Broward County (BCAA) Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Spencer, Antonio SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.43 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  2 Watkins, Sean SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.59 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  3 Kiser, Davon JR Cardinal Gibbons 10.65 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  4 Bynes, Mario SR Stranahan 10.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  5 Mortimer, Devaughn JR Dillard 10.70 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  6 Metellus, Nathan Sophomore Deerfield Beach 10.72 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  7 Johnson, Chris Sophomore Dillard 10.74 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  8 Reddick, Corey JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.76 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  9 Martin, Jhovan SR Taravella 10.77 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  10 Smith, Mateo JR Boyd Anderson 10.80 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  11 Allen, Demarcus SR Dillard 10.85 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  12 Morgan, Shamar Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 10.87 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  13 Philippe, Jerry SR Dillard 10.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  14 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 10.94 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  15 Reid, Desmond JR Miramar 10.98 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  16 Walker, Shanard JR Boyd Anderson 10.99 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  17 McBurrows, Jaden SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.00 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  18 Adegborioye, Adefemi SR Western 11.01 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  19 Mullen, Trevell Coconut Creek 11.05 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  20 Rowe, Elijah JR Taravella 11.06 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  21 Francis, Jeremy Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 11.09 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  22 Collier, Jamari Coral Glades 11.10 BCAA Monarch -- The Benc... 02/17/21
  23 Griffin, Julian SR Northeast (OP) 11.13 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  24 Banks, Semaj JR Miramar 11.15 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  25 Smith, Nicholas SR South Plantation 11.18 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  26 Green, Deondre SR South Broward 11.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  27 Kennerly, Joseph JR Deerfield Beach 11.22 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  27 Noelsaint, Shedlet SR Northeast (OP) 11.22 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  29 Baldie , Peter Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 11.24 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  30 Allen, Caleb SR Taravella 11.25 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Watkins, Sean SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.17 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  2 Johnson, Chris Sophomore Dillard 21.59 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  3 Allen, Demarcus SR Dillard 21.61 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  4 McBurrows, Jaden SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.63 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  4 Mortimer, Devaughn JR Dillard 21.63 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  6 Mrky, Sam JR Cardinal Gibbons 21.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  7 Metellus, Nathan Sophomore Deerfield Beach 21.77 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  8 Spencer, Antonio SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.92 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  9 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 22.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  10 Reid, Desmond JR Miramar 22.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Mack , King Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 22.17 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  11 Philippe, Jerry SR Dillard 22.17 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  13 Walker, Shanard JR Boyd Anderson 22.20 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  14 Morgan, Shamar Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 22.25 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  15 Kiser, Davon JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  16 Francis, Jeremy Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 22.47 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Green, Deondre SR South Broward 22.47 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  16 Knight, Malik JR Fort Lauderdale 22.47 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  19 Bynes, Mario SR Stranahan 22.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  20 Mullen, Trevell Coconut Creek 22.53 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  21 Givens, Jordan JR Fort Lauderdale 22.57 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  22 Jackson, Jyquan SR Miramar 22.58 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  23 Smart, Brian SR Nova 22.59 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  24 Rowe, Elijah JR Taravella 22.65 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  24 Shaw, Isaiah SR Douglas 22.65 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  26 Deas, Dewante SR Ely 22.70 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  27 Canelon, Eric JR Flanagan 22.73 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  28 Reddick, Corey JR St. Thomas Aquinas 22.74 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/03/21
  29 Collier, Jamari SR Coral Glades 22.79 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  30 Baldie , Peter Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 22.83 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/03/21
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Watkins, Sean SR St. Thomas Aquinas 46.95 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Shaw, Isaiah SR Douglas 47.62 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Mack , King Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 47.82 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  4 Hamilton, Rohan SR Northeast (OP) 48.40 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  5 Roberts, Tajay SR Dillard 48.43 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  6 Bolden, Xavier SR Plantation 48.93 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 Mccullum, Sheldon SR Douglas 49.07 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  8 Adegborioye, Adefemi SR Western 49.20 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Chambers , Raynell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 49.32 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  10 Deas, Dewante SR Ely 49.66 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  11 Morgan, Shamar Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 49.83 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  12 Jean, Renand SR Dillard 49.86 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  13 Adams III, Christopher Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 50.00 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  14 Shakes, Jaccarri JR Dillard 50.01 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  15 Scheetz, Clayton SR Fort Lauderdale 50.22 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  16 Taylor, Elijah SR South Broward 50.37 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Telsaint, Rotchild SR Northeast (OP) 50.37 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  18 Gibson, Desmond JR Fort Lauderdale 50.55 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  19 Canelon, Eric JR Flanagan 50.60 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  20 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 50.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  21 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 51.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  22 White, Michael SR Pompano Beach 51.45 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  23 Higgans, Ky-Juan SR Taravella 51.53 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  24 Gonzalez, Bryan SR Douglas 51.60 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  25 Collier, Daniel Freshman Pompano Beach 51.81 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  26 Baldie , Peter Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 51.82 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  27 Givens, Jordan JR Fort Lauderdale 51.83 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  28 Allen, Demarcus SR Dillard 51.93 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  29 Gomez, Anthony SR Nova 52.00 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  30 Rigby, Tre Sophomore Miramar 52.01 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mccullum, Sheldon SR Douglas 1:52.06 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Fiore, Michael SR Fort Lauderdale 1:53.32 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  3 Jean, Renand SR Dillard 1:53.70 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Miller, Rushane SR Dillard 1:56.61 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  5 Herrera, Anthony Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 1:56.91 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  6 Ramirez, Humberto SR Fort Lauderdale 1:57.51 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  7 Petit-Frere , Johnathan Sophomore Boyd Anderson 1:57.69 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  8 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 1:58.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  9 Arrieta, Alcides SR Nova 1:58.64 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Clapp, Jasiah Sophomore Douglas 2:00.51 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  11 Gonzalez, Bryan SR Douglas 2:00.55 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  12 Adams III, Christopher Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 2:01.30 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  13 Valentin, Gian JR Flanagan 2:02.47 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  14 Miller, Alexander SR Douglas 2:02.71 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  15 Pitts, Jacai SR Cooper City 2:03.05 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Machado, Lucas SR Douglas 2:04.07 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  17 Durand, Heintz JR Northeast (OP) 2:04.34 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  18 Strong, Stephen SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:04.35 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  19 Mardis, Lucas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:04.85 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  20 Bethely, Majet Freshman Boyd Anderson 2:04.91 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  21 Shakes, Jaccarri JR Dillard 2:05.09 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  22 Pleimann, Ashton Sophomore South Plantation 2:05.23 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  23 Gordon-Toylor, Herman Sophomore South Broward 2:05.37 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  24 Howell, Jaden SR Fort Lauderdale 2:05.74 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  25 Prescott, Cambrell SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:06.54 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  26 Carty, Gabrriel Sophomore Dillard 2:07.16 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  27 Harris, Jaden Sophomore Dillard 2:07.68 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  28 Gelin, Jaleel Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 2:07.85 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  29 Noel, Stenly SR Ely 2:08.71 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  30 Gomez, Anthony SR Nova 2:09.06 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fiore, Michael SR Fort Lauderdale 4:11.53 Satellite High Reggie Jo... 02/26/21
