MIAA Eastern XC Championship Date: 11-12-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Greatorex, Matt SR Wakefield 5:15.2 16:19.3 1
2 Cook, Adam SR Melrose 5:15.5 16:20.2 2
3 Jacob, Oliver SR Marblehead 5:18.7 16:30.3 3
4 Roberto, Adam SR Wakefield 5:20.8 16:36.7 4
5 McGee, Nick SR Wakefield 5:20.9 16:37.2 5
6 Brooks, Brian SR Nauset 5:21.9 16:40.2 6
7 Lucey, Tommy SR Wakefield 5:24.2 16:47.3 7
8 Conant, Zach SR Westwood 5:24.3 16:47.7 8
9 Hirtle, Alec SR Tewksbury 5:25.5 16:51.3 9
10 Conlan, Sean SR Melrose 5:25.9 16:52.6 10
11 Wheelock, Kevin SR Melrose 5:25.9 16:52.7 11
12 Macklin, Graham SR Wayland 5:27.4 16:57.2 12
13 Hayes, Cam SR Dennis-Yarmouth 5:27.7 16:58.3 13
14 Gaiser, Justin SR Pembroke 5:27.8 16:58.6 14
15 Forest, Joey SR Tewksbury 5:28.0 16:59.3 15
16 Prakash, Rishabh SR Burlington 5:29.0 17:02.4 16
17 Hesson, Jake SR Duxbury 5:29.3 17:03.3 17
18 Flynn, Keegan SR Tewksbury 5:29.5 17:03.9 18
19 Tierney, Matthew SR Burlington 5:29.8 17:04.9 19
20 Carleton, Patrick SR Tewksbury 5:30.2 17:06.1 20
21 Sullivan, Ryan SR Wakefield 5:30.4 17:06.6 21
22 Dempsey, Kyle SR Milton 5:31.1 17:08.9 22
23 Rendon , Kyle SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:31.3 17:09.4 23
24 Rusinak, Peter SR Duxbury 5:31.4 17:09.9 24
25 Larson, Elrik SR Marblehead 5:31.4 17:09.9 25
26 Nick, Villard SR Milton 5:31.8 17:10.9 26
27 Terzian, Jack SR Westwood 5:33.3 17:15.7 27
28 Manley, Kyle SR Gloucester 5:34.2 17:18.3 28
29 Lauretti-Pereira, Joseph SR Danvers 5:36.3 17:24.9 29
30 Stevens, Jack SR Wakefield 5:36.9 17:26.9 30
31 Lamb, Greg SR Burlington 5:37.4 17:28.5 31
32 Stromski, Steve SR Melrose 5:37.7 17:29.3 32
33 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:39.2 17:34.0 33
34 Anderson, Cameron SR Pembroke 5:39.9 17:36.2 34
35 Meehan, Chris SR Duxbury 5:40.5 17:38.0 35
36 Worley, Sam SR Duxbury 5:40.8 17:39.0 36
37 Papapietro, Joey SR Sandwich 5:40.9 17:39.1 37
38 Kelly, Chris SR Westwood 5:41.1 17:39.9 38
39 Catanzano, Mike SR Tewksbury 5:41.6 17:41.5 39
40 Spring, Patrick SR Pembroke 5:41.7 17:41.8 40
41 Fratantoni, Alex SR Falmouth 5:41.8 17:41.9  
42 Walsh, Aiden SR Westwood 5:41.9 17:42.3 41
43 Bullock, Dean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:41.9 17:42.5 42
44 Nagel, Ben SR Westwood 5:42.1 17:42.9 43
45 Barriss, Griffin SR Melrose 5:42.9 17:45.5 44
46 Pearl, Jacob SR Nauset 5:42.9 17:45.6 45
47 Glass, Oliver SR Marblehead 5:42.9 17:45.6 46
48 Shi, Brian SR Westwood 5:44.1 17:49.2 47
49 Hanlon, Will SR Melrose 5:44.7 17:51.0 48
50 MacNeil, Joey SR Tewksbury 5:45.3 17:52.8 49
51 Cofer, Jake SR Tewksbury 5:46.3 17:56.2 50
52 Whitfield, Jake SR Nauset 5:46.5 17:56.6 51
53 Dunn, Jason SR Wilmington 5:46.7 17:57.4 52
54 Ralston, Coulter SR Burlington 5:48.0 18:01.2 53
55 Bittrich, Will SR Duxbury 5:48.3 18:02.1 54
56 Haney, Alex SR Westwood 5:48.4 18:02.6 55
