Weber State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Sky
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Sophie
Allen, Summer
Andersen, Klarissa
Barnes, Emily
Boulton, Madelyn
Brown, Andee
Brunner, Marissa
Campos, Ashlynn
Cardall, Brittany
Cheney, Aubree
Christopherson, Courtney
Dallmann, Paige
Deveraux, Eden
Fink, Elizabeth
Frank, Amy
Geddes, Isabelle
Green, Allie
Harris, Shanee
Jones, Raigan
Larkins, Megan
Lawrence, Abby
Leatham, Cheyenne
Lusk, Rylie
McInelly, Tess
Merritt, Sophie
Mitchell, MarLee
Morgan-King, Emily 0
Murphy, Laurie
Nettesheim, Lily
Olsen, Lauren
Pettit, Sophia
Powell, Brianna
Pratt, Michelle
Pulotu, Kapuake
Reddish, Jessica
Reza, Talia
Romig, Madison
Rosin, Adelyn
Shelley, Alyisa 0
Sorensen, Kate
Spears-Rogers, Monnie
Sybrowsky, Liza
Teal, Amy
Thompson, Lexie
Tolman, Aly
Van Meeteren, Paige
Wall, Bailey
Wightman, Lexi
Williams, Isabella
Wilson, Deidre
Winter, Bailey
Latest Results
Meet
Weber State Indoor Invitational
2020 Mountain States Games (College/Post-Collegiate)
2020 UW Invitational
2020 Ed Jacoby Invite
2020 UW Preview
2020 Stacy Dragila Open
2020 Snake River Open (College/Post-Collegiate)
Weber State Winter Open
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/27-02/29/20 Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Colleges + Invited Athletes)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Morgan-King, Emily SR-4 7.03
60m Indoor Morgan-King, Emily SR-4 7.52
200m Indoor Morgan-King, Emily SR-4 24.32
400m Indoor Sorensen, Kate JR-3 55.54
800m Indoor Williams, Isabella SR-4 2:15.89
1 Mile Indoor Williams, Isabella SR-4 4:53.91
3,000m Indoor Mitchell, MarLee SR-4 10:06.23
5,000m Indoor Mitchell, MarLee SR-4 16:57.09
55m H Indoor Sorensen, Kate JR-3 8.03
60m H Indoor Sorensen, Kate JR-3 8.59
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.60
High Jump Indoor Barnes, Emily JR-3 1.63m
Pole Vault Indoor Dallmann, Paige SO-2 3.55m
Long Jump Indoor Reza, Talia JR-3 5.47m
Triple Jump Indoor Christopherson, Courtney FR-1 10.56m
Shot Put Indoor Merritt, Sophie JR-3 15.39m
Weight Throw Indoor Larkins, Megan JR-3 17.61m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Barnes, Emily JR-3 3395
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005