Arlington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ales, Anthony JR
Ales, Nicholas JR
ArlingtonHigh School, Boys SR
Augustin, Daeron SO
Bassan, Prabhdeep SO
Beirne, Marcus SO
Bekkenhuis, Alex SR
Bradley, Jack SR
Brew-Smith, Ansa SO
Carrier, John JR
Chen, Kensei SR
Chin, Tobias JR
Corbett, Joseph JR
Culhane, John SO
deFrees, Ben SR
Dominguez, Tomas SO
Eastman, Justin JR
Edmonds, Seth SR
Ellis, Jamie SO
Fecteau, Aidan SR
Flanders, Aidan SO
Forbes, Jonathan SO
Gillies, Calum SO
Gillies, Iain SR
Gross, Boris SR
Hall, Theo SR
Harrison, Andrew SR
Harrison, Miles SR
Hogan, William SO
Jackson-Ontkush, Elliot SR
Jiang, Ryan SR
Kabelitz, Jackson SR
Kelly, Christopher JR
Kotyan, Tade JR
Kwok, Brandon JR
Lee, Adam SR
Lopes, Daniuel SR
Lopes Fernandes, Louis SO
Mayo, Zachary JR
McCarthy, Evan SO
McConkey, Rowan SO
Muhanuka, Elijah SR
Pandolfo, Luke SR
Paquette, Brian SO
Pescatore, Michael SR
Pierre, Stan Lee JR
Resnik, Nicholas SR
Roos, Nicolas JR
Ryan, Declan JR
Schaeffner, Nathaniel SO
Sheehan, Aidan SO
Sheils, Evan JR
Sparks, Jameson SR
Sperling, Sasha JR
Stratis, Awad SR
Sugihara, Tamaki SO
Taraschi, Elliot SO
Wagner, Samuel JR
Warres, Alexei (Lex) SO
White, John SO
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
Middlesex League Championship
2019 Middlesex League Indoor Track and Field Championship Me
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor deFrees, Ben SR 6.89
300m Indoor Lopes, Daniuel JR 39.24
600m Indoor Sheehan, Aidan FR 1:33.09
1,000m Indoor Harrison, Miles SR 2:42.94
1 Mile Indoor Harrison, Miles SR 4:36.99
2 Mile Indoor Harrison, Miles SR 10:05.26
55m H Indoor Kotyan, Tade SO 8.67
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:55.62
High Jump Indoor Kwok, Brandon SO 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Chen, Kensei JR 19'  2.25"
Shot Put Indoor Stratis, Awad JR 34'  8"