UNLV Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acevedo, Kalea
Allen, Kennedy
Arroyo, Alexys
Astwood, Acacia
Atkins, Alexis
Biggers, Yamilet
Bowen, Emerald
Fisher, Rebecca
Fratusco, Payton
Graham, Jasmyne
Green, Rebecca
Greer, DeAndra SR
Gridiron, Alyssa
Grissom, Jartierra
Hall, Cassondra SR
Hicks, Jada 0
Howard, Mackenna
Hungwe, Mufaro
Land, Kennedy
Landrum, Tenia SR
Love, Kaysha SR
Mansaray, Agnes
Menger, Kaitlynn
Moore, Grace
Moss, Mackenzie
Nardella, Victoria
Osborne-Butler, Cassidy
Perez, Jasmine
Prude, Amari
Randle, Tianna FR
Reid, Thalia FR
Roman, Isis
Rovere, Elisa
Seeley, Rachel
Shearer, Jazlynn FR
Smith, Alondraa
Smith, Kara 0
Snow, Nicole
Soa, Aaliyah FR
Springer, Sarrah
Surrell, Alexis
Tenoria, Esmeralda
Wahlenmaier, Emma
Walker, Jaylen
Wilson-Perteete, Avi' Tal
Young, Jonon
Latest Results
Meet
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
2020 UW Invitational
Texas Tech Invitational
Lumberjack Team Challenge
NAU Friday Night Duals
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/25-03/28/20 2020 93nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (Univ/College)
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 42nd Aztec Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04-03-20 3rd Annual Mountain West Challenge
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hall, Cassondra SR-4 7.30
200m Indoor Love, Kaysha SR-4 23.91
400m Indoor Surrell, Alexis SO-2 55.11
600m Indoor Wilson-Perteete, Avi' Tal JR-3 1:29.37
800m Indoor Wilson-Perteete, Avi' Tal JR-3 2:08.05
1 Mile Indoor Rovere, Elisa JR-3 5:08.52
3,000m Indoor Moss, Mackenzie FR-1 11:02.91
60m H Indoor Hicks, Jada SO-2 8.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.27
High Jump Indoor Grissom, Jartierra JR-3 1.70m
Long Jump Indoor Young, Jonon SO-2 5.97m
Triple Jump Indoor Shearer, Jazlynn FR-1 13.03m
Shot Put Indoor Howard, Mackenna SR-4 15.28m
Weight Throw Indoor Osborne-Butler, Cassidy JR-3 18.66m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002