  2 Ramirez, Humberto SR Fort Lauderdale 4:21.62 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Van Smith, Brian SR West Broward 4:32.50 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Mccullum, Sheldon SR Douglas 4:32.68 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  5 Herrera, Anthony Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 4:33.67 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  6 Valentin, Gian JR Flanagan 4:36.38 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  7 Petit-Frere , Johnathan Sophomore Boyd Anderson 4:37.87 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  8 Moreno, Emilio SR Nova 4:38.08 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  9 Goodwin, Martin Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 4:38.77 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  10 Alvarez-Clemente, Frankie JR Cypress Bay 4:38.99 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  11 Noda, Rhys SR West Broward 4:40.93 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 4:41.12 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  13 Gonzalez, Bryan SR Douglas 4:41.78 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  14 Zimmerman , Zack Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 4:42.35 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  15 Perez, David JR Western 4:42.51 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Tevalan-Gonzalez, Mariano SR Fort Lauderdale 4:42.77 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  17 Umarov, Daniel Sophomore Cypress Bay 4:43.42 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  18 Miller, Rushane SR Dillard 4:45.70 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  19 Machado, Lucas SR Douglas 4:46.06 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  20 Gammage, Joshua 8 Dillard 4:46.44 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  21 Diaz, Diego SR Monarch 4:48.03 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  22 Mardis, Lucas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:48.39 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  23 Wodzisz, Ayden SR West Broward 4:49.38 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  24 Gordon-Toylor, Herman Sophomore South Broward 4:49.64 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  25 Oscar, Jeremiah JR Nova 4:50.61 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  26 Salim, Ayman Sophomore Cooper City 4:51.03 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  27 Gelin, Jaleel Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 4:51.97 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/03/21
  28 Gill, Dashon Freshman Dillard 4:52.40 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  29 Washburn, Brian SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:54.06 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  30 Miller, Alexander SR Douglas 4:55.23 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ramirez, Humberto SR Fort Lauderdale 9:17.43 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Fiore, Michael SR Fort Lauderdale 9:33.24 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Tevalan-Gonzalez, Mariano SR Fort Lauderdale 9:58.32 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  4 Zimmerman , Zack Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 9:58.63 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  5 Goodwin, Martin Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 10:04.91 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  6 Moreno, Emilio SR Nova 10:08.51 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Van Smith, Brian SR West Broward 10:09.14 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Jensen, Christopher SR Cypress Bay 10:12.81 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Diaz, Diego SR Monarch 10:17.83 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  10 Noda, Rhys SR West Broward 10:22.48 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  11 Wodzisz Iii, Innocent SR West Broward 10:31.78 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  12 Washburn, Brian SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:35.91 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  13 Gammage, Joshua 8 Dillard 10:39.19 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  14 Gill, Dashon Freshman Dillard 10:44.02 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  15 Mardis, Lucas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:55.67 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  16 Aaron, Bullock Sophomore Cypress Bay 10:56.71 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  17 Salim, Ayman Sophomore Cooper City 10:57.41 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  18 Thompson, Dante Sophomore Cypress Bay 10:59.78 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  19 Fisher, Zachary JR Western 11:02.58 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  20 Perez, David JR Western 11:04.59 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  21 Cooper, Kai JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11:05.75 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  22 Oscar, Jeremiah JR Nova 11:06.62 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  23 Miyamoto, Kai JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11:10.88 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  24 Valentin, Gian JR Flanagan 11:12.87 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  25 John, Elijah Sophomore Nova 11:16.32 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  26 Dugarte, Antonio Freshman Cardinal Gibbons 11:16.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  27 Ravanzo, Rio Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 11:25.44 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  28 Miller, Rushane SR Dillard 11:25.57 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  29 Paquet, Thomas JR Coral Springs Charter 11:31.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  30 Werth, Evan Sophomore Pompano Beach 11:39.99 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Philippe, Jerry SR Dillard 13.49 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Campbell, Claude JR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.28 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  3 Thomas, Jameli JR Northeast (OP) 14.57 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Oms, Jeremy SR Monarch 14.75 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  5 Budham, Kahneil Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 14.79 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  6 Brown, Derick JR Ely 15.11 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  7 Woodside, Lucas SR Flanagan 15.30 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Dohman, Deante SR Plantation 15.44 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Small, Kristoff JR Plantation 15.90 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  10 Presendor, Josiah Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 16.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Murphy, Kalil SR McArthur 16.11 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  12 Peterson, Dashawn JR Ely 16.17 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  13 Scheetz, Clayton SR Fort Lauderdale 16.35 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  14 Murphy, Kamal SR McArthur 16.55 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  15 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 16.58 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  16 Binns, Dejamar JR South Plantation 16.89 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  17 Mandell, Mitchell Sophomore Cooper City 17.02 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  18 Antoine, Ritchard SR Stranahan 17.11 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  19 Smith, Thomas Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 17.58 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  20 Smith, Elijah Freshman Miramar 17.71 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  21 Ciganek, Filip Sophomore Pompano Beach 17.77 BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  22 Telsaint, Rotchild SR Northeast (OP) 17.80 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 02/17/21
  23 Bivens, Timmerick Freshman Boyd Anderson 18.05 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  24 Jean, Isaah Sophomore Douglas 18.24 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  25 Ellison, Jahvay SR Coral Springs 18.36 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  26 Stephenson, Kii Sophomore Monarch 18.63 BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  27 Hewitt, Darren JR Northeast (OP) 19.23 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  28 Castillo, Mateo SR Flanagan 19.24 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  29 Forbes, Travoy Sophomore Coral Glades 19.28 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  30 Tatham, Antoin JR Pompano Beach 19.29 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Philippe, Jerry SR Dillard 37.69 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Telsaint, Rotchild SR Northeast (OP) 38.20 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  3 Oms, Jeremy SR Monarch 38.46 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Budham, Kahneil Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 38.62 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  5 Scheetz, Clayton SR Fort Lauderdale 38.89 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 Dohman, Deante SR Plantation 39.96 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 Tate, Corey JR Taravella 40.36 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  8 Campbell, Claude JR St. Thomas Aquinas 40.47 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  9 Thomas, Jameli SR Northeast (OP) 40.59 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 02/17/21
