Northern Sun Outdoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 10.57 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 2 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 10.58 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10.62 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  4 Barnes, Vance SO-2 Minnesota State 10.76 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  5 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 10.77 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 10.80 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  7 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 10.84 ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  7 Adams, Braxton JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.84 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  7 Finley, Dallin SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 10.84 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  10 Kramper, Clay SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.85 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 10.85 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  12 Rowe, Jonathon FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.89 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  13 Galamue, Gabriel FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10.90 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  13 Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 10.90 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  15 Busari, Quadri FR SW Minnesota St. 10.91 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  16 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 10.93 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  17 Anaukwu, Chigozie SR-4 Minot State 10.96 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  18 Daffinrud, Daniel SO-2 Minot State 10.97 Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  19 Stoltz, Colten SO-2 U-Mary 10.98 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  20 Zautke, Jordan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.99 Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  21 Graves, Zack SR-4 U-Mary 11.02 Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  21 Jovin, Marceau SO-2 U-Mary 11.02 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  23 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 11.03 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  24 Heid, Trey SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 11.04 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  25 Martina, Jarreth JR-3 Northern State 11.05 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 21.59 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  2 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 21.76 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 21.81 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  4 Galamue, Gabriel FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 21.90 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  4 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 21.90 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  6 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 21.91 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  7 Finley, Dallin SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 22.07 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  8 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 22.08 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  8 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 22.08 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Kramper, Clay SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.10 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  11 Ryan, Ben SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 22.12 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  12 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 22.16 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  13 Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 22.17 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 22.17 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  15 Stoltz, Colten SO-2 U-Mary 22.23 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  16 Zautke, Jordan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.29 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  16 Suber, JoVonte SR-4 Minnesota State 22.29 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  18 Daffinrud, Daniel SO-2 Minot State 22.31 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  19 Graves, Zack SR-4 U-Mary 22.33 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  20 Lucero, Austin FR-1 U-Mary 22.39 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  21 Drew, Josh JR-3 Minot State 22.43 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  22 Konrad, Matt SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 22.47 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Alcenord, Alvyns SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.53 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 22.56 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  25 Fletcher, Isaiha FR-1 Northern State 22.65 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Schuster, John SO-2 Minnesota State 47.30 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 2 Dennis, Morris JR-3 Minnesota State 47.61 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 48.00 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  4 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 48.05 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  5 Suber, JoVonte SR-4 Minnesota State 48.21 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 48.54 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Kramper, Clay SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48.90 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Wietgrefe, Luke JR-3 Northern State 49.28 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  9 Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 49.34 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 49.47 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  11 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 49.88 USD Twilight 04/24/17
  12 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 50.05 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invita... 04/12/17
  13 Six, Zachery JR-3 Northern State 50.20 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  14 Belchak, AJ FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 50.48 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Behm, Connor JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50.60 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 50.60 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  17 Fletcher, Isaiha FR-1 Northern State 50.66 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  17 Konrad, Matt SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 50.66 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Galamue, Gabriel FR SW Minnesota St. 50.76 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  20 Carlson, Evan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 50.78 Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  21 Thomas, Romario FR-1 Northern State 50.82 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  22 Sharpe, Chris JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 50.83 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  23 Johanson, Josh JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 51.09 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Buesgens, Calvin SO-2 Minnesota State 51.15 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 51.15 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:51.96 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
+ 2 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:52.07 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  3 Speicher , Brady JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:53.63 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  4 Ulmer, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 1:54.86 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  5 Kraft, Jase SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:54.94 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  6 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:55.11 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  7 Gagner, Cody FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:55.15 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  8 Krohnke, Austin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.27 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  9 Tuschen, Zach JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.67 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  10 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.73 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  11 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:55.75 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  12 Olson, Teegan SO-2 U-Mary 1:55.90 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  13 Leach, Adam JR-3 Northern State 1:56.31 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  14 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 1:56.68 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Kveseth, Chris SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:56.91 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Wilke, Samuel FR-1 U-Mary 1:56.95 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  17 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.55 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Kalinowski, Ryan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:58.21 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  19 Midtvedt, Wyatt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.32 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Jackson, Darrick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.55 Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  21 Schmit, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:58.61 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  22 Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:58.63 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  23 Wyllie, Gabriel SO-2 U-Mary 1:59.13 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  24 Fly, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.15 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Comer, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.64 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Speicher , Brady JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3:46.23 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 2 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3:46.46 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 3 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:49.33 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  4 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:52.79 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  5 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3:53.66 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  6 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 3:56.04 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Kraft, Jase SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:57.73 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  8 Pulver, Grant JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:57.88 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Klecker, John SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:58.77 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  10 Yardley, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 3:59.98 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  11 Gordon, Steven SR-4 U-Mary 4:00.24 @ 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  12 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:01.31 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Fly, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:02.57 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  14 Yusuf , Nadir FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:03.07 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  15 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:04.03 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Midtvedt, Wyatt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.96 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Barrett, Creighton FR-1 U-Mary 4:05.12 @ 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  18 Hudson, Tyler FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:05.21 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  19 Erredge, Steven SO-2 Minnesota State 4:05.46 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  20 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 4:06.30 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  21 Marshall, Nick FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:06.76 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  22 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:07.36 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  23 Warner, Cory FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:08.94 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  24 Rabata, Isaiah FR-1 Minnesota State 4:09.86 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Kray, Alec FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:09.95 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 14:37.92 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  2 Kray, Alec FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14:46.36 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  3 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 14:46.55 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 04/13/17
