Mass State Vocational Cross Country Championship Meet Date: 11-06-12   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Women's 3.1 Mile Run
3.1 Mile Run Team Scores
3.1 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pelchat, Micheal SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:06.5 18:56.0  
1 Field, Rosemarie SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:14.9 22:28.2  
2 Martinez, Stanley SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.2 19:32.3  
2 Goodwin, Melissa SR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:55.2 24:33.0  
3 Infante, Jonathan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.4 19:33.0  
3 Marsh, Abby SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:37.3 26:43.5  
4 Guardiola, Angel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.9 19:34.6  
4 Decosta, Casey SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:38.9 26:48.4  
5 Williams, Lindsay SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:41.1 26:55.4  
5 Pyne, Gary SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:23.2 19:47.9  
6 Hanson, Lars SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:23.8 19:49.7  
6 Chronister, Carly SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:45.5 27:09.1  
7 Rollins, Chelsey SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:50.6 27:24.6  
7 Hannon, Patrick SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:25.1 19:53.7  
8 Brito, Yamil SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:26.9 19:59.2  
8 Kelley, Caitlin SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:05.4 28:10.7  
9 Days-Merrill, Sarah SR Greater New Bedford RVT 9:16.1 28:43.8  
9 Cody, Matt SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:28.7 20:04.8  
10 ryan, carolyn SR Essex Agricultural 9:20.1 28:56.3  
10 Recio, Irving SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:29.1 20:06.0  
11 Burkley, Aqueelah SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:31.8 29:32.4  
11 Pendleton, Freddie SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:29.2 20:06.4  
12 Hatungimana, Lucine SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:37.6 29:50.5  
12 Oliver, Paul SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:31.3 20:13.0  
13 Domenech, Aida SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:38.6 29:53.5  
13 Hoyt, Troy SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:32.3 20:16.1  
14 Reppucci, Kyle SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:33.6 20:20.0  
14 O'Neill, Eileen SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:43.5 30:08.6  
15 Peréz, Alan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:33.7 20:20.5  
15 Philbrook, Alexandra SR Tri-County RVT 9:51.8 30:34.4  
16 Gonzalez, Freudi SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:35.3 20:25.2  
16 Toomey, Emily SR Tri-County RVT 9:54.4 30:42.5  
17 Matos, Leissy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:00.6 31:01.8  
17 Martin, Kevin SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:35.4 20:25.8  
18 Maldonado, Dan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:36.6 20:29.4  
18 Ng, Tsuiyee SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:02.5 31:07.7  
19 Carlos, Lori SR Bristol County Agricultural 10:11.7 31:36.2  
19 Maloney, Craig SR Tri-County RVT 6:38.8 20:36.2  
20 Sullivan, Brittany SR Old Colony RVT 10:15.3 31:47.4  
20 MacLellan, Anthony SR Tri-County RVT 6:41.4 20:44.4  
21 Collado, Yordy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:42.1 20:46.4  
21 Clerveau, Charlene SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:20.2 32:02.6  
22 Moran, Daisy SR Assabet Valley 10:22.5 32:09.8  
22 Lanosa, Ryan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:42.5 20:47.6  
23 Kobrenski, Caitlyn SR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:27.5 32:25.1  
23 Young, Bryan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:43.0 20:49.3  
24 Medeiros, Brandon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:44.6 20:54.2  
24 Sanders, Yasmine SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:31.1 32:36.2  
25 Jerez, Arjenis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:45.6 20:57.3  
25 Daniel, Teja SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:39.1 33:01.0  
26 Payano, Hector SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:47.6 21:03.6  
26 Carter, Ajaia SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:43.7 33:15.3  
27 Castle, Jessica SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 10:49.5 33:33.4  