  10 Brown, Derick JR Ely 40.71 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  11 Murphy, Kalil SR McArthur 40.75 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  12 Presendor, Josiah Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 41.30 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  13 Woodside, Lucas SR Flanagan 41.53 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  14 Small, Kristoff JR Plantation 41.77 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  15 Peterson, Dashawn JR Ely 42.23 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  16 Hewitt, Darren JR Northeast (OP) 42.35 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  17 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 42.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  18 Skinner, Quincy SR St. Thomas Aquinas 42.81 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  19 Binns, Dejamar JR South Plantation 43.37 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  20 Antoine, Ritchard SR Stranahan 43.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  21 Jean, Travis JR Dillard 43.62 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  22 Bivens, Timmerick Freshman Boyd Anderson 44.14 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  23 Brunelus, Marvensky SR Stranahan 44.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  24 Tatham, Kyvon JR Pembroke Pines Charter 44.21 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  25 Mofford, Deandre JR Douglas 44.31 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  26 Davis, Gregory JR Nova 44.47 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  27 Stephenson, Kii Sophomore Monarch 44.91 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  28 Smith, Thomas Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 44.95 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  29 Murphy, Kamal SR McArthur 45.07 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  30 Anderson, Jayden Coconut Creek 45.08 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dillard 40.83 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas 41.17 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  3 Stranahan 42.40 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 Fort Lauderdale 42.46 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  5 Miramar 42.56 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  6 Taravella 42.61 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  7 Boyd Anderson 42.71 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  8 Monarch 43.12 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Coral Springs 43.16 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Northeast (OP) 43.32 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  11 Plantation 43.48 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  12 McArthur 43.49 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  13 Ely 43.63 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  14 Nova 43.87 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  15 Piper 44.22 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  16 South Broward 44.35 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  17 Flanagan 44.40 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  18 West Broward 44.92 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  19 Pompano Beach 45.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  20 Douglas 45.57 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  21 South Plantation 45.82 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  22 Cooper City 46.52 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  23 Coral Springs Charter 46.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  24 Coral Glades 51.28 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:15.15 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Dillard 3:16.34 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Douglas 3:17.95 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  4 Fort Lauderdale 3:19.01 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  5 Northeast (OP) 3:19.11 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  6 Miramar 3:26.72 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Nova 3:28.29 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  8 Boyd Anderson 3:28.95 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  9 South Broward 3:29.30 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  10 Flanagan 3:30.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Coral Springs 3:30.76 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Coconut Creek 3:30.89 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  13 McArthur 3:31.92 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  14 Monarch 3:31.96 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  15 Plantation 3:33.57 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  16 Pembroke Pines Charter 3:35.00 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  17 Cardinal Gibbons 3:35.32 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  18 Stranahan 3:35.53 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  19 Pompano Beach 3:36.29 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  20 Taravella 3:38.88 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  21 Cypress Bay 3:40.52 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  22 Ely 3:41.26 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  23 West Broward 3:42.47 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  24 Cooper City 3:44.19 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 South Plantation 3:45.40 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  26 Coral Glades 4:02.08 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  27 Coral Springs Charter 4:04.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dillard 7:52.00 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Douglas 7:56.67 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Fort Lauderdale 8:01.22 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas 8:08.56 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  5 Boyd Anderson 8:23.34 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  6 Nova 8:26.17 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 West Broward 8:35.37 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Miramar 8:46.45 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  9 Plantation 8:48.80 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  10 Ely 8:49.25 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  11 Taravella 8:49.89 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  12 McArthur 8:53.03 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  13 Monarch 8:55.36 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  14 Flanagan 8:55.89 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  15 Pompano Beach 8:56.22 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  16 Cardinal Gibbons 9:04.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  17 Cooper City 9:07.60 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  18 Coconut Creek 9:11.00 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  19 South Plantation 9:12.41 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  20 Coral Springs Charter 9:24.73 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  21 Northeast (OP) 9:24.77 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  22 Coral Glades 9:26.29 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  23 Cypress Bay 9:40.66 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  24 Western 9:45.39 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 Coral Springs 9:47.95 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Palomino, Zayne SR Monarch 6' 7" 2.01m BCAA Monarch -- The Benc... 02/17/21
  2 Hussain, Ameer SR Douglas 6' 6" 1.98m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  3 Servius, Maxwell Sophomore Coral Springs 6' 4" 1.93m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  4 Drayton, Amani Sophomore McArthur 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Cabrera, Christian Sophomore Nova 6' 0" 1.83m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  6 Ermat, Kenny SR Boyd Anderson 5' 11.5" 1.82m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  6 Thomas, Onwaja SR Boyd Anderson 5' 11.5" 1.82m TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  8 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 5' 10.75" 1.80m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Jean-Francois, Gudner SR Boyd Anderson 5' 9.75" 1.77m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Pastorius, John JR Pompano Beach 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  9 Peterson, Dashawn JR Ely 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  9 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 5' 9.75" 1.77m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  13 Mandell, Mitchell Sophomore Cooper City 5' 8" 1.73m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  13 Thomas, Tyler JR Miramar 5' 8" 1.73m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  15 Brown, Derick JR Ely 5' 7.75" 1.72m Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 02/17/21
  15 Dabelus, Christian JR Boyd Anderson 5' 7.75" 1.72m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  15 Shakes, Jaccarri JR Dillard 5' 7.75" 1.72m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  18 Heath, Jonathan JR Plantation 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  18 Maree, Demonta SR Fort Lauderdale 5' 5.75" 1.67m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  20 Godfrey, Spencer SR Cooper City 5' 5" 1.65m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  21 Humphrey, Christopher Freshman South Broward 5' 4.25" 1.63m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  22 Ramirez, Gabriel Freshman McArthur 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  22 Rouch, Jaden JR McArthur 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  24 Bolden, Xavion Freshman Plantation 5' 3" 1.60m Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 02/17/21