  4 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:09.92 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  5 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 15:12.13 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  6 Yusuf , Nadir FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 15:12.76 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  7 Yardley, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 15:13.59 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Schroeder, Nathan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:14.55 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  9 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:17.30 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  10 Souther, Nathaniel SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:19.14 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  11 Anderson, Blake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:24.28 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Lahr, Luke SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:25.52 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Burns, Logan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:25.84 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  14 Runge, Aaron FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:27.05 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  15 Erredge, Steven SO-2 Minnesota State 15:30.73 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Peltier, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 15:34.80 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  17 Oslin, Cole FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:35.96 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Hudson, Tyler FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:37.06 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Cartwright, Joel SR-4 Minot State 15:40.53 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  20 Johnson, Drew SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:41.06 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Gordon, Steven SR-4 U-Mary 15:49.64 Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  22 Heaton, Sean SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:51.92 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  23 Hill, Kendall FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:52.34 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:55.23 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  25 Holmes, Peyton FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:57.03 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 30:21.36 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 2 Christ , Cody SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 30:25.43 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 3 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 30:54.61 San Francisco State Dist... 03/31/17
  4 Lahr, Luke SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 32:01.29 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  5 Anderson, Blake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 32:03.31 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  6 Hill, Kendall FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 33:08.13 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  7 Lawson, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 33:14.37 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  8 Lehn, Corbin SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 33:33.64 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  9 Johansen, Wyatt JR-3 Sioux Falls 34:25.10 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  10 Solorio, Isaias FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 34:28.71 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  11 Noyes, John SO-2 Sioux Falls 35:11.66 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 14.42 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  2 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 14.71 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  3 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 14.90 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  4 Jovin, Marceau SO-2 U-Mary 14.98 Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  5 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 15.16 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Sweep, Zach FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 15.17 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  6 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.17 Mount Marty Outdoor 2017 04/26/17
  8 Van't Hof, Dylon JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.25 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  9 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 15.39 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  9 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.39 Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  11 Obami, Eneji FR-1 Minnesota State 15.40 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Meloche, Paul SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.47 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  13 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 15.52 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  14 Ward, Evan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.53 Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17
  15 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 15.56 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  16 Morse, Jacob FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.57 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  17 Lackas, Jacob FR-1 Northern State 15.76 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  18 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 15.83 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 15.95 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  20 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 16.08 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  21 Hanson, Adam SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.11 Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  22 Nutting, Beau JR-3 U-Mary 16.23 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  22 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 16.23 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  24 Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 16.52 Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  25 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 16.84 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 53.50 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  2 LaFollette, Austin JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 54.19 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Crosser, Cam FR-1 Minnesota State 54.68 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  4 Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 55.10 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  5 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 55.13 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 55.28 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  7 Wulfekuhle, Josh FR-1 U-Mary 55.52 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  8 Van't Hof, Dylon JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 56.12 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  9 Cebulla, Adam SR-4 U-Mary 56.23 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  10 Jallow, Habib FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.32 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  11 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 56.62 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Ward, Evan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.96 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  13 Lee, Quinton FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 57.99 Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  14 Williams, Joe SO-2 Minnesota State 58.05 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  15 Kralicek, Cody SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 58.32 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  16 Harvey, Dylan SR-4 Minot State 58.35 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  17 Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 58.62 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 58.79 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Schukking, Peter JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 59.39 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  20 Arauz, Allen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 59.47 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  21 Meloche, Paul SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 59.60 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  22 Morse, Jacob FR-1 Sioux Falls 59.88 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  23 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 1:00.33 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  24 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 1:00.35 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  25 Hanson, Adam SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.70 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Drew SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:34.39 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  2 Sedbrook, Cody JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:37.51 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Liester, Josh SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:57.65 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  4 Hill, Kendall FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9:57.98 Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  5 Aidrus , Bashir FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10:02.00 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Heaton, Sean SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:04.83 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  7 Hanson, Noah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:14.99 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  8 Lawson, Nick JR-3 Sioux Falls 10:15.83 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  9 Erickson, Tyler JR-3 U-Mary 10:15.92 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  10 Danielson, Clay JR-3 Northern State 10:20.20 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  11 Bentzel, Harrison FR-1 U-Mary 10:23.41 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  12 Fitzsimmons, Kelly SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 10:23.88 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Armbruster, Adam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:24.74 CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  14 Goodell, Jackson FR-1 Northern State 10:33.62 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  15 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:43.43 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Deringer, Devin FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10:45.39 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Minnesota State 41.01 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41.68 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  3 SW Minnesota St. 42.00 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  4 U-Mary 42.16 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  5 Sioux Falls 43.00 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  6 Northern State 43.03 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  7 Concordia-St. Paul 43.17 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  8 Minnesota-Duluth 43.69 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Augustana (S.D.) 44.24 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Minnesota State 3:11.75 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  2 Northern State 3:18.25 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:20.24 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:22.56 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 3:22.67 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  6 U-Mary 3:25.66 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  7 Concordia-St. Paul 3:27.00 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  8 SW Minnesota St. 3:27.94 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  9 Minot State 3:29.31 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  10 MSU-Moorhead 3:29.39 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  11 Sioux Falls 3:43.77 USD Twilight 04/24/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 10.75" 2.10m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 2 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 6' 10.25" 2.09m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