27 Flanagan, Connor SR Tri-County RVT 6:48.0 21:04.6  
28 Colon, Amado SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:48.4 21:05.8  
28 Young, Megan SR Greater New Bedford RVT 10:50.8 33:37.4  
29 Lara, Edwin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:49.6 21:09.5  
29 Thigpen, Breanna SR Putnam Voc Tech 11:01.0 34:08.9  
30 Gautreau, Michael SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:49.6 21:09.8  
30 Torres, Thalia SR Putnam Voc Tech 11:04.1 34:18.5  
31 Morin, Samantha SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:06.6 34:26.5  
31 Mbugua, Joseph SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:50.6 21:12.9  
32 Ginley, Brendan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:50.7 21:13.1  
32 Harris, Brianna SR Tri-County RVT 11:15.1 34:52.9  
33 Grullon, Danny SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:50.9 21:13.6  
33 Leon, Yesina SR Putnam Voc Tech 11:19.5 35:06.2  
34 Pulicari, Ryan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:51.9 21:16.7  
34 Barros, Lauren SR Old Colony RVT 11:20.3 35:08.8  
35 Howarth, Colby SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:25.2 35:24.1  
35 pacini, timothy SR Essex Agricultural 6:52.2 21:17.7  
36 Wojciechowski, Steven SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:53.9 21:23.1  
36 Medeiros, Nichole SR Old Colony RVT 11:31.5 35:43.7  
37 Adam, Charette SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:55.3 21:27.2  
37 Buzniak, Ashlyn SR Old Colony RVT 11:31.9 35:44.7  
38 Keefe, Lauren SR Norfolk County Agricultural 13:36.5 42:11.0  
38 McKenna, Jack SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:55.5 21:27.8  
39 Cespedes, Angel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:56.5 21:31.0  
40 O'Brien, Doug SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:56.7 21:31.7  
41 Hughs, Jackson SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:57.9 21:35.4  
42 Lebron, Antonio SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:00.3 21:42.8  
43 Feeney, John SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:00.5 21:43.4  
44 Days, Jacob SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:01.8 21:47.6  
45 Salas, Robby SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:01.9 21:47.8  
46 Fields, Eli SR Tri-County RVT 7:02.8 21:50.6  
47 Manzella, Joseph SR Tri-County RVT 7:03.1 21:51.6  
48 Furtado, Kevin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:03.8 21:53.8  
49 Sanchez, Angel SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:04.0 21:54.2  
50 Gutierrez, Christian SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:04.1 21:54.6  
51 Winship, Tim SR Tri-County RVT 7:04.2 21:55.0  
52 Goode, James SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:04.5 21:55.8  
53 Pagan, Will SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:05.0 21:57.5  
54 Luther, Duncan SR Tri-County RVT 7:05.2 21:58.0  
55 Donnelly, Neil SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:05.9 22:00.3  
56 Surette, Adam SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:06.3 22:01.4  
57 Morrissey, Patrick SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:07.0 22:03.6  
58 Gaudet, Steven SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:08.2 22:07.4  
59 MacDonald, Josh SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:08.5 22:08.4  
60 Allua, Logan SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:09.5 22:11.3  
61 Teixeira, Jordan SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:10.1 22:13.3  
62 Day, Andrew SR Tri-County RVT 7:10.4 22:14.1  
63 Goncalo, Owen SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:11.2 22:16.6  
64 oliver, casey SR Essex Agricultural 7:13.1 22:22.6  
65 Herrera, Alan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:14.0 22:25.3  
66 Rovinelli, Adam SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:14.4 22:26.5  
67 Guance, Miguel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:15.3 22:29.2  
68 Caron, Steve SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:15.5 22:29.8  
69 Furtado, Kyle SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:17.1 22:35.0  
70 Hatch, Doug SR Montachusett RVT 7:17.3 22:35.5  
71 Ramirez, Ronald SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:20.5 22:45.4  
72 Hughes, Conor SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:20.9 22:46.8  
73 Derrick, Raheem SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:21.1 22:47.4  