  25 Davis, Ulysses JR Miramar 5' 2.25" 1.58m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 Dolberg, Noah Freshman Western 5' 2.25" 1.58m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  27 Aldajuste, Michael Sophomore Coral Springs 5' 1.75" 1.57m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  27 Breedlove, Christian JR Flanagan 5' 1.75" 1.57m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  27 Presendor, Josiah Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  30 Sauveur, Jamahl SR Nova 5' 0.25" 1.53m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mrky, Sam JR Cardinal Gibbons 14' 9" 4.50m FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  2 Olivera Jr., Jason Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 13' 11.25" 4.25m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  3 Rotger, James SR Western 13' 5.25" 4.10m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Allen, Damario JR Dillard 13' 3.5" 4.05m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Thomas, Steven SR Coral Springs 12' 11.5" 3.95m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  6 Pache, Gary SR Cardinal Gibbons 12' 5.5" 3.80m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  7 Joseph, Ernest Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 10' 11.75" 3.35m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  7 Smith, Elijah Freshman Miramar 10' 11.75" 3.35m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  7 Wardlow, Joey JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10' 11.75" 3.35m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  10 Castillo, Michael SR Coral Springs 10' 6" 3.20m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  10 Pearce, Sean JR Taravella 10' 6" 3.20m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  12 Pough, Tremaine SR McArthur 9' 10" 3.00m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  13 Martinez, Gerald SR Western 9' 6.25" 2.90m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  13 Moise, Marvin JR McArthur 9' 6.25" 2.90m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  13 Smith, Thomas Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 9' 6.25" 2.90m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  16 Lane, Demarfan JR McArthur 9' 4.25" 2.85m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  17 Cazorla, Fabian SR Douglas 9' 0.25" 2.75m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  17 Jones, Cameron Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 9' 0.25" 2.75m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  17 Louis, Joe SR Miramar 9' 0.25" 2.75m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  20 Jones, Spencer Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 8' 7" 2.62m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/03/21
  21 Bertrand , Eathan Sophomore Miramar 8' 0.5" 2.45m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  21 Burbach, Brody Sophomore Western 8' 0.5" 2.45m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  21 Ford, Kyle Freshman Fort Lauderdale 8' 0.5" 2.45m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  21 Lopez, Santiago SR Western 8' 0.5" 2.45m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 Spencer, Zachary Freshman Cardinal Gibbons 7' 10.5" 2.40m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  26 Cardinale, Joseph Freshman Douglas 7' 6.5" 2.30m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  27 Hanna, Anthony JR Miramar 7' 0.5" 2.15m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Tatham, Kyvon JR Pembroke Pines Charter 23' 10.25" 7.27m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  2 Campbell, Claude JR St. Thomas Aquinas 23' 4.75" 7.13m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Louis, Edward Freshman Dillard 23' 3.25" 7.09m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Deas, Dewante SR Ely 23' 0" 7.01m Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Me... 02/24/21
  5 Smith, Mateo JR Boyd Anderson 22' 10" 6.96m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  6 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 22' 9.75" 6.95m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 Hussain, Ameer SR Douglas 22' 9.25" 6.94m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  8 Shaw, Isaiah SR Douglas 22' 9" 6.93m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  9 Williams , Arthur SR Piper 22' 5.75" 6.85m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Smart, Brian SR Nova 22' 4.5" 6.82m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  11 Rowe, Elijah JR Taravella 21' 11.75" 6.70m Broward Elite Athletic C... 05/28/21
  12 Knight, Malik JR Fort Lauderdale 21' 8" 6.60m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  13 Budham, Kahneil Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 21' 2" 6.45m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  14 Maree, Demonta SR Fort Lauderdale 20' 8.5" 6.31m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  15 Collins, Luke JR Ely 20' 7.75" 6.29m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  16 Kong, Darren JR Monarch 20' 6.25" 6.25m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  17 Lumpkin , Christopher Freshman Miramar 20' 5.75" 6.24m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  18 Brinson, Demond JR Dillard 20' 3" 6.17m Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Me... 02/24/21
  19 Barfield, Kenyan SR McArthur 20' 2.25" 6.15m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  20 Lawrence, Kaleb Freshman Stranahan 20' 1.75" 6.14m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  21 Cabrera, Christian Sophomore Nova 20' 0.25" 6.10m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  21 Singletary, Jalyn SR Dillard 20' 0.25" 6.10m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  23 Turner, Mekhi JR Boyd Anderson 19' 11.5" 6.08m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  24 Dabelus, Christian JR Boyd Anderson 19' 10.25" 6.05m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  25 Rigby, Tre Sophomore Miramar 19' 9" 6.02m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  26 Flemming , Joseph JR Cypress Bay 19' 8.75" 6.01m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  26 Jones, Cameron SR South Broward 19' 8.75" 6.01m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  28 Germeus, Nardo SR Cardinal Gibbons 19' 8.25" 6.00m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  29 Murphy, Kalil SR McArthur 19' 6" 5.94m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  30 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 19' 5.25" 5.92m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Shaw, Isaiah SR Douglas 47' 7" 14.50m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  2 Murphy, Kalil SR McArthur 47' 4.5" 14.44m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  3 Smith, Mateo JR Boyd Anderson 46' 10.75" 14.29m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Murphy, Kamal SR McArthur 44' 7.5" 13.60m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  5 Mallory, Tyquarius SR Ely 43' 8.5" 13.32m Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Me... 03/10/21
  6 Dabelus, Christian JR Boyd Anderson 43' 1" 13.13m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  7 Moore, Franklin JR Fort Lauderdale 42' 6.25" 12.96m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  8 Turner, Mekhi JR Boyd Anderson 42' 4.75" 12.92m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  9 Chery, Ronaldo SR South Broward 41' 7.75" 12.69m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  10 Kong, Darren JR Monarch 41' 6.5" 12.66m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  11 Knight, Malik JR Fort Lauderdale 41' 5" 12.62m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  12 Singletary, Jalyn SR Dillard 41' 2.5" 12.56m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  13 Maree, Demonta SR Fort Lauderdale 40' 4.25" 12.30m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  14 Peterson, Dashawn JR Ely 40' 4" 12.29m Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Me... 03/10/21
  14 Saint-Hilaire, Darwen Sophomore Plantation 40' 4" 12.29m Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Me... 03/10/21
  16 Melus, Kervens SR Fort Lauderdale 40' 0" 12.19m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  17 Johnson, Joshua SR Coral Springs Charter 39' 11.5" 12.18m Coral Springs Meet #1 02/17/21
  18 Collins, Luke JR Ely 39' 10.75" 12.16m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  19 Davis, Gregory JR Nova 39' 9.25" 12.12m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  20 Jones, Cameron SR South Broward 39' 8.5" 12.10m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  21 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 39' 6.5" 12.05m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  22 Davis, Ulysses JR Miramar 39' 5.25" 12.02m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  23 Palmer, Tarvis JR South Broward 39' 1.25" 11.92m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  24 Murray, Tariq Sophomore Coral Springs 38' 7.5" 11.77m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
  25 Jones, Dishion SR Fort Lauderdale 38' 4.75" 11.70m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  26 Deoki, Ray JR Monarch 38' 2" 11.63m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  27 Rose, Aaron SR Douglas 37' 9.25" 11.51m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  28 Henderson, Mekhi Sophomore Plantation 37' 8.75" 11.50m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  29 Bivens, Jalil Sophomore Boyd Anderson 37' 7.25" 11.46m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  30 Chery, Creflo JR Pompano Beach 37' 5" 11.40m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lewis, Malik SR Dillard 52' 8" 16.05m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Dufresne, Louma SR Coral Springs 51' 0.75" 15.56m Coral Springs Meet #1 02/17/21
  3 Avin, Ahmari SR Pembroke Pines Charter 49' 7" 15.11m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  4 Crozier, Jackson JR Cardinal Gibbons 48' 6" 14.78m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Hunter , Khalil JR St. Thomas Aquinas 48' 0" 14.63m 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  6 Harden, Kareem SR Stranahan 47' 8" 14.53m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  7 Tulloch, Narrson JR Miramar 46' 11.75" 14.32m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  8 Brown, Tajgeil SR Northeast (OP) 43' 8" 13.31m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  9 McFarlin, Michael JR Coral Springs 43' 2.25" 13.16m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Raymond, Kendley JR Fort Lauderdale 42' 6.75" 12.97m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 02/17/21
  11 Samuel, Kyrie Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 42' 4.75" 12.92m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  12 Paris, James SR Northeast (OP) 41' 0.25" 12.50m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  13 McClaskey, Diego JR Pembroke Pines Charter 40' 8.75" 12.41m Highlands Christian Thro... 04/10/21
  14 Mannino, Franseco Sophomore Coral Glades 39' 11.25" 12.17m Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  15 Estime, Djym JR Boyd Anderson 39' 8.75" 12.11m Dillard BCAA Meet #3 03/03/21
  15 Faulkner, Vondarius JR Dillard 39' 8.75" 12.11m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  17 Kavanagh, Andrew SR Northeast (OP) 39' 6" 12.04m Highlands Christian Thro... 04/10/21
