MSTCA Multi Fest Date: 04/22-04/23/22   Venue: North Andover - North Andover, MA
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
110m H | LJ | SP | HJ |1,500m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Bezanson, Aithan SO Saint John's Prep 2742 -
2 2 Bishop, Alexander JR Pentucket 2732 -
3 3 Aliberti, Dylan SO Saint John's Prep 2666 -
4 4 Henderson, Bearrett SR Narragansett 2619 -
5 5 King, Ryker SR Wareham 2604 -
6 6 Hooper, Brandon SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 2599 -
7 7 Patt, Joseph SO Wakefield 2412 -
8 8 McGlashen, Dan SR Haverhill 2392 -
9 9 Kotyan, Tade SR Arlington 2361 -
10 10 Budden, Andrew JR Hopkinton 2227 -
11 11 Cook, Joseph FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 2206 -
12 12 Attubato, Anthony JR Lynnfield 2189 -
13 13 Espinoza, Marcell SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 2147 -
14 14 Sibley-Welch, Liam SR South Hadley 2146 -
15 15 Jennings, John SR North Reading 2144 -
16 16 Cucciniello, Joe SO Lynnfield 2064 -
17 17 Arden, Garrett JR North Reading 2045 -
18 18 Bernardin, Matthew FR Hopkinton 1803 -
19 19 Bey, Dean SR Lynnfield 1772 -
20 20 Scott, Micah JR Tri-County RVT 1576 -
21 21 Blenkhorn, Zack JR Tri-County RVT 1551 -
Men's 110m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Cook, Joseph FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 16.08 724
2 6 Hooper, Brandon SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 17.01 623
3 8 Bezanson, Aithan SO Saint John's Prep 17.37 586
4 18 McGlashen, Dan SR Haverhill 21.13 265
5 19 Arden, Garrett JR North Reading 21.27 256
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 King, Ryker SR Wareham 16.26 704
2 3 Henderson, Bearrett SR Narragansett 16.28 702
3 12 Espinoza, Marcell SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 19.24 412
4 14 Bernardin, Matthew FR Hopkinton 19.98 351
5 20 Blenkhorn, Zack JR Tri-County RVT 21.38 248
6 21 Bey, Dean SR Lynnfield 21.73 225
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 7 Kotyan, Tade SR Arlington 17.17 607
2 9 Bishop, Alexander JR Pentucket 17.61 562
3 11 Budden, Andrew JR Hopkinton 18.13 512
4 15 Attubato, Anthony JR Lynnfield 20.07 344
5 16 Patt, Joseph SO Wakefield 20.08 343
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 5 Aliberti, Dylan SO Saint John's Prep 16.75 651
2 10 Jennings, John SR North Reading 17.82 542
3 13 Sibley-Welch, Liam SR South Hadley 19.95 353
4 17 Cucciniello, Joe SO Lynnfield 21.11 267
5 22 Scott, Micah JR Tri-County RVT 21.78 222
Men's Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Bishop, Alexander JR Pentucket 5.70m 523 4.73m 5.70m 5.42m
2 Attubato, Anthony JR Lynnfield 5.68m 519 5.68m FOUL 5.56m
3 King, Ryker SR Wareham 5.65m 512 5.44m 5.19m 5.65m
4 Aliberti, Dylan SO Saint John's Prep 5.62m 506 5.20m 5.49m 5.62m
4 Espinoza, Marcell SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5.62m 506 5.62m 5.07m 5.23m
6 Hooper, Brandon SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5.55m 492 5.55m 5.47m 5.55m
7 Cucciniello, Joe SO Lynnfield 5.54m 490 5.26m 5.54m 5.05m
8 Bezanson, Aithan SO Saint John's Prep 5.47m 475 5.47m 5.28m FOUL
9 McGlashen, Dan SR Haverhill 5.38m 457 5.18m 5.38m FOUL
10 Sibley-Welch, Liam SR South Hadley 5.30m 441 4.92m 5.22m 5.30m
10 Henderson, Bearrett SR Narragansett 5.30m 441 5.10m 5.30m 5.27m
12 Budden, Andrew JR Hopkinton 5.22m 425 5.09m 5.22m 4.90m
13 Arden, Garrett JR North Reading 5.17m 415 4.83m 5.17m 4.93m
14 Kotyan, Tade SR Arlington 5.13m 407 5.13m FOUL 5.10m
15 Patt, Joseph SO Wakefield 5.11m 404 FOUL 4.67m 5.11m
16 Bernardin, Matthew FR Hopkinton 4.87m 358 4.87m 4.83m 4.63m
18 Jennings, John SR North Reading 4.81m 346 4.81m FOUL FOUL
19 Cook, Joseph FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 4.69m 324 FOUL FOUL 4.69m
20 Bey, Dean SR Lynnfield 4.43m 278 4.43m FOUL 4.36m
21 Scott, Micah JR Tri-County RVT 4.25m 247 FOUL FOUL 4.25m
22 Blenkhorn, Zack JR Tri-County RVT 4.24m 245 FOUL FOUL 4.24m
Men's Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Arden, Garrett JR North Reading 10.57m 520 9.40m 10.57m 9.67m
2 Patt, Joseph SO Wakefield 10.30m 504 10.30m FOUL FOUL
3 Budden, Andrew JR Hopkinton 10.23m 499 9.81m 10.23m 9.90m
4 Aliberti, Dylan SO Saint John's Prep 10.18m 496 10.18m 10.08m 9.59m
5 Hooper, Brandon SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10.13m 493 9.59m 9.68m 10.13m
6 Scott, Micah JR Tri-County RVT 9.89m 479 9.89m 9.58m 9.35m
7 Espinoza, Marcell SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9.35m 447 8.82m 9.35m 8.86m
8 Bezanson, Aithan SO Saint John's Prep 9.31m 444 9.31m 8.93m 8.96m
9 King, Ryker SR Wareham 9.16m 435 9.04m FOUL 9.16m
11 Bishop, Alexander JR Pentucket 8.94m 422 7.96m 8.31m 8.94m
12 Attubato, Anthony JR Lynnfield 8.82m 415 FOUL 8.82m 8.11m
13 McGlashen, Dan SR Haverhill 8.75m 411 8.75m FOUL FOUL
14 Henderson, Bearrett SR Narragansett 8.73m 410 8.54m 8.73m 8.65m
15 Sibley-Welch, Liam SR South Hadley 8.62m 403 7.11m 8.62m FOUL
16 Jennings, John SR North Reading 8.53m 398 8.53m 7.35m 7.72m
17 Bey, Dean SR Lynnfield 8.22m 379 7.00m 8.22m 7.47m
18 Kotyan, Tade SR Arlington 8.00m 366 7.90m 8.00m 7.13m
19 Cook, Joseph FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7.91m 361 6.80m 7.91m 7.66m
20 Bernardin, Matthew FR Hopkinton 7.83m 356 7.72m 7.83m 7.71m
21 Cucciniello, Joe SO Lynnfield 7.82m 356 7.82m 7.53m 7.31m
22 Blenkhorn, Zack JR Tri-County RVT 6.50m 278 5.89m 6.47m 6.50m
Men's High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Points 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
1 Bishop, Alexander JR Pentucket 1.82m 644 P P O P XO    
2 McGlashen, Dan SR Haverhill 1.72m 560 P XO O O XX    
2 Bezanson, Aithan SO Saint John's Prep 1.72m 560 O O O O XX    
2 Henderson, Bearrett SR Narragansett 1.72m 560 O O O XO X    
2 Hooper, Brandon SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 1.72m 560 P XO O XO X    
2 King, Ryker SR Wareham 1.72m 560 P O O O XXX    
7 Cucciniello, Joe SO Lynnfield 1.67m 520 O XO XO X      
8 Sibley-Welch, Liam SR South Hadley 1.62m 480              
8 Patt, Joseph SO Wakefield 1.62m 480 XO O XXX        
8 Kotyan, Tade SR Arlington 1.62m 480              
8 Bey, Dean SR Lynnfield 1.62m 480 O XXO XXX        
12 Attubato, Anthony JR Lynnfield 1.57m 441              
12 Aliberti, Dylan SO Saint John's Prep 1.57m 441              
14 Arden, Garrett JR North Reading 1.52m 404              
15 Cook, Joseph FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 1.47m 367              
15 Scott, Micah JR Tri-County RVT 1.47m 367              
15 Bernardin, Matthew FR Hopkinton 1.47m 367              
15 Budden, Andrew JR Hopkinton 1.47m 367              
19 Espinoza, Marcell SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 1.42m 331              
19 Jennings, John SR North Reading 1.42m 331              
19 Blenkhorn, Zack JR Tri-County RVT 1.42m 331              
Men's 1,500m Run

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Bishop, Alexander JR Pentucket 4:56.27 581
2 5 Aliberti, Dylan SO Saint John's Prep 4:57.88 572
3 6 Jennings, John SR North Reading 5:05.78 527
4 7 Henderson, Bearrett SR Narragansett 5:09.52 506
5 11 Espinoza, Marcell SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:19.89 451
6 12 Arden, Garrett JR North Reading 5:19.99 450
7 14 Cucciniello, Joe SO Lynnfield 5:23.64 431
8 15 Hooper, Brandon SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:23.78 431
9 19 King, Ryker SR Wareham 5:31.33 393
10 20 Bernardin, Matthew FR Hopkinton 5:35.87 371
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 McGlashen, Dan SR Haverhill 4:37.09 699
2 2 Patt, Joseph SO Wakefield 4:39.85 681
3 3 Bezanson, Aithan SO Saint John's Prep 4:40.59 677
4 8 Kotyan, Tade SR Arlington 5:10.47 501
5 9 Attubato, Anthony JR Lynnfield 5:16.21 470
6 10 Sibley-Welch, Liam SR South Hadley 5:16.48 469
7 13 Blenkhorn, Zack JR Tri-County RVT 5:20.21 449
8 16 Cook, Joseph FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:23.96 430
9 17 Budden, Andrew JR Hopkinton 5:24.97 424
10 18 Bey, Dean SR Lynnfield 5:27.89 410
11 21 Scott, Micah JR Tri-County RVT 6:00.84 261