57 Clark, Harrison SR Pembroke 5:49.2 18:05.0 56
58 Berry, Shane SR Milton 5:49.5 18:05.9 57
59 Eldridge, Jacob SR Nauset 5:50.1 18:07.9 58
60 Davis, Billy SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:50.3 18:08.4 59
61 Snook, Ethan SR Marblehead 5:51.2 18:11.4 60
62 Packer, Benjamin SR Wilmington 5:51.3 18:11.4 61
63 Churchill, John SR Medfield 5:51.8 18:13.2 62
64 Gloor, Matthias SR Burlington 5:52.3 18:14.6 63
65 MacLean, Lee SR Whittier RVT 5:52.3 18:14.8 64
66 Arseneaux, Kevin SR Dennis-Yarmouth 5:52.8 18:16.4 65
67 Giogas, Ryan SR Burlington 5:53.3 18:17.9 66
68 Fitzpatrick, Mark SR Medfield 5:53.5 18:18.5 67
69 Strothers, Ian SR Marblehead 5:53.7 18:18.9 68
70 Lucas, Kery SR Milton 5:54.3 18:20.9 69
71 Faria, John SR Marblehead 5:55.7 18:25.2 70
72 Collins, Ben SR Duxbury 5:55.7 18:25.3 71
73 Phelan, Zach SR Marblehead 5:56.2 18:26.8 72
74 Cappa, Colton SR Pembroke 5:57.3 18:30.2 73
75 Strang, Tim SR Holliston 5:57.4 18:30.6 74
76 Robidoux, Conner SR Somerset-Berkley 5:57.7 18:31.6 75
77 Riley, Koki SR Nauset 5:58.5 18:33.8 76
78 Wyatt, Tyler SR Duxbury 5:58.5 18:33.9 77
79 Healey, Jack SR Canton 5:59.1 18:35.7 78
80 Luo, Zhenyang SR Wayland 5:59.7 18:37.8 79
81 Ducrow, Ryan SR Whittier RVT 5:59.8 18:38.1 80
82 Engel, Liam SR Holliston 6:00.0 18:38.7 81
83 Estes, Chris SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:00.4 18:40.0 82
84 Collins, Sean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:00.5 18:40.1 83
85 Gray, William SR Melrose 6:00.7 18:40.9 84
86 Marcille, Peter SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:00.8 18:41.1 85
87 Colin , Messinger SR Canton 6:00.9 18:41.3 86
88 Nevins, Mark SR Medfield 6:00.9 18:41.4 87
89 McCormick, John SR Medfield 6:01.8 18:44.2 88
90 Sylvestre, Jacob SR Foxborough 6:02.5 18:46.3 89
91 Brackett, Riley SR Wakefield 6:02.5 18:46.4 90
92 Radke, Cole SR Pembroke 6:02.9 18:47.5 91
93 Frechette, Tim SR Somerset-Berkley 6:03.5 18:49.4 92
94 Adamek, Gregory SR Wilmington 6:04.0 18:51.2 93
95 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 6:04.2 18:51.6 94
96 McDonough, Dylan SR Nauset 6:04.3 18:51.9 95
97 Maddestra , Alex SR Canton 6:04.9 18:53.7 97
98 Kay, Addison SR Wayland 6:04.9 18:53.7 96
99 McCarthy, Dan SR Burlington 6:05.1 18:54.3 98
100 Infantino, Kyle SR Medfield 6:05.3 18:55.0 99
101 Donovan, Tyler SR Foxborough 6:05.4 18:55.4 100
102 Elderd, Kevin SR Wilmington 6:05.6 18:56.0 101
103 Dussault, Jack SR Wayland 6:06.7 18:59.4 102
104 Valente, Jesse SR Wilmington 6:07.0 19:00.4 103
105 Buttrick, Yuriy SR Whittier RVT 6:07.8 19:02.8 104
106 Reeve, Zach SR Somerset-Berkley 6:08.2 19:04.0 105
107 Pike, Griffin SR Danvers 6:08.2 19:04.0 106
108 Belger, Michael SR Holliston 6:08.9 19:06.2 107
109 Salvatori, Andrew SR Canton 6:09.5 19:08.0 108
110 West, Tim SR Danvers 6:09.5 19:08.3 109
111 Lane, John SR Pembroke 6:10.2 19:10.2 110