  18 Jackson, Rico Sophomore Dillard 39' 4.5" 12.00m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  18 Watkins, Toni JR Fort Lauderdale 39' 4.5" 12.00m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  20 Ochoa, Ismar SR McArthur 39' 4" 11.99m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  21 Blackstock, Tamiel SR Northeast (OP) 39' 2.5" 11.95m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  22 Pursell, Alec JR Western 38' 9" 11.81m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  23 Hernandez, Jerald JR McArthur 38' 6.75" 11.75m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  24 Mizell, Tovani Freshman Stranahan 38' 0.75" 11.60m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  25 gomes-shores, kaleb SR Everglades 38' 0.25" 11.59m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  26 Louis, Aushawn Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 37' 6.75" 11.45m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  27 Daniels, Marcquan JR Miramar 37' 4" 11.38m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  28 Mohorne, Eligah SR Ely 37' 2.5" 11.34m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  29 Russell, Telvyn JR Ely 36' 11" 11.25m Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 02/17/21
  30 Hicks Jr., Ricky JR Stranahan 36' 6.75" 11.14m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Avin, Ahmari SR Pembroke Pines Charter 163' 3" 49.75m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  2 Tulloch, Narrson JR Miramar 150' 8" 45.92m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Brown, Tajgeil SR Northeast (OP) 150' 6" 45.87m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  4 Raymond, Kendly JR Fort Lauderdale 150' 3" 45.80m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  5 Hunter , Khalil JR St. Thomas Aquinas 138' 7" 42.25m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 McFarlin, Michael JR Coral Springs 135' 2" 41.20m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Paris, James SR Northeast (OP) 132' 7" 40.42m TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  8 Hernandez, Jerald JR McArthur 128' 6" 39.18m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  9 Pursell, Alec JR Western 126' 4" 38.52m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  10 Beavin, Samuel SR Douglas 123' 4" 37.60m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  11 Watkins, Toni JR Fort Lauderdale 122' 11" 37.46m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Faulkner, Vondarius JR Dillard 121' 2" 36.93m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  13 Mohorne, Eligah SR Ely 120' 8" 36.79m Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Me... 03/10/21
  14 Trana, Mark SR Taravella 117' 2" 35.71m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  15 Estime, Djym JR Boyd Anderson 116' 11" 35.63m Dillard BCAA Meet #3 03/03/21
  16 Davis, Malachi SR South Broward 113' 3" 34.52m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  17 McClaskey, Diego JR Pembroke Pines Charter 112' 6" 34.29m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  18 Daniels, Marcquan JR Miramar 107' 5" 32.75m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  19 Solomon, Seth JR Northeast (OP) 107' 4" 32.73m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  20 Wank, Mason JR Douglas 104' 9" 31.92m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  21 Mannino, Franseco Sophomore Coral Glades 104' 5" 31.84m WA Varsity Inv 03/27/21
  22 Lewis, Kingston Freshman Hallandale 103' 6" 31.56m Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
  23 Jackson, Rico Sophomore Dillard 102' 7" 31.27m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  24 Lyons, Jordan JR Coral Glades 102' 3" 31.18m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  25 Wesley, Keyshawn SR Coral Springs 101' 5" 30.91m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  26 Jean-Charles, Daniel JR Miramar 99' 6" 30.33m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  27 McNee, Nikai Sophomore Taravella 99' 5" 30.30m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  28 Johnson, Daniel JR Coral Springs 99' 1" 30.20m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
  29 Hawkes, Johnathan Freshman Boyd Anderson 98' 7" 30.04m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  30 gomes-shores, kaleb SR Everglades 96' 5" 29.40m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kavanagh, Andrew SR Northeast (OP) 145' 6" 44.34m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  2 Brown, Tajgeil SR Northeast (OP) 143' 6" 43.75m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  3 Maione, Vincent JR St. Thomas Aquinas 131' 3" 40.00m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  4 Medard, Ashawn Hallandale 130' 10" 39.89m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  5 Thomas, Steven SR Coral Springs 129' 9" 39.55m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  6 Juste, Javaris SR Boyd Anderson 127' 9" 38.94m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  7 Mardis, Lucas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 121' 5" 37.00m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  8 Scheetz, Clayton SR Fort Lauderdale 119' 10" 36.54m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  9 Brutus, Jonathan SR Boyd Anderson 116' 1" 35.38m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  10 Castillo, Michael SR Coral Springs 114' 6" 34.91m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  11 Beavin, Samuel SR Douglas 111' 8" 34.04m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  12 Sauveur, Jaivon SR Nova 109' 10" 33.47m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Louis, Joe SR Miramar 108' 4" 33.01m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  14 Lamont, Grant JR Fort Lauderdale 105' 3" 32.09m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  15 Pursell, Alec JR Western 101' 0" 30.79m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  16 Rotger, James SR Western 100' 10" 30.73m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  17 Miller, Aiden Freshman Douglas 97' 11" 29.85m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  18 Tiburcio, Manuel Freshman Pompano Beach 92' 1" 28.07m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  19 Paris, James SR Northeast (OP) 90' 10" 27.69m Highlands Christian Thro... 04/10/21
  20 McFarlin, Michael JR Coral Springs 90' 3" 27.50m Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  21 Sauveur, Jamahl SR Nova 89' 7" 27.32m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  22 Wesley, Keyshawn SR Coral Springs 89' 6" 27.28m Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  23 Wank, Mason JR Douglas 87' 8" 26.73m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  24 Cifuentes, Carlos Sanders SR Nova 85' 0" 25.91m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 Craig, Jeron JR Miramar 84' 0" 25.60m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  26 Hernandez, Jerald JR McArthur 83' 0" 25.31m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  27 Frais, Joshua SR Douglas 82' 8" 25.20m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  28 Wardlow, Joey JR St. Thomas Aquinas 81' 6" 24.84m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  29 Saintilus Jr, Vincent SR Pompano Beach 79' 6" 24.23m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  30 Tulloch, Narrson JR Miramar 78' 11" 24.06m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Carter, Jassani JR Flanagan 11.56 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  2 Glasco, Alexis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.68 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Frye, Eddiyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.74 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  4 Brown, Jade Sophomore Taravella 11.80 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  5 Taylor, Hannah Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 12.04 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  6 Lane, Endeyah JR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.06 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  7 Crockett, Morgan Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 12.19 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  8 Lemon, Leah JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  8 Mundell, Melissa SR Nova 12.28 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  10 Johnson, Malaysia JR Dillard 12.30 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  11 Shaw, Ashley Sophomore Northeast (OP) 12.33 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  12 Abiri, May JR Monarch 12.38 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  13 Colston, Olecia JR South Broward 12.43 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  14 Douglas, Shackera SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  15 Bent, Delicia JR Dillard 12.54 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  16 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 12.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  17 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.60 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  18 Blackwood, Jody JR Miramar 12.61 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  19 Spence, Amaya Sophomore Northeast (OP) 12.63 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  20 Perez, Baily South Plantation 12.72 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  21 Edgecomb, Ivory 8 Coral Springs Charter 12.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  21 Richardson, Leyla Sophomore Flanagan 12.77 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  23 Facey, Christal SR McArthur 12.79 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  24 Wynter, Arianna Hallandale 12.87 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  25 Ramdas, Micah SR Miramar 12.88 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  26 Mills , Jemima JR Coral Glades 12.90 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  27 McCalla, Annyah JR Ely 12.98 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  28 Harris, Callia Freshman Flanagan 13.02 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  29 Jackson, Kayla JR Boyd Anderson 13.03 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 02/24/21
  30 McFadden, Nakitriauna JR Fort Lauderdale 13.05 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Carter, Jassani JR Flanagan 23.53 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Lane, Endeyah JR St. Thomas Aquinas 24.54 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Isaac, Kynah SR Flanagan 24.77 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  4 Crockett, Morgan Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 24.87 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  5 Shaw, Ashley Sophomore Northeast (OP) 24.89 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  6 Frye, Eddiyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.02 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  7 Blackwood, Jody JR Miramar 25.06 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  8 Williams, ja'leah SR Ely 25.13 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  9 Facey, Christin Freshman Nova 25.16 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  10 Taylor, Hannah Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 25.17 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Johnson, Cha'iel Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 25.18 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  12 Brown, Jade Sophomore Taravella 25.41 Broward Elite Athletic C... 05/28/21