74 Ortiz, Ruddy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:22.9 22:53.0  
75 Palmer, Ben SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:23.1 22:53.6  
76 Barth, Henry SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:23.3 22:54.1  
77 Askenberg, Kyle SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:24.4 22:57.5  
78 McMullen, Michael SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:25.0 22:59.5  
79 Russo, Salvatore SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:26.8 23:04.9  
80 Brangiforte, Justin SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:27.0 23:05.7  
81 sheppard, kenneth SR Essex Agricultural 7:28.6 23:10.7  
82 Erickson, Chris SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:31.3 23:19.0  
83 Hailey, Justin SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:31.8 23:20.6  
84 McLaughlin, John SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:32.5 23:22.5  
85 Rodriguez, Rafeal SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:32.8 23:23.5  
86 O'Brien, Jonathan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:32.9 23:23.9  
87 Morobel, Henry SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:33.0 23:24.3  
88 Murray, Dylan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:33.2 23:24.7  
89 Bedrosian, Nicholas SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:34.4 23:28.6  
90 Guzman, Eliad SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:35.7 23:32.6  
91 Vagnini, Thomas SR Tri-County RVT 7:35.8 23:32.8  
92 Vigier, Elias SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:37.3 23:37.7  
93 Lora, Xavier SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:37.5 23:38.1  
94 Twyman, Nathan SR Tri-County RVT 7:37.6 23:38.6  
95 Moya, Julio SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:38.8 23:42.2  
96 Huynh, Billy SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:39.4 23:44.2  
97 Signori, Jacob SR Tri-County RVT 7:39.9 23:45.5  
98 Meredith, James SR Tri-County RVT 7:42.1 23:52.3  
99 Ocampo, Gabriel SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:44.5 23:59.8  
100 fales, joshua SR Essex Agricultural 7:46.1 24:04.7  
101 Howland, Steven SR Tri-County RVT 7:47.1 24:07.8  
102 Bettencourt, Samual SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:48.1 24:11.0  
103 Hogan, Ben SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:49.6 24:15.6  
104 Clough, Kristopher SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:49.7 24:16.0  
105 Taveras, Justin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:49.9 24:16.5  
106 Fitman, Joseph SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:51.0 24:20.1  
107 Snyder, Zachary SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:53.1 24:26.6  
108 Moseley, Evan SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:53.3 24:27.0  
109 Matos, Brian SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:54.3 24:30.3  
110 Morales, Edgardo SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:55.6 24:34.3  
111 Cuevas, Jordy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:56.2 24:36.2  
112 Mendanca, Nelson SR Tri-County RVT 7:56.9 24:38.4  
113 Sills, Jerome SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.0 24:38.6  
114 Boldrighini, Matthew SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:57.1 24:38.9  
115 DeArce, Joshua SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.2 24:39.2  
116 Kutumaka, Jacquim SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.3 24:39.6  
117 Franco, Reynaldo SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.4 24:39.8  
118 Tith, Chunlee SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:57.5 24:40.3  
119 Matos, Jeremy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:02.1 24:54.5  
120 Ramos, Victor SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:03.6 24:59.0  
121 Paulino, John SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:08.6 25:14.7  
122 Federico, Nicholas SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:09.1 25:16.1  
123 Marquebreck, Adam SR Greater Lowell Tech 8:09.7 25:17.8  
124 Weir, Chris SR Tri-County RVT 8:13.1 25:28.6  
125 Bracken, Michael SR Minuteman 8:14.3 25:32.2  
126 DiPietro, Stephen SR Minuteman 8:15.2 25:34.9  
127 Evers, Bobby SR Tri-County RVT 8:16.7 25:39.7  
128 Monagle, Brendan SR Minuteman 8:17.7 25:42.6  
129 Grosschedl, Liam SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:21.5 25:54.5  
130 Fitzsimmons, Hunter SR Minuteman 8:29.1 26:18.1  
131 Amaral, Samuel SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:29.4 26:19.0  
