U-Mary Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Northern Sun
DII Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Shenley
Anderson, Casey
Benson, Benjamin
Bentzel, Harrison
Bohaty, Isaac
Bressler, Jonathan
Cacho, Kyle
Campos, Aron
Casey, Tyler
Erickson, Brady
Glor, Luxon
Hatler, Jesse
Jovin, Marceau
Kaas, Jesse
Kovash, Dillan
Lamb, Jack
Lamers, Josh
Mackedanz, Sam 0
McCafferty, Jered
Miller, Joel
Moore, Timothy
Morrissette, Jeremiah
Myers, Cory
Myers, Derek
Myers, Logan
Penner, Jackson
Pflipsen, Jared
Pike, Andrew
Platt, Winston
Richards, Isaiah
Rohrich, Devan
Rosencranz, Tyrell
Rumpza, Tommy
Searles, Jacob
Sequeria, Sam
Staudinger, Talon
Stoltz, Colton
Swango, Jordan
Trainor, Ty
Wilke, Samuel
Wilmes, Hunter
Wulfekuhle, Josh
Zahler, Peyton
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship
2019 Stinger Open
SDSU Indoor Classic
Bison Open
North Dakota Indoor Open
SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational
Thundering Herd Classic
2018 Marauders Track & Field Winter Festival
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/28-03/30/19 Mike Fanelli Track Classic
03-29-19 Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
03-30-19 2019 Emporia State University Relays
03-30-19 Yellowjackets/Battlin' Bears Open
04/17-04/19/19 Bryan Clay Invitational (College/University)
04-18-19 Twilight Meet
04/18-04/20/19 2019 Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
04/18-04/20/19 2019 Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate 5k/10k/Steeple)
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Beach Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Glor, Luxon SR-4 6.72
200m Indoor Glor, Luxon SR-4 21.72
400m Indoor Myers, Logan SO-2 49.55
600m Indoor Trainor, Ty FR-1 1:21.70
800m Indoor Myers, Cory SO-2 1:55.26
1,000m Indoor Myers, Cory SO-2 2:33.23
1 Mile Indoor Myers, Derek SR-4 4:13.72
3,000m Indoor Myers, Derek SR-4 8:28.42
5,000m Indoor Myers, Derek SR-4 14:26.64
60m H Indoor Lamers, Josh SR-4 7.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.52
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:08.17
High Jump Indoor Allen, Shenley JR-3 2.11m
Pole Vault Indoor Pflipsen, Jared SO-2 4.63m
Long Jump Indoor Glor, Luxon SR-4 7.53m
Triple Jump Indoor Rosencranz, Tyrell SR-4 14.84m
Shot Put Indoor Rohrich, Devan SO-2 13.52m
Weight Throw Indoor Searles, Jacob SO-2 14.23m
Heptathlon Indoor Penner, Jackson JR-3 4637
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010