+ 3 Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 9" 2.06m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 3 DeCock, Jeff JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 9" 2.06m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 3 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 9" 2.06m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
+ 6 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 8" 2.03m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Mackedanz, Sam SO-2 U-Mary 6' 6.75" 2.00m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Lamb, Jack SO-2 U-Mary 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  7 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 6.75" 2.00m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 6' 6.25" 1.99m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invita... 04/12/17
  12 Matzen, Jonas SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 6" 1.98m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  12 Allen, Shenley FR-1 U-Mary 6' 6" 1.98m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  14 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 4.75" 1.95m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 6' 4.25" 1.94m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  15 Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 4.25" 1.94m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  17 Penner, Jackson FR-1 U-Mary 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  18 Swango, Jordan SO-2 U-Mary 6' 2" 1.88m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  19 Anderson, Eli FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 0.75" 1.85m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  19 Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 0.75" 1.85m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  19 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  19 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 0.75" 1.85m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Johanson, Josh JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 0.75" 1.85m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 0" 1.83m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  24 Sidley, Scott FR-1 U-Mary 6' 0" 1.83m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Greenman, Scott SR-4 Sioux Falls 17' 0.75" 5.20m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 2 Valli, Mitch SO-2 Minnesota State 16' 7.25" 5.06m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 3 Gran, Jagger SR-4 Sioux Falls 16' 0.75" 4.90m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 3 Jensen, Chase SR-4 Sioux Falls 16' 0.75" 4.90m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 5 Zebedee, Jacob SR-4 Sioux Falls 15' 11.25" 4.86m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  6 DeJong, Connor SO-2 Sioux Falls 15' 7" 4.75m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  7 DeHaai, Gavin SO-2 Sioux Falls 15' 3.5" 4.66m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  8 Spenner, Josh SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15' 1.5" 4.61m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  9 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 15' 0.25" 4.58m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  10 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Minnesota State 14' 7.5" 4.46m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Cihlar, John FR-1 Minnesota State 14' 7.5" 4.46m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  12 Wuesthoff, Luke FR-1 Sioux Falls 14' 6.25" 4.43m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  13 Timm, Chris SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14' 5.25" 4.40m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Olsem, Zach FR-1 Minnesota State 14' 3.25" 4.35m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Zawadzki, Tristan FR-1 Sioux Falls 14' 0.5" 4.28m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  16 Clark, Dan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 9.75" 4.21m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  17 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 13' 7.75" 4.16m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  18 Thiel, Logan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  18 Williams, Austin SR-4 U-Mary 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  20 Jorenson, Brody JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13' 7" 4.14m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  21 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  21 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 13' 5.25" 4.10m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  23 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13' 1.75" 4.01m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  24 Pohlman, Matt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13' 1.5" 4.00m Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17
  25 Rolf, Taylor SR-4 Northern State 13' 0.25" 3.97m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 24' 8.25" 7.52m 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  2 Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 23' 8" 7.21m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23' 4.5" 7.12m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  4 Hagen, Evan SO-2 Sioux Falls 23' 3.5" 7.10m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  5 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 23' 2" 7.06m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Rosencranz, Tyrell SO-2 U-Mary 23' 0.5" 7.02m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  7 Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 10.5" 6.97m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  8 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 22' 9.75" 6.95m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  9 Staudinger, Talon FR-1 U-Mary 22' 3.75" 6.80m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  10 Johnson, Jonathan JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 22' 1.5" 6.74m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 21' 11.5" 6.69m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  12 Mackedanz, Sam SO-2 U-Mary 21' 11" 6.68m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  13 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 21' 10.25" 6.66m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  14 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 10" 6.65m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  14 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 10" 6.65m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  16 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 21' 8.75" 6.62m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invita... 04/12/17
  16 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21' 8.75" 6.62m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  18 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 8.25" 6.61m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  18 Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21' 8.25" 6.61m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21' 7.5" 6.59m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  21 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 21' 5.5" 6.54m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  22 Buer, Cole FR-1 Sioux Falls 21' 3.5" 6.49m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  23 Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 21' 2" 6.45m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  24 Tiefenthaler, Trey FR-1 Northern State 21' 1.25" 6.43m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  25 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 0.75" 6.42m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 53' 3.5" 16.24m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
+ 2 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 49' 0.25" 14.94m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
+ 3 Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 10.25" 14.89m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
+ 4 Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 48' 8" 14.83m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 5 Rosencranz, Tyrell SO-2 U-Mary 48' 4.5" 14.74m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  6 Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 46' 9.5" 14.26m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  7 Allen, Shenley FR-1 U-Mary 46' 6.25" 14.18m 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  8 Nutting, Beau JR-3 U-Mary 46' 3.25" 14.10m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  9 Strack , Devin SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 45' 4.5" 13.83m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  10 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 45' 1" 13.74m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  11 Staudinger, Talon FR-1 U-Mary 44' 11.5" 13.70m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  12 Lamb, Jack SO-2 U-Mary 43' 10.5" 13.37m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  13 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 43' 9" 13.33m 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  14 Tiefenthaler, Trey FR-1 Northern State 43' 7.25" 13.29m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  14 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 43' 7.25" 13.29m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  16 Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 43' 2.5" 13.17m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Berby, Tyler FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 43' 2.25" 13.16m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  18 Busch, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 42' 1.5" 12.84m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  19 Reider, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 41' 11.25" 12.78m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  20 Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 40' 11.5" 12.48m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 40' 10.25" 12.45m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  22 Schaffer, Austin JR-3 Sioux Falls 40' 6.75" 12.36m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  23 Vieau, Zack JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 39' 7.25" 12.07m Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  24 Buer, Cody FR-1 Sioux Falls 39' 0.25" 11.89m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  25 LeFaive, Alazae SO-2 Northern State 38' 11.75" 11.88m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Weis, Alex SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51' 3.75" 15.64m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  