Lake Michigan Invitational Date: 03/16-03/17/18   Venue: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
Men's 3,200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 St. Clair, Robert JR Mundelein 9:39.45 10
2 2 Garcia, Marcos SR Waukegan 9:41.81 8
3 3 Browne, Danny SR New Berlin Eisenhower 9:42.26 6
4 4 Luell, Collin SR Zion-Benton 9:45.78 5
5 5 Selbach, Max SR Nicolet 9:46.19 4
6 6 Riss, Connor JR Grayslake North 10:02.35 3
7 7 Reyes, Christian SR Jones 10:03.81 2
8 8 Blake, Dillon SO Mundelein 10:04.99 1
9 9 Aaberg, Owen SO Grayslake Central 10:05.18 -
10 10 Bertulis, Tim SR Johnsburg 10:05.96 -
11 11 Goihl, Thomas SR Menomonee Falls 10:06.95 -
12 21 Coronel, Ruben SR Jones 10:37.83 -
  Gordon, Will SO Libertyville DNS -
  Ebeling, Max JR Evanston Township DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Johnson, Andrew SR Antioch 10:25.42 -
2 15 Besson, Alex SR Antioch 10:31.85 -
3 16 Tucker, Liam FR Libertyville 10:31.95 -
4 17 Ehrenhofer, Nathan SR Grant 10:33.93 -
5 18 Anderson, Micah SO Kenosha Christian Life 10:36.02 -
6 20 Schommer, Ethan JR Lakes 10:37.73 -
7 22 Slack, Alex SR Carmel 10:40.44 -
8 28 McKenna, Chris SO Marquette University 10:51.23 -
9 30 Newman, Kai JR Homestead 10:55.05 -
10 34 Elgin, Messi SR Homestead 11:14.75 -
11 35 Niederjohn, Patrick SR Marquette University 11:21.37 -
  Kuttan, Milan SR Evanston Township DNS -
  Wenberg, Owen JR Lakes DNS -
  Arredondo, Eric SR Jones DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Brown, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 10:25.28 -
2 14 Bell, Logan FR Brookfield East 10:31.37 -
3 19 Romig, Colton FR Grant 10:37.15 -
4 23 Leininger, John SR St. Viator 10:40.47 -
5 24 Villa, Carlos FR Gurnee Warren 10:42.53 -
6 25 Davis, Topher SO Crystal Lake South 10:43.33 -
7 26 Sato, Ty JR Grayslake Central 10:44.01 -
8 27 Hervey, Bradon JR Menomonee Falls 10:47.52 -
9 29 Hernandez, Sevario JR Gurnee Warren 10:54.14 -
10 33 Boxer, Jordaan JR Grayslake North 11:04.14 -
11 42 Bartz, Jack JR Carmel 11:55.22 -
  Goudreau, Payton SO Nicolet DNS -
  Friedrich, Will JR Marquette University DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Chaffin, Luke FR Marengo 10:58.88 -
2 32 Johnson, Marcus FR Union Grove 11:04.09 -
3 36 Reich, Hunter FR Union Grove 11:25.18 -
4 37 Williams, Ian JR Waterford 11:31.58 -
5 38 Springer, Ryan SR St. Viator 11:42.64 -
6 39 Miller, Aiden FR Wauconda 11:43.17 -
7 40 Snyder, Rob SR New Berlin Eisenhower 11:46.08 -
8 41 Parajecki, Jacob SR Waterford 11:51.63 -
9 43 Bowers, Luke FR Union Grove 12:28.09 -
10 44 Acosta, Jaime-Enrique SO Zion-Benton 12:42.73 -
  Moehrlin, Aaron FR Marengo DNS -
  Rayzman, Sam SR Wauconda DNS -
  Ortega, Henry SR Wauconda DNS -
  O'Dell, Marcus FR East Alton-Wood River DNS -