132 Meger, Derek SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:31.1 26:24.2  
133 Bankert, Ben SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:31.9 26:26.7  
134 Marcoullier, Justin SR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:34.0 26:33.4  
135 Jackson, Micheal SR Putnam Voc Tech 8:36.1 26:39.8  
136 Piotrowski, John SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:36.6 26:41.3  
137 Rebello, Cory SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:36.9 26:42.3  
138 Hauptman, Chad SR Norfolk County Agricultur 8:40.0 26:51.9  
139 Frye, Casey SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:40.1 26:52.2  
140 Nieves, Isais SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:44.9 27:07.2  
141 Heredia, Ricardo SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:50.3 27:23.9  
142 Agguire, Xavier SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:53.6 27:34.1  
143 Lavorce, Mario SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:54.9 27:38.1  
144 Hill, Eric SR Montachusett RVT 8:55.9 27:41.2  
145 Reppucci, Brian SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:57.1 27:44.8  
146 Hong, Monorom SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:04.3 28:07.3  
147 Goncalo, Ian SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:05.7 28:11.7  
148 Leger, Cody SR Montachusett RVT 9:06.9 28:15.3  
149 Leon, Chris SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:10.7 28:27.1  
150 Polanco, Alberto SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:19.4 28:53.9  
151 Lyons, Teddy SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:19.9 28:55.5  
152 L'Heureux, Norman SR Old Colony RVT 9:20.5 28:57.6  
153 Rosario, Daniel SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:24.3 29:09.3  
154 Acosta, Wilfred SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:27.9 29:20.5  
155 Abregu, Ronald SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:28.0 29:20.8  
156 Kearney, Cameron SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:31.5 29:31.5  
157 Cazeault, Theodore SR Norfolk County Agricultur 9:36.1 29:45.7  
158 Gourdin, Brandon SR Norfolk County Agricultur 9:37.8 29:51.0  
159 Sanchez, Yonelvis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:40.6 29:59.6  
160 DeLeon, Elisandy SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:42.4 30:05.3  
161 Lind, Jon SR Montachusett RVT 9:43.3 30:08.2  
162 Ricci, Jacob SR Minuteman 9:47.1 30:19.9  
163 Villa, Argeny SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:58.5 30:55.3  
164 Donovan, Jared SR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:02.6 31:07.9  
165 Monroe, Matthew SR Norfolk County Agricultur 10:06.8 31:20.8  
166 Robinson, Brent SR Old Colony RVT 10:13.4 31:41.4  
167 Conlon, Drew SR Norfolk County Agricultur 10:40.0 33:03.8  
168 Gaffin, Richard SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 10:40.2 33:04.6  
169 Powers, Dean SR Norfolk County Agricultur 10:53.3 33:45.3  
170 Fassett, Mike SR Montachusett RVT 11:01.3 34:10.0  
171 Haughey, Sean SR Tri-County RVT 11:10.4 34:38.1  
172 Hayes, Josh SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 11:14.1 34:49.7  
173 Breau, Joshua SR Old Colony RVT 11:24.2 35:20.9  
174 Wittenberg, Matt SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:25.9 35:26.2  
175 Rabelo, Jonathan SR Old Colony RVT 11:48.9 36:37.5  
176 Harris, Justin SR Putnam Voc Tech 12:45.7 39:33.7  
Women's 3.1 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Greater New Bedford RVT 1:54:25 22:53 67 6 7 15 17 22 36 45
2 1:56:28 23:17 97 3 4 25 26 39 51 58
3 Shawsheen Valley Tech 1:59:02 23:48 100 10 11 14 24 41 42 52
4 1:59:07 23:49 111 2 16 20 35 38 48 53
5 1:59:56 23:59 127 1 13 23 33 57 76 79
6 2:08:10 25:38 191 19 30 34 49 59    
6 2:08:03 25:36 191 9 27 29 54 72 78 81
8 2:09:02 25:48 201 12 37 40 43 69 75 83
9 2:10:07 26:01 211 31 32 46 47 55 56 82
10 2:13:18 26:39 235 8 18 63 66 80    
11 Putnam Voc Tech 2:12:51 26:34 247 5 28 70 71 73 74  
12 McCann Tech 2:13:02 26:36 256 21 44 62 64 65    
13 2:18:19 27:39 306 50 60 61 67 68 77  
Women's 3.1 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morin, Jennifer SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:25.7 19:55.6 1
2 Ketchum, Sara SR Norfolk County Agricultural 6:39.8 20:39.3 2
3 Broadbent, Rebecca SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:40.4 20:41.0 3
4 Rogers, Hannah SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:45.6 20:57.3 4
