Midland Wachusett Division D League XC Meet Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Ayer - Ayer, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:18 22:27 67 1 11 13 15 27 42 49
2 1:56:24 23:16 85 4 6 14 16 45 50 53
3 1:57:08 23:25 92 7 9 12 26 38 43 46
4 1:57:03 23:24 93 2 8 23 25 35 39 47
5 1:58:30 23:42 109 5 21 22 29 32 41 44
6 1:58:33 23:42 113 17 18 20 28 30 36 40
7 2:03:18 24:39 138 3 19 31 33 52    
8 2:04:37 24:55 153 10 24 34 37 48 51 54
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McClain, Tessa SR Bromfield School 6:34.6 20:26.2 1
2 Feltus, Julia SR Littleton 6:56.2 21:33.3 2
3 Antinori, Jessika SR Lunenburg 6:59.5 21:43.5 3
4 Charron, Grace JR Maynard 7:04.5 21:59.0 4
5 Parillo, Josie SR Narragansett 7:06.3 22:04.6 5
6 Estabrook, Aurora SR Maynard 7:06.5 22:05.2 6
7 Sheriff, Hayley SR Ayer Shirley 7:09.3 22:13.8 7
8 Sawosik, Camille SR Littleton 7:10.6 22:17.8 8
9 Marshall, Mackenzie SR Ayer Shirley 7:10.8 22:18.6 9
10 Digman, Lilly JR Murdock 7:11.6 22:21.0 10
11 Beckman, Hannah SR Bromfield School 7:12.5 22:23.9 11
12 Russell, Emily SR Ayer Shirley 7:13.7 22:27.8 12
13 Xue, Eva SR Bromfield School 7:14.9 22:31.3 13
14 Severance, Claudia JR Maynard 7:16.0 22:34.7 14
15 Carrona, Phoebe SR Bromfield School 7:16.5 22:36.4 15
16 Freeman, Elizabeth (Liz) JR Maynard 7:18.8 22:43.5 16
17 Smith, Carly SR Tahanto 7:21.9 22:53.1 17
18 Nosek, Sophia SR Tahanto 7:29.5 23:16.6 18
19 Leahy, Hannah SR Lunenburg 7:32.7 23:26.5 19
20 Martiska, Suzanne SR Tahanto 7:32.8 23:27.0 20
21 LaFreniere, Kylie SR Narragansett 7:35.0 23:33.7 21
22 O'Sullivan, Abby SR Narragansett 7:35.3 23:34.7 22
23 Feltus, Caitlin SR Littleton 7:37.4 23:41.1 23
24 Allard, Alexia SR Murdock 7:47.9 24:13.9 24
25 Morvay, Calli SR Littleton 7:48.3 24:15.3 25
26 Dewitt, Laila JR Ayer Shirley 7:50.2 24:21.0 26
27 Justicz, Helena SR Bromfield School 7:50.3 24:21.3 27
28 Flanagan, Maureen SR Tahanto 7:51.4 24:24.7 28
29 Geyster, Jordan SR Narragansett 7:52.5 24:28.3 29
30 Sullivan, Emilie SR Tahanto 7:53.9 24:32.6 30
31 Scorse, Sage SR Lunenburg 7:55.3 24:36.8 31
32 Hood, Taniel SR Narragansett 7:59.5 24:49.8 32
33 Deschenes, Gabrielle SR Lunenburg 8:00.7 24:53.6 33
34 Demanche, Hannah SR Murdock 8:01.6 24:56.4 34
35 Orton, Helen SR Littleton 8:07.8 25:15.8 35
36 Baum, Hannah SR Tahanto 8:11.4 25:26.9 36
37 Bouchard, Briahna SR Murdock 8:16.5 25:42.9 37
38 Venkitachalam, Brooke SR Ayer Shirley 8:18.2 25:48.0 38
39 Biagioni, Nicole SR Littleton 8:19.0 25:50.4 39
40 St. Denis, Katie SR Tahanto 8:20.0 25:53.5 40
41 Smith, Jenny SR Narragansett 8:21.6 25:58.6 41
42 McFarland, Sage SR Bromfield School 8:21.7 25:59.0 42
43 Patano, Nicole SR Ayer Shirley 8:26.4 26:13.5 43
44 Caisse, Chloe JR Narragansett 8:34.1 26:37.5 44
45 Saperstein, Lily JR Maynard 8:42.2 27:02.6 45
46 Terhune, Allie SR Ayer Shirley 8:47.2 27:18.1 46
47 Ryzi, Tanya SR Littleton 8:47.8 27:20.0 47
48 Zabik, Brooke SO Murdock 8:49.1 27:24.0 48
49 Curtis, Mackenzie SR Bromfield School 8:53.1 27:36.5 49
50 Palmer, Olivia SR Maynard 8:55.5 27:43.8 50
51 McGinn, Molly SR Clinton 8:56.9 27:48.2  
52 Legault, Rachael SR Murdock 9:04.8 28:12.8 51
53 Stanton, Mia SR Lunenburg 9:13.1 28:38.7 52
54 Gwozdz, Alyssa SR Maynard 9:14.0 28:41.3 53
55 Roberts, Emily SR Murdock 9:18.4 28:55.3 54
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schaffer, Claire SR Tahanto 8:28.2 26:19.3  
2 Baker, Sarah SR Littleton 8:37.1 26:46.8  
3 McKay, Caitlyn SR Ayer Shirley 8:52.0 27:33.1  
4 Pendergast, Emma SR Tahanto 8:53.8 27:38.7  
5 Foley, Julia SR Bromfield School 8:57.3 27:49.7  
6 Wilde, Grace JR Maynard 9:01.3 28:01.9  
7 Kilcommins, Katie JR Ayer Shirley 9:11.1 28:32.5  
8 Anjoorian, EmmaJean SR Littleton 9:21.3 29:04.0  
9 Martinez, Elinor SR Tahanto 9:27.2 29:22.4  
10 Celestino, Jacky SR Maynard 9:32.0 29:37.4  
11 Wang, Aiyi SR Bromfield School 9:41.4 30:06.5  
12 Sullivan, Emelyn SR Tahanto 9:41.5 30:06.9  
13 Ricker, Sarah SR Tahanto 9:50.8 30:35.9  
14 Dean, Thidarasamee SR Tahanto 9:53.2 30:43.2  
15 Lussier, JJ JR Littleton 9:57.7 30:57.2  
16 Demanche, Paige SR Murdock 10:04.8 31:19.3  
17 Jamieson, Marian SR Narragansett 10:23.2 32:16.6  
18 Balvin, Kaitlyn JR Tahanto 10:58.0 34:04.7  
19 Wood, Stacey SO Murdock 11:13.5 34:52.8  
20 Wilson, Georgia JR Maynard 11:15.8 34:59.9  
21 Consiglio, Sophie SR Tahanto 11:40.2 36:15.7  
22 Crossland, Virginia SR Maynard 11:51.7 36:51.6  
23 Hart, Camille SO Murdock 13:11.2 40:58.5  
24 Skawinsk, Lilly SO Murdock 13:11.4 40:59.1  
25 Dellasanta, Angelina SO Murdock 14:57.0 46:27.2  
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsi Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Worden, John SR Narragansett 6:17.0 19:31.4  
2 Gleason, Liam SR Ayer Shirley 6:22.7 19:49.2  
3 Hart, Alec SR Murdock 6:26.2 19:59.9  
4 Sennott, Gabe SR Bromfield School 6:27.3 20:03.3  
5 Gothorpe, Connor SR Bromfield School 6:29.2 20:09.3  
6 Schoenberg, Zach JR Bromfield School 6:35.2 20:28.0  
7 Stoffel, Jack SR Tahanto 6:40.5 20:44.6  
8 Hill, Elijah SR Narragansett 6:48.1 21:07.9  
9 Morales, Brandon SR Ayer Shirley 6:53.2 21:24.1  
10 Naapa Ramesh, Sujith SR Littleton 6:54.3 21:27.3  
11 Cote, Michael SR Narragansett 6:55.1 21:30.0  
12 Donahue, Tommy SR Bromfield School 6:55.2 21:30.2  
13 McHugh, Colin SR Bromfield School 6:55.9 21:32.3  
14 Ingman, Jason SO Murdock 6:56.1 21:32.8  
15 Ryzi, Alex SR Littleton 6:56.4 21:34.0  
16 Wilson, Sean SR Murdock 6:56.7 21:34.6  
17 Patel, Devin SR Bromfield School 6:56.8 21:35.2  
18 Redington, Michael SR Tahanto 6:58.0 21:38.8  
19 Capps, Andrew JR Narragansett 6:59.4 21:43.3  
20 Cyr, Paul SO Tahanto 7:00.3 21:46.1  
21 Briggs-Adams, Dallas SR Bromfield School 7:03.1 21:54.7  
22 Hasz, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 7:03.3 21:55.3  
23 Ng, Derek SR Littleton 7:09.1 22:13.5  
24 Telman, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 7:11.4 22:20.5  
25 Molai, Moeketsi JR Murdock 7:14.1 22:28.8  
26 Rambacher, Calvin SR Littleton 7:18.4 22:42.3  
27 Rider, Thomas SO Tahanto 7:19.1 22:44.3  
28 Keiran, Patrick SR Bromfield School 7:21.7 22:52.5  
29 Dahlstrom, Erik SR Bromfield School 7:24.1 23:00.0  
30 Iverson, Julian JR Bromfield School 7:24.5 23:01.2  
31 Bradford, Joshua SO Tahanto 7:27.9 23:11.8  
32 Massad, Brody JR Tahanto 7:28.1 23:12.3  
33 Symmes, Jacob JR Tahanto 7:31.3 23:22.2  
34 Quinn, Philip SR Murdock 7:34.4 23:31.8  
35 Vaillancourt, Connor SR Narragansett 7:38.1 23:43.4  
36 Carpenter, Ethan SR Tahanto 7:57.5 24:43.6  
37 Krawec, Kyle JR Narragansett 7:59.5 24:50.0  
38 Clifton, Tyler SR Littleton 8:00.0 24:51.6  
39 Bradley, Olivier SR Bromfield School 8:00.2 24:52.1  
40 Taylor, Ethan SR Bromfield School 8:00.3 24:52.4  
41 Durham, Ian SR Tahanto 8:07.3 25:14.1  
42 Huff, James SR Murdock 8:07.7 25:15.5  
43 Bennett, Sam SR Narragansett 8:14.8 25:37.5  
44 Laplaca , Cameron SR Murdock 8:18.3 25:48.5  
45 Dellmuth , Brendon JR Murdock 8:22.7 26:02.2  
46 Charlane, Jackson JR Murdock 8:30.7 26:26.8  
47 Milliken, Cam JR Bromfield School 8:33.7 26:36.3  
48 Conry, Alex SR Ayer Shirley 8:41.4 27:00.1  
49 Villenueve, Jacob SR Clinton 8:41.5 27:00.5  
50 Grieve, Tim SR Tahanto 8:55.6 27:44.3  
51 Smith, Tucker SO Murdock 9:11.7 28:34.4  
52 Patel, Shail SR Clinton 10:36.9 32:59.1  
53 Boccaroni, Adam SO Murdock 10:43.7 33:20.1  
54 Fields, Richard JR Murdock 10:43.8 33:20.4  
55 Collins, Connor SR Littleton 13:32.9 42:06.0  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:08 17:49 46 2 7 8 12 17 19 31
2 1:30:07 18:01 60 1 4 13 14 28 29 33
3 1:33:32 18:42 92 6 9 16 18 43 45 49
4 1:34:37 18:55 107 15 20 22 24 26 36 37
5 1:35:25 19:05 117 5 11 23 30 48 52 56
6 1:34:45 18:57 122 3 10 34 35 40 44 47
7 1:39:31 19:54 175 25 32 38 39 41 46 50
8 1:54:34 22:54 236 27 42 54 55 58 60 61
9 1:55:59 23:11 241 21 51 53 57 59 62 63
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Capps, Michael SR Narragansett 5:20.5 16:36.0 1
2 Matthews, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 5:23.7 16:45.9 2
3 Manuel, Jordan SR Murdock 5:27.6 16:57.8 3
4 Chartier, Dylan SR Narragansett 5:38.1 17:30.6 4
5 McCauliff, Christopher SR Lunenburg 5:38.2 17:31.0 5
6 Day, Will SR Bromfield School 5:39.2 17:34.0 6
7 Schilp, Will SR Ayer Shirley 5:40.3 17:37.4 7
8 Ernst, William SR Ayer Shirley 5:42.9 17:45.3 8
9 Chapman, Paul SR Bromfield School 5:45.7 17:54.2 9
10 Ingman, Steve SR Murdock 5:50.1 18:07.9 10
11 Hoffmann, Steven SR Lunenburg 5:52.8 18:16.3 11
12 Langlais, Jason SR Ayer Shirley 5:54.6 18:21.8 12
13 O'Sullivan, Brian SR Narragansett 5:55.4 18:24.2 13
14 Donarumo, Nicolo SR Narragansett 5:55.9 18:25.7 14
15 Tess, Spencer SR Littleton 5:57.0 18:29.4 15
16 Squire, Will SR Bromfield School 5:58.3 18:33.2 16
17 Maloney, Dana SR Ayer Shirley 5:59.9 18:38.3 17
18 Jones, Luke SR Bromfield School 6:01.2 18:42.4 18
19 Holmes, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 6:03.4 18:49.3 19
20 Lacroix, Benji SR Littleton 6:05.8 18:56.7 20
21 Berry, Adam SR Maynard 6:05.9 18:57.0 21
22 Kimball, Chris SR Littleton 6:07.5 19:01.9 22
23 Miller, Scott SR Lunenburg 6:07.7 19:02.5 23
24 Boone, Elias SR Littleton 6:08.1 19:03.8 24
25 Barber, Cameron SR Tahanto 6:08.5 19:04.9 25
26 Harvey, Joshua SR Littleton 6:08.7 19:05.6 26
27 McGown, Sam SR Clinton 6:08.9 19:06.4 27
28 Collins, Anthony SR Narragansett 6:10.6 19:11.5 28
29 Amistadi, Riley SR Narragansett 6:13.3 19:19.9 29
30 Netter, Jake SR Lunenburg 6:14.3 19:22.9 30
31 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 6:14.5 19:23.6 31
32 Langevin, Christopher SR Tahanto 6:14.7 19:24.2 32
33 Marion, Hunter SR Narragansett 6:16.8 19:30.9 33
34 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 6:17.9 19:34.1 34
35 Lupien, Dylan SR Murdock 6:19.0 19:37.7 35
36 Johnson, Alex SR Littleton 6:20.3 19:41.6 36
37 Feret, Hector SR Littleton 6:20.9 19:43.4 37
38 Schaffer, Neil SR Tahanto 6:29.0 20:08.8 38
39 Botsais, Ryan SR Tahanto 6:30.6 20:13.7 39
40 Manuel, Justin SR Murdock 6:35.4 20:28.6 40
41 Pendergast, Joel SR Tahanto 6:39.3 20:40.6 41
42 Howlett, Troy SR Clinton 6:40.8 20:45.4 42
43 Sclar, Zachary SR Bromfield School 6:42.0 20:49.1 43
44 Quinn, Timmy SR Murdock 6:45.5 21:00.1 44
45 Banios, Tucker SR Bromfield School 6:47.5 21:06.1 45
46 Smalley, Kirk SR Tahanto 6:48.1 21:08.2 46
47 Race, Andrew SR Murdock 6:49.0 21:10.8 47
48 Albert, Matt SR Lunenburg 6:49.7 21:13.2 48
49 Day , Cormac SR Bromfield School 6:49.8 21:13.4 49
50 Danis, Jackson SR Tahanto 6:50.5 21:15.7 50
51 Henderson, Adam SR Maynard 6:54.6 21:28.1 51
52 Hall, Jacob SR Lunenburg 7:15.8 22:34.3 52
53 Ezzy, Mathew SR Maynard 7:23.0 22:56.4 53
54 McGinn, Charles SR Clinton 7:36.6 23:38.7 54
55 Sowa, Michael SR Clinton 7:54.8 24:35.4 55
56 Martin, Jason SR Lunenburg 8:08.7 25:18.6 56
57 Sullivan-Dale, Owen SR Maynard 8:17.0 25:44.3 57
58 Costa, Ryan SR Clinton 8:31.2 26:28.6 58
59 Bartlett, Gavin JR Maynard 8:39.2 26:53.4 59
60 Patel, Smeet SR Clinton 8:56.2 27:46.2 60
61 Maldonado, Carlos SR Clinton 10:10.3 31:36.3 61
62 Crossland, Patrick JR Maynard 10:27.9 32:31.0 62
63 Sterns, Charlie JR Maynard 10:30.4 32:38.9 63