BYU Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
WCC
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anae, Bradina
Appiah, Margaret
Austin, Shauntezz-marie
Barrow, Jennica
Baxter, Lauren
Beuchter, Rebecca
Bever, Emily
Birk, Erica
Braithwaite, Kelsey
Brooks, Madelyn
Brown, Courtney
Camp, Anna
Cannon, Maddie
Christensen, Adara
Clark, Natalie
Cleary, Kaela
Collinsworth, Shea
Connolly, Natalie SR
Cox, Taylor
Critchfield, Nicole
Cuthbertson, Elyse
Cuthbertson, Payge
Dawe, Meaghan
Dixon, Kiyana
Duckworth, Katie
Ellsworth, Alena
Ellsworth, Lauren
Erickson, Amanda
Fielding, Alissa
Folsom, Halley
Freeland, Sierra
Frentheway, Aubrey
Fuhriman, Heidi
Gardner, Jaslyn
Geddes, Rebekah
Gee, Emma
Geisler, Alisa
Gunnerson, Kaitlyn
Hadley, Chloe
Hall, Janice
Hansen, Sierra
Hanson, Heather
Hart, Kamryn
Hartmann, Sabrina
Haymore, Karina
Hedgepeth, Christina
Hedquist, Josey
Hill, Audun
Hilton, Jessica
Hoj, Olivia
Hunter, Kate
Jackson, ShyAndrea
Jensen, Alice
Johnston, Haley
Keep, Taegen
Koerner, Brinley
Lee, McKenna
Lohmeier, Sable
Long, Ellyana
Lord, Nicole
Lund, Britney
Mathews, Madie
McMullin, Maleah
Mecham, Elsja
Middleton, Lindsey
Miller, Keesha
Moffitt, Madi
Monteverde-Dalton, Alyssa
Morrin, Rachel
Muhlestein, Sydnee
Muhlestein, Sydnee
Musselman, Sara
Naatjes, Nicole
Nagel, Kassie
Neal, Isabel
Nealis, Hannah
Neeley, Olivia
Neyman, McKenna
Nielsen, Sadie
Oblad, Sami
Orton, Whittni
Parkinson, Whitney
Peacock, Addisyn
Perry, Kayla
Pinnock, Cassidy
Porter, Brenna
Quackenbush, Ellie 0
Rawlinson, Lauren
Reeves, Samantha
Riner, Ashton
Roach, Maddy
Rogers, Haley
Romney, Elise 0
Rush, Kristi
Sargent, Sadie
Seymour, Claire
Shirley, Lindsay
Shubin, Lauren
Silva, Yesenia
Smith, Whitney
Spendlove, Emily
Stapleton-Johnson, Andrea 0
Steed, Alyssa
Stephens, Emma
Stewart, Kyndal
Stewart, Rachel SR
Sumsion, Julie
Thomas, Diamond
Thomas, Kate
Thompson, Jessica
Thompson, Leah
Trageser, Kylee
Tufuga, Dailyn
Tuimaseve, Lethia
Unga, Sidney
Vaitohi-Teaupa, Siale
Walker, Avery
Warner, Allie
Warner, Ashleigh
Wayment, Courtney
Welling, Naomi
Workman, Alyssa
Young, Laura
Latest Results
Meet
Weber State Winter Open
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2018 BYU Cougar Invitational
Sacramento State Open
Payton Jordan Invitational
Weber State Twilight Meet
2018 BYU Robison Invitational
Beach Invitational
Beach Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/11-01/12/19 2019 Stacy Dragila Open
01-11-19 Arkansas Invitational
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01-12-19 2019 UW Preview
01-18-19 Air Force Indoor Team Challenge
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/24-01/26/19 Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
Shot Put Indoor Hartmann, Sabrina FR-1 12.24m
Weight Throw Indoor Lohmeier, Sable FR-1 14.72m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002