MIAA Eastern MA Divisional Championship Date: 11-10-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oosting, Ryan SR Arlington 4:52.3 15:08.4 1
2 Zarle, Colby SR Wellesley 5:05.0 15:47.7 2
3 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 5:06.3 15:51.7 3
4 Griffin, Mike SR King Philip 5:06.6 15:52.6 4
5 Ehrenthal, Alex SR Concord-Carlisle 5:06.9 15:53.5 5
6 Chaffin, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:07.0 15:53.9 6
7 Mariano, John SR Xaverian Brothers 5:09.0 16:00.0 7
8 Norris, Jason SR Wellesley 5:10.6 16:05.2 8
9 Norberg, Mike SR King Philip 5:14.7 16:17.9 9
10 Bicksler, Jack JR North Andover 5:15.9 16:21.5 10
11 Giersch, Connor SR Natick 5:16.4 16:23.0 11
12 Barry, Zach SR Wellesley 5:16.6 16:23.8 12
13 Carter, Jack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:17.0 16:25.0 13
14 Collins, Luke SR Wellesley 5:17.4 16:26.2 14
15 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord-Carlisle 5:17.6 16:26.9 15
16 Heavey, Patrick SR Mansfield 5:18.8 16:30.6 16
17 Windvogel, Jason SR Mansfield 5:19.2 16:31.8 17
18 Mullahy, Mike SR Mansfield 5:19.6 16:33.1 18
19 Candell, Jeffrey SR Arlington 5:21.5 16:38.9 19
20 Riffe, Andrew SR Reading 5:22.4 16:41.6 20
21 Harrison, Miles SR Arlington 5:23.0 16:43.6 21
22 Isles, Anshel SR Woburn 5:23.0 16:43.7 22
23 Cravens, Alex SR Woburn 5:24.5 16:48.1 23
24 Crounse, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:24.9 16:49.5 24
25 Burger, James SR Central Catholic 5:26.3 16:53.7 25
26 DeLorenzo, Eric SR King Philip 5:26.6 16:54.7 26
27 Hennessey, Aidan JR Chelmsford 5:27.0 16:56.0 27
28 Carvalho, Stephen SR Belmont 5:27.9 16:58.9 28
29 Wong, Kevin SR North Andover 5:27.9 16:59.0 29
30 Pixley, Joshua JR Concord-Carlisle 5:28.2 16:59.9 30
31 Gilligan, Patrick SR Beverly 5:28.6 17:01.0 31
32 Cohen-Abeles, Luke SR Wellesley 5:28.7 17:01.3 32
33 Kovacevic, Marko JR Concord-Carlisle 5:28.7 17:01.4 33
34 Tracey, Neil SR Arlington 5:29.0 17:02.1 34
35 George, Matthew SR Natick 5:29.5 17:03.7 35
36 Madsen, Andrew SR Chelmsford 5:30.3 17:06.2 36
37 Valianti, Nick SR Marshfield 5:30.4 17:06.7 37
38 Busa, Sam SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:30.7 17:07.5 38
39 Raimondi, Dylan SR Xaverian Brothers 5:30.9 17:08.1 39
40 Buckley, Roger SR Arlington 5:31.9 17:11.4 40
41 Howard, Paxton SR Mansfield 5:32.1 17:11.8 41
42 Coakley, William SR Winchester 5:32.6 17:13.4 42
43 Brown, Duncan SR Wellesley 5:32.7 17:13.9 43
44 Hogan, Sam SR Xaverian Brothers 5:32.8 17:14.0 44
45 Pesko, Drew SO Marshfield 5:32.9 17:14.2 45
46 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:33.2 17:15.3 46
47 Lancaster, Cullen SR Mansfield 5:33.3 17:15.5 47
48 Pesko, Jack SR Marshfield 5:33.8 17:17.2 48
49 Fitzgerald, Ronan SR Somerville 5:34.7 17:19.9 49
50 Melisi, Nicholas JR Natick 5:35.5 17:22.4 50
51 Turner, Justin SR Chelsea 5:35.7 17:23.0 51
52 Giannasca, Matt JR Central Catholic 5:35.9 17:23.8 52
53 DeOliveira, Guilherme SR Woburn 5:36.5 17:25.7 53
54 Stairs, Shawn SR Billerica 5:36.8 17:26.4 54
55 Hipwell, Liam SR Marshfield 5:36.8 17:26.5 55
56 Sullivan, Peter SR Mansfield 5:37.7 17:29.2 56
57 Woomer, Patrick SR Plymouth North 5:38.3 17:31.0 57
58 McCormick, Shamus SR Xaverian Brothers 5:38.4 17:31.6 58
59 Neilan, Paul SR Natick 5:38.6 17:32.1 59
60 Vining, Daniel SR Woburn 5:39.1 17:33.8 60
61 Joseph, Jovan JR King Philip 5:39.6 17:35.3 61
62 Carlson, Jack SR Wellesley 5:40.3 17:37.3 62
63 Stad, Jett SR North Andover 5:40.6 17:38.3 63
64 Cliff, Aiden SR Billerica 5:40.7 17:38.6 64
65 Botte, Dan SR King Philip 5:40.8 17:39.0 65
66 Brewster, Connor JR Barnstable 5:41.0 17:39.6 66
67 Burger, Rafeal SR Belmont 5:41.2 17:40.2 67
68 Marion, Brandon SR Billerica 5:41.5 17:41.1 68
69 Voke, Brian SR North Andover 5:41.9 17:42.3 69
70 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:42.3 17:43.5 70
71 Sewall, Chris SR Reading 5:42.5 17:44.1 71
72 Wood, Jackson SR Beverly 5:42.6 17:44.4 72
73 Vitelli, Gino JR Marshfield 5:42.9 17:45.3 73
74 Goodwin, Kenneth JR Chelmsford 5:43.9 17:48.4 74
75 Vecchia, Andrew JR Woburn 5:44.0 17:48.9 75
76 New, Robert SR Winchester 5:44.5 17:50.3 76
77 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:44.7 17:51.1 77
78 Wilson, Noah JR Xaverian Brothers 5:44.8 17:51.5 78
79 Brock, Michael SR Beverly 5:44.9 17:51.7 79
80 Squires, Robert SO Reading 5:45.5 17:53.5 80
81 Barry, Pat SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:46.1 17:55.4 81
82 Donnellan, Sam SR Mansfield 5:46.5 17:56.5 82
83 Lavalley, Aidan SR Arlington 5:46.7 17:57.2 83
84 Crippen, Cormac SR Central Catholic 5:46.7 17:57.4 84
85 Doherty, James SR Plymouth North 5:46.8 17:57.5 85
86 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:47.6 18:00.0 86
87 Ewald, Charlie JR Barnstable 5:48.7 18:03.4 87
88 Ryan, Luke SR Central Catholic 5:48.7 18:03.6 88
89 Goetsch, Turner SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.4 18:05.5 89
90 Finn, Pat JR Marshfield 5:49.6 18:06.2 90
91 Wokoske, Benjamin SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:50.1 18:07.9 91
92 Ronayne, John SR Reading 5:50.3 18:08.3 92
93 Holden, John SR Billerica 5:50.4 18:08.6 93
94 Cole, Sean JR Barnstable 5:50.4 18:08.9 94
95 Balsamo, Gio SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:50.5 18:09.0 95
96 Pescatore, Michael SR Arlington 5:51.2 18:11.3 96
97 Hogan, Chris JR Plymouth North 5:51.4 18:11.8 97
98 Aiken, Thomas SR Beverly 5:51.5 18:12.2 98
99 Weiner, Ethan SR Barnstable 5:51.8 18:13.0 99
100 Briggs, Peter JR Natick 5:52.2 18:14.3 100
101 Clark, Jackson JR Beverly 5:52.4 18:14.9 101
102 Lundy, Finn SR Plymouth North 5:53.9 18:19.6 102
103 Gonzalez, Alejandro JR Winchester 5:54.0 18:20.1 103
104 Brady, Chris SR North Andover 5:54.1 18:20.4 104
105 Valladares, Julio SR Chelsea 5:54.2 18:20.6 105
106 Collins, Michael SR Xaverian Brothers 5:54.8 18:22.4 106
107 Carpenter, Matthew JR Chelmsford 5:54.9 18:22.6 107
108 Will, Sam JR Marshfield 5:54.9 18:22.7 108
109 Blanchard, Mike SR Central Catholic 5:55.1 18:23.2 109
110 Lord, George SR North Andover 5:55.2 18:23.8 110
111 Dinsmore, Thomas SR Billerica 5:55.4 18:24.5 111
112 Rivers, Jack SR Beverly 5:56.0 18:26.1 112
113 Burns, Nick JR Chelmsford 5:56.2 18:26.7 113