2 Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 51' 3" 15.62m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50' 2.75" 15.31m Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  4 Sheppard, Derrick JR-3 Sioux Falls 50' 1.25" 15.27m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  5 Osowski, Lucas SR-4 Northern State 48' 10" 14.88m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Behning, Josh SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 48' 2.75" 14.70m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  7 Gruschin, Christian FR-1 Sioux Falls 47' 10.5" 14.59m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  8 Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 47' 7.25" 14.51m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  9 Hinkle, Jayle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 6.25" 14.48m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  10 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 47' 1.75" 14.37m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  11 Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 45' 9" 13.94m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  12 Gustaveson, Marcus FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 45' 5" 13.84m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  13 LeBlanc, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 44' 10.25" 13.67m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  14 Rayman, Gage JR-3 Northern State 44' 5.25" 13.54m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  15 Schukking, Peter JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 43' 11.25" 13.39m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  16 Dubiel, Andrew SR-4 U-Mary 43' 9.75" 13.35m 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  17 Olson, Jake SO-2 Northern State 43' 1.5" 13.14m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  18 Duckworth, James FR-1 U-Mary 42' 9.5" 13.04m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  19 Mateski, Hamilton JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 42' 8" 13.00m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  20 Nelson, Chandler FR-1 Sioux Falls 42' 0.75" 12.82m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  21 Miller, Adam SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 41' 2.25" 12.55m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 41' 2.25" 12.55m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  23 Hutchinson, Thomas SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 40' 9" 12.42m 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  23 Davies, Chase FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 40' 9" 12.42m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 03/25/17
  25 Butcher, Brady FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 40' 8.25" 12.40m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Dubiel, Andrew SR-4 U-Mary 172' 2" 52.49m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
+ 2 Behning, Josh SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 163' 1" 49.72m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Gruschin, Christian FR-1 Sioux Falls 159' 4" 48.57m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  4 Weis, Alex SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 155' 8" 47.46m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  5 Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 155' 4" 47.36m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  6 Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 154' 9" 47.17m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 149' 6" 45.57m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  8 Olson, Jake SO-2 Northern State 148' 1" 45.14m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  9 Hutchinson, Thomas SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 147' 11" 45.10m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 146' 0" 44.51m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 03/25/17
  11 Nemec, Matthew SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 145' 10" 44.46m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  12 Nelson, Chandler FR-1 Sioux Falls 141' 4" 43.08m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  13 Kaup, Dylan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 139' 8" 42.57m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  14 Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 136' 5" 41.59m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  15 Mateski, Hamilton JR SW Minnesota St. 133' 7" 40.71m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  16 Hinkle, Jayle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 132' 3" 40.32m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  17 LeBlanc, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 129' 5" 39.45m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  18 Davies, Chase FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 129' 2" 39.37m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 03/25/17
  19 Gustaveson, Marcus FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 129' 0" 39.32m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Sheppard, Derrick JR-3 Sioux Falls 128' 7" 39.19m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  21 Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 127' 7" 38.90m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  22 Duckworth, James FR-1 U-Mary 127' 1" 38.73m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  23 Heggelund, Marcus FR-1 Northern State 126' 9" 38.64m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  24 Johnson, Eric JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 126' 4" 38.52m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  25 Gust, Tanner JR-3 Minot State 125' 3" 38.19m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 183' 0" 55.77m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
+ 2 Weis, Alex SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 182' 10" 55.73m Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17
+ 3 Nemec, Matthew SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 176' 1" 53.67m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
  4 Sheppard, Derrick JR-3 Sioux Falls 171' 7" 52.31m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  5 Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 167' 8" 51.10m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  6 Sweeney, Richard SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 167' 3" 50.99m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  7 Osowski, Lucas SR-4 Northern State 166' 4" 50.71m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  8 Gust, Tanner JR-3 Minot State 164' 4" 50.10m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  9 Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 158' 10" 48.42m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 158' 6" 48.31m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  11 Rayman, Gage JR-3 Northern State 156' 8" 47.75m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  12 Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 151' 1" 46.05m Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
  13 Wado, Nasru SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 150' 9" 45.95m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  14 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 150' 4" 45.83m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Bateman, Peter SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 150' 1" 45.75m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  16 Hodges, Kevin JR-3 Minot State 150' 0" 45.73m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  17 Abonyi, Victor SO-2 Minot State 149' 8" 45.61m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  18 Hatfield, Jacob SO-2 Minot State 149' 3" 45.49m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  19 Kaup, Dylan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 147' 8" 45.00m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 147' 2" 44.85m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  21 Gruschin, Christian FR-1 Sioux Falls 145' 11" 44.47m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  22 Olson, Jake SO-2 Northern State 144' 10" 44.16m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  23 LeBlanc, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 140' 8" 42.89m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  24 Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 140' 5" 42.80m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  25 Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 139' 0" 42.36m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 175' 8" 53.55m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  2 Owens, Bradford FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 174' 8" 53.25m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 03/25/17
  3 Feil, Zach SR-4 Northern State 170' 11" 52.11m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  4 Walth, Isaac JR-3 U-Mary 164' 5" 50.11m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  5 Pike, Andrew FR-1 U-Mary 163' 10" 49.94m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  6 Staudinger, Talon FR-1 U-Mary 156' 9" 47.77m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  7 Mateski, Hamilton JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 156' 3" 47.62m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  8 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 155' 11" 47.53m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  9 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 154' 1" 46.97m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  10 Hatfield, Jacob SO-2 Minot State 153' 11" 46.92m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  11 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 149' 10" 45.68m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  12 Buesgens, Calvin SO-2 Minnesota State 149' 5" 45.55m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  13 Schukking, Peter JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 149' 2" 45.47m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  14 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 147' 8" 45.00m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  15 Meyerink, Monte JR-3 Northern State 146' 8" 44.71m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  16 LeFaive, Alazae SO-2 Northern State 145' 7" 44.38m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  17 Moen, Ben SR-4 Northern State 145' 6" 44.34m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  18 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 145' 3" 44.28m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  19 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 145' 1" 44.23m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  20 Spenner, Josh SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 143' 11" 43.86m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  21 Wuesthoff, Luke FR-1 Sioux Falls 136' 4" 41.56m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  22 Rolf, Taylor SR-4 Northern State 134' 2" 40.90m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  23 Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 133' 4" 40.65m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  24 Heggelund, Marcus FR-1 Northern State 131' 4" 40.04m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  25 Abonyi, Victor SO-2 Minot State 130' 8" 39.84m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 6812 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invita... 04/12/17
+ 2 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 6341 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  3 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 5981 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  4 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 5782 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  5 Buesgens, Calvin SO-2 Minnesota State 5770 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Walth, Isaac JR-3 U-Mary 5616 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  7 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 5571 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  8 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 5480 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  9 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 5471 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5448 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  11 Williams, Joe SO-2 Minnesota State 5317 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  12 Sidley, Scott FR-1 U-Mary 5148 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  13 Penner, Jackson FR-1 U-Mary 4976 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 11.67 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 2 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 11.73 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
