BYU Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
WCC
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anae, Bradina
Birk, Erica
Brooks, Madelyn
Burrup, Kaitlyn 0
Camp, Anna
Cannon, Maddie
Christensen, Adara
Clark, Natalie
Cleary, Kaela
Critchfield, Nicole
Cuthbertson, Elyse
Cuthbertson, Payge
Duckworth, Katie
Ellsworth, Alena
Ellsworth, Lauren
Erickson, Amanda
Fielding, Alissa
Folsom, Halley
Freeland, Sierra
Frentheway, Aubrey
Fuhriman, Heidi
Gardner, Jaslyn
Gee, Emma
Hall, Janice
Hanson, Heather
Hartmann, Sabrina
Haymore, Karina
Hoj, Olivia
Hunter, Kate
Isom, Courtney 0
Jensen, Alice
Jensen, Brinn
Johnston, Haley
Keep, Taegen
Lee, McKenna
Lohmeier, Sable
Long, Ellyana
Lund, Britney
Middleton, Lindsey
Moffitt, Madi
Morrin, Rachel
Muhlestein, Sydnee
Muhlestein, Sydnee
Musselman, Sara
Neal, Isabel
Nealis, Hannah
Neeley, Olivia
Neyman, McKenna
Oblad, Sami
Orton, Whittni
Parkinson, Whitney
Peacock, Addisyn
Perry, Kayla
Pinnock, Cassidy
Porter, Brenna
Quackenbush, Ellie 0
Rawlinson, Lauren
Riner, Ashton
Rogers, Haley
Romney, Elise 0
Sargent, Sadie
Seymour, Claire
Shirley, Lindsay
Smith, Whitney
Stapleton-Johnson, Andrea 0
Stephens, Emma
Stewart-Pothier, Kyndal 0
Sumsion, Julie
Thomas, Kate
Thompson, Jessica
Thompson, Leah
Tufuga, Dailyn
Tuimaseve, Lethia
Warner, Allie
Wayment, Courtney
Workman, Alyssa
Latest Results
Meet
2019 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Alex Wilson Invitational
2019 Last Chance College Elite
Texas Tech Shootout
Iowa State Classic
2019 UW Invitational
Weber State Indoor Invitational
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
Air Force Indoor Team Challenge
2019 BYU Cougar Indoor
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 2019 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03/21-03/22/19 41st Annual Aztec Open
03/22-03/23/19 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Rogers, Haley SO-2 7.13
60m Indoor Gardner, Jaslyn FR-1 7.51
200m Indoor Gardner, Jaslyn FR-1 24.45
300m Indoor Rawlinson, Lauren JR-3 39.69
400m Indoor Porter, Brenna SR-4 53.90
500m Indoor Porter, Brenna SR-4 1:11.58
800m Indoor Ellsworth, Lauren SO-2 2:07.14
1 Mile Indoor Orton, Whittni JR-3 4:36.14
3,000m Indoor Birk, Erica SR-4 9:00.69
5,000m Indoor Frentheway, Aubrey FR-1 16:49.57
60m H Indoor Burrup, Kaitlyn SR-4 8.75
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.68
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:46.04
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:56.51
High Jump Indoor Stapleton-Johnson, Andrea SR-4 1.87m
Pole Vault Indoor Romney, Elise JR-3 4.05m
Long Jump Indoor Perry, Kayla FR-1 5.34m
Shot Put Indoor Peacock, Addisyn SO-2 12.84m
Weight Throw Indoor Lohmeier, Sable FR-1 16.42m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Shirley, Lindsay JR-3 2336
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010