  13 Johnson, Malaysia JR Dillard 25.49 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  14 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 25.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  15 Mundell, Melissa SR Nova 25.61 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  16 Mosley, Aniyah Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 25.69 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  17 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 25.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  18 Chatfield, Brittney SR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.96 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  19 Lemon, Leah JR Cardinal Gibbons 26.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  20 Facey, Christal SR McArthur 26.04 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  21 McCalla, Annyah JR Ely 26.05 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  22 Colston, Olecia JR South Broward 26.30 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  22 Lauriston, Lillian SR Dillard 26.30 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  24 Mills , Jemima JR Coral Glades 26.33 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  25 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Marie SR Fort Lauderdale 26.35 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  26 Perry, Emani Sophomore Flanagan 26.52 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  27 Bradwell, Zareya Freshman Dillard 26.55 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  28 Perez, Baily South Plantation 26.60 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  29 Ramdas, Micah SR Miramar 26.62 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  29 Spence, Amaya Sophomore Northeast (OP) 26.62 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Isaac, Kynah SR Flanagan 55.67 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  2 Johnson, Cha'iel Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 55.73 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  3 Facey, Christin Freshman Nova 55.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Williams, ja'leah SR Ely 56.02 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  5 Chatfield, Brittney SR St. Thomas Aquinas 56.43 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  6 Hill, Jahnya SR Northeast (OP) 56.93 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 Facey, Christal SR McArthur 57.05 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  8 Kavanagh, Samantha Sophomore Northeast (OP) 57.25 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  9 Edwards, Raquel Freshman Dillard 57.66 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  10 Mosley, Aniyah Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 59.18 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  11 Peirre, Nathana South Plantation 59.38 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  12 thompson, kailyn JR Dillard 59.61 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  13 Blackwood, Jody JR Miramar 59.79 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  14 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Marie SR Fort Lauderdale 59.95 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  15 Mundell, Melissa SR Nova 1:00.42 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  16 Mullings, Abigail Freshman Northeast (OP) 1:00.44 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  17 Hidayath, Ruba JR Monarch 1:00.59 BCAA Monarch -- The Benc... 02/17/21
  18 Jackson, Kayla JR Boyd Anderson 1:00.75 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 02/24/21
  19 Mills , Jemima JR Coral Glades 1:00.80 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  20 Pleas, Amaya Freshman Coconut Creek 1:00.86 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  21 Perry, Emani Sophomore Flanagan 1:00.87 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  22 Hickox, Victoria Freshman Cardinal Gibbons 1:01.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  23 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 1:01.69 BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  24 Thomas, Kimael SR Plantation 1:02.33 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  25 Robertson, Rachel JR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:02.37 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  26 Tomlin, Zion Freshman Coral Glades 1:02.45 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  27 Harris, Callia Freshman Flanagan 1:03.09 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  28 Johnson, Kaniyah Freshman Dillard 1:03.32 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  29 Blackston, Mikkyah Freshman Taravella 1:03.33 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  30 Allen, Trinity Sophomore Miramar 1:03.57 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Cha'iel Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 2:10.05 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Kavanagh, Samantha Sophomore Northeast (OP) 2:10.45 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 Chatfield, Brittney SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:12.88 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  4 Edwards, Raquel Freshman Dillard 2:16.58 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Wallace, Faith JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:23.54 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 Coleman, Christiana Freshman Dillard 2:24.62 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  7 Sinclair, Sydney Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 2:26.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  8 Vassello, Lauren Sophomore Nova 2:27.78 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Martinez, Danielle SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:28.87 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  10 Baldwin, Emily Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.20 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  11 Kaufman , Anika Sophomore Cypress Bay 2:29.82 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Facey, Kyla Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 2:30.60 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  13 Roberts, Kashi SR Dillard 2:31.01 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  14 Morrall, Regan Freshman Western 2:31.04 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  15 Dugarte, Isabella JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  16 Robertson, Rachel JR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:32.11 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  17 Murias, Katherine JR Fort Lauderdale 2:32.56 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  18 Facey, Kayla Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 2:32.65 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  19 Langston, Camille JR Dillard 2:32.87 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  20 McCloskey, Haley SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:33.04 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  21 Benjamin, Taisha JR Northeast (OP) 2:34.13 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  22 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 2:34.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  23 Tomlin, Zion Freshman Coral Glades 2:34.40 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  24 Dawson, Xaviauna Freshman Coconut Creek 2:35.57 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  25 Crispin Alba , Monica Sophomore Cypress Bay 2:36.03 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  26 thompson, kailyn JR Dillard 2:36.11 Cardinal Gibbons Preseas... 02/13/21
  27 Louis, Santiana SR Northeast (OP) 2:36.58 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  28 Potenzano, Denise Sophomore Monarch 2:36.80 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  29 Huerkamp, Sophia Freshman Cardinal Gibbons 2:38.81 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  30 Diaz, Ashlee Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 2:39.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Coleman, Christiana Freshman Dillard 5:18.87 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Duffner, Lindsey Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 5:19.36 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  3 Kaufman , Anika Sophomore Cypress Bay 5:23.05 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  4 Gammage, Jaliah 6 Dillard 5:27.10 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  5 Sinclair, Sydney Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 5:29.67 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  6 Baldwin, Emily Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 5:30.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  7 Roberts, Kashi SR Dillard 5:30.62 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  8 Martinez, Danielle SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:33.16 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Morrall, Regan Freshman Western 5:33.65 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 McCloskey, Haley SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:34.29 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  11 Potenzano, Gianna Sophomore Monarch 5:38.52 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  12 Chatfield, Brittney SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:40.98 Cardinal Gibbons Preseas... 02/13/21
  13 Tucker, Lauren JR Nova 5:49.56 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  14 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:51.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  15 Hanna, Isabella SR Monarch 5:51.45 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  16 Alicea, Daniela SR West Broward 5:51.79 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  17 Dugarte, Isabella JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:52.20 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  18 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 5:53.04 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  19 Gill, Miley 6 Dillard 5:59.03 Cardinal Gibbons Preseas... 02/13/21
  20 Vassello, Lauren Sophomore Nova 5:59.95 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  21 Wallace, Faith JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:02.26 Cardinal Gibbons Preseas... 02/13/21
  22 Williams, Peyton 6 Dillard 6:03.36 Cardinal Gibbons Preseas... 02/13/21