+ 3 Davis, Tanesha FR-1 U-Mary 11.74 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
+ 4 Gregory, Karlona JR-3 Minnesota State 11.84 ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
+ 5 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.93 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
+ 6 Johnson, Ki'Arah SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11.96 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  7 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 12.02 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  8 Santos, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 12.05 ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 12.06 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Shabino, Kim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 12.08 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.08 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  12 Brazerol, Bailee FR-1 St. Cloud State 12.18 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Schyvinck, Brittany JR-3 Winona State 12.18 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  14 Kesseh, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.20 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  15 Williams, Gloria SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.26 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Robinson, Judith JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.27 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  17 Hofmeister, Carina SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.29 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  18 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 12.31 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Shady, Erika JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12.42 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Hutchison, Alexandra FR-1 Winona State 12.43 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  21 Reysack, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 12.45 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  22 Suber, Jasmyne SO-2 Minnesota State 12.51 ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Carter, Hannah FR-1 U-Mary 12.52 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  23 Troescher, Sarah FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.52 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  25 Klapperich, Alaina SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12.53 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Seidl, Megan SR-4 Winona State 24.20 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
+ 2 Gregory, Karlona JR-3 Minnesota State 24.21 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 3 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 24.26 ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
+ 4 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 24.43 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
+ 5 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 24.52 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 6 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 24.53 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Schyvinck, Brittany JR-3 Winona State 24.57 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Shabino, Kim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 24.60 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 24.69 @ 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  10 Robinson, Judith JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 24.78 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  11 Rodriguez, Melanie SR-4 U-Mary 24.97 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  12 Davis, Tanesha FR-1 U-Mary 25.04 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 25.12 ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  14 Stalboerger, Allie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.16 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 25.18 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Santos, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 25.24 ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Williams, Gloria SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 25.30 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  18 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 25.35 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  18 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 25.35 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Shady, Erika JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 25.41 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Hutchison, Alexandra FR-1 Winona State 25.46 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  22 Hofmeister, Carina SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 25.54 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  23 Patterson, Johnna FR-1 Winona State 25.55 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 25.62 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  25 Brown, Nicolyn SO-2 U-Mary 25.71 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Seidl, Megan SR-4 Winona State 55.36 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Grant, Jasmine SR-4 St. Cloud State 56.95 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 57.01 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  4 Schyvinck, Brittany JR-3 Winona State 57.12 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 57.21 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  6 Rodriguez, Melanie SR-4 U-Mary 57.23 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Robinson, Judith JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 57.29 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  8 Kjos, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota State 57.40 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  9 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 57.53 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  10 Brown, Nicolyn SO-2 U-Mary 57.70 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  11 Richards, Nelecia FR-1 U-Mary 57.97 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  12 Hofmeister, Carina SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 58.05 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  13 Wreh, Kimmy JR-3 Minnesota State 58.08 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  14 Patterson, Johnna FR-1 Winona State 58.25 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 58.50 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  16 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 58.98 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Naatz, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 59.28 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Alderson, Mary SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 59.44 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Atwood, Nikki JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 59.52 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  20 DeVos, Brooke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 59.57 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  21 Stalboerger, Allie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 59.66 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Kyes, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 59.75 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  23 Skluzacek, Ali SR-4 Winona State 59.76 St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
  24 Mayfield, Sarah SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 59.87 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  25 Johnson, Allison SO-2 Winona State 59.94 St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Trost, Emilee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:05.89 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 2 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:11.32 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 3 Kruger, Haley SR-4 Minnesota State 2:12.00 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  4 Anderson, Emma SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:13.39 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  5 Schuette, Jaiden SO-2 U-Mary 2:13.58 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Erickson, Bree FR-1 U-Mary 2:13.60 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 2:14.35 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  8 Johnson, Allison SO-2 Winona State 2:14.62 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  9 Kyes, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:16.72 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Sjelin, Maddi JR-3 Minnesota State 2:17.03 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Richards, Nelecia FR-1 U-Mary 2:17.21 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  12 Tompach, Madeline SR-4 Winona State 2:17.63 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  13 Montonye , Molly SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:17.67 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Stauber, Natalie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.29 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Patrick, Bobbi SO-2 Minnesota State 2:18.60 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  16 Berg, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.69 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  17 Willenbrink, Hope SO-2 Winona State 2:19.03 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  18 Boespflug, Jessica SO-2 Minnesota State 2:19.28 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 2:19.72 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  20 Warrick-Jones, Jana JR-3 Minot State 2:20.07 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  21 Soli, Cassidy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:20.99 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  22 Mayfield, Sarah SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 2:21.32 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  23 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:21.46 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Schroeder, Madison JR-3 Winona State 2:21.86 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  25 Preusser, Rachael FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:22.25 Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Trost, Emilee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:13.51 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  2 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 4:35.97 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  3 Anderson, Emma SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:36.54 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  4 Fox, Kate FR-1 U-Mary 4:37.33 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  5 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 4:37.72 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Montonye , Molly SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:39.21 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  7 Zeis, Alexis JR-3 U-Mary 4:39.67 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  8 Kruger, Haley SR-4 Minnesota State 4:42.27 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Berg, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:42.63 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Hansen, Raissa SO-2 Winona State 4:45.16 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  11 Soli, Cassidy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:46.55 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  12 Staffen, Nikki FR-1 Winona State 4:46.98 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  13 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 4:47.21 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Kaiser, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 4:49.27 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  15 Patrick, Bobbi SO-2 Minnesota State 4:49.98 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Serratore, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 