112 VazFalcao, Ethan SR Holliston 6:10.6 19:11.4 111
113 Macek, Matthew SR Somerset-Berkley 6:11.5 19:14.4 112
114 Goodwin, Thomas SR Wilmington 6:11.8 19:15.4 113
115 Cilluffo, Eric SR Gloucester 6:13.3 19:19.9 114
116 Provencher, Devin SR Whittier RVT 6:13.7 19:21.1 115
117 O'Neill, John SR Danvers 6:14.1 19:22.3 116
118 Dunn, Colin SR Whittier RVT 6:14.5 19:23.8 117
119 Seignarbieux, Paul SR Canton 6:15.2 19:26.0 118
120 Johnson, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:15.8 19:27.6 119
121 Bates, Sam SR Sandwich 6:16.1 19:28.6 120
122 De La Cruz, Vincent SR Wilmington 6:16.5 19:29.7 121
123 Denman, Evan SR Danvers 6:17.0 19:31.5 122
124 Violette , Alex SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:17.4 19:32.5 123
125 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 6:17.6 19:33.3 124
126 Furlani, Lorenzo SR Gloucester 6:20.4 19:42.0 125
127 Mcelhinney, Jason SR Holliston 6:20.5 19:42.4 126
128 Chan, Jett SR Wayland 6:21.2 19:44.6 127
129 Douyotas, Alex SR Danvers 6:22.0 19:46.9 128
130 Barnes, Cameron SR Whittier RVT 6:22.4 19:48.1 129
131 Patel, Jai SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:22.5 19:48.4 130
132 Alford, Ben SR Medfield 6:22.7 19:49.2 131
133 Matulis , Brendan SR Canton 6:23.0 19:49.9 132
134 Downs, Paxton SR Foxborough 6:23.0 19:50.1 133
135 Rose, Wesley SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:23.2 19:50.7 134
136 Christopher, Max SR Nauset 6:23.4 19:51.4 135
137 Rosario, Jeffrey SR Whittier RVT 6:25.6 19:58.0 136
138 Brown, Kris SR Holliston 6:25.7 19:58.5 137
139 Lite, Mike SR Foxborough 6:26.1 19:59.7 138
140 Malloy, Liam SR Holliston 6:26.7 20:01.6 139
141 Sullivan, Michael SR Milton 6:27.7 20:04.5 140
142 Gagnon, Luke SR Sandwich 6:28.7 20:07.7 141
143 Whippen, Colin SR Canton 6:29.4 20:10.0 142
144 Gill, Declan SR Danvers 6:30.1 20:12.1 143
145 Babb, David SR Somerset-Berkley 6:30.9 20:14.6 144
146 Sullivan, Aidan SR Foxborough 6:31.9 20:17.7 145
147 Pigott, Matthew SR Sandwich 6:33.1 20:21.3 146
148 Wilson, Christopher SR Somerset-Berkley 6:33.9 20:24.1 147
149 Robichard, Artie SR Falmouth 6:34.2 20:25.0  
150 Gagnon, Nick SR Sandwich 6:34.8 20:26.8 148
151 Pillivan, Isaac SR Milton 6:40.2 20:43.5 149
152 Boucher, Max SR Gloucester 6:42.3 20:50.0 150
153 Bryant, Aiden SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:43.4 20:53.4  
154 Simpson, Zachary SR Sandwich 6:43.5 20:53.7 151
155 Bryant, Sean SR Sandwich 6:46.5 21:03.2 152
156 Hurd, Kory SR Gloucester 6:52.7 21:22.5 153
157 Parkman, Jacob SR Foxborough 6:56.0 21:32.5 154
158 Otter, Zane SR Falmouth 6:58.0 21:38.8  
159 Sullivan, Quinn SR Medfield 7:00.1 21:45.5 155
160 Galvin, Alexander SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:07.9 22:09.5 156
161 Wilbur, Liam SR Gloucester 7:13.2 22:26.1 157
162 Lawrason, Taylor SR Gloucester 7:48.9 24:17.0 158