Wayne State (Neb.) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Northern Sun
DII Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bauer, Alex
Chipps, Brooklynn
Crouch, Brianna
Dorey, Maysn
Dykman, Ali
Heeren, Nicole
Jelimo, Joan
Jetensky, Marin
Johnson, Kim
Jones, Tia
Lazure, Hanna
Marvin, Mikayla
McCartney, Molly
Mote, Amanda
Noecker, Sophie
Noelle, Riana
Paasch, Kendra
Pester, Jordyn
Rickard, Jade
Rosener, Allie
Scheil, Mckenzie
Siebert, Kori
Stang, Sarah
Sullivan, Kenzie
Torres, Andrea
Wagner, Jadin
Witte, Mackenna
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
2019 Nebraska Invitational
NSIC Multi Event
2019 Blizzard Buster
Mount Marty Invite 2019
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Jim Dutcher Memorial
UNK Loper Invitational
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 2019 SDSU Holiday Invite and Multi
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 2020 SDSU D2 Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Pester, Jordyn FR-1 8.12
100m Outdoor Pester, Jordyn FR-1 12.72
200m Outdoor Pester, Jordyn FR-1 25.28
200m Indoor Pester, Jordyn FR-1 25.84
400m Outdoor Pester, Jordyn FR-1 56.27
400m Indoor Pester, Jordyn FR-1 56.95
600m Indoor Jelimo, Joan JR-3 1:37.31
800m Outdoor Jelimo, Joan JR-3 2:18.32
800m Indoor Jelimo, Joan JR-3 2:19.18
1,000m Indoor Lowman, Kim JR-3 3:13.31
1,500m Outdoor Lowman, Kim JR-3 5:08.67
1 Mile Indoor McCartney, Molly SO-2 5:38.43
3,000m Outdoor Torres, Andrea FR-1 11:26.80
3,000m Indoor Torres, Andrea FR-1 11:38.90
5,000m Outdoor Torres, Andrea 19:47.15
5,000m Indoor Torres, Andrea FR-1 19:52.22
10,000m Outdoor Torres, Andrea FR-1 41:35.48
60m H Indoor Shearer, Morgan SR-4 10.04
100m H Outdoor Shearer, Morgan SR-4 16.77
400m H Outdoor Vasa, Molli FR-1 1:06.94
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Rosener, Allie FR-1 12:25.94
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:59.19
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.74
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:32.20
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:20.25
High Jump Outdoor Lazure, Hanna SO-2 1.59m
High Jump Indoor Dykman, Ali FR-1 1.57m
Pole Vault Outdoor Marvin, Mikayla FR-1 3.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Marvin, Mikayla FR-1 3.55m
Long Jump Outdoor Noelle, Riana JR-3 5.23m
Long Jump Indoor Noelle, Riana JR-3 5.08m
Triple Jump Outdoor Noelle, Riana JR-3 10.92m
Triple Jump Indoor Noelle, Riana JR-3 11.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Jones, Tia JR-3 14.15m
Shot Put Indoor Wagner, Jadin 14.62m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sullivan, Kenzie SO-2 47.15m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Scheil, Mckenzie FR-1 55.72m
Weight Throw Indoor Scheil, Mckenzie FR-1 18.35m
Javelin Outdoor Shearer, Morgan SR-4 29.65m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Shearer, Morgan SR-4 2635
Heptathlon Outdoor Noecker, Sophie SO-2 3541
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008