5 Rivera, Kineysha SR Putnam Voc Tech 6:50.5 21:12.5 5
6 Miranda, Jennifer SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:53.3 21:21.1 6
7 Vermette, Jessica SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:06.3 22:01.3 7
8 Donovan, Jessica SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:14.6 22:27.0 8
9 Estrada, Marissa SR Minuteman 7:19.4 22:42.1 9
10 Silk, Kathleen SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:20.6 22:45.7 10
11 Lynch, Megan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:20.7 22:46.2 11
12 Rivera, Carmen SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:23.5 22:54.7 12
13 Maloney, Jessica SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:27.7 23:07.7 13
14 Macias, Alma SR Montachusett RVT 7:28.0 23:08.8  
15 Lynch, Taylor SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:28.8 23:11.2 14
16 Frapea, Brittany SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:30.8 23:17.2 15
17 Schnabel, Julia SR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:32.8 23:23.7 16
18 Vaz, Racheal SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:33.4 23:25.4 17
19 Collier, Jenn SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:38.1 23:39.9 18
20 Borges, Corrine SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:41.7 23:51.2 19
21 Barronne, Jamie SR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:42.6 23:53.9 20
22 Buckler, Samantha SR Montachusett RVT 7:44.6 24:00.1  
23 Loughman, Zoe SR McCann Tech 7:44.7 24:00.4 21
24 Dasher, Rabiet SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:51.4 24:21.1 22
25 Maloney, Elizabeth SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:51.8 24:22.5 23
26 Thomas, Brittany SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:52.2 24:23.7  
27 Leonard, Amanda SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:54.6 24:31.2 24
28 Scaramozzino, Catherine SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:55.3 24:33.3 25
29 West, Samantha SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:55.6 24:34.2 26
30 Farley, Sarah SR Minuteman 7:55.7 24:34.4 27
31 White, Ayesha SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:58.7 24:43.8 28
32 Hamilton, Christine SR Minuteman 8:01.1 24:51.3 29
33 Duval, Jillian SR Montachusett RVT 8:03.6 24:58.9  
34 Moilanen, Hannah SR Montachusett RVT 8:03.8 24:59.8  
35 Benoit, Erin SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:04.2 25:01.0 30
36 fone, kellie SR Essex Agricultural 8:04.3 25:01.4 31
37 Marquis, alexa SR Essex Agricultural 8:06.9 25:09.3 32
38 O'Brien, Jocelyn SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:08.3 25:13.6 33
39 Conception, Holly SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:09.2 25:16.3 34
40 Rounds, Taryn SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:11.6 25:23.7  
41 Hamilton, Meaghan SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:14.5 25:32.8 35
42 Monterio Valez, Lenixza SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:15.5 25:36.1  
43 Ramos, Cynthia SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:15.8 25:36.8 36
44 Rigual, Rose SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:15.9 25:37.1 37
45 Bianco, Corrine SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:16.2 25:38.1 38
46 Biedak, Rachel SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:17.7 25:42.7 39
47 Martinez, Escarlin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:18.3 25:44.7 40
48 Malcolm, Caitlyn SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:19.5 25:48.4 41
49 McSheehy, Sarah SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:19.6 25:48.7 42
50 Peckham, Taylor SR Assabet Valley 8:22.8 25:58.7  
51 Monroy, Cassie SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:25.4 26:06.8 43
52 McCarthy, Sarah SR McCann Tech 8:25.7 26:07.6 44
53 Yennifer, Duran SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:27.1 26:12.0 45
54 stefanelli, jessica SR Essex Agricultural 8:31.1 26:24.2 46
55 Marshall, Hannah SR Essex Agricultural 8:32.2 26:27.8 47
56 Traiforos, Catherine SR Assabet Valley 8:34.0 26:33.3  
57 Dahill, Viktoria SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:35.3 26:37.4 48
58 Medeiros, Emilie SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:35.7 26:38.4 49
59 Read, Caroline SR Tri-County RVT 8:35.9 26:39.1 50
60 Moreau, Kira SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:36.1 26:39.8 51
61 Belski, Shannon SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:39.4 26:50.1 52
62 Murphy, Isabella SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:42.0 26:58.0 53
