PAL Season Opener/Crystal Date: 10-02-07   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys FroshSoph FroshSoph Girls
Boys JV JV Girls
Boys Varsity Varsity Girls
Boys FroshSoph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:27 18:17 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 14
2 1:40:16 20:03 99 6 16 24 26 27 32 40
3 1:39:51 19:58 105 3 18 19 30 35 36 41
4 1:41:01 20:12 113 11 15 22 23 42 46 48
5 1:40:41 20:08 119 9 10 17 39 44 51 55
6 1:42:17 20:27 145 13 25 29 31 47 57 62
7 1:44:57 20:59 198 28 33 38 45 54 59 60
8 1:45:37 21:07 199 12 21 52 56 58 68  
9 1:52:31 22:30 231 20 37 49 61 64 66 67
10 1:49:43 21:56 243 34 43 50 53 63 65  
Boys FroshSoph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fedronic, Mark SR Carlmont 5:58.6 17:37.9 1
2 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:59.1 17:39.1 2
3 Nixon, Jarrod SR Menlo-Atherton 6:10.5 18:13.0 3
4 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 6:17.5 18:33.6 4
5 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 6:21.7 18:45.9 5
6 Penado, Kevin SR Westmoor 6:22.6 18:48.7 6
7 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 6:23.5 18:51.3 7
8 Soriano, Andrew SR Carlmont 6:31.2 19:13.8 8
9 Yballa, Cary SR Burlingame 6:32.0 19:16.4 9
10 Bauer, Harrison SR Burlingame 6:32.2 19:17.0 10
11 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:32.5 19:17.8 11
12 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:33.6 19:20.9 12
13 Gardina, Eric SR Mills 6:35.7 19:27.3 13
14 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 6:35.8 19:27.5 14
15 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 6:43.9 19:51.5  
16 Pang, Jeremy SR Hillsdale 6:47.4 20:01.6 15
17 Barrios, Mark SR Westmoor 6:48.8 20:05.9 16
18 Patel, Anish SR Burlingame 6:49.2 20:06.9 17
19 McClure, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:49.7 20:08.6 18
20 Mouat, Henry SR Menlo-Atherton 6:51.3 20:13.1 19
21 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:51.4 20:13.5  
22 Sondergeld, Owen SR Terra Nova 6:51.5 20:13.8 20
23 Keefe, Chris SR San Mateo 6:52.0 20:15.3 21
24 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:53.0 20:18.4 22
25 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:54.2 20:21.8 23
26 Williams, John Paul SR Westmoor 6:55.0 20:24.3 24
27 Gao, Michael SR Mills 6:55.1 20:24.6 25
28 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:56.2 20:27.8 26
29 Huang, Richard SR Westmoor 6:56.8 20:29.5 27
30 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:57.4 20:31.4 28
31 Tam, Anthony SR Mills 6:57.6 20:31.8 29
32 Muenzen, Stephen SR Menlo-Atherton 6:57.7 20:32.0 30
33 Asuncion, Matthew SR Mills 6:59.0 20:35.8 31
34 Pandes, Joe SR Westmoor 6:59.2 20:36.5 32
35 Kawamoto, Brian SR Aragon 7:01.3 20:42.6 33
36 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 7:01.7 20:43.9 34
37 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 7:01.8 20:44.3  
38 Smith, Derek SR Menlo-Atherton 7:02.0 20:44.8 35
39 Smith, Peyton SR Menlo-Atherton 7:03.1 20:48.1 36
40 Gabbert, Richie SR Terra Nova 7:03.2 20:48.4 37
41 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 7:03.4 20:48.9  
42 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 7:03.8 20:50.1 38
43 Barry, Will SR Burlingame 7:04.4 20:51.9 39
44 Picchi, Dmitry SR Half Moon Bay 7:05.1 20:53.9  
45 Carino, Jomar SR Westmoor 7:05.2 20:54.2 40
46 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 7:06.1 20:57.0 41
47 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 7:07.9 21:02.2 42
48 Hooper, Alec SR Woodside 7:09.3 21:06.3 43
49 Coleman, Kevin SR Burlingame 7:10.5 21:09.9 44
50 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 7:10.8 21:10.8 45
