Hingham Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Keane, James SR
Anderson, Carter SR
Banks, Charlie JR
Barnard, Brian JR
Barnard, Brian JR
Barrett, Arthur SO
Barry, Sean JR
Barzowskas, Alex SR
Belkner, Ian SR
Bell, Lukas JR
Bell, Wyatt JR
Benham, Sam JR
Bevens, Liam SR
Blake, Sam SO
Blanch, Aidan SO
Botelho, Bryce JR
Boutin, Craig SO
Bradley, Christopher SR
Brady, Ian SR
Brennan, Jack SR
Bromley, Hayden SR
Burke, Colin SO
Burm, Brendan SO
Burm, Leo SR
Burns, John SR
Burt, Alden JR
Burt, Ethan SR
Carr, Matt SR
Chen, Bryan JR
Clark, Nolan JR
Clifford, Francis SR
Clifford, Lucas JR
Comer, Darrelle SR
Conroy, Aidan SR
Coppola, Griffin JR
Corbett, Ben SR
Crean, Shay SR
Delaney, Cameron SR
Denning, Jude JR
DeSena, Jack SO
Dolan, Will SR
Donahue, Charley JR
Doyle, Damian SR
Dumas, Grant SO
Dwyer, John JR
Enright, Brendan SR
Fabrizio, Thomas JR
Fennelly, Brian SR
Foran, Nicholas SO
Foran, Peter SO
Frisoli, Adam SO
Goon, Kameron SR
Grady, Ian SR
Guimaraes, Caleb JR
Hall, Matt SR
Hannon, Daniel SR
Harris, Dale SR
Healey, Thomas SR
Heggie, Nolan SR
Hesselman, Trent SR
Hill, Brendan JR
Hingham, Boys SR
Hopkins, Will SR
Ierardi, Kevin SR
Ierardi, Matthew SO
James, Isaiah SR
James, William SR
Jewell, Evan JR
Keane, James SR
Kososki, Jack JR
Leary, Matt SR
Leary, Mike SR
Leary, Ryan SR
Libby, Jack SR
Locklear, Ari SR
Longo, Anthony SR
Mac Donald, Ian SR
MacDonald, James JR
MacLellen, Mark JR
MacLellen, Mark JR
Malloy , Will SR
Marwill, Sam SR
Mathews, Charlie SO
Mc Dougall, Steve SR
Mc Kay, Tim SR
McKay, Sean SR
Mills, David SR
Monti, Jake SR
Moraites, Jake SR
Moyer, Max JR
Mulkerin, Matt SR
Mullins, Jack SR
Murray, Aidan SR
Murray, Conor JR
Murtagh, Jack JR
O'Connor, Jack SR
O'Connor, Nick SR
O'Connor, Nick SR
O'Connor, Will SR
O'Horo, Brendan JR
Odell, Brian SR
Patel, Shrey SR
Phillips, John SR
Pickart, Gabe SR
Praschma, Nikolas SR
Price, Jackson SR
Ragusa, Josh JR
Rayburn, Jonathon SR
Read, Andrew SR
Renna, Mike JR
Rierdon, Thomas JR
Rubel, Arthur JR
Sgobbo, Marco JR
Sheehan, Jackson SO
Sheehan, Quinton SR
Sherwin, Matt SO
Shetzline, Tom SR
Siebel, Nicholas SO
Somers, Richard SR
Stuart, Aiden JR
Tennebo, Torbjorn SO
Warshaw, Avery SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA South I Track & Field Championship
Whitman-Hanson at Hingham
Silver Lake at Hingham
Hingham vs Plymouth North
Hingham vs Marshfield
Patriot League Keenan Division Boys Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 3 Track & Field Championship
East Coast Championship Meet - High School only
East Coast Championship Meet - Open, Middle Schoo
South Shore Principals Twilight Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Najjar, Christian SR 6.88
300m Indoor Shetzline, Ryan SR 47.56
600m Indoor McKay, Sean JR 1:26.14
1,000m Indoor Hesselman, Trent JR 2:38.06
1 Mile Indoor Slane, Liam SR 4:43.09
2 Mile Indoor Lamlein, Evan SR 10:14.34
55m H Indoor Fennelly, Brian JR 8.25
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.53
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.16
High Jump Indoor Warshaw, Avery SO 6'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Shetzline, Ryan SR 19'  3"
Shot Put Indoor Marwill, Evan SR 41'  10.5"