  23 Diaz, Ashlee Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 6:03.46 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  24 Tanksley, Zoe Freshman Northeast (OP) 6:04.22 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  25 Huerkamp, Sophia Freshman Cardinal Gibbons 6:04.30 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  26 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 6:07.87 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  27 Parker, Audrey JR Cardinal Gibbons 6:08.25 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  28 Lerner, Kennedy Sophomore Cooper City 6:12.01 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  29 Tellez, Isabella Freshman Cooper City 6:16.99 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  30 Thompson, Azlin South Plantation 6:17.42 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Duffner, Lindsey Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 11:36.90 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Baldwin, Emily Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 11:39.48 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  3 Alicea, Daniela SR West Broward 11:41.49 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  4 Coleman, Christiana Freshman Dillard 11:58.97 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  5 McCloskey, Haley SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12:03.48 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 12:27.60 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  7 Roberts, Kashi SR Dillard 12:32.14 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  8 Martinez, Danielle SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12:32.33 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  9 Potenzano, Gianna Sophomore Monarch 12:49.64 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  10 Tanksley, Zoe Freshman Northeast (OP) 12:55.16 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  11 Hanna, Isabella SR Monarch 12:55.96 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  12 Diaz, Ashlee Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 12:56.08 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  13 Williams, Peyton 6 Dillard 12:57.03 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  14 Lerner, Kennedy Sophomore Cooper City 13:36.21 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  15 Tucker, Lauren JR Nova 13:36.93 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 13:45.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  17 Macarulay, Angelica Freshman Coral Springs 13:45.60 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  18 Parker, Audrey JR Cardinal Gibbons 13:47.12 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  19 Lago, Ana Freshman Cardinal Gibbons 13:47.96 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  20 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 13:54.00 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  21 Noda, Kelsey JR West Broward 13:57.79 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  22 Sanders, Devyn JR Douglas 14:05.50 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  23 Raymond, Kiera Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 14:29.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  24 Varkala, Lynnae Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 14:35.95 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  25 Fendell, Julia JR Coral Springs 14:46.92 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  26 Palacios, Priscilla SR West Broward 14:52.27 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  27 Fisher, Gabrielle JR Douglas 14:53.52 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  28 Mandelbaum, Sydney Sophomore Cypress Bay 15:51.25 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  29 Galib-Plata, Ana Sophomore Western 15:53.47 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  30 Bonard, Ashley JR Western 16:21.86 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Frye, Eddiyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.14 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Glasco, Alexis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.45 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Thomas, Infinity Sophomore Flanagan 14.74 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  4 Armenteros-Castillo, Leyanis Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 14.76 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  5 Jones, Akerah Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 14.89 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  6 Adams, Amani JR Flanagan 14.91 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  7 Tanelus, Sucar Sophomore Boyd Anderson 14.95 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  8 Hansen, Gianna Sophomore Douglas 15.16 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  9 Robinson, Trillanie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 15.20 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  10 Adams, Angel JR Flanagan 15.45 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  10 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 15.45 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  12 Fuller, Peter-Shae SR Boyd Anderson 15.71 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  13 Presulme, Ahniesha SR Dillard 16.52 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  14 Shelton, Kyleigh Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 16.64 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  15 Acevedo, Sabrina Sophomore Douglas 16.93 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  16 Simmons, Michiyah JR Ely 17.32 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  17 Smith, Destiny JR Miramar 17.79 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  18 Markieh, Sasha South Plantation 17.81 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  19 Hall, Kyrah JR Fort Lauderdale 18.33 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  20 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 18.81 BCAA Monarch -- The Benc... 02/17/21
  21 Deoki, Rashanique SR Monarch 18.94 BCAA Monarch -- The Benc... 02/17/21
  22 Louissaint, Sachaelle JR Nova 18.95 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  23 Eady, Kyla Sophomore Taravella 19.24 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  24 Dudley, Daja'nae Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 19.26 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  25 Jean, Miashlie Freshman Boyd Anderson 19.33 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  26 Vermilus , Widlife Sophomore Stranahan 19.38 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  27 Hall, Keemori Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 19.97 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  28 Russell, Brishaunna JR Coral Springs Charter 20.32 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  29 Francis, Lavelle JR Coral Springs 20.39 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  30 Williams, Khay JR Nova 20.46 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Glasco, Alexis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 40.28 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Frye, Eddiyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 41.42 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Jones, Akerah Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 43.99 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  4 Fuller, Peter-Shae SR Boyd Anderson 44.79 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Armenteros-Castillo, Leyanis Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 44.88 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  6 Tanelus, Sucar Sophomore Boyd Anderson 44.94 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 Adams, Angel JR Flanagan 45.17 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Thomas, Infinity Sophomore Flanagan 45.53 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  9 Robinson, Trillanie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 46.12 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  10 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 46.27 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  11 Portis, Jayah JR Douglas 46.70 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  12 Adams, Amani JR Flanagan 46.78 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Jean, Miashlie Freshman Boyd Anderson 48.00 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  14 Presulme, Ahniesha SR Dillard 48.76 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  15 Mosley, Aniyah Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 48.82 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/03/21
  16 Deoki, Rashanique SR Monarch 49.60 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  17 Shelton, Kyleigh Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 49.87 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  18 Simmons, Michiyah JR Ely 49.88 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  19 Wallace, Faith JR St. Thomas Aquinas 50.68 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/03/21
  20 Smith, Destiny JR Miramar 50.82 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  21 Hansen, Gianna Sophomore Douglas 51.06 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  22 Brown, Kezia SR Monarch 52.36 BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  23 Allen, Trinity Sophomore Miramar 52.53 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  24 Louissaint, Sachaelle JR Nova 53.21 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 Meek, Ella Freshman Cypress Bay 53.22 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  26 Cornelius , Maximilian Sophomore Cypress Bay 53.66 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  27 Markieh, Sasha South Plantation 53.75 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  28 Lyn, Kayla Freshman Stranahan 54.07 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  29 Huang, Sharon Sophomore Cypress Bay 54.10 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  30 Hall, Kyrah JR Fort Lauderdale 54.35 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas 46.54 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Cardinal Gibbons 48.23 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  3 Dillard 48.45 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  4 Flanagan 48.47 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  5 Douglas 48.98 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 Fort Lauderdale 49.07 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Nova 49.75 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  8 Northeast (OP) 50.45 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  9 Ely 50.82 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  10 South Broward 50.93 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  11 Taravella 51.07 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  12 Plantation 51.25 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  13 Pompano Beach 51.53 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  14 Coral Glades 52.56 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  15 Miramar 52.71 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Stranahan 52.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  17 Monarch 53.58 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/03/21