4:51.25 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  17 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 4:51.27 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  18 Sakry, Rachel SR-4 St. Cloud State 4:51.37 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:52.62 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  20 Gast, Lindsey JR-3 Northern State 4:52.63 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  21 Warrick-Jones, Jana JR-3 Minot State 4:52.76 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  22 Lofgren, Chrissy FR-1 St. Cloud State 4:55.23 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Jansky , Kayla FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 4:56.30 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  24 Weyenberg, Carisa FR-1 Minnesota State 4:56.71 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Anger, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 4:57.37 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Zeis, Alexis JR-3 U-Mary 16:23.28 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 2 Bullen, Dakotah SR-4 Northern State 16:54.50 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 3 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 17:05.05 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 17:40.72 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  5 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:46.11 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  6 Moore, Abigail SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17:55.56 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  7 Seidenkranz, Amber JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 18:07.95 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Paul, Lily SO-2 Minnesota State 18:14.04 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Sistrunk, Kathryn FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 18:19.97 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  10 Drenckhahn, Melissa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:20.08 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Holt, Mckenzie SO-2 St. Cloud State 18:30.28 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Lewis, Hannah JR-3 Winona State 18:42.55 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  13 Weyenberg, Carisa FR-1 Minnesota State 18:47.47 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Westlake, Emily JR-3 Minot State 18:54.26 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  15 Larson, Paige SO-2 Northern State 19:11.79 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  16 Tyrrell, Emily SO-2 Winona State 19:24.79 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  17 Lindfors, Jackie SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 19:26.00 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Lauer, Jaylynn FR-1 Minnesota State 19:34.16 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Braaten, Josie SO-2 Minnesota State 19:36.30 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Anger, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 19:37.87 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  21 Franco, Ashley FR-1 Minot State 19:47.59 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  22 Leapaldt, Madison FR-1 Northern State 19:52.24 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  23 Hartnett, Hallie FR-1 U-Mary 20:01.05 Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  24 Matti, Zia JR-3 St. Cloud State 20:05.79 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Hujik, Heidi SR-4 Winona State 20:09.36 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
10,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 34:48.72 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 2 Bullen, Dakotah SR-4 Northern State 34:57.14 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  3 Schwartz, Tenley JR-3 Sioux Falls 38:40.89 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  4 Hein, Kiana JR-3 Sioux Falls 38:47.00 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  5 Holt, Mckenzie SO-2 St. Cloud State 38:51.55 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  6 Leapaldt, Madison FR-1 Northern State 39:12.22 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  7 Lewis, Hannah JR-3 Winona State 40:06.05 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  8 Kopplow, Jordin SR-4 Sioux Falls 40:34.30 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  9 Tyrrell, Emily SO-2 Winona State 40:36.33 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  10 Hujik, Heidi SR-4 Winona State 41:10.23 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  11 Vergeront, Katie JR-3 Winona State 42:34.21 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 13.48 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 2 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.63 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 3 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 13.64 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 4 Bolibruch, Maria SO-2 U-Mary 13.91 @ 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
+ 5 Foreman, Brooke SR-4 Minnesota State 13.95 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 6 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 14.13 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 7 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 14.27 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Almarcha, Irene JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.36 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  9 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 14.72 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  10 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14.73 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  11 Moos, Valerie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.77 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  12 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.85 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Fixsen, Olivia JR-3 Winona State 14.87 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  14 Kesseh, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.06 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15.20 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 15.29 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Moss, Desirae FR-1 Winona State 15.34 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Letsinger, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 15.45 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  19 Zylstra, Justine SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.63 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  20 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 15.69 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Sprain, Ashley FR-1 Winona State 15.81 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  21 Collins, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15.81 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  23 Wong, Kellie JR-3 Minnesota State 15.92 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  24 McNeel, Samantha SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 15.98 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 15.98 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 58.79 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 2 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 1:00.62 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 3 Moos, Valerie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:01.32 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  4 Glover, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 1:02.87 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  5 Simonson, Sophie JR-3 Minnesota State 1:03.30 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Foreman, Brooke SR-4 Minnesota State 1:03.36 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  7 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 1:03.57 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  8 Schneiss, Kari SO-2 Winona State 1:03.90 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  9 Fixsen, Olivia JR-3 Winona State 1:04.46 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  10 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:05.80 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Rothschadl, Morgan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.04 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  12 Storm, Summer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:06.13 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  13 Almarcha, Irene JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.89 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  14 Koch, Taylor FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.96 Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17
  15 Brown, Bridget FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:07.19 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Dieringer, Jessika SO-2 Minnesota State 1:07.36 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  17 Benson, Christa SO-2 Bemidji State 1:07.42 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Schneider, Nicole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:07.48 Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  19 McNeel, Samantha SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:07.65 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Elford, Karina JR-3 Winona State 1:08.08 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  21 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 1:08.73 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  22 Wanie, Amanda FR-1 Winona State 1:08.88 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  23 Moss, Desirae FR-1 Winona State 1:09.04 St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
  24 Solano, Ashley SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:09.12 USD Twilight 04/24/17
  25 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:09.90 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:10.69 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  2 Hansen, Raissa SO-2 Winona State 11:05.26 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  3 Larson, Paige SO-2 Northern State 11:19.96 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  4 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 11:25.45 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  5 Seidenkranz, Amber JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11:34.71 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Hafdahl, Emma JR-3 U-Mary 11:42.73 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  7 Rairdon, Rebekah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11:47.99 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  8 Stuart, Megan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11:51.84 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Fortier, McKenzie JR-3 Winona State 11:57.05 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11:57.94 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  11 Rairdon, Rachel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11:58.77 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  12 Goertzen, Becca SO-2 Sioux Falls 11:59.10 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  13 Paul, Lily SO-2 Minnesota State 12:00.02 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Richard, Caitlan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12:00.19 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Belford, Montana FR-1 Sioux Falls 12:00.71 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  16 Gast, Lindsey JR-3 Northern State 12:05.19 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  17 Shurbert-Hetzel , Autum FR-1 St. Cloud State 12:05.68 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Carper, McKenzie JR-3 Winona State 12:19.91 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  19 Borowski, Meghan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12:22.28 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Huether, Samantha SR-4 Minot State 12:23.16 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  21 Carr, Lydia FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12:25.70 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Matti, Zia JR-3 St. Cloud State 13:02.94 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Minnesota State 45.76 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
+ 2 U-Mary 46.28 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 3 Winona State 46.68 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  4 Concordia-St. Paul 47.77 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 47.99 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Augustana (S.D.) 48.31 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  7 Northern State 48.53 Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  8 MSU-Moorhead 48.80 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Sioux Falls 49.67 Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  10 St. Cloud State 49.69 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Minot State 51.99 SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  12 Bemidji State 53.04 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 U-Mary 3:42.78 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  2 Winona State 3:49.07 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:50.96 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  4 Minnesota State 3:52.06 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 3:54.09 Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  6 MSU-Moorhead 3:55.73 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  7 Concordia-St. Paul 3:56.89 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  8 SW Minnesota St. 4:05.55 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  9 St. Cloud State 4:05.60 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Northern State 4:15.83 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  11 Bemidji State 4:18.00 Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:21.74 Mount Marty Outdoor 2017 04/26/17
  13 Minot State 4:23.70 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  14 Sioux Falls 4:32.65 USD Twilight 04/24/17
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Kaufmann, Kelsey SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 7.75" 1.72m San Francisco State Dist... 03/31/17
+ 2 Hollingsworth, Khadiya SO-2 Minnesota State 5' 7" 1.70m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Ziolkowski, Brianna SR-4 Minnesota State 5' 5" 1.65m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  3 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 5" 1.65m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  5 Schaefer, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 5' 4.25" 1.63m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Schumacher, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Campbell, Christine SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 3" 1.60m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  6 Feilen, Gretchen JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 3" 1.60m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  6 Hesse, Michaela SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 3" 1.60m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Roth, Shelby SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 2.25" 1.58m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  10 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 5' 2.25" 1.58m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Poell, Shelby FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 2.25" 1.58m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  13 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 5' 1" 1.55m St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
  13 Johnson , Jocelyn FR-1 St. Cloud State 5' 1" 1.55m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  13 Hart, Dominique FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 1" 1.55m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Jungwirth, Abby FR-1 St. Cloud State 5' 1" 1.55m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 1" 1.55m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  19 Fixsen, Olivia JR-3 Winona State 5' 0.5" 1.54m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  20 Kurtti, Nicole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  20 Stephenson, Sola JR-3 Minnesota State 5' 0.25" 1.53m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  20 Alaman, Sonia FR-1 Northern State 5' 0.25" 1.53m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  20 Phipps, Miranda FR-1 Sioux Falls 5' 0.25" 1.53m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  20 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5' 0.25" 1.53m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  25 Barella, Melissa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4' 11.5" 1.51m Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Crandall, Courtney SR-4 Sioux Falls 13' 7.25" 4.15m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 2 Wirkus, Faryn SR-4 Minnesota State 12' 9.5" 3.90m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 3 Linder, Hannah SR-4 Sioux Falls 12' 1.5" 3.70m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 3 Muller, Megan SR-4 Sioux Falls 12' 1.5" 3.70m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 5 Spitz, Josie FR-1 Sioux Falls 12' 0" 3.66m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
+ 6 Kramer, Marianna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11' 11.75" 3.65m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Feilen, Gretchen JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11' 7.75" 3.55m 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  8 Neveau, Erin FR-1 Minnesota State 11' 6.25" 3.51m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Siekman, Sydney FR-1 Sioux Falls 11' 2.25" 3.41m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  10 LeBlanc, Rachelle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 10.25" 3.31m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Voss, Tessa SO-2 Minnesota State 10' 10.25" 3.31m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Noble, Lily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10' 8.25" 3.26m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  12 Schmidt, Brenna SO-2 Sioux Falls 10' 8.25" 3.26m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  12 Muller, Amy FR-1 Sioux Falls 10' 8.25" 3.26m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  15 Norman, Teghan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 6.25" 3.21m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Luke, Kaycee SR-4 U-Mary 10' 4" 3.15m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  17 Ellertson, Jenna FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9' 8" 2.95m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  18 Shady, Erika JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9' 2.25" 2.80m 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  19 Hughes, Anna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7' 7" 2.31m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Kaufman, Tayler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7' 6.5" 2.30m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  21 Solano, Ashley SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 1.25" 1.86m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 20' 1" 6.12m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
+ 2 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 19' 4.25" 5.90m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
+ 3 Pastian, Kylie SO-2 U-Mary 19' 3.5" 5.88m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
+ 3 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 19' 3.5" 5.88m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
+ 5 Deschaine, Hailey SR-4 Winona State 19' 2.75" 5.86m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18' 9.25" 5.72m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  7 Yalartai , Patience SR-4 St. Cloud State 18' 9" 5.71m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Gordon, Jamilee SR-4 U-Mary 18' 7.25" 5.67m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  9 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 18' 6.5" 5.65m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Reiner, Bailey JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18' 5" 5.61m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  11 Schaefer, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 17' 11.75" 5.48m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 17' 10.25" 5.44m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Brunner, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 8.75" 5.40m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 17' 8.75" 5.40m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Strasser, Mahli FR-1 Sioux Falls 17' 8" 5.38m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  16 Pedersen, Shae FR-1 Minot State 17' 7.5" 5.37m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  17 Westerman, Sarah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17' 7" 5.36m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  18 Paul, Clara FR-1 Sioux Falls 17' 5.5" 5.32m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  19 Almarcha, Irene JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17' 4.75" 5.30m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  20 Hawkinson, Katie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 2.75" 5.25m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Rauh, Maggie JR-3 Sioux Falls 17' 2.25" 5.24m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  22 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 1.25" 5.21m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Stoller, Coley JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17' 1.25" 5.21m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  24 Poell, Shelby FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17' 0.5" 5.19m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  25 Garcia, Jasmyn JR-3 U-Mary 17' 0" 5.18m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Gordon, Jamilee SR-4 U-Mary 39' 10.5" 12.15m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
+ 2 Yalartai , Patience SR-4 St. Cloud State 39' 9.25" 12.12m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
+ 3 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 38' 10.5" 11.85m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
+ 4 Pastian, Kylie SO-2 U-Mary 38' 6.75" 11.75m Dickinson State Universi... 04/14/17
  5 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 38' 0.25" 11.59m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  6 Stoller, Coley JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 37' 11.5" 11.57m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  7 Brunner, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 37' 9.5" 11.52m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Paul, Clara FR-1 Sioux Falls 37' 9.25" 11.51m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  9 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 37' 8.75" 11.50m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Zylstra, Justine SO-2 Sioux Falls 37' 4.5" 11.39m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  11 Schumacher, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota State 36' 10.25" 11.23m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  12 Justin, Jessica JR-3 Sioux Falls 36' 9.5" 11.21m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  13 Schaefer, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 36' 8.25" 11.18m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  14 Kurtti, Nicole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 36' 7" 11.15m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  15 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 36' 6.75" 11.14m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  16 Hawkinson, Katie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 36' 1.5" 11.01m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Jungwirth, Abby FR-1 St. Cloud State 36' 0.25" 10.98m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  18 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 35' 6.5" 10.83m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Alaman, Sonia FR-1 Northern State 35' 1.25" 10.70m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  20 Garcia, Jasmyn JR-3 U-Mary 34' 11" 10.64m 2017 Yellow Jacket Sprin... 03/23/17
  21 Koth, Kara JR-3 Sioux Falls 34' 8.5" 10.58m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  22 Calkins, Allison JR-3 Minnesota State 34' 6.75" 10.53m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  23 Widmer-Reed, Randii JR-3 Minot State 34' 5" 10.49m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  24 Rothschadl, Morgan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 34' 4.75" 10.48m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  25 Franklin, Hailey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 33' 6.75" 10.23m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Dendinger, Michaela JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 1.75" 15.89m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