63 Wakelin, Kelsey SR Minuteman 8:43.9 27:03.9 54
64 Morin, Mcalah SR Essex Agricultural 8:44.2 27:04.9 55
65 norton, rebecca SR Essex Agricultural 8:46.8 27:12.9 56
66 O'Toole, Delia SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:48.3 27:17.7 57
67 Reynolds, Sadie SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:49.8 27:22.3 58
68 Richard, Miranda SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:50.1 27:23.3 59
69 O'nofrio, Marissa SR Tri-County RVT 8:50.3 27:23.9 60
70 Burke, Jenna SR Tri-County RVT 8:50.8 27:25.4 61
71 Netti, Laura SR McCann Tech 8:51.5 27:27.7 62
72 McCarthy, Kelli SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:53.9 27:34.9 63
73 Oliveri, Sophie SR McCann Tech 8:56.4 27:42.7 64
74 Prevey, Erica SR McCann Tech 8:56.8 27:44.0 65
75 Mason, Cara SR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:57.5 27:46.0  
76 Savage, Brandy SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:06.4 28:13.7 66
77 Demus, Holly SR Tri-County RVT 9:08.9 28:21.6 67
78 Ericson, Emily SR Tri-County RVT 9:11.4 28:29.4 68
79 Lopez, Josefany SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:14.8 28:39.6 69
80 Eckstrom, Sarah SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:16.0 28:43.4  
81 DeLos Santos, Yrania SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:16.1 28:43.7 70
82 Siabrooks, Syeria SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:18.1 28:49.9 71
83 Hurley, Madison SR Minuteman 9:18.7 28:51.7 72
84 Johnson, Destinee SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:28.4 29:22.0 73
85 Fancy, Moyya SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:30.6 29:28.8 74
86 Mandile, Chloe SR Nashoba Valley Technical 9:37.2 29:49.3  
87 Cintron, Yaritza SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:41.7 30:03.1 75
88 Silver, Corey SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:43.5 30:08.8 76
89 Miller, Abby SR Tri-County RVT 9:49.4 30:26.9 77
90 Smith, Caeleigh SR Minuteman 9:54.6 30:43.2 78
91 O'Toole, Shannon SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:57.1 30:51.0 79
92 Smith, Alicia SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:01.5 31:04.5  
93 Andrade, Ludiana SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 10:07.5 31:23.2 80
94 Gulledge, Kaleena SR Minuteman 10:10.1 31:31.3 81
95 Countie, Kaylyn SR Essex Agricultural 10:15.0 31:46.3 82
96 Cabrera, Leiza SR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:22.5 32:09.5 83
97 Rodrigues, Lidia SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:26.1 32:20.7  
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:47 17:45 75 1 4 13 22 35 39 49
2 1:29:39 17:55 77 8 11 17 18 23 28 48
3 1:29:50 17:58 86 7 14 19 20 26 52 53
4 1:30:43 18:08 99 9 12 21 25 32 36 64
5 Norfolk County Agricultur 1:33:28 18:41 199 3 5 10 90 91 106 115
6 1:35:12 19:02 230 2 34 46 73 75 87 97
7 1:36:17 19:15 240 27 30 51 65 67 110 116
8 Putnam Voc Tech 1:36:19 19:15 244 6 40 59 63 76 109  
9 1:37:57 19:35 275 24 37 47 69 98 112 117
10 1:38:48 19:45 302 15 38 66 81 102 103 105
11 1:39:03 19:48 310 45 60 62 71 72 100 114
12 1:40:41 20:08 315 16 33 50 93 123 124 125
13 1:39:33 19:54 325 43 61 68 74 79 82 85
14 1:40:29 20:05 344 44 57 58 89 96 99 111
15 1:41:26 20:17 367 31 55 92 94 95 118 120
16 McCann Tech 1:41:32 20:18 376 42 56 83 88 107 122  
17 1:41:39 20:19 383 54 70 77 78 104 108  
18 1:43:22 20:40 421 41 80 86 101 113 119 121
19 1:52:16 22:27 494 29 84 126 127 128 129 130
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dreher, Kurtis SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:22.4 16:39.2 1
2 Cintron, Tevin SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 5:25.5 16:48.8 2
3 MacVarish, Jake SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:29.4 17:01.1 3
4 Viera, Zack SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:32.7 17:11.3 4
5 Jewers, Phillip SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:33.0 17:12.1 5
6 Rivera, Freddy SR Putnam Voc Tech 5:35.1 17:18.6 6
7 Byron, Nick SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:35.7 17:20.5 7
8 Tejeda, Yosvaldy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:40.2 17:34.6 8
9 Mann, Matt SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 5:41.3 17:38.0 9
10 Brandon, Christopher SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:43.0 17:43.1 10
11 Andrews, Brad SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:43.0 17:43.3 11
12 Federico, Anthony SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 5:43.9 17:46.1 12