51 Quincy, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:11.0 21:11.2  
52 Jamias, Kevin SR Hillsdale 7:12.6 21:15.9 46
53 Chen, David 10 Mills 7:13.2 21:17.9 47
54 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 7:15.0 21:23.3 48
55 Wentz, Zach SR Menlo-Atherton 7:15.2 21:23.8  
56 Gabbert, Gabe SR Terra Nova 7:15.7 21:25.2 49
57 Fitzgerald, Ronnie SR Hillsdale 7:16.2 21:26.6  
58 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 7:16.4 21:27.4 50
59 Wirgler, Chris SR Burlingame 7:17.2 21:29.8 51
60 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 7:18.8 21:34.3 52
61 Fioretti, Alex SR Menlo-Atherton 7:20.2 21:38.6  
62 Wright, Devin SR Woodside 7:20.6 21:39.8 53
63 Ashbaugh, Ryan SR Aragon 7:21.5 21:42.4 54
64 Torres, Carlos SR Burlingame 7:22.1 21:44.0 55
65 Miranda, Yali SR Westmoor 7:22.6 21:45.6  
66 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:23.8 21:49.2 56
67 Matthews, Ian SR Hillsdale 7:25.6 21:54.4  
68 Hardy, Paul SR Menlo-Atherton 7:26.5 21:57.0  
69 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 7:26.6 21:57.4  
70 Wong, Jeff SR Westmoor 7:27.5 22:00.1  
71 Griffin, Colin SR Burlingame 7:28.2 22:02.2  
72 Carpenter, Adrian SR Menlo-Atherton 7:29.9 22:07.1  
73 Moritz-Rabson, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 7:31.2 22:10.9  
74 Xie, Julian 9 Mills 7:31.8 22:12.8 57
75 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:33.6 22:18.0  
76 Lee, Harrison SR Burlingame 7:36.1 22:25.5  
77 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 7:36.9 22:27.8  
78 Cui, Nicolas SR Burlingame 7:37.0 22:28.1  
79 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 7:38.1 22:31.2  
80 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 7:40.4 22:38.1 58
81 Tam, Ricky SR Westmoor 7:42.1 22:43.2  
82 Kamikihan, Joseph SR Aragon 7:42.4 22:44.0 59
83 Lindquist, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 7:43.1 22:46.2  
84 Pollack, James SR Burlingame 7:45.0 22:51.6  
85 Oneel, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:46.3 22:55.4  
86 Oum, Alvin SR Westmoor 7:47.0 22:57.5  
87 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 7:47.3 22:58.4 60
88 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 7:50.0 23:06.3  
89 Mok, Brendon SR Burlingame 7:50.6 23:08.1  
90 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 7:50.9 23:09.1  
91 Thich, Kevin SR Aragon 7:52.9 23:14.8  
92 Mata, Mark SR Westmoor 7:54.1 23:18.5  
93 Mak, Joshua SR Westmoor 7:54.4 23:19.3  
94 Folker, Tom SR Menlo-Atherton 7:54.9 23:20.9  
95 Carranza, Taylor SR Burlingame 7:56.3 23:25.1  
96 Reyes, Ryan SR Westmoor 7:56.8 23:26.5  
97 Buckley, Jacob SR Sequoia 7:57.5 23:28.6  
98 Soloman, Kian SR Aragon 7:58.0 23:30.0  
99 Windham, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:58.1 23:30.4  
100 Molina, Anton SR Westmoor 8:11.2 24:09.0  
101 Martinez, Matthew SR Terra Nova 8:12.3 24:12.2 61
102 Dutton, Jason SR Westmoor 8:15.5 24:21.5  
103 Lu, William SR Mills 8:16.5 24:24.4 62
104 Ortiz, Pablo SR Menlo-Atherton 8:21.2 24:38.4  
105 Banta, Brian SR Menlo-Atherton 8:22.8 24:43.1  
106 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 8:23.3 24:44.7  
107 Erskine, Cameron SR Woodside 8:23.9 24:46.5 63
108 Shou, Jordan SR Westmoor 8:44.4 25:46.9  
109 Smith, Tony SR Terra Nova 8:46.1 25:51.9 64
110 Kam, Ryan SR Westmoor 8:46.8 25:54.1  
111 Wright, Gavin SR Woodside 8:49.9 26:03.0 65
112 Hale, Sean SR Terra Nova 8:51.0 26:06.3 66
113 Aita, Michiru SR Westmoor 8:54.1 26:15.6  
114 Pak Chin, Eric SR Westmoor 8:57.4 26:25.3  
115 Washington, Turner SR Westmoor 8:59.4 26:31.3  
116 Van Duyn, Joe SR Half Moon Bay 8:59.6 26:31.8  
117 Marco, Martin SR Westmoor 9:03.1 26:42.0  