114 Wall, Michael SO Reading 5:56.2 18:26.9 114
115 Cotta- Nascimento , Othniel SR Somerville 5:56.3 18:27.1 115
116 Doherty, Conor SO Billerica 5:56.4 18:27.3 116
117 Kimberley, Aidan JR Winchester 5:56.5 18:27.7 117
118 Almas, Anthony SR Barnstable 5:56.5 18:27.9 118
119 Benassi, Andrew JR Reading 5:56.9 18:28.8 119
120 Crehan, Sean JR Reading 5:57.0 18:29.2 120
121 Hamilton, John JR Winchester 5:57.3 18:30.1 121
122 Connor, Ryan SR King Philip 5:57.5 18:30.9 122
123 Macallister, Noah SR Chelmsford 5:57.7 18:31.3 123
124 Gregory, Parker JR Somerville 5:57.8 18:31.7 124
125 Lafleur, Cory SR Billerica 5:57.9 18:31.9 125
126 Perez, Vrandol SR Central Catholic 5:58.1 18:32.6 126
127 Ciccarelli, Anton JR Natick 5:58.2 18:33.1 127
128 Louis, Duncan SR Central Catholic 5:58.3 18:33.4 128
129 Surette, Christian SR North Andover 5:58.9 18:35.2 129
130 Bonet, Daymien SO Somerville 5:59.9 18:38.3 130
131 Reyes, Jazmany SR Chelsea 6:00.3 18:39.6 131
132 Peterson, James JR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:01.6 18:43.7 132
133 Cumming, Alex JR Winchester 6:02.4 18:46.1 133
134 Smith, Trevor SO Belmont 6:02.8 18:47.3 134
135 Fox, George SR Beverly 6:03.3 18:48.8 135
136 Easter, Jack SR Plymouth North 6:03.3 18:48.9 136
137 Cooper, Ken SR Woburn 6:04.0 18:51.0 137
138 McComiskey, Evynn SR Woburn 6:04.1 18:51.5 138
139 Bates, Lot SO Belmont 6:04.4 18:52.3 139
140 Kiser, Jeffrey JR Braintree 6:05.3 18:55.2 140
141 Pimento, Troy SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:05.6 18:56.2 141
142 Monast, Camerin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:05.7 18:56.3  
143 Pineda, Luis JR Somerville 6:06.0 18:57.1 142
144 Barrett, James JR Chelmsford 6:06.2 18:57.9 143
145 Ledan, Marko SR Belmont 6:07.3 19:01.4 144
146 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:08.0 19:03.6  
147 Carter, Nick SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:08.2 19:04.2 145
148 Wojtowicz, Ian SR Barnstable 6:08.9 19:06.2 146
149 Buckley, William JR Plymouth North 6:10.0 19:09.5 147
150 Pullin, Oliver SR Winchester 6:10.2 19:10.2 148
151 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 6:10.5 19:11.2 149
152 Tavares, Limilson SR Chelsea 6:11.5 19:14.4 150
153 Pomer, George SO Belmont 6:11.6 19:14.7 151
154 Amaya, Oscar JR Chelsea 6:11.9 19:15.5 152
155 Greene, Ben SR Natick 6:13.6 19:20.9 153
156 Feldman, AJ JR Somerville 6:13.8 19:21.4 154
157 Goldstein-Gelb, Brayden JR Somerville 6:13.8 19:21.5 155
158 Brooks, Robert SR Braintree 6:15.5 19:26.6 156
159 Downing, Declan SR Braintree 6:15.7 19:27.3 157
160 Gates, Joseph SR Braintree 6:16.1 19:28.8 158
161 Longo, Nicholas JR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:20.8 19:43.3 159
162 Orem, Dan SR Belmont 6:25.3 19:57.2 160
163 Ward, Matthew SO Braintree 6:26.9 20:02.2 161
164 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:27.3 20:03.3  
165 Babineau, Colin SR Braintree 6:35.5 20:29.1 162
166 Rosa, Pedro SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:38.8 20:39.2  
167 Emerson, Cooper SO Braintree 6:41.4 20:47.2 163