23rd Annual Rt. 228 Invitational Date: 04-08-17   Venue: Notre Dame Academy-Hingham - Hingham, MA
Boys 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ehrenthal, Alex SO Concord-Carlisle 4:38.50 10
2 2 Horsburgh, Ian FR Newton North 4:38.68 8
3 3 Mastromatteo, Dominic SO Saint John's 4:46.62 6
4 4 Cowen, Johnny SO Hopkinton 4:51.06 5
5 5 Bobby, Brian SO Newton North 4:52.41 4
6 6 Jacunski, Ethan FR Newton South 4:56.17 3
7 7 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SO Newton North 4:56.41 2
8 8 Uruci, Andy SO Newton South 4:57.21 1
9 9 Arseneaux, Kevin 8 Dennis-Yarmouth 4:57.58 -
10 10 McGlynn, Collin SO Medway 5:00.32 -
11 11 Lacayo, Daniel SO Newton South 5:04.53 -
12 12 Chen, Vincent FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:06.13 -
13 13 Arevalo, Tomas 8 Boston Latin School 5:06.17 -
14 15 Crane, Michael SO Innovation Academy 5:14.62 -
15 31 O'Toole, Ben FR Barnstable 5:26.46 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Marchionni, Matt FR Hopedale 5:08.32 -
2 16 Judge, Brian SO Barnstable 5:15.00 -
3 17 Grufreund, Tal SO Newton South 5:15.67 -
4 18 Ottinger, Cody FR Hopkinton 5:17.01 -
5 19 Blake, Andy SO Concord-Carlisle 5:18.60 -
6 20 Kenndy, Bryce FR Saint John's 5:20.26 -
7 21 Polsgrove, Ryan SO North Quincy 5:20.28 -
8 22 Doherty, Colin SO Concord-Carlisle 5:20.30 -
9 23 Kanner , Hersh FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:22.79 -
10 23 Fennyery, Ethan FR Medway 5:22.79 -
11 25 Hayeck, Michael SO Saint John's 5:22.95 -
12 26 O'Connor, Fionn FR Newton South 5:23.64 -
13 27 Zeissig, Anthony FR Hopkinton 5:23.93 -
14 28 Jackson, Joe 8 Boston Latin School 5:25.17 -
15 30 Whitney, Connor FR Saint John's 5:26.20 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Ewald, Charlie 8 Barnstable 5:26.10 -
2 32 Brewster, Connor 8 Barnstable 5:27.87 -
3 33 Decker, Amos SO Concord-Carlisle 5:28.56 -
4 34 Murray, Kyle 8 Hopedale 5:29.94 -
5 35 Jennings, Matt SO Saint John's 5:30.66 -
6 36 Spiegelman, Kevin SO Saint John's 5:31.99 -
7 37 Crounse, Will FR Concord-Carlisle 5:33.27 -
8 38 Myers, Jack SO Hingham 5:35.55 -
9 39 Jordan, Peter SO Medway 5:36.48 -
10 40 Dobbs, Michael FR Hopedale 5:37.83 -
11 41 Klein, Daniel FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:41.42 -
12 43 Bafaro, Joe FR Saint John's 5:45.65 -
13 45 Croucher, Eamon FR Saint John's 5:56.40 -
14 47 Wojtowicz, Ian SO Barnstable 6:04.58 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Patel, Jai SO Dennis-Yarmouth 5:42.05 -
2 44 Maglitta, Dante SO Saint John's 5:47.73 -
3 46 Rose Jr., Wesley SO Dennis-Yarmouth 6:00.74 -
4 48 Skiklas, Sam FR Saint John's 6:07.36 -
5 49 Galvin, Sasha 8 Dennis-Yarmouth 6:10.18 -
6 50 Salvemini, Jordan SO Saint John's 6:10.83 -
7 51 Pickering, Thomas SO Saint John's 6:12.14 -
8 52 Bache, Lucas SO Hopedale 6:12.41 -
9 53 Parker, Will FR Concord-Carlisle 6:13.80 -
10 54 Fraser-Mines, Shaun SO Innovation Academy 6:17.64 -
11 55 Caraballo, Nathaniel FR Baystate Acad. 6:32.81 -
12 56 Janulaitis, Lukas SO Barnstable 6:34.10 -
13 57 del Sobral, Nick FR Concord-Carlisle 7:39.55 -