118 Orwin, Ben SR Burlingame 9:04.1 26:45.1  
119 Clark, Sean SR Terra Nova 9:06.9 26:53.4 67
120 Urquico, Mariano SR Westmoor 9:20.8 27:34.4  
121 Procter, Colin SR Burlingame 9:30.0 28:01.4  
122 Abad, Clarence SR Westmoor 9:31.9 28:07.0  
123 Janeczk, Kamil SR Burlingame 9:33.2 28:10.9  
124 Kennedy, Peter SR San Mateo 9:58.1 29:24.2 68
125 Burton, Zach SR Burlingame 10:25.6 30:45.3  
126 Alexeeff, Ilya SR Sequoia 10:25.6 30:45.5  
127 Johnson, Marcus SR Oceana 11:12.4 33:03.4  
128 Nedrija, Justin SR Westmoor 11:20.3 33:26.8  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:33 18:30 17 1 2 3 5 6 12 19
2 1:40:04 20:00 80 7 9 17 21 26 30 34
3 1:40:27 20:05 86 4 11 15 20 36 40 41
4 1:41:56 20:23 100 8 16 22 23 31 37 39
5 1:44:46 20:57 123 13 14 28 33 35 43  
6 1:55:09 23:01 155 10 18 25 47 55    
7 1:54:29 22:53 194 24 32 42 46 50    
8 1:57:10 23:26 215 27 44 45 48 51    
9 South San Francisco 2:03:46 24:45 221 29 38 49 52 53 54  
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Michon, James SR Carlmont 6:10.3 18:12.3 1
2 Allen, Mitchell SR Carlmont 6:14.3 18:24.2 2
3 Gottwald, Tyler SR Carlmont 6:15.7 18:28.3 3
4 Rogers, John SR Burlingame 6:17.9 18:34.7 4
5 Owens, Alex SR Carlmont 6:18.5 18:36.6 5
6 Robbins, Sean SR Carlmont 6:24.0 18:52.7 6
7 Said, Samier SR Westmoor 6:28.4 19:05.7 7
8 Cornelius, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 6:30.7 19:12.4 8
9 Garcia, Luis SR Woodside 6:32.0 19:16.4  
10 Heywood, Ryan SR Woodside 6:32.2 19:17.0  
11 Campos, Manuel SR Westmoor 6:35.6 19:26.8 9
12 Gonzalez, Jose SR Hillsdale 6:36.8 19:30.6 10
13 Yang, Alex SR Burlingame 6:40.4 19:41.2 11
14 Layten, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:40.6 19:41.5 12
15 Hunter, Matt SR Sequoia 6:42.2 19:46.5 13
16 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:44.5 19:53.2 14
17 Fakhri, Hamza SR Burlingame 6:45.2 19:55.4 15
18 Wood, Matt SR Menlo-Atherton 6:45.3 19:55.6 16
19 Phan, Allister SR Westmoor 6:46.1 19:57.8 17
20 Macias, Raymond SR Hillsdale 6:48.5 20:04.9 18
21 Merin, Kyle SR Carlmont 6:50.6 20:11.2 19
22 Paxton, Justin SR Woodside 6:51.3 20:13.3  
23 Brumbaugh, Sam SR Burlingame 6:54.7 20:23.3 20
24 Relosimon, Harold SR Westmoor 6:55.6 20:25.9 21
25 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo-Atherton 6:59.7 20:38.0 22
26 Sheridan, Kevin SR Menlo-Atherton 7:00.0 20:38.9 23
27 Leyua, Dirk SR Capuchino 7:02.6 20:46.6 24
28 Frangos, Steven SR Carlmont 7:05.5 20:55.0  
29 Fitgerald, James SR Hillsdale 7:07.3 21:00.3 25
30 Garcia, Arthur SR Westmoor 7:09.9 21:08.2 26
31 Parker, Sam SR Menlo School 7:10.8 21:10.8 27
32 Avila, Jose SR Sequoia 7:15.4 21:24.2 28
33 Ramos, Chris South San Francisco 7:15.6 21:24.8 29
34 Lee, Andrew SR Westmoor 7:15.7 21:25.2 30
35 Yen, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 7:17.9 21:31.8 31
36 Johnson, David SR Terra Nova 7:20.2 21:38.6  
37 Ng, Seaton SR Mills 7:21.5 21:42.3  
38 Vaquerano, Edward SR Capuchino 7:24.0 21:49.8 32
39 Zelaya, Amadeo SR Sequoia 7:24.3 21:50.6 33
40 Chhokar, Daniel SR Westmoor 7:24.6 21:51.4 34
41 Kastrop, Jack SR Sequoia 7:25.0 21:52.7 35
42 Herold, Brian SR Burlingame 7:25.3 21:53.6 36
43 Fitzgerld, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 7:26.1 21:56.0 37
44 Luie, Jordan South San Francisco 7:27.0 21:58.7 38
45 Moore, Ted SR Menlo-Atherton 7:27.2 21:59.1 39
46 Bottrell, William SR Burlingame 7:28.5 22:03.1 40
47 Wong, Sean SR Terra Nova 7:29.0 22:04.5  
48 Burgos, Josue SR Westmoor 7:29.6 22:06.3  
49 Montalvo, Andrew SR Burlingame 7:29.8 22:06.7 41
50 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 7:30.6 22:09.2 42
51 Bauer, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 7:32.9 22:16.0  