13 Vigeant, Chris SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:44.1 17:46.7 13
14 Va, Bryant SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:45.0 17:49.3 14
15 Buckland, Matt SR Montachusett RVT 5:47.6 17:57.3 15
16 Starck, Jacob SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 5:48.4 17:59.8 16
17 Ortega, Saul SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:48.6 18:00.5 17
18 Santo-Lara, Hansel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:49.5 18:03.5 18
19 Brown, Randy SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:50.9 18:07.8 19
20 Heyl, Josh SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:52.8 18:13.6 20
21 Sacco, Joseph SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 5:53.0 18:14.2 21
22 Demers, Sam SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:53.6 18:16.1 22
23 Healy, Zach SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:54.1 18:17.7 23
24 Edwy, Mascoll SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:54.4 18:18.7 24
25 Glynn, Marty SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 5:54.8 18:19.7 25
26 Caron, David SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:54.8 18:19.9 26
27 simonton, philip SR Essex Agricultural 5:56.3 18:24.4 27
28 Cumba, Miguel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:56.4 18:24.7 28
29 Stopka, Ryan SR Old Colony RVT 5:58.0 18:29.8 29
30 tilton, mike SR Essex Agricultural 5:58.5 18:31.3 30
31 Skinner, Cameron SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:02.7 18:44.2 31
32 Urro, Colton SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:03.3 18:46.1 32
33 Cleary, Doug SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:05.6 18:53.4 33
34 Lavoie, Mike SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:05.8 18:53.9 34
35 Connor, Liam SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:06.0 18:54.4 35
36 Hogan, Alex SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:06.4 18:55.6 36
37 Joseph, Melchior SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:09.4 19:05.1 37
38 Clark, Drew SR Montachusett RVT 6:10.3 19:07.8 38
39 Bowers, Kenneth SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:11.0 19:10.0 39
40 Amaro, Johan SR Putnam Voc Tech 6:11.6 19:12.0 40
41 Casul, Brandon SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:11.7 19:12.3 41
42 Schneider, Justin SR McCann Tech 6:12.2 19:13.7 42
43 Kerr, Andrew SR Tri-County RVT 6:12.4 19:14.2 43
44 Rojo, Aidan SR Minuteman 6:12.4 19:14.4 44
45 Jewers, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:12.7 19:15.2 45
46 Travers, Joshua SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:13.4 19:17.4 46
47 James, Sepulveda SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:14.2 19:19.8 47
48 Jimenez, Rolando SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:14.5 19:20.9 48
49 Rivera, Cristian SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:15.2 19:23.1 49
50 Goodrich, Ron SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:17.4 19:29.8 50
51 wilson, doug SR Essex Agricultural 6:17.7 19:30.7 51
52 Hunt, Jason SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:17.8 19:31.2 52
53 Taylor, Nathan SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:19.2 19:35.4 53
54 Elisio, Nicholas SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:20.2 19:38.4 54
55 Bousquette, Brett SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:20.8 19:40.3 55
56 Kordana, Nick SR McCann Tech 6:21.0 19:40.9 56
57 Hiller, Isaac SR Minuteman 6:21.5 19:42.5 57
58 Jacobson, Dan SR Minuteman 6:22.0 19:44.0 58
59 Hardy, Anthony SR Putnam Voc Tech 6:22.2 19:44.6 59
60 Church, Tyler SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:22.9 19:46.9 60
61 Zach, Dean SR Assabet Valley 6:23.2 19:47.8  
62 Moriarty, Aaron SR Tri-County RVT 6:24.2 19:50.8 61
63 Moon, Jacob SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:24.4 19:51.4 62
64 Ciscro, Anthony SR Putnam Voc Tech 6:24.5 19:51.9 63
65 Dembowski, Devon SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:24.6 19:52.3 64
66 milette, kyle SR Essex Agricultural 6:24.8 19:52.7 65
67 Applin, Matt SR Montachusett RVT 6:26.6 19:58.4 66
68 hurley, brendon SR Essex Agricultural 6:26.7 19:58.7 67
69 Winters, Josh SR Tri-County RVT 6:27.5 20:01.1 68
70 Anthony, Bobeck SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:27.9 20:02.2 69
71 Sandoval, Alex SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:28.5 20:04.3 70
72 Schopf, Ian SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:28.6 20:04.7 71
