DCL Cross Country Championships Date: 10-27-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dolan, Jason SR Westford Academy 5:14.6 16:17.6 1
2 Kessler, Zander SR Concord-Carlisle 5:15.9 16:21.7 2
3 McClure, Timothy SR Concord-Carlisle 5:18.8 16:30.5 3
4 Chaffin, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:23.9 16:46.5 4
5 Doherty, Sean SR Westford Academy 5:24.5 16:48.4 5
6 Miller, Brett JR Newton South 5:27.3 16:56.9 6
7 Chen, Jeffrey SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:28.3 17:00.1 7
8 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:28.9 17:02.0 8
9 Escallon, Anotnio SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:29.1 17:02.4 9
10 Smith, Liam SR Acton-Boxborough 5:29.2 17:02.7 10
11 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:29.7 17:04.5 11
12 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord-Carlisle 5:30.8 17:08.0 12
13 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 5:31.6 17:10.4 13
14 Jacunski, Ethan SR Newton South 5:31.8 17:10.9 14
15 Clayton, Matthew SR Wayland 5:32.3 17:12.4 15
16 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:32.4 17:12.9 16
17 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:32.5 17:13.1 17
18 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 5:32.6 17:13.3 18
19 Carter, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:33.0 17:14.8 19
20 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:33.7 17:16.8 20
21 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:33.9 17:17.5 21
22 Lundy, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:34.0 17:17.8 22
23 Hill, Jonathan SR Concord-Carlisle 5:34.1 17:18.2 23
24 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:35.9 17:23.8 24
25 Gardiner, John SR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.5 17:25.4 25
26 Roosa, Robert SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:36.6 17:26.0 26
27 Rubens, Kevin SR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.8 17:26.5 27
28 Arevalo, Tomas JR Boston Latin School 5:36.9 17:27.0 28
29 Ji, Eric SR Acton-Boxborough 5:38.0 17:30.1 29
30 Helenius, Eero JR Newton South 5:38.1 17:30.6 30
31 Chen, Vincent SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:39.1 17:33.7 31
32 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 5:39.3 17:34.2 32
33 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:39.7 17:35.4 33
34 Lavey, Will JR Newton South 5:39.9 17:36.1 34
35 Miller, Shaw SR Newton South 5:40.3 17:37.4 35
36 Robbe, Otis SR Acton-Boxborough 5:42.0 17:42.5 36
37 Walensky, Seth SR Newton South 5:42.5 17:44.4 37
38 Sheiman, Robert SR Weston 5:45.9 17:54.8 38
39 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.4 18:05.7 39
40 Parsons, Cam SR Newton South 5:50.1 18:07.9 40
41 Muzila, Lucas SR Weston 5:50.7 18:09.6 41
42 Aschale, Nathnael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:52.5 18:15.2 42
43 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 5:53.0 18:16.8  
44 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:53.4 18:18.0 43
45 Kanner, Hersh SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:53.8 18:19.3 44
46 Henry, Julian SR Concord-Carlisle 5:53.9 18:19.6 45
47 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:54.7 18:22.0 46
48 Powdermaker, Ben SR Newton South 5:57.6 18:31.1  
49 Trantanella, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 5:58.3 18:33.3 47
50 Moore, Jackson SR Concord-Carlisle 5:59.1 18:35.9  
51 Grant, James SR Concord-Carlisle 6:01.4 18:42.9  
52 Hayward, Isaiah SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:01.5 18:43.4 48
53 Tolbert, Kabali SR Waltham 6:02.2 18:45.5 49
54 Dussault, Jack SR Wayland 6:03.0 18:47.8 50
55 Harbour, Ethan SR Bedford 6:04.4 18:52.2 51
56 Carter, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:06.7 18:59.3 52
57 Satchek, Dennis FR Boston Latin School 6:07.1 19:00.7 53
58 Cramer, Caleb SR Concord-Carlisle 6:07.8 19:02.9  
59 Chen, Kyle SR Wayland 6:08.6 19:05.2 54
60 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 6:13.8 19:21.5 55
61 Troost, Evan SR Wayland 6:14.8 19:24.7 56
62 Karle, Matthew SR Wayland 6:15.7 19:27.5 57
63 Cadogan, Brendan SR Boston Latin School 6:15.8 19:27.8 58
64 McMann, John SR Weston 6:16.0 19:28.3 59
65 Luu, Nathaniel SR Weston 6:16.6 19:30.2 60
66 Millan, Gabriel JR Waltham 6:20.6 19:42.7 61
67 Rouse, Bobby SR Boston Latin School 6:20.9 19:43.5 62
68 Rome, Henry SR Weston 6:21.5 19:45.6 63
69 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:21.6 19:45.8 64
70 Koga, Toi JR Bedford 6:23.6 19:52.0 65
71 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:25.5 19:57.7 66
72 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:27.1 20:02.7 67
73 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:27.2 20:03.0 68
74 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 6:31.1 20:15.1 69
75 Osborne, Austin SR Weston 6:40.0 20:43.0 70
76 Sullivan, James SR Boston Latin School 6:44.3 20:56.3 71
77 Alarie, Liam SR Waltham 6:57.9 21:38.4 72
78 Nguyen, Peter SR Waltham 7:08.0 22:09.9 73
79 Sexton, Lawrence SR Waltham 7:31.0 23:21.5 74
80 Mogi, Shuta SR Waltham 8:26.7 26:14.6 75
81 Magliarditi, Paul SR Waltham 8:26.8 26:14.9 76