52 Soohoo, Andres SR Burlingame 7:34.9 22:21.9  
53 Merritt, Stephen SR Sequoia 7:38.4 22:32.0 43
54 Otsuki, Andrew SR Burlingame 7:39.8 22:36.3  
55 Tully, Oliver SR Menlo-Atherton 7:40.0 22:36.8  
56 Lalonde, Geoffrey SR Menlo School 7:42.7 22:44.9 44
57 Strober, Will SR Menlo School 7:43.8 22:48.2 45
58 Cheng, David SR Mills 7:45.5 22:53.2  
59 Lutrell, Mark SR Capuchino 7:48.1 23:00.8 46
60 Weil, Marc SR Menlo-Atherton 7:49.9 23:06.0  
61 Mitchell, Sean SR Hillsdale 7:52.4 23:13.5 47
62 Fountain, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 7:57.7 23:29.1  
63 Cootsona, M. J. SR Menlo School 8:00.3 23:36.7 48
64 Tambot, Janben SR Westmoor 8:00.8 23:38.3  
65 Coaquira, Oscar SR Menlo-Atherton 8:01.6 23:40.7  
66 Pangan, Paulo 10 South San Francisco 8:02.2 23:42.2 49
67 Lo, Andrew SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:02.9 23:44.4  
68 Fountain, Dan SR Menlo-Atherton 8:05.2 23:51.2  
69 Shiu, Victor SR Terra Nova 8:05.7 23:52.6  
70 Wong, Justin SR Mills 8:17.8 24:28.4  
71 Cohen, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 8:26.4 24:53.7  
72 Ho, Vincent SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:28.5 24:59.8  
73 Van Duyn, Jordan SR Half Moon Bay 8:50.8 26:05.9  
74 Sanchez, Daniel SR Capuchino 9:03.5 26:43.3 50
75 Morales, Paul SR Terra Nova 9:05.5 26:49.2  
76 Addiego, Chris SR Menlo School 9:05.9 26:50.2 51
77 Vera, Ivan 10 South San Francisco 9:20.9 27:34.5 52
78 Wong, Steven SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:21.0 27:34.9  
79 Abugeith, Ameer SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:28.6 27:57.3  
80 Espinoza, Eric 10 South San Francisco 9:52.2 29:06.8 53
81 Lubag, Luke South San Francisco 10:03.3 29:39.5 54
82 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 10:37.4 31:20.2 55
FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:19 24:51 16 1 2 3 4 6 11 12
2 2:12:47 26:33 39 5 7 8 9 10 13 14
FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barker, Abby SR Carlmont 7:16 21:28  
2 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 7:50 23:07  
3 Brunner, Elaine SR Woodside 7:58 23:33  
4 Villahermosa, Angelia SR Westmoor 8:01 23:39 1
5 Crims, Morgan SR Woodside 8:03 23:45  
6 Lee, Michelle SR Westmoor 8:09 24:03 2
7 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 8:17 24:27  
8 Housman, Elisabeth SR San Mateo 8:21 24:39  
9 Cabe, Nicolette SR Westmoor 8:33 25:15 3
10 Kong, Elizabeth SR Westmoor 8:39 25:33 4
11 Torreano, Kristana SR Aragon 8:43 25:43 5
12 Zhong, Tiffany SR Westmoor 8:45 25:49 6
13 Okimura, Stephanie SR San Mateo 8:47 25:55  
14 McCarron, Meghan SR Terra Nova 8:55 26:19  
15 Korff, Rebecca SR Aragon 8:58 26:29 7
16 Smith, Shelby SR Terra Nova 8:58 26:30  
17 Bass, Erica SR Aragon 9:00 26:33 8
18 Inman, Sarah SR Terra Nova 9:03 26:42  
19 Pohl, Stella SR Half Moon Bay 9:04 26:45  
20 Hassid, Danielle SR Aragon 9:08 26:58 9
21 Lilomaiava, Arteivia SR Aragon 9:10 27:04 10
22 Aung, Khin SR Westmoor 9:10 27:05 11
23 Burgos, Karen SR Westmoor 9:37 28:25 12
24 Aujero, Annabel SR Westmoor 9:41 28:34  
25 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 9:43 28:42  
26 Taylor, Victoria SR San Mateo 10:12 30:07  
27 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 10:23 30:39 13
28 Aujla, Amreet SR Aragon 10:44 31:42 14
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:15 23:03 25 1 2 6 7 9 13 16
2 2:00:59 24:11 70 3 11 17 18 21 23 30
3 2:04:58 24:59 102 12 19 20 25 26 28 37
4 2:07:16 25:27 119 5 15 29 34 36 48  
5 2:10:01 26:00 144 8 24 27 39 46 58  
6 2:12:25 26:29 166 14 32 35 41 44 45 50
7 2:13:18 26:39 171 4 38 40 42 47 55  
8 2:13:14 26:38 174 10 31 33 49 51    
9 2:22:10 28:26 224 22 43 52 53 54 56 57
