Midland Wachusett Division D League XC Meet Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Ayer - Ayer, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:18 22:27 67 1 11 13 15 27 42 49
2 1:56:24 23:16 85 4 6 14 16 45 50 53
3 1:57:08 23:25 92 7 9 12 26 38 43 46
4 1:57:03 23:24 93 2 8 23 25 35 39 47
5 1:58:30 23:42 109 5 21 22 29 32 41 44
6 1:58:33 23:42 113 17 18 20 28 30 36 40
7 2:03:18 24:39 138 3 19 31 33 52    
8 2:04:37 24:55 153 10 24 34 37 48 51 54
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McClain, Tessa SR Bromfield School 6:34.6 20:26.2 1
2 Feltus, Julia SR Littleton 6:56.2 21:33.3 2
3 Antinori, Jessika SR Lunenburg 6:59.5 21:43.5 3
4 Charron, Grace SO Maynard 7:04.5 21:59.0 4
5 Parillo, Josie JR Narragansett 7:06.3 22:04.6 5
6 Estabrook, Aurora JR Maynard 7:06.5 22:05.2 6
7 Sheriff, Hayley SR Ayer Shirley 7:09.3 22:13.8 7
8 Sawosik, Camille SR Littleton 7:10.6 22:17.8 8
9 Marshall, Mackenzie SR Ayer Shirley 7:10.8 22:18.6 9
10 Digman, Lilly SO Murdock 7:11.6 22:21.0 10
11 Beckman, Hannah JR Bromfield School 7:12.5 22:23.9 11
12 Russell, Emily SR Ayer Shirley 7:13.7 22:27.8 12
13 Xue, Eva SR Bromfield School 7:14.9 22:31.3 13
14 Severance, Claudia SO Maynard 7:16.0 22:34.7 14
15 Carrona, Phoebe JR Bromfield School 7:16.5 22:36.4 15
16 Freeman, Elizabeth (Liz) SO Maynard 7:18.8 22:43.5 16
17 Smith, Carly SR Tahanto 7:21.9 22:53.1 17
18 Nosek, Sophia SR Tahanto 7:29.5 23:16.6 18
19 Leahy, Hannah SR Lunenburg 7:32.7 23:26.5 19
20 Martiska, Suzanne SR Tahanto 7:32.8 23:27.0 20
21 LaFreniere, Kylie SR Narragansett 7:35.0 23:33.7 21
22 O'Sullivan, Abby SR Narragansett 7:35.3 23:34.7 22
23 Feltus, Caitlin SR Littleton 7:37.4 23:41.1 23
24 Allard, Alexia JR Murdock 7:47.9 24:13.9 24
25 Morvay, Calli JR Littleton 7:48.3 24:15.3 25
26 Dewitt, Laila SO Ayer Shirley 7:50.2 24:21.0 26
27 Justicz, Helena JR Bromfield School 7:50.3 24:21.3 27
28 Flanagan, Maureen SR Tahanto 7:51.4 24:24.7 28
29 Geyster, Jordan SR Narragansett 7:52.5 24:28.3 29
30 Sullivan, Emilie SR Tahanto 7:53.9 24:32.6 30
31 Scorse, Sage SR Lunenburg 7:55.3 24:36.8 31
32 Hood, Taniel SR Narragansett 7:59.5 24:49.8 32
33 Deschenes, Gabrielle SR Lunenburg 8:00.7 24:53.6 33
34 Demanche, Hannah SR Murdock 8:01.6 24:56.4 34
35 Orton, Helen SR Littleton 8:07.8 25:15.8 35
36 Baum, Hannah JR Tahanto 8:11.4 25:26.9 36
37 Bouchard, Briahna JR Murdock 8:16.5 25:42.9 37
38 Venkitachalam, Brooke SR Ayer Shirley 8:18.2 25:48.0 38
39 Biagioni, Nicole SR Littleton 8:19.0 25:50.4 39
40 St. Denis, Katie SR Tahanto 8:20.0 25:53.5 40
41 Smith, Jenny SR Narragansett 8:21.6 25:58.6 41
42 McFarland, Sage SR Bromfield School 8:21.7 25:59.0 42
43 Patano, Nicole SR Ayer Shirley 8:26.4 26:13.5 43
44 Caisse, Chloe SO Narragansett 8:34.1 26:37.5 44
