UW Invitational (Division I/Invited Teams) Date: 02/01-02/02/08   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Women's 3,000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Holtz, Kristina JR Sacramento St. 10:03.41 -
2 33 Hall, Tiffany SR Sacramento St. 10:03.92 -
3 34 Krishnek, Bobeya SR Portland 10:04.01 -
4 36 Petersen, Angela SR BYU 10:07.32 -
5 37 Lemmon, Jessica SR BYU 10:08.13 -
6 38 Brosh, Allie SR Montana 10:08.41 -
7 43 Larson, Brianna SO UC Davis 10:18.28 -
8 45 King, Abigail FR Portland 10:24.96 -
9 46 Shearer, Jennifer JR UNLV 10:25.43 -
10 47 Eborn, Kate SO Southern Utah 10:29.59 -
11 48 Olpin, Madalyn FR Southern Utah 10:30.10 -
12 49 Silva, Ashley FR UNLV 10:32.53 -
13 50 Baxter, Lynzee FR Southern Utah 10:33.08 -
14 51 Medina, Diana FR Southern Utah 10:33.25 -
15 52 Gonzales, Bianca FR Simon Fraser 10:41.40 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Conley, Kim SR UC Davis 9:34.60 -
2 17 Rosen, Jillian FR Arkansas 9:40.69 -
3 18 Lemmon, Cecily SO BYU 9:42.14 -
4 20 Bies, Elizabeth FR Oregon 9:43.30 -
5 22 Platt, Sharla JR Southern Utah 9:43.95 -
6 23 Becker, Sarna   Club Northwest 9:44.37 -
7 24 Drennen, Katrina FR Montana 9:46.91 -
8 25 Jackson, Megan SO Arkansas 9:48.30 -
9 26 Saylor, Lauren   Washington 9:48.51 -
10 28 Morgan, Dana FR Portland 9:52.85 -
11 29 Bybee, Tawny SR BYU 9:53.24 -
12 31 Parry, Dani SO Arkansas 9:57.19 -
13 35 Huber, Mo   Washington 10:05.50 -
14 39 Patrick, Kenna   Washington 10:09.07 -
15 40 Imperati, Anna   Washington 10:09.92 -
16 41 Kolstad, Kristen SR Simon Fraser 10:14.07 -
17 42 O'Meara, Maddie JR Stanford 10:15.40 -
18 44 Anderson, Dayna   Washington 10:21.01 -
  Rasmussen, Trisha   Washington NT -
  Rudkin, Jane   Team XO NT -
  Olvera, Laura SR UC Irvine NT -
  Fjortoft, Silje FR SMU NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ferrell, Cack   OTC 9:00.37 -
2 2 Hastings, Amy   adidas 9:04.87 -
3 3 Lambie, Arianna SR Stanford 9:05.32 -
4 4 Blood, Nicole SO Oregon 9:08.44 -
5 5 Galaviz, Lisa   NIKE 9:08.84 -
6 6 Kalmer, Christine JR Arkansas 9:13.62 -
7 7 Becker, Alex   Tulsa 9:13.80 -
8 8 Ankier, Jo   adidas 9:14.83 -
9 9 Trotter, Kathleen   PDC - Brooks 9:15.88 -
10 10 Centrowitz, Lauren JR Stanford 9:17.20 -
11 11 Hagans, Lauren SR Baylor 9:19.82 -
12 12 Long, Sariah SR Weber State 9:22.48 -
13 13 Strickland, Carrie   Bowerman Athletic Club 9:29.75 -
14 14 Wagner, Angela JR BYU 9:34.33 -
15 16 Barr, Dacia SR Arkansas 9:36.34 -
16 19 Niehaus, Kate SO Stanford 9:43.12 -
17 21 Houchin, Mary   Brooks 9:43.31 -
18 27 Harrington, Katie SR Stanford 9:49.13 -
19 30 MacGregor, Meredith   Valley Royals 9:55.79 -