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vitale, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 7:23.6 21:48.6 1
2 Bobb, Francisca SR Menlo-Atherton 7:42.1 22:43.1 2
3 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:50.2 23:07.0 3
4 Enriquez, Katie SR Sequoia 7:52.5 23:13.7 4
5 Brown, Maggie SR Menlo School 7:57.1 23:27.3 5
6 Fernandez, Victoria SR Menlo-Atherton 7:57.6 23:28.8 6
7 Worthington, Leah SR Menlo-Atherton 7:57.9 23:29.6 7
8 Leong, Erin SR Westmoor 7:58.0 23:30.0 8
9 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 8:03.2 23:45.4 9
10 Wong, Tiffany SR Mills 8:04.5 23:49.3 10
11 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 8:05.5 23:52.2 11
12 Simpson, Kelsy SR Burlingame 8:08.2 24:00.0 12
13 Israni, Ellora SR Menlo-Atherton 8:12.0 24:11.2 13
14 Day, Danielle SR Aragon 8:13.0 24:14.2 14
15 Southgate, Emma SR Menlo School 8:14.0 24:17.2 15
16 McCurdy, Brigid SR Menlo-Atherton 8:14.6 24:18.9 16
17 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 8:17.0 24:26.0 17
18 Berns, Hannah SR Hillsdale 8:17.1 24:26.4 18
19 Mulligan, Adrienne SR Burlingame 8:21.7 24:40.0 19
20 Macauley, Megan SR Burlingame 8:29.1 25:01.7 20
21 Grigorian, Margaret SR Hillsdale 8:31.4 25:08.5 21
22 Perez, Kristy SR Menlo-Atherton 8:33.0 25:13.3  
23 Vaquerano, Stephanie SR Capuchino 8:34.3 25:17.0 22
24 Hoffert, Nicole SR Hillsdale 8:37.6 25:26.7 23
25 Ocampo, Arice SR Westmoor 8:38.1 25:28.4 24
26 Dybbro, Danielle SR Burlingame 8:40.8 25:36.4 25
27 Mulligan, Claire SR Burlingame 8:42.1 25:40.2 26
28 Hickman, Johnny SR Westmoor 8:43.9 25:45.3 27
29 Noonan, Charlotte SR Burlingame 8:44.3 25:46.6 28
30 Melendez, April SR Menlo-Atherton 8:46.3 25:52.5  
31 Vargas, Kyra SR Menlo School 8:46.8 25:53.9 29
32 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:48.4 25:58.6 30
33 Hsueh, Florence SR Mills 8:49.5 26:01.9 31
34 Kiel, Alex SR Aragon 8:50.5 26:05.0 32
35 Wong, Jessica SR Mills 8:52.5 26:10.9 33
36 Kalin, Sophia SR Menlo-Atherton 8:54.7 26:17.1  
37 Goulden, Alyson SR Menlo School 9:04.3 26:45.7 34
38 Law, Samantha SR Aragon 9:05.0 26:47.7 35
39 Wohl, Deborah SR Menlo School 9:06.6 26:52.4 36
40 Gio, Theresa SR Terra Nova 9:07.0 26:53.4  
41 Garey, Sammy SR Burlingame 9:07.9 26:56.1 37
42 Luhrs, Alicia SR Terra Nova 9:08.2 26:57.0  
43 Dean, Lexie SR Hillsdale 9:08.4 26:57.7  
44 Soelberg, Kelsey SR Sequoia 9:09.9 27:02.2 38
45 Lui, Minna SR Terra Nova 9:14.2 27:14.9  
46 Ngoon, Cindy SR Westmoor 9:15.4 27:18.5 39
47 Van Fosson, Julie SR Sequoia 9:15.6 27:18.8 40
48 Castillo, Micaela SR Aragon 9:18.0 27:26.0 41
49 Pelayo, Priscilla SR Sequoia 9:19.4 27:30.2 42
50 Balmana, Marisa SR Capuchino 9:22.5 27:39.3 43
51 Padua, Kim SR Terra Nova 9:24.7 27:45.8  
52 Yu, Siting SR Aragon 9:27.1 27:53.0 44
53 Choi, Victoria SR Aragon 9:29.2 27:58.9 45
54 Baria, Nicolle SR Westmoor 9:29.3 27:59.4 46
55 Roscoe, Justine SR Burlingame 9:33.6 28:12.1  
56 Pfaff, Natalia SR Burlingame 9:33.8 28:12.5  
57 Cutrera, Victoria SR Burlingame 9:34.0 28:13.1  
58 Heuer, Kim SR Sequoia 9:34.1 28:13.6 47
59 Grace, Melissa SR Menlo-Atherton 9:34.4 28:14.5  
60 Peters, Chloe SR Menlo-Atherton 9:36.2 28:19.5  
61 Nigam, Priyanka SR Menlo School 9:37.6 28:23.7 48
62 Kwan, Lynn SR Mills 9:37.9 28:24.7 49
63 Markovtsova, Anastasia SR Aragon 9:39.4 28:29.2 50
64 Pejoro, Abigail SR Mills 9:45.7 28:47.7 51
65 Burwell, Madeline SR Menlo-Atherton 9:48.9 28:57.2  
66 Bradford, Mary SR Capuchino 9:51.5 29:04.8 52
67 Reed, Lena SR Menlo-Atherton 9:54.1 29:12.4  
68 Williams, Cindy SR Menlo-Atherton 9:56.6 29:19.8  
69 Chao, Phoebe SR Aragon 9:57.5 29:22.6  
70 Kohtz, Veronica SR Capuchino 10:08.3 29:54.4 53
71 Fatai, Teresa SR Aragon 10:15.3 30:14.9  