  18 Coconut Creek 53.87 BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  19 Coral Springs Charter 53.93 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  20 Coral Springs 57.66 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:48.77 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  2 Northeast (OP) 3:51.88 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Nova 3:55.11 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  4 Flanagan 3:55.16 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  5 Dillard 3:56.78 Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  6 Cardinal Gibbons 3:59.62 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  7 Fort Lauderdale 4:07.33 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  8 Monarch 4:11.33 BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  9 Boyd Anderson 4:12.14 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  10 Miramar 4:14.04 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Ely 4:14.65 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  12 South Plantation 4:20.20 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Stranahan 4:23.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  14 Plantation 4:23.68 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  15 Douglas 4:34.46 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Cypress Bay 4:35.59 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  17 Pompano Beach 4:40.72 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  18 South Broward 4:41.86 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  19 Coral Springs 4:51.80 BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  20 Coral Glades 4:58.47 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:22.65 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Dillard 9:28.40 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Northeast (OP) 9:44.10 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Cardinal Gibbons 9:55.00 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Monarch 10:08.74 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 Cypress Bay 10:31.00 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 South Plantation 10:43.82 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Fort Lauderdale 10:59.90 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Coral Springs Charter 11:01.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  10 Douglas 11:02.51 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Boyd Anderson 11:20.98 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  12 Nova 11:21.63 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  13 West Broward 11:21.88 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  14 Western 11:34.99 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  15 Cooper City 11:43.04 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  16 Flanagan 11:53.09 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  17 Coral Springs 11:55.74 Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  18 South Broward 12:05.47 BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  19 Pompano Beach 14:11.36 BCAA Monarch -- The Benc... 02/17/21
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Armenteros-Castillo, Leyanis Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  1 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  1 Bynes, Alexia JR Dillard 5' 1.75" 1.57m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  1 Julmiste, Alysha Sophomore Stranahan 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  1 Lauriston, Lillian SR Dillard 5' 1.75" 1.57m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  6 Majdoch, Josefine Sophomore Coral Springs 4' 11.75" 1.52m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  7 Harris, Callia Freshman Flanagan 4' 9.75" 1.47m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  7 Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 4' 9.75" 1.47m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  7 Woolcock, Damia SR Nova 4' 9.75" 1.47m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  10 Veal, Alana Freshman Douglas 4' 8.25" 1.43m Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 02/17/21
  11 Boston, Alaia Sophomore Cooper City 4' 6" 1.37m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  11 Facey, Kayla Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 4' 6" 1.37m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 02/17/21
  11 Facey, Kyla Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 4' 6" 1.37m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  11 Jones, Daisia JR Dillard 4' 6" 1.37m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  15 Allen, Trinity Sophomore Miramar 4' 5" 1.35m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  15 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 4' 5" 1.35m Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 02/17/21
  17 Grissette, Ananda SR Douglas 4' 4" 1.32m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  17 Hall, Keemori Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 4' 4" 1.32m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  17 Jonca, Jeannelle Sophomore Douglas 4' 4" 1.32m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  17 Jonca, Maribelle Sophomore Douglas 4' 4" 1.32m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  17 Meek, Ella Freshman Cypress Bay 4' 4" 1.32m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  17 Perry, Emani Sophomore Flanagan 4' 4" 1.32m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  17 Williams, Khay JR Nova 4' 4" 1.32m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  24 Narcisse, Noemie JR Miramar 4' 2" 1.27m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 Bakatselos, Sophia JR Coral Springs 4' 0" 1.22m Coral Springs Meet #1 02/17/21
  25 Smith, Kaleese JR Nova 4' 0" 1.22m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  25 Swaby, Khrystina JR Nova 4' 0" 1.22m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  25 Wooden, Jasmine SR Flanagan 4' 0" 1.22m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  29 Dudley, Daja'nae Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 3' 11.5" 1.21m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  30 Alexandre, Vanessa Freshman Coral Springs 3' 10" 1.17m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cottrell, Jelan Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 9' 10" 3.00m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Hubbard, Ashlyn Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 9' 6.25" 2.90m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  2 Masri, Jade JR Fort Lauderdale 9' 6.25" 2.90m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  4 Meredith, Kyanne Sophomore Douglas 8' 6.25" 2.60m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  5 Bounassi, Juliette JR Coral Springs 7' 6.5" 2.30m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  6 Segall, Elyse Sophomore Douglas 7' 0.5" 2.15m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  6 Weisblat, Bria SR Western 7' 0.5" 2.15m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Ogden, Julia JR Western 6' 6.75" 2.00m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  9 Jones, Daisia JR Dillard 6' 0" 1.83m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  10 Piggott, Syleena JR Fort Lauderdale 5' 5.75" 1.67m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  11 Macarulay, Angelica Freshman Coral Springs 5' 1" 1.55m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
  12 Ramnarace, Leah Sophomore Coral Springs 4' 7" 1.40m Coral Springs Meet #2 02/24/21
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Frye, Eddiyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 20' 2.25" 6.15m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  2 Fuller, Peter-Shae SR Boyd Anderson 18' 11.75" 5.78m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  3 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Marie SR Fort Lauderdale 18' 11.25" 5.77m Tru Fit Athletics Sprint... 04/24/21
  4 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 17' 9.75" 5.43m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Portis, Jayah JR Douglas 17' 7" 5.36m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 mcknight, nyla JR Everglades 17' 6" 5.33m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  7 Thomas, Infinity Sophomore Flanagan 17' 2.25" 5.24m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Abiri, May JR Monarch 17' 1.5" 5.22m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  8 Spann-Pierre, Qyrah Freshman Deerfield Beach 17' 1.5" 5.22m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 02/24/21
  10 Bynes, Alexia JR Dillard 17' 1.25" 5.21m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  10 Nivol, Barbara SR Ely 17' 1.25" 5.21m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  12 Gardner, Tyeirra SR South Broward 17' 0.75" 5.20m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Pleas, Amaya Freshman Coconut Creek 17' 0.5" 5.19m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  14 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 16' 10.75" 5.15m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  15 Adams, Angel JR Flanagan 16' 10.5" 5.14m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  16 Taylor, Hannah Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 16' 9.25" 5.11m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  17 Jean-Baptiste, Odeline Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 16' 5.75" 5.02m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 02/17/21
  18 Bradwell, Zareya Freshman Dillard 16' 5.25" 5.01m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  19 Veal, Alana Freshman Douglas 16' 1.5" 4.91m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  20 Padgett, Jocelyn SR Pompano Beach 16' 0.5" 4.89m BCAA Group Meet Pompano 03/31/21
  21 Julmiste, Alysha Sophomore Stranahan 15' 11.5" 4.86m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  22 Jackson, Kayla JR Boyd Anderson 15' 10.25" 4.83m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  23 Richardson, Leyla Sophomore Flanagan 15' 9" 4.80m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  24 Davis, Nyajah Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 15' 8.25" 4.78m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  24 Simmons, Michiyah JR Ely 15' 8.25" 4.78m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  26 Woolcock, Damia SR Nova 15' 6.75" 4.74m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  27 Ortuzar, Elisa Sophomore Pembroke Pines Charter 15' 6" 4.72m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  27 Presulme, Ahniesha SR Dillard 15' 6" 4.72m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  29 Roberts, Saniyah Sophomore Coconut Creek 15' 1.25" 4.60m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  30 Manger, Hannah Freshman Coral Springs Charter 14' 10.5" 4.53m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fuller, Peter-Shae SR Boyd Anderson 38' 11" 11.86m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Portis, Jayