Simon Fraser Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrews-Paul, Alison
Binder, Erika
Bosma, Claire
Cameron, Kate
Chalk, Grace
Chilton, Emily
Hanger, Kaitlyn
Jacobs, Jordan
Kalisch, Milena
Kania, Sydney
Leclair, Marie-Eloise
Lindsay, Emily
Liniewski, Zuzanna
Mainella, Estella
Marion, Ella
Prangley, Sarah
Primrose, Kennedy
Ranahan, Alicia
Ronse, Dominique
Roxby, Megan
Seemann, Carly
Stewart, Kyra
Stoochnoff, Madison
Vanderput, Elizabeth
Voloshin, Diana
Waller, Danielle
Willett, Olivia
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2022 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Portland Twilight
Linfield Open
Titan Tune-Up
SFU High Performance Meet #2
Beach Invitational 2022
Bryan Clay Invitational
Emilie Mondor Invitational
Stanford Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Leclair, Marie-Eloise FR-1 7.60
100m Outdoor Leclair, Marie-Eloise FR-1 11.66
200m Outdoor Leclair, Marie-Eloise FR-1 23.88
200m Indoor Leclair, Marie-Eloise FR-1 24.53
400m Outdoor Andrews-Paul, Alison SR-4 54.07
400m Indoor Lindsay, Emily JR-3 55.79
800m Outdoor Andrews-Paul, Alison SR-4 2:01.43
800m Indoor Andrews-Paul, Alison SR-4 2:04.04
1,000m Indoor Andrews-Paul, Alison SR-4 2:44.54
1,500m Outdoor Andrews-Paul, Alison SR-4 4:21.29
1 Mile Outdoor Willett, Olivia JR-3 5:05.50
1 Mile Indoor Roxby, Megan SR-4 4:57.67
3,000m Outdoor Willett, Olivia JR-3 10:26.63
3,000m Indoor Willett, Olivia JR-3 9:50.83
5,000m Outdoor Marion, Ella FR-1 18:08.50
60m H Indoor Voloshin, Diana JR-3 8.77
100m H Outdoor Voloshin, Diana SR-4 14.23
400m H Outdoor Binder, Erika FR-1 1:03.96
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Willett, Olivia JR-3 10:36.43
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.51
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:41.17
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.08
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:26.80
High Jump Outdoor Kania, Sydney FR-1 1.66m
High Jump Indoor Kania, Sydney SO-2 1.64m
Long Jump Outdoor Kania, Sydney FR-1 5.36m
Long Jump Indoor Waller, Danielle SO-2 5.10m
Triple Jump Outdoor Primrose, Kennedy FR-1 11.37m
Triple Jump Indoor Primrose, Kennedy FR-1 11.47m
Shot Put Outdoor Hanger, Kaitlyn FR-1 9.34m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Liniewski, Zuzanna FR-1 49.02m
Weight Throw Indoor Liniewski, Zuzanna FR-1 13.07m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2005

2003