73 Richer, Tim SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:28.9 20:05.6 72
74 Souza, Joe SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:29.0 20:05.8 73
75 Barry, Nick SR Tri-County RVT 6:29.1 20:06.1 74
76 Theberge, Rob SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:29.2 20:06.4 75
77 Martinez, Yenuel SR Putnam Voc Tech 6:31.1 20:12.2 76
78 Moniz, Jake SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:31.3 20:12.8 77
79 Amaral, Chris SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:33.5 20:19.7 78
80 Smith, Josh SR Tri-County RVT 6:34.1 20:21.7 79
81 Pedreiro, Paulo SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:34.2 20:22.0 80
82 Dube, Jake SR Montachusett RVT 6:35.4 20:25.8 81
83 Spillane, Collin SR Tri-County RVT 6:36.1 20:27.7 82
84 Yell, Lucas SR McCann Tech 6:36.2 20:28.3 83
85 Stellato, Collin SR Old Colony RVT 6:37.2 20:31.3 84
86 Lucas, David SR Tri-County RVT 6:37.3 20:31.6 85
87 Pereira, Alec SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:38.6 20:35.6 86
88 Sharp, Chris SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:39.5 20:38.5 87
89 Gardner, Mitch SR McCann Tech 6:40.8 20:42.5 88
90 Simpson, Rupert SR Minuteman 6:41.6 20:45.0 89
91 Mercadante, Matthew SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:42.0 20:46.0 90
92 Sullivan, Garrett SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:42.1 20:46.3 91
93 Harte, Adam SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:45.5 20:56.9 92
94 Lomasney, Tyler SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:47.0 21:01.6 93
95 Himmelberger, John SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:47.2 21:02.3 94
96 Butler, Alex SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:47.5 21:03.1 95
97 Montague, Drew SR Minuteman 6:47.6 21:03.4 96
98 Makuch, Thaddius SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:49.6 21:09.5 97
99 James, Settlers SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:50.2 21:11.6 98
100 Clark, Andrew SR Assabet Valley 6:50.4 21:12.3  
101 Cane, Joe SR Minuteman 6:50.9 21:13.7 99
102 Saniuk, John SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:51.4 21:15.1 100
103 Capello, Josh SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:52.4 21:18.4 101
104 Salem, Sean SR Montachusett RVT 6:52.8 21:19.7 102
105 Wheeler, John SR Montachusett RVT 6:54.1 21:23.6 103
106 Hill, Chayde SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:54.3 21:24.1 104
107 Valdez, Luis SR Montachusett RVT 6:54.6 21:25.2 105
108 Joyce, Matthew SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:54.7 21:25.6 106
109 McCarthy, Jerry SR McCann Tech 6:55.3 21:27.2 107
110 Salamanca, Jamie SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:55.5 21:27.9 108
111 Waston, Fred SR Putnam Voc Tech 6:56.1 21:29.7 109
112 dalton, rian SR Essex Agricultural 7:00.1 21:42.3 110
113 Foley, Cam SR Minuteman 7:00.2 21:42.6 111
114 Andrew, Donahue SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:02.3 21:49.0 112
115 Burns, Patrick SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:04.1 21:54.5 113
116 Ferrick, Chris SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:06.6 22:02.2 114
117 Cuningham, Craig SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:08.4 22:08.0 115
118 russell, sebastian SR Essex Agricultural 7:11.0 22:16.1 116
119 Russell, Fraine SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:12.0 22:19.1 117
120 Conley, Travis SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:12.4 22:20.2 118
121 Miranda, Tyler SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:12.5 22:20.8 119
122 Chou, Logan SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:18.2 22:38.2 120
123 McGuire, Timmy SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:23.7 22:55.2 121
124 Clark, Austin SR Assabet Valley 7:27.2 23:06.2  
125 Parada, Kyle SR McCann Tech 7:30.0 23:15.0 122
126 Foley, John SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:30.6 23:16.9 123
127 Faye, Stephen SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:35.1 23:30.8 124
128 Cammarrano, Dominic SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:36.2 23:34.1 125
129 Barber, William SR Old Colony RVT 7:41.5 23:50.7 126
130 Vallon, Jeremy SR Old Colony RVT 7:52.8 24:25.5 127
131 Gera-Letendre, Jacob SR Assabet Valley 7:56.7 24:37.8  
132 Costa, Nicholas SR Old Colony RVT 8:03.6 24:59.0 128
133 Best, Ethan SR Old Colony RVT 8:44.2 27:04.8 129
134 Best, Elijah SR Old Colony RVT 9:08.1 28:18.9 130