72 Guerrero, Jacqueline SR Capuchino 10:15.5 30:15.5 54
73 Santos, Josie SR Aragon 10:16.0 30:17.2  
74 Brown, Marni SR Aragon 10:17.3 30:20.8  
75 Santos, Dia South San Francisco 10:26.0 30:46.5  
76 Barrios, Priscilla SR Sequoia 10:50.4 31:58.6 55
77 Ajisaka, Jamie SR Capuchino 10:55.0 32:12.1 56
78 Ajisaka, Rachel SR Capuchino 10:55.5 32:13.7 57
79 Arana, Raquel 10 South San Francisco 11:14.0 33:08.2  
80 Ng, Monica 10 South San Francisco 11:14.6 33:10.1  
81 Nonog, Vanessa SR Westmoor 11:40.4 34:26.0 58
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:47 16:33 30 1 3 5 10 11 23 30
2 1:26:14 17:14 76 8 13 16 17 22 27 68
3 1:27:31 17:30 116 6 12 31 33 34 44 59
4 1:28:39 17:43 137 7 9 26 37 58 62 66
5 1:28:18 17:39 143 2 25 28 43 45 55 63
6 1:29:14 17:50 151 18 20 35 38 40 42 49
7 1:30:26 18:05 180 15 24 46 47 48 56 60
8 1:30:42 18:08 181 4 29 41 53 54 69  
9 1:32:49 18:33 221 14 32 51 57 67 72 74
10 1:35:09 19:01 238 21 36 50 52 79    
11 1:38:54 19:46 277 19 39 61 75 83 85 87
12 1:47:06 21:25 372 65 70 73 78 86    
13 1:46:03 21:12 374 64 71 77 80 82    
14 South San Francisco 2:00:59 24:11 418 76 81 84 88 89    
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Surh, Brad SR Carlmont 5:16.4 15:33.4 1
2 Filipcik, Daniel SR Woodside 5:26.1 16:01.9 2
3 Pedro, Chris SR Carlmont 5:33.9 16:24.9 3
4 Williamson, Bryce SR Half Moon Bay 5:38.1 16:37.2 4
5 Logie, Austin SR Carlmont 5:41.9 16:48.6 5
6 Del Calvo, Andy SR Menlo-Atherton 5:42.5 16:50.3 6
7 Ragent, Zach SR Hillsdale 5:43.5 16:53.1 7
8 Diaz, Fernando SR Terra Nova 5:44.0 16:54.6 8
9 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 5:44.3 16:55.6 9
10 Chow, Chris SR Carlmont 5:44.7 16:56.7 10
11 Callahan, Sean SR Carlmont 5:47.1 17:03.9 11
12 Hester, Jeff SR Menlo-Atherton 5:47.8 17:06.0 12
13 Frazier, Mark SR Terra Nova 5:48.4 17:07.6 13
14 Dressel, Louis SR San Mateo 5:50.4 17:13.5 14
15 Mandau, Steven SR Westmoor 5:50.5 17:13.9 15
16 Frazier, Luke SR Terra Nova 5:51.7 17:17.4 16
17 Humphrey, Clinton SR Terra Nova 5:54.1 17:24.6 17
18 Rogers, Charles SR Burlingame 5:55.5 17:28.5 18
19 Cuadra, Samuel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:55.6 17:29.0 19
20 Keleher, Max SR Burlingame 5:55.8 17:29.5 20
21 Jansen, Mark SR Mills 5:56.0 17:30.1 21
22 Davis, Drew SR Terra Nova 5:56.2 17:30.6 22
23 Palladino, Dan SR Carlmont 5:57.2 17:33.6 23
24 Urista, David SR Westmoor 5:57.5 17:34.4 24
25 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:58.0 17:35.9 25
26 Dabliz, Mo SR Hillsdale 5:59.2 17:39.7 26
27 Li, Chris SR Terra Nova 6:00.3 17:42.8 27
28 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 6:01.1 17:45.2 28
29 Botham, Aaron SR Half Moon Bay 6:02.0 17:47.7 29
30 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 6:02.4 17:49.0 30
31 Scandlyn, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:02.6 17:49.7 31
32 Jerry, Li SR San Mateo 6:02.8 17:50.3 32
33 Ocon, Joe SR Menlo-Atherton 6:03.1 17:50.9 33
34 Vaewsorn, Adin SR Menlo-Atherton 6:04.2 17:54.4 34
35 Simpson, Ryan SR Burlingame 6:04.9 17:56.5 35
36 Song, Christian SR Mills 6:05.1 17:56.9 36
37 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 6:05.4 17:57.9 37
38 Meza, Rogan SR Burlingame 6:09.1 18:08.9 38
39 Areola, AJ SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:09.2 18:09.2 39
40 Martin, Nic SR Burlingame 6:10.0 18:11.3 40
41 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 6:10.6 18:13.2 41
42 Martin, Patrick SR Burlingame 6:13.2 18:20.8 42
43 Constantz, Daniel SR Woodside 6:14.8 18:25.5 43
44 Lin, Jeffrey SR Menlo-Atherton 6:15.5 18:27.6 44
45 Wagner, Casey SR Woodside 6:16.2 18:29.7 45
46 Gallo, David SR Westmoor 6:16.5 18:30.7 46
47 Aldana, Eusebio SR Westmoor 6:16.6 18:31.0 47
48 Hijada, Floyd SR Westmoor 6:18.4 18:36.2 48
49 Lynagh-Shannon, Rory SR Burlingame 6:22.4 18:47.9 49
50 Wong, Lance SR Mills 6:23.4 18:51.0 50
51 Housman, Oliver SR San Mateo 6:24.9 18:55.3 51
52 Harada, Thomas SR Mills 6:26.2 18:59.2 52
53 Thornton, Matt SR Half Moon Bay 6:26.9 19:01.4 53
54 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 6:27.7 19:03.6 54
55 Maine, Josh SR Woodside 6:29.2 19:08.0 55
56 Chen, Bobby SR Westmoor 6:30.0 19:10.3 56
57 Wailes, Andrew SR San Mateo 6:30.2 19:11.1 57
58 Wong, Spencer SR Hillsdale 6:31.2 19:13.9 58
59 Merk, Robby SR Menlo-Atherton 6:31.3 19:14.2 59
60 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 6:31.4 19:14.5 60
61 Ledda, Trevor SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:34.8 19:24.5 61
62 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:35.0 19:25.1 62
63 Fisher, Sean SR Woodside 6:35.2 19:25.6 63
64 Taylor, Kevin SR Menlo School 6:36.0 19:28.0 64
65 Glusker, Dillon SR Aragon 6:36.6 19:29.9 65
66 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:39.2 19:37.4 66
67 Trytko, Alex SR San Mateo 6:40.0 19:40.0 67
68 Yong, Jeremy SR Terra Nova 6:47.6 20:02.3 68
69 Lima, Frank SR Half Moon Bay 6:49.6 20:08.3 69
70 Guzalowski, Ryan SR Aragon 6:50.2 20:10.0 70
71 Godfrey, Ben SR Menlo School 6:51.7 20:14.6 71
72 Thompson, Christian SR San Mateo 6:55.0 20:24.1 72
73 Schwandt, Ryan SR Aragon 6:57.2 20:30.7 73
74 Lee, James SR San Mateo 7:05.8 20:56.1 74
75 Sharma, Kishen SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:06.4 20:57.7 75
76 Resnick, Adam SR San Mateo 7:07.3 21:00.3  
77 Kwok, James 11 South San Francisco 7:12.5 21:15.7 76
78 Bor, Ganbileg 12 Jefferson 7:13.0 21:17.3  
79 Brown, Chris SR Menlo School 7:14.9 21:22.9 77
80 Sandino, Cayetano (C.J.) SR Aragon 7:17.1 21:29.4 78
81 Bang, Seng SR Oceana 7:22.9 21:46.5  
82 Hopp, James SR San Mateo 7:24.9 21:52.3  
83 Li, Edwin SR Mills 7:25.0 21:52.8 79
84 Sokolsky, Lucas SR Menlo School 7:28.0 22:04.6 80
85 Dea, Matthew South San Francisco 7:36.0 22:25.0 81
86 Louie, Spencer SR San Mateo 7:37.4 22:29.1  
87 Schleck, Drew SR Menlo School 7:45.8 22:54.0 82
88 Lee, Jonathon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:45.9 22:54.4 83
89 Los, Lance South San Francisco 7:53.5 23:16.8 84
90 Louie, Jeff SR San Mateo 7:57.2 23:27.6  
91 Kato, Colin SR San Mateo 8:01.0 23:38.8  
92 Lo, Jackson SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:17.8 24:28.4 85
93 Nagashima, Takayuki SR Aragon 8:37.5 25:26.4 86
94 Evens, Aaron SR Oceana 8:47.5 25:56.1  
95 McEnter, Jeff SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:52.2 26:09.9 87
96 Difuntorum, Jayvy 12 South San Francisco 9:01.6 26:37.7 88
97 Cortes, Kevin 12 South San Francisco 9:17.6 27:24.9 89
98 Rodriguez, Joshua SR Oceana 9:48.0 28:54.4  
99 Sapitan, Earl SR Oceana 9:52.2 29:07.0  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:16 19:03 19 1 2 4 5 7 11  
2 1:46:49 21:21 71 8 12 14 18 19 42  
3 1:49:07 21:49 100 16 17 20 23 24 29 34
4 1:49:30 21:54 107 13 15 21 26 32 43  
5 1:49:41 21:56 129 3 10 30 40 46 50  
6 1:54:45 22:57 170 22 31 37 39 41 48  
7 1:55:49 23:09 172 9 25 35 51 52    
8 1:56:06 23:13 182 28 33 36 38 47 49  
9 2:00:57 24:11 205 6 44 45 54 56 60  
10 2:15:37 27:07 261 27 53 58 61 62 63  
11 South San Francisco 2:28:39 29:43 300 55 57 59 64 65    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fedronic, Justine SR Carlmont 6:14.7 18:25.4 1
2 Rhoades, Mary SR Carlmont 6:15.8 18:28.6 2
3 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:22.6 18:48.4 3
4 Abinader, Tamara SR Carlmont 6:28.0 19:04.4 4
5 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 6:35.0 19:25.1 5
6 Dettmer, Gina SR Terra Nova 6:42.7 19:47.7 6
7 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 6:44.4 19:53.0 7
8 McCann, Taylor SR Burlingame 6:55.5 20:25.6 8
9 Chu, Cecilia SR Mills 6:56.5 20:28.7 9
10 Michaels, Chelsea SR Half Moon Bay 6:59.0 20:36.0 10
11 Boothe, Nicole SR Carlmont 7:07.4 21:00.8 11
12 Haggarty, Jennifer SR Burlingame 7:13.8 21:19.6 12
13 Mendelsohn, Lori SR Woodside 7:14.4 21:21.5 13
14 Fraser, Sarah SR Burlingame 7:15.3 21:24.1 14
15 Lamont, Laura SR Woodside 7:16.0 21:26.2 15
16 Eldredge, Suzanne SR Menlo-Atherton 7:16.4 21:27.2  
17 Tse, Angela SR Westmoor 7:17.5 21:30.4 16
18 Yip, Ronda SR Westmoor 7:20.1 21:38.2 17
19 Lalonde, Chloe SR Menlo School 7:21.3 21:41.7  
20 Pazin, Courtney SR Burlingame 7:22.9 21:46.5 18
21 Bouey-Suen, Paige SR Burlingame 7:25.4 21:53.7 19
22 Ocampo, Kathleen SR Westmoor 7:26.0 21:55.5 20
23 Fitzpatrick, Brenna SR Woodside 7:26.2 21:56.1 21
24 Shulaker, Ziva SR Aragon 7:27.4 21:59.8 22
25 Theint, Yin SR Westmoor 7:27.9 22:01.3 23
26 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 7:28.3 22:02.3 24
27 Powers, Sophie SR Mills 7:28.5 22:03.0 25
28 Nightingale, Krista SR Woodside 7:31.6 22:12.2 26
29 Sui, Mendi SR San Mateo 7:33.9 22:18.8 27
30 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 7:36.7 22:27.2 28
31 Hernandez, Monique SR Westmoor 7:36.9 22:27.8 29
32 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 7:38.2 22:31.5 30
33 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:38.8 22:33.4 31
34 Thompson, Annie SR Woodside 7:39.1 22:34.3 32
35 Young, Skyler SR Hillsdale 7:41.9 22:42.6 33
36 Barrientos, Eizelle SR Westmoor 7:42.7 22:44.8 34
37 Chiou, Stephanie SR Mills 7:46.7 22:56.6 35
38 Romero, Farren SR Hillsdale 7:52.1 23:12.5 36
39 Lara, Yesenia SR Aragon 7:52.2 23:12.9 37
40 Chiang, Beverely SR Hillsdale 7:54.8 23:20.6 38
41 Liu, Carolyn SR Aragon 7:57.6 23:28.8 39
42 Virgen, Lauryn SR Half Moon Bay 7:58.2 23:30.6 40
43 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:58.4 23:31.1 41
44 Carey, Jennifer SR Burlingame 7:59.4 23:34.0 42
45 Adler, Ariane SR Woodside 8:01.1 23:39.2 43
46 Lenatti, Camille SR Terra Nova 8:09.2 24:03.1 44
47 Lopez, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 8:09.5 24:03.9 45
48 Mathiasen, Anna SR Half Moon Bay 8:13.3 24:15.2 46
49 Gonzalez, Jackie SR Hillsdale 8:16.1 24:23.4 47
50 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 8:17.8 24:28.6 48
51 Gonzalez, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 8:21.8 24:40.1 49
52 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 8:24.0 24:46.7 50
53 Hui, Nicole SR Mills 8:28.2 24:59.1 51
54 Constantino, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:36.1 25:22.4 52
55 Bufford, Carolyn SR San Mateo 8:36.6 25:24.0 53
56 Broder, Stephenie 12 Terra Nova 8:37.1 25:25.4 54
57 Pagobo, Jacqui South San Francisco 8:39.5 25:32.5 55
58 Lai, Mika SR Menlo-Atherton 8:55.3 26:19.0  
59 Monce, Amythest SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:02.1 26:39.2  
60 O'neel, Haley SR Menlo-Atherton 9:09.5 27:01.0  
61 Danz, Katherine SR Terra Nova 9:21.8 27:37.2 56
62 Shum, Karena 12 South San Francisco 9:22.7 27:39.8 57
63 Fero, Allie SR Menlo-Atherton 9:30.7 28:03.5  
64 Peralta, Carrie SR San Mateo 9:32.4 28:08.6 58
65 Lucero, Maura 10 South San Francisco 9:33.8 28:12.6 59
66 Raisis, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 9:52.6 29:08.1 60
67 Corvalan, Adrianna SR San Mateo 10:05.3 29:45.6 61
68 Chang, Jacqueline SR San Mateo 10:10.4 30:00.7 62
69 Escajdillo, Sandra SR Oceana 10:11.6 30:04.3  
70 Wang, Tammy SR San Mateo 10:19.3 30:26.8 63
71 Manalac, Jasmine 10 South San Francisco 11:13.8 33:07.5 64
72 Ramos, Hilda 11 South San Francisco 11:34.0 34:07.3 65