Minnesota-Duluth Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Northern Sun
DII Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arradondo, Sierra
Bartlett, Allison
Bibeau, Isabel
Biebel, Madison
Brezinka, Isabelle
Carpenter, Allison
Chambers, Lexie
Christen, Taylor
Cochrane, Maya
Drenckhahn, Melissa
Gella, Lauren
Gielski, Kayce
Hall, Anna
Hall, Lily 0
Hall, Mackenzie
Hamlin, Marie
Harmer, Cami
Hart, Dominique
Headley, Alexandra
Kalander, Mason
Kavajecz, Alyssa
Klun, Madeline
Kyes, Elizabeth
Lamkin, Hannah
Lenz, Sophie
Levesque, Analise
Maruska, Lindsay
Mccauley, Haley
Meyer, Elayna
Miller, Rachel
Nephew, Dannah
Nielsen, Julia
O'Connor, Ammie
Palodichuk, Anna
Peller, Natalie
Plotz, Samara
Radel, Morgan
Rehome, Claire
Reindl, Haleigh
Reynolds, Meredith
Rinke, Rhianna
Robran, Alexandra
Rockstad, Abbie
Schlafke, Elizabeth
Schmitz, Kate
Schneider, Nicole
Sobania, Breanna
Versaguis, Maria
Webb, Kathryn
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Meet of The UnSaintly
NSIC Multi Event
UMD Bulldog Open
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Lady Bear Twilight
2019 Triton Invitational
Hamline Coed Invitational
CSB-SJU Outdoor
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 The Opener
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 2020 SDSU D2 Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 7.82
100m Outdoor Stalboerger, Allie SR-4 12.43
200m Outdoor Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 24.31
200m Indoor Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 24.51
400m Outdoor Arradondo, Sierra FR-1 57.54
400m Indoor Arradondo, Sierra FR-1 58.48
600m Indoor Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 1:35.09
800m Outdoor Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 2:10.19
800m Indoor Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 2:13.11
1,000m Indoor Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 3:01.82
1,500m Outdoor Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 4:45.21
1 Mile Indoor Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 5:16.09
3,000m Outdoor Radel, Morgan FR-1 10:33.92
3,000m Indoor Hall, Mackenzie FR-1 10:27.05
5,000m Outdoor Radel, Morgan FR-1 18:20.58
5,000m Indoor Radel, Morgan FR-1 18:15.76
10,000m Outdoor Drenckhahn, Melissa JR-3 39:32.61
60m H Indoor Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 8.26
100m H Outdoor Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 13.26
400m H Outdoor Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 1:03.22
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 11:38.39
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.57
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:49.76
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.17
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:53.44
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:55.55
4 x 1,600m Relay Indoor   23:28.70
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:32.55
High Jump Outdoor Wolf, Alex FR-1 1.66m
High Jump Indoor Wolf, Alex FR-1 1.60m
Pole Vault Outdoor Baker, Cassidy SR-4 3.23m
Pole Vault Indoor Baker, Cassidy SR-4 3.25m
Long Jump Outdoor Hart, Dominique SO-2 5.44m
Long Jump Indoor Frekot, Hanna SR-4 5.22m
Triple Jump Outdoor Maruska, Lindsay SO-2 11.54m
Triple Jump Indoor Maruska, Lindsay SO-2 11.73m
Shot Put Outdoor Rehome, Claire SO-2 12.66m
Shot Put Indoor Headley, Alexandra SO-2 12.99m
Discus Throw Outdoor Nephew, Dannah SO-2 31.57m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Igboh, Bariture SR-4 48.14m
Weight Throw Indoor Igboh, Bariture SR-4 15.60m
Javelin Outdoor Thune, Mary Pat SR-4 35.42m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Kavajecz, Alyssa JR-3 2705
Heptathlon Outdoor Kavajecz, Alyssa JR-3 3307
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009