+ 2 Buckler, Heather SO-2 Winona State 47' 5.25" 14.46m St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
+ 2 Taylor, Katie FR-1 Winona State 47' 5.25" 14.46m St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
+ 4 Jones, Tia FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 0.25" 13.72m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
+ 5 Long, Kaitlyn JR-3 Winona State 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Perron, Brea FR-1 Winona State 42' 11.5" 13.09m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  7 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 42' 9.5" 13.04m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  8 Gustafson, Hannah FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 42' 9" 13.03m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Rutz, Lindsay JR-3 Winona State 42' 6" 12.95m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Waletzko, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 41' 10.5" 12.76m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  11 Ostrem, Ashley SR-4 Sioux Falls 41' 7.75" 12.69m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  12 Olson, Savanah FR-1 Bemidji State 41' 6" 12.65m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  13 Thooft, Ashley SR-4 Winona State 41' 5.75" 12.64m St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
  14 Van Veldhuizen, Izzy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 40' 11" 12.47m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  15 McNamee, Jaimie FR-1 Sioux Falls 40' 8.75" 12.41m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  16 Knutson, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota State 40' 7.5" 12.38m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Miller, Shelby SO-2 Winona State 40' 0" 12.19m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Meyer, Destiny FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 39' 10.5" 12.15m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  19 Kneeland, Nicolette FR-1 Northern State 39' 7" 12.06m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  20 Schulz, Autumn SR-4 Northern State 38' 5" 11.71m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  21 Wood, Michaela FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 38' 2.25" 11.64m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Nelson, Meghan SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 38' 0" 11.58m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Baker, Cassidy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 37' 8.75" 11.50m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 37' 0.25" 11.28m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  25 Igboh, Bariture SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 36' 3" 11.05m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Dendinger, Michaela JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 172' 10" 52.67m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
+ 2 Taylor, Katie FR-1 Winona State 157' 0" 47.85m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
+ 3 Buckler, Heather SO-2 Winona State 154' 6" 47.10m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
+ 4 Buechel, Dominique FR-1 St. Cloud State 151' 0" 46.02m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
+ 5 O'Connor, Kacie JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 149' 2" 45.47m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
+ 6 McNamee, Jaimie FR-1 Sioux Falls 148' 1" 45.15m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  7 Himes, Caitlin SO-2 Upper Iowa 145' 3" 44.28m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  8 Jensen, Kaylee FR-1 Winona State 144' 9" 44.11m St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
  9 Ostrem, Ashley SR-4 Sioux Falls 144' 3" 43.98m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  10 Bramble, Erin JR-3 Winona State 142' 10" 43.55m St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
  11 Thooft, Ashley SR-4 Winona State 141' 7" 43.15m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Edelen, Emma SR-4 Minnesota State 134' 10" 41.10m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  13 Baklund, Genavieve FR-1 Bemidji State 134' 6" 41.01m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  14 DuHoux, Holly SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 128' 0" 39.01m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  15 Erickson, Bailey JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 127' 11" 38.98m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  16 Van Veldhuizen, Izzy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 127' 5" 38.83m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  17 Olson, Savanah FR-1 Bemidji State 125' 10" 38.36m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  18 Ripke, Anna SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 124' 2" 37.84m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  19 Frison, Kaylyn FR-1 U-Mary 122' 1" 37.21m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
  20 Christianson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Bemidji State 120' 6" 36.72m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  21 Gustafson, Hannah FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 115' 7" 35.24m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  22 Perron, Brea FR-1 Winona State 114' 8" 34.96m St. Mary's Dingels Brueg... 04/01/17
  23 Werner, McKenzie FR-1 Northern State 114' 2" 34.79m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  24 Tobeck, Samara SO-2 Bemidji State 111' 0" 33.83m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Knapp, Abby FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 109' 8" 33.44m 2017 Al Bortke Open & Mu... 04/08/17
Hammer Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Dendinger, Michaela JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 204' 4" 62.29m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
*+ 2 Nelson, Nicole SR-4 Winona State 196' 4" 59.85m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
+ 3 Perkins, Erin SO-2 Winona State 184' 10" 56.35m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
+ 4 Long, Kaitlyn JR-3 Winona State 173' 11" 53.02m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  5 Mellegard , Katrina SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 167' 10" 51.17m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  6 Schulz, Autumn SR-4 Northern State 159' 1" 48.49m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Knutson, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota State 157' 6" 48.02m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  8 Bramble, Erin JR-3 Winona State 156' 5" 47.67m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  9 Rutz, Lindsay JR-3 Winona State 155' 8" 47.44m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Ives, Tessa JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 154' 11" 47.21m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  11 Tobeck, Samara SO-2 Bemidji State 150' 2" 45.78m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Jensen, Kaylee FR-1 Winona State 149' 11" 45.69m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Lindell, Mikayla SO-2 Winona State 148' 7" 45.30m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  14 Edelen, Emma SR-4 Minnesota State 147' 6" 44.97m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Fockler, Haley FR-1 Sioux Falls 147' 2" 44.87m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  16 Wockenfuss, Amy SR-4 Northern State 146' 10" 44.75m Sioux City Relays UCO 20... 04/21/17
  17 Prokosch, Angela JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 146' 6" 44.65m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  18 Baklund, Genavieve FR-1 Bemidji State 145' 11" 44.48m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  19 Burke, Kes SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 144' 6" 44.04m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  20 Waletzko, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 144' 5" 44.03m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/11/17
  21 Jones, Tia FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 144' 4" 44.00m USD Twilight 04/24/17
  22 Igboh, Bariture SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 143' 9" 43.82m Ashton May Invitational 04/08/17
  23 Buck, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 142' 5" 43.42m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Buechel, Dominique FR-1 St. Cloud State 142' 5" 43.40m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Sedlack, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 141' 9" 43.20m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Smith, Kaitlyn FR-1 Minnesota State 133' 10" 40.80m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
  2 Schlecht, Michaela SR-4 Northern State 124' 9" 38.03m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 123' 8" 37.69m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  4 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 119' 8" 36.48m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  5 Bridgewater, Trevez SR-4 Northern State 118' 5" 36.10m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Rutz, Lindsay JR-3 Winona State 117' 5" 35.79m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Bramble, Erin JR-3 Winona State 116' 3" 35.44m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  8 Schmidt, Alexandria JR-3 Winona State 116' 1" 35.39m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  9 Ostrem, Ashley SR-4 Sioux Falls 111' 10" 34.08m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  10 Phipps, Miranda FR-1 Sioux Falls 111' 4" 33.94m Butler-Greeno Dual 04/07/17
  11 Brunner, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 111' 3" 33.92m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 109' 7" 33.41m 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  13 Gordon, Jamilee SR-4 U-Mary 109' 2" 33.27m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  14 Stephenson, Sola JR-3 Minnesota State 109' 1" 33.26m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  15 Klug, Lindsey JR-3 St. Cloud State 109' 1" 33.25m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Poell, Shelby FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 107' 5" 32.75m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
  17 Werner, McKenzie FR-1 Northern State 106' 0" 32.31m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
  18 Pickett, Cami SO-2 Upper Iowa 105' 8" 32.20m 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  19 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 105' 6" 32.15m SMSU Mustang Open 03/31/17
  20 Holzheimer , Katie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 104' 11" 31.98m Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/21/17
  21 Dieringer, Jessika SO-2 Minnesota State 104' 8" 31.91m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  22 Baker, Cassidy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 104' 7" 31.89m Hamline Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Burke, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 102' 11" 31.36m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 101' 11" 31.06m Lee Krough Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Storm, Summer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 101' 4" 30.90m 2017 NSU Twilight Meet 04/13/17
Heptathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4600 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  2 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 4413 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  3 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4206 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  4 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 4021 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  5 Stephenson, Sola JR-3 Minnesota State 3955 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  6 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 3948 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  7 Dieringer, Jessika SO-2 Minnesota State 3873 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/... 03/24/17
  8 Barella, Melissa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3411 Red Raider Open 2017 04/12/17