UC Davis Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arriaga, Chloe
Arriaga, Emma
Atkins, Sierra
Au, Caroline
Barrett, Danielle
Bateman, Kalah
Bergmark, Hope
Bolanos, Alexa
Chamberlin, Marin
Chan, Clara
Daye, Chelsea
Delost, Corinna
Ford, Alexys
Fricker, Zoe
Graessley, Sarah
Guerrero, Katja
Gutierrez, Marlene
Hayman, Mikayla
Hendrickson, Jayme
Hicken, Emma
Hill, Shae
Ingram, Deja
Jablonski, Ava
Jalal, Oriana
Jones, Jaasiel
Kackley, Madison
Kler, Ashpreet
Louie, Samantha
Makar, Sydney
Marriott, Julia
Mccann, Sydney
McKeever, Alyssa
Meeks, Gillian
Meier, Katrina
Meier, Sierra
Navarro, Marie
Oneal, Janae
Pearson, Julia
Perry, Sarah
Smith, Kerrington
Spellman, Lauren
Starn, Brooke
Thomas, Madison
Videll, Brena
Vissman, Natalie
Vuong, Katelyn
Walker, Kayley
Wapstra Scott, Brenna
Ward, Anaya
Weidler, Brianna
Wiggs, Amelia
Wohlenberg, Elyse
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Big West Track Field Championships
Big West Multi Championships
Causeway Classic
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Stanford Invitational
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner- Kersee Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ingram, Deja JR-3 7.73
100m Outdoor Ingram, Deja JR-3 12.01
200m Outdoor Thomas, Madison SO-2 25.34
200m Indoor Ingram, Deja JR-3 25.06
400m Outdoor Ford, Alexys SO-2 57.03
400m Indoor Thomas, Madison SO-2 1:01.56
800m Outdoor Ward, Anaya JR-3 2:12.95
800m Indoor Ward, Anaya JR-3 2:16.29
1,500m Outdoor Starn, Brooke SR-4 4:24.83
1 Mile Indoor Weidler, Brianna FR-1 4:55.82
3,000m Outdoor Starn, Brooke SR-4 9:41.06
3,000m Indoor Weidler, Brianna FR-1 9:41.42
5,000m Outdoor Starn, Brooke SR-4 16:16.12
5,000m Indoor Bergmark, Hope FR-1 16:41.73
10,000m Outdoor Starn, Brooke SR-4 34:09.21
60m H Indoor McKeever, Alyssa SO-2 10.48
100m H Outdoor McKeever, Alyssa SO-2 16.81
400m H Outdoor Chan, Clara JR-3 1:09.87
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Arriaga, Emma SO-2 7:29.92
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Arriaga, Emma SO-2 11:28.58
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.26
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:58.13
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:13.81
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:01.86
High Jump Outdoor Meier, Sierra SO-2 1.71m
High Jump Indoor Wiggs, Amelia SO-2 1.56m
Pole Vault Outdoor Chamberlin, Marin SR-4 4.14m
Pole Vault Indoor Meier, Katrina JR-3 3.82m
Long Jump Outdoor Daye, Chelsea SR-4 5.76m
Long Jump Indoor McKeever, Alyssa SO-2 4.54m
Triple Jump Outdoor Smith, Kerrington SO-2 12.17m
Triple Jump Indoor Smith, Kerrington SO-2 12.08m
Shot Put Outdoor Gutierrez, Marlene SR-4 15.32m
Shot Put Indoor Gutierrez, Marlene JR-3 15.00m
Discus Throw Outdoor Walker, Kayley JR-3 38.93m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Gutierrez, Marlene SR-4 60.57m
Weight Throw Indoor Gutierrez, Marlene JR-3 16.94m
Javelin Outdoor Meier, Katrina SR-4 33.80m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor McKeever, Alyssa SO-2 2571
Heptathlon Outdoor Hendrickson, Jayme FR-1 4108
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005