45 Saperstein, Lily SO Maynard 8:42.2 27:02.6 45
46 Terhune, Allie SR Ayer Shirley 8:47.2 27:18.1 46
47 Ryzi, Tanya JR Littleton 8:47.8 27:20.0 47
48 Zabik, Brooke FR Murdock 8:49.1 27:24.0 48
49 Curtis, Mackenzie SR Bromfield School 8:53.1 27:36.5 49
50 Palmer, Olivia SR Maynard 8:55.5 27:43.8 50
51 McGinn, Molly SR Clinton 8:56.9 27:48.2  
52 Legault, Rachael JR Murdock 9:04.8 28:12.8 51
53 Stanton, Mia JR Lunenburg 9:13.1 28:38.7 52
54 Gwozdz, Alyssa SR Maynard 9:14.0 28:41.3 53
55 Roberts, Emily SR Murdock 9:18.4 28:55.3 54
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schaffer, Claire SR Tahanto 8:28.2 26:19.3  
2 Baker, Sarah SR Littleton 8:37.1 26:46.8  
3 McKay, Caitlyn SR Ayer Shirley 8:52.0 27:33.1  
4 Pendergast, Emma SR Tahanto 8:53.8 27:38.7  
5 Foley, Julia SR Bromfield School 8:57.3 27:49.7  
6 Wilde, Grace SO Maynard 9:01.3 28:01.9  
7 Kilcommins, Katie SO Ayer Shirley 9:11.1 28:32.5  
8 Anjoorian, EmmaJean SR Littleton 9:21.3 29:04.0  
9 Martinez, Elinor SR Tahanto 9:27.2 29:22.4  
10 Celestino, Jacky SR Maynard 9:32.0 29:37.4  
11 Wang, Aiyi JR Bromfield School 9:41.4 30:06.5  
12 Sullivan, Emelyn JR Tahanto 9:41.5 30:06.9  
13 Ricker, Sarah SR Tahanto 9:50.8 30:35.9  
14 Dean, Thidarasamee SR Tahanto 9:53.2 30:43.2  
15 Lussier, JJ SO Littleton 9:57.7 30:57.2  
16 Demanche, Paige SR Murdock 10:04.8 31:19.3  
17 Jamieson, Marian SR Narragansett 10:23.2 32:16.6  
18 Balvin, Kaitlyn SO Tahanto 10:58.0 34:04.7  
19 Wood, Stacey FR Murdock 11:13.5 34:52.8  
20 Wilson, Georgia SO Maynard 11:15.8 34:59.9  
21 Consiglio, Sophie SR Tahanto 11:40.2 36:15.7  
22 Crossland, Virginia JR Maynard 11:51.7 36:51.6  
23 Hart, Camille FR Murdock 13:11.2 40:58.5  
24 Skawinsk, Lilly FR Murdock 13:11.4 40:59.1  
25 Dellasanta, Angelina FR Murdock 14:57.0 46:27.2  
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Worden, John SR Narragansett 6:17.0 19:31.4  
2 Gleason, Liam SR Ayer Shirley 6:22.7 19:49.2  
3 Hart, Alec SR Murdock 6:26.2 19:59.9  
4 Sennott, Gabe SR Bromfield School 6:27.3 20:03.3  
5 Gothorpe, Connor JR Bromfield School 6:29.2 20:09.3  
6 Schoenberg, Zach SO Bromfield School 6:35.2 20:28.0  
7 Stoffel, Jack JR Tahanto 6:40.5 20:44.6  
8 Hill, Elijah SR Narragansett 6:48.1 21:07.9  
9 Morales, Brandon SR Ayer Shirley 6:53.2 21:24.1  
10 Naapa Ramesh, Sujith SR Littleton 6:54.3 21:27.3  
11 Cote, Michael SR Narragansett 6:55.1 21:30.0  
12 Donahue, Tommy SR Bromfield School 6:55.2 21:30.2  
13 McHugh, Colin SR Bromfield School 6:55.9 21:32.3  
14 Ingman, Jason FR Murdock 6:56.1 21:32.8  
15 Ryzi, Alex SR Littleton 6:56.4 21:34.0  
16 Wilson, Sean SR Murdock 6:56.7 21:34.6  
17 Patel, Devin SR Bromfield School 6:56.8 21:35.2  
18 Redington, Michael SR Tahanto 6:58.0 21:38.8  
19 Capps, Andrew SO Narragansett 6:59.4 21:43.3  
20 Cyr, Paul FR Tahanto 7:00.3 21:46.1  
21 Briggs-Adams, Dallas JR Bromfield School 7:03.1 21:54.7  
22 Hasz, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 7:03.3 21:55.3  
23 Ng, Derek SR Littleton 7:09.1 22:13.5  
24 Telman, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 7:11.4 22:20.5  
25 Molai, Moeketsi SO Murdock 7:14.1 22:28.8  
26 Rambacher, Calvin SR Littleton 7:18.4 22:42.3  
27 Rider, Thomas FR Tahanto 7:19.1 22:44.3  
28 Keiran, Patrick SR Bromfield School 7:21.7 22:52.5  
29 Dahlstrom, Erik JR Bromfield School 7:24.1 23:00.0  
30 Iverson, Julian SO Bromfield School 7:24.5 23:01.2  
31 Bradford, Joshua FR Tahanto 7:27.9 23:11.8  
32 Massad, Brody SO Tahanto 7:28.1 23:12.3  
33 Symmes, Jacob SO Tahanto 7:31.3 23:22.2  
34 Quinn, Philip JR Murdock 7:34.4 23:31.8  
35 Vaillancourt, Connor JR Narragansett 7:38.1 23:43.4  
36 Carpenter, Ethan SR Tahanto 7:57.5 24:43.6  
37 Krawec, Kyle SO Narragansett 7:59.5 24:50.0  
38 Clifton, Tyler SR Littleton 8:00.0 24:51.6  
39 Bradley, Olivier JR Bromfield School 8:00.2 24:52.1  
40 Taylor, Ethan JR Bromfield School 8:00.3 24:52.4  
41 Durham, Ian SR Tahanto 8:07.3 25:14.1  
42 Huff, James SR Murdock 8:07.7 25:15.5  
43 Bennett, Sam SR Narragansett 8:14.8 25:37.5  
44 Laplaca , Cameron JR Murdock 8:18.3 25:48.5  
45 Dellmuth , Brendon SO Murdock 8:22.7 26:02.2  
46 Charlane, Jackson SO Murdock 8:30.7 26:26.8  
47 Milliken, Cam SO Bromfield School 8:33.7 26:36.3  
48 Conry, Alex SR Ayer Shirley 8:41.4 27:00.1  
49 Villenueve, Jacob SR Clinton 8:41.5 27:00.5  
50 Grieve, Tim SR Tahanto 8:55.6 27:44.3  
51 Smith, Tucker FR Murdock 9:11.7 28:34.4  
52 Patel, Shail SR Clinton 10:36.9 32:59.1  
53 Boccaroni, Adam FR Murdock 10:43.7 33:20.1  
54 Fields, Richard SO Murdock 10:43.8 33:20.4  
55 Collins, Connor SR Littleton 13:32.9 42:06.0  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:08 17:49 46 2 7 8 12 17 19 31
2 1:30:07 18:01 60 1 4 13 14 28 29 33
3 1:33:32 18:42 92 6 9 16 18 43 45 49
4 1:34:37 18:55 107 15 20 22 24 26 36 37
5 1:35:25 19:05 117 5 11 23 30 48 52 56
6 1:34:45 18:57 122 3 10 34 35 40 44 47
7 1:39:31 19:54 175 25 32 38 39 41 46 50
8 1:54:34 22:54 236 27 42 54 55 58 60 61
9 1:55:59 23:11 241 21 51 53 57 59 62 63
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Capps, Michael SR Narragansett 5:20.5 16:36.0 1
2 Matthews, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 5:23.7 16:45.9 2
3 Manuel, Jordan SR Murdock 5:27.6 16:57.8 3
4 Chartier, Dylan SR Narragansett 5:38.1 17:30.6 4
5 McCauliff, Christopher SR Lunenburg 5:38.2 17:31.0 5
6 Day, Will SR Bromfield School 5:39.2 17:34.0 6
7 Schilp, Will SR Ayer Shirley 5:40.3 17:37.4 7
8 Ernst, William SR Ayer Shirley 5:42.9 17:45.3 8
9 Chapman, Paul SR Bromfield School 5:45.7 17:54.2 9
10 Ingman, Steve SR Murdock 5:50.1 18:07.9 10
11 Hoffmann, Steven SR Lunenburg 5:52.8 18:16.3 11
12 Langlais, Jason SR Ayer Shirley 5:54.6 18:21.8 12
13 O'Sullivan, Brian SR Narragansett 5:55.4 18:24.2 13
14 Donarumo, Nicolo SR Narragansett 5:55.9 18:25.7 14
15 Tess, Spencer SR Littleton 5:57.0 18:29.4 15
16 Squire, Will SR Bromfield School 5:58.3 18:33.2 16
17 Maloney, Dana SR Ayer Shirley 5:59.9 18:38.3 17
18 Jones, Luke SR Bromfield School 6:01.2 18:42.4 18
19 Holmes, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 6:03.4 18:49.3 19
20 Lacroix, Benji SR Littleton 6:05.8 18:56.7 20
21 Berry, Adam SR Maynard 6:05.9 18:57.0 21
22 Kimball, Chris SR Littleton 6:07.5 19:01.9 22
23 Miller, Scott SR Lunenburg 6:07.7 19:02.5 23
24 Boone, Elias SR Littleton 6:08.1 19:03.8 24
25 Barber, Cameron SR Tahanto 6:08.5 19:04.9 25
26 Harvey, Joshua SR Littleton 6:08.7 19:05.6 26
27 McGown, Sam SR Clinton 6:08.9 19:06.4 27
28 Collins, Anthony SR Narragansett 6:10.6 19:11.5 28
29 Amistadi, Riley JR Narragansett 6:13.3 19:19.9 29
30 Netter, Jake SR Lunenburg 6:14.3 19:22.9 30
31 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 6:14.5 19:23.6 31
32 Langevin, Christopher SR Tahanto 6:14.7 19:24.2 32
33 Marion, Hunter SR Narragansett 6:16.8 19:30.9 33
34 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 6:17.9 19:34.1 34
35 Lupien, Dylan SR Murdock 6:19.0 19:37.7 35
36 Johnson, Alex SR Littleton 6:20.3 19:41.6 36
37 Feret, Hector SR Littleton 6:20.9 19:43.4 37
38 Schaffer, Neil SR Tahanto 6:29.0 20:08.8 38
39 Botsais, Ryan SR Tahanto 6:30.6 20:13.7 39
40 Manuel, Justin SR Murdock 6:35.4 20:28.6 40
41 Pendergast, Joel SR Tahanto 6:39.3 20:40.6 41
42 Howlett, Troy SR Clinton 6:40.8 20:45.4 42
43 Sclar, Zachary SR Bromfield School 6:42.0 20:49.1 43
44 Quinn, Timmy SR Murdock 6:45.5 21:00.1 44
45 Banios, Tucker SR Bromfield School 6:47.5 21:06.1 45
46 Smalley, Kirk SR Tahanto 6:48.1 21:08.2 46
47 Race, Andrew JR Murdock 6:49.0 21:10.8 47
48 Albert, Matt SR Lunenburg 6:49.7 21:13.2 48
49 Day , Cormac SR Bromfield School 6:49.8 21:13.4 49
50 Danis, Jackson SR Tahanto 6:50.5 21:15.7 50
51 Henderson, Adam SR Maynard 6:54.6 21:28.1 51
52 Hall, Jacob SR Lunenburg 7:15.8 22:34.3 52
53 Ezzy, Mathew SR Maynard 7:23.0 22:56.4 53
54 McGinn, Charles SR Clinton 7:36.6 23:38.7 54
55 Sowa, Michael SR Clinton 7:54.8 24:35.4 55
56 Martin, Jason JR Lunenburg 8:08.7 25:18.6 56
57 Sullivan-Dale, Owen SR Maynard 8:17.0 25:44.3 57
58 Costa, Ryan SR Clinton 8:31.2 26:28.6 58
59 Bartlett, Gavin SO Maynard 8:39.2 26:53.4 59
60 Patel, Smeet SR Clinton 8:56.2 27:46.2 60
61 Maldonado, Carlos SR Clinton 10:10.3 31:36.3 61
62 Crossland, Patrick SO Maynard 10:27.9 32:31.0 62
63 Sterns, Charlie SO Maynard 10:30.4 32:38.9 63