Indoor Thiel, Matthew SR 9.18
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.93
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.09
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:59.00
High Jump Indoor Mallon, Nick JR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Mittelstadt, Marcus SO 11'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Richardson, Ethan JR 20'  3"
Triple Jump Indoor Thiel, Matthew SR 41'  2"
Shot Put Indoor Chum, Jack SR 50'  4.75"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018