UC Davis Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adel, Haley
Adolphus, Mikaela
Anderson, Sarah
Arriaga, Chloe
Arriaga, Emma
Atkins, Sierra
Au, Caroline
Becker, Bianca
Bolanos, Alexa
Bufka, Kathleen
Carter, Kirsten
Chamberlin, Marin
Chan, Clara
Cunningham , Sophia
Davis, Kierra
Daye, Chelsea
Ford, Alexys
Gibson, Kayla
Goodisson, Eva
Gutierrez, Marlene
Hicken, Emma
Holmes, Sydney
Ikahihifo, Meleane
Jablonski, Ava
Koontz, Vanessa
Kunz, Tatjana
Lee, Marnie
Lemak, Julia
Lengtat, Alyssa
Louie, Samantha
Mann, Mavleen
Marriott, Julia
Meier, Katrina
Meyer, Emily
Navarro, Marie
Nordman, Erika
Oliveira, Flora
Peschke, Sadye
Racina, Amber
Sturm, Anya
Sutherland, Alexis
Videll, Brena
Wainfan, Amanda
Wapstra Scott, Brenna
Ward, Anaya
Williams, Xjaedah
Wu, Joyce
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Cal Opener
2020 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 UW Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Big West Multi Championships
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Davis, Kierra SR-4 7.86
100m Outdoor Bufka, Kathleen SR-4 12.90
200m Outdoor Daye, Chelsea SO-2 24.74
200m Indoor Carter, Kirsten SO-2 24.96
400m Outdoor Ford, Alexys FR-1 59.70
400m Indoor Oliveira, Flora JR-3 56.52
800m Outdoor Atkins, Sierra FR-1 2:16.47
800m Indoor Ward, Anaya SO-2 2:12.05
1,500m Outdoor Ward, Anaya SO-2 4:34.89
1 Mile Indoor Arriaga, Chloe FR-1 4:51.24
3,000m Outdoor Navarro, Marie SO-2 10:05.40
3,000m Indoor Goodisson, Eva SO-2 9:26.57
5,000m Indoor Goodisson, Eva SO-2 16:39.05
60m H Indoor Williams, Xjaedah SR-4 8.93
100m H Outdoor Williams, Xjaedah SR-4 14.69
400m H Outdoor Oliveira, Flora JR-3 1:02.35
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.17
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:33.38
High Jump Outdoor Holmes, Sydney SR-4 1.46m
High Jump Indoor Holmes, Sydney SR-4 1.43m
Pole Vault Outdoor Chamberlin, Marin SO-2 3.85m
Pole Vault Indoor Becker, Bianca SR-4 3.86m
Long Jump Outdoor Bufka, Kathleen SR-4 5.68m
Long Jump Indoor Holmes, Sydney SR-4 5.52m
Triple Jump Outdoor Holmes, Sydney SR-4 11.83m
Triple Jump Indoor Holmes, Sydney SR-4 11.74m
Shot Put Outdoor Gutierrez, Marlene SO-2 13.04m
Shot Put Indoor Gutierrez, Marlene SO-2 13.01m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ikahihifo, Meleane FR-1 40.26m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Gutierrez, Marlene SO-2 49.04m
Weight Throw Indoor Gutierrez, Marlene SO-2 16.16m
Javelin Outdoor Holmes, Sydney SR-4 33.19m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Holmes, Sydney SR-4 3253
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005