M.I.A.A Eastern MA Division XC Championship Date: 11-11-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shelgren, Tristan SR Saint John's Prep 4:54.4 15:14.8 1
2 Mah, Andrew SR Newton North 4:56.7 15:21.8 2
3 Aramburu, Lucas SR Brookline 5:05.0 15:47.6 3
4 Horsbugh, Ian SR Newton North 5:05.6 15:49.6 4
5 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:06.1 15:51.0 5
6 Dolan, Jason SR Westford Academy 5:07.8 15:56.3 6
7 Gappelberg, Eli SR Lexington 5:09.1 16:00.4 7
8 Fitzpatrick, Colin SR Lowell 5:09.7 16:02.4 8
9 Burgess, Ben SR Framingham 5:09.9 16:02.8 9
10 Pinales, Jadiel SR Lowell 5:11.5 16:07.9 10
11 Keegan, Ben SR Needham 5:11.9 16:09.1 11
12 Lingard, Thomas SR Lexington 5:13.6 16:14.3 12
13 Braz, Shane SR Peabody 5:13.7 16:14.7 13
14 Brogan, Tyler SR Franklin 5:14.2 16:16.2 14
15 Gibson, Nasir SR Lowell 5:14.4 16:16.8 15
16 Galarza, Chris SR Lowell 5:14.7 16:17.9 16
17 Rivera, Carlos SR Lowell 5:14.8 16:18.2 17
18 Rocha, Claudio SR Peabody 5:15.7 16:20.8 18
19 Gavish, Ilai SR Newton North 5:16.1 16:22.1 19
20 Lespasio, Marcus SR Boston College High 5:17.2 16:25.6 20
21 Jacob, Jeb SR Lexington 5:18.5 16:29.6 21
22 McCormick, William SR Brookline 5:19.0 16:31.2 22
23 Jampel, Jacob SR Newton North 5:19.9 16:33.9 23
24 Benson, Micah SR Lexington 5:20.0 16:34.4 24
25 Boedeker, Alex SR Attleboro 5:20.5 16:36.0 25
26 Chen, Jeffrey SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:20.6 16:36.1 26
27 May, Keith SR Haverhill 5:20.8 16:36.7 27
28 Diaz, Jon SR Brookline 5:21.1 16:37.7 28
29 Maio, Matt SR Needham 5:21.1 16:37.8 29
30 Cook, Samuel SR Methuen 5:21.3 16:38.3 30
31 Aylward, William SR Peabody 5:21.4 16:38.7 31
32 Alperen, Marc SR Peabody 5:21.5 16:39.0 32
33 O'Neill, Matthew SR Lowell 5:21.5 16:39.0 33
34 Miller, Brett JR Newton South 5:21.6 16:39.2 34
35 Glavin, Dave SR Weymouth 5:21.7 16:39.7 35
36 Doherty, Sean SR Westford Academy 5:21.8 16:39.9 36
37 Dwortz, Jack SR Saint John's Prep 5:22.0 16:40.4 37
38 Porter, Nicholas JR Lexington 5:22.6 16:42.4 38
39 Bernat, Micah SR Needham 5:22.8 16:43.0 39
40 Cole-French, William SR Boston College High 5:23.6 16:45.6 40
41 Escallon, Anotnio SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:23.7 16:45.8 41
42 Jackson, Steven SR Saint John's Prep 5:24.2 16:47.3 42
43 Linehan, Paul SR Franklin 5:24.2 16:47.3 43
44 McGovern, Connor SR Needham 5:25.1 16:50.0 44
45 Riley, John SR Boston College High 5:26.6 16:54.8 45
46 Backert, Selvin SR Lexington 5:26.7 16:55.0 46
47 Salvo, Eric SR Methuen 5:26.7 16:55.2 47
48 Hu, Trevor SR Boston College High 5:26.9 16:55.8 48
49 Cook, Alan SR Methuen 5:27.2 16:56.6 49
50 Gardiner, John SR Acton-Boxborough 5:27.6 16:57.8 50
51 Weighart, Tim SR Brookline 5:27.6 16:58.0 51
52 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:27.9 16:58.7 52
53 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:28.3 17:00.1 53
54 Mungai, Martin SR Lowell 5:28.5 17:00.8 54
55 Rubens, Kevin SR Acton-Boxborough 5:29.5 17:03.8 55
56 Anwar, Ameen SR Malden 5:29.7 17:04.4 56
57 Mitchell, Jack SR Lexington 5:29.8 17:04.7 57
58 Dolan, Jack SR Weymouth 5:29.9 17:05.0 58
59 Carney, Kevin SR Saint John's Prep 5:30.6 17:07.3 59
60 Zimmerman, Michael SR Brookline 5:31.0 17:08.4 60
61 Walsh, Derek SR Saint John's Prep 5:31.0 17:08.4 61
62 Connell, Devin SR Andover 5:31.2 17:09.1 62
63 Walensky, Seth SR Newton South 5:31.4 17:09.6 63
64 Miller, Shaw SR Newton South 5:31.8 17:11.0 64
65 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 5:32.4 17:12.9 65
66 Supple, Ryan SR Needham 5:32.5 17:13.0 66
67 Ellis, Alexander SR Methuen 5:33.0 17:14.8 67
68 Smith, Liam SR Acton-Boxborough 5:33.1 17:14.9 68
69 Robbe, Otis SR Acton-Boxborough 5:33.1 17:15.0 69
70 Jahn, Conor SR Needham 5:33.3 17:15.5 70
71 Kehoe, Dylan SR Franklin 5:33.3 17:15.7 71
72 Tavares, Nolan JR Taunton 5:33.8 17:17.3 72
73 Regan, Mitchell SR Franklin 5:34.0 17:17.9 73
74 Steudel, Simon SR Newton North 5:34.1 17:18.1 74
75 Helenius, Eero JR Newton South 5:34.3 17:18.7 75
76 Fein, Nick SR Boston College High 5:34.3 17:18.8 76
77 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:34.4 17:19.1 77
78 Metivier, Xavier SR Methuen 5:34.6 17:19.6 78
79 Asousy, Omar SR Malden 5:34.6 17:19.8 79
80 Fernandes, Imanuel SR Brockton 5:34.9 17:20.6 80
81 Anderson, Charlie SR Saint John's Prep 5:35.1 17:21.2 81
82 MacLeod, Duncan SR Weymouth 5:35.2 17:21.7 82
83 Goldsmith, Hayden SR Franklin 5:36.0 17:23.9 83
84 Davis, Tim SR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.1 17:24.3 84
85 LeFaivre, Sergei SR Brookline 5:36.2 17:24.7 85
86 St. Onge, Jacob SR Methuen 5:36.5 17:25.6 86
87 Lavey, Will JR Newton South 5:36.6 17:25.9 87
88 Lundy, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:37.1 17:27.3 88
89 Chen, Vincent SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:37.5 17:28.6 89
90 Cali, Ty JR Taunton 5:37.8 17:29.5 90
91 Aschale, Nathnael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:38.0 17:30.1 91
92 Fischer, Kevin SR Weymouth 5:38.1 17:30.6 92
93 O'Brien, Owen SR Weymouth 5:38.9 17:33.0 93
94 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 5:39.0 17:33.2 94
95 Bozek, Joseph JR Methuen 5:39.1 17:33.5 95
96 Porter, Jordan SR Brockton 5:39.3 17:34.1 96
97 Sheehan, Declan SR Saint John's Prep 5:39.6 17:35.3 97
98 Mulligan, Colm SR Brookline 5:40.0 17:36.5 98
99 Jalal, Abrar SR Lynn English 5:40.0 17:36.6  
100 Harrington, Camden SR Franklin 5:40.1 17:36.7 99
101 Jacunski, Ethan SR Newton South 5:40.8 17:39.1 100
102 Doneghan, Javier SR Brockton 5:41.4 17:40.7 101
103 Seybert, Nathan JR Attleboro 5:42.1 17:43.0 102
104 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:42.8 17:45.0 103
105 Hu, Yixin SR Boston College High 5:43.1 17:46.1 104
106 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43.5 17:47.2 105
107 Cabral, Cameron SR Durfee 5:43.5 17:47.3  
108 Fitzgerald, Connor JR Westford Academy 5:44.7 17:51.0 106
109 Farhat, Jacob SR Peabody 5:45.6 17:53.8 107
110 Klein, Daniel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:45.8 17:54.3 108
111 Buchanan, Ryan SR Peabody 5:45.8 17:54.6 109
112 Becker, Daniel SR Attleboro 5:45.9 17:54.7 110
113 Buenrostro, Juan SR Malden 5:45.9 17:54.8 111
114 Oliva, Luis SR Attleboro 5:46.9 17:57.7 112
115 Ghelle, Abubakar SR Brockton 5:47.0 17:58.2 113
116 Raffa, Nick SR Attleboro 5:47.7 18:00.4 114
117 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 5:47.8 18:00.8 115
118 MacNeil , Jake SR Boston College High 5:48.1 18:01.5 116
119 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:49.5 18:05.9 117
120 Connolly, Jake SR Weymouth 5:49.8 18:06.9 118
121 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:51.2 18:11.1 119
122 Hagen, Michael SR Franklin 5:53.1 18:17.1 120
123 D'Entremont, Christopher SR Malden 5:53.8 18:19.3 121
124 Berreras, Alex SR Lawrence 5:54.2 18:20.7 122
125 McKeon, Jason SR Haverhill 5:54.3 18:20.8 123
126 Cohen, Zach SR Framingham 5:55.0 18:23.2 124
127 Jayasinghe, TJ SR Andover 5:55.7 18:25.4 125
128 Silver, Benjamin SR Framingham 5:55.8 18:25.4 126
129 Fidrocki, Tom SR Weymouth 5:56.0 18:26.1 127
130 Willis, Mathew SR Attleboro 5:56.3 18:27.2 128
131 Marshall, Lucas SR Framingham 5:56.8 18:28.5 129
132 Camino, Javier SR Andover 5:56.9 18:29.0 130
133 Polsgrove, Ryan SR North Quincy 5:57.2 18:29.9 131
134 Tsige, Temesgen SR Malden 5:57.2 18:30.0 132
135 McCarthy, Charlie SR Andover 5:57.4 18:30.5 133
136 Halberstadt, Nathaniel SR Framingham 5:58.5 18:34.0 134
137 Brown, DeMario SR Brockton 5:59.0 18:35.5 135
138 Alves, Nicholas JR Revere 6:00.1 18:38.9 136
139 Reilly, Mathew SR Attleboro 6:00.5 18:40.1 137
140 Young, Leighton SR Haverhill 6:00.6 18:40.5 138
141 Montefusco, Scott SR Revere 6:00.7 18:40.8 139
142 Jalal, Adnan SR Lynn English 6:02.2 18:45.5  
143 Connell, Patrick SR Andover 6:02.6 18:46.7 140
144 Kopp, Braeden SR North Quincy 6:02.7 18:47.1 141
145 Quinlan, Colin SR Taunton 6:03.5 18:49.4 142
146 Moffat, Samuel JR Framingham 6:04.4 18:52.1 143
147 Daugherty, Collin JR Haverhill 6:04.7 18:53.3 144
148 Rich, Cam SR Peabody 6:04.8 18:53.5 145
149 Almanzar, Jeffrey SR Lawrence 6:05.8 18:56.7 146
150 O'Brien, Kyle SR Malden 6:05.9 18:57.1 147
151 McLaren, Clayton SR Brockton 6:06.0 18:57.3 148
152 Martinez, Wilfredo JR Revere 6:06.5 18:58.8 149
153 HetheringtonYoung, Max SR Andover 6:06.7 18:59.5 150
154 Acuna, Cristian SR Revere 6:06.8 18:59.7 151
155 DeSousa, Lucas SR Taunton 6:07.1 19:00.8 152
156 Farmer, Cole JR Haverhill 6:07.3 19:01.3 153
157 Westgate, Steven JR Taunton 6:08.5 19:05.0 154
158 Santerlasci, Sean SR Haverhill 6:09.6 19:08.4 155
159 Pendleton, Dakota SR North Quincy 6:10.1 19:10.0 156
160 Zhang, Ivan SR Malden 6:11.0 19:12.7 157
161 Fabre, Romeo SR Lawrence 6:11.0 19:12.7 158
162 Hendrigan, Samuel SR Brockton 6:11.4 19:13.9 159
163 Letourneau, Matthew SR Taunton 6:11.7 19:14.9 160
164 Gallerani, Timothy SR Taunton 6:13.4 19:20.1 161
165 Lokhandwala, Kaamil SR Andover 6:13.7 19:21.1 162
166 Ouellette, Nick SR North Quincy 6:15.0 19:25.2 163
167 Salerno, Nick SR Framingham 6:15.5 19:26.8 164
168 Guzman, Anderson SR Lawrence 6:16.1 19:28.8 165
169 Lacerda, Arthur SR Revere 6:17.3 19:32.4 166
170 Tavarez, Oscar SR Lawrence 6:20.0 19:40.9 167
171 Nushi, Jonathan SR Revere 6:22.3 19:47.8 168
172 Suarez, Alex SR Lawrence 6:30.2 20:12.5 169
173 Nelson, Jack JR North Quincy 6:30.9 20:14.7 170
174 Donovan, Robbie JR North Quincy 6:31.7 20:17.0 171
175 Tran, Vinh JR North Quincy 6:31.7 20:17.2 172