Minnesota State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Northern Sun
DII Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abu-Youm, Samiya
Adah, Afure
Albenesius, Anna
Allen, Marilyn
Anderson, Autumn
Anderson, Maggie
Bad Moccasin, Chelsey
Bartles, Kailee
Beck, Libby
Beckmann, Emily
Bragg, Skylar
Brunner, Elizabeth
Cramer, Rose
Dennison, Christine
Dup, Becca
Edeh, Enyo
English-Paulson, Tyarra
Finstuen, Haley
Fretag, Madeline
Gaye, Rose
Gerovac, Jacqueline
Glade, Ivy
Glynn, Madison
Greene, Teirra
Harmon, MaeLea
Hartman, Grace
Holt, Alaina
Hopwood, Audrey
Hudspeth, Kaylee
Jackson, Makayla
Jensen, Kaylee
Jones, Caitlyn
Jones, Khenadi
Kuskie, Logan
Langston, Teya
Langston, Teya
Lauer, Jaylynn
Malone, Crystal
Mlejnek, Jasmine
Monty, Mackenzie
Mukamuri, Cathrine
Nieman, Marissa
Perron, Brea
Petricka, Kary
Quam, Mara
Rath, Mack
Rauk, Alyssa
Reeves, Allyssa
Santos, Autumn
Schipper, Addie
Schroeder, Kaitlyn
Siebenaler, Taylor
Simmons, Ja'Cey
Smith, Abby
Stafslien-Dumale, Abbi
Stone, Zoe
Sunnarborg, Samantha
Taylor, Katie
Terfehr, Taylor
Theobald, Makenna
Thomas, Jenna
Thomson, Kara
Thurston, MaKenna
Turner, Erin
Turpen, Sarah
Valley, Jennifer
Vetter, Jenny
Weatherly, Emma
Westman, Jessie
Weyenberg, Carisa
White, Paige
Williams, Mariah
Woodard, Mackenzie
Wright, Kylie
Latest Results
Meet
Chuck Petersen Open
SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
MSU Twilight
SMSU Mustang Twilight
NSIC Multi Event
Gustavus Alternative
2019 Viking Classic
Minnesota Women's Twilight
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 2020 SDSU D2 Invitational
01/31-02/01/20 Black and Gold Premier
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jackson, Makayla FR-1 7.50
200m Indoor Simmons, Ja'Cey FR-1 24.72
400m Indoor English-Paulson, Tyarra JR-3 59.93
600m Indoor Anderson, Autumn SO-2 1:40.74
800m Indoor Sunnarborg, Samantha FR-1 2:34.71
60m H Indoor Abu-Youm, Samiya JR-3 9.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:04.32
High Jump Indoor Langston, Teya JR-3 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Dennison, Christine SO-2 3.50m
Long Jump Indoor Jackson, Makayla FR-1 5.78m
Triple Jump Indoor Abu-Youm, Samiya JR-3 11.75m
Shot Put Indoor Taylor, Katie JR-3 13.91m
Weight Throw Indoor Taylor, Katie JR-3 19.66m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Sunnarborg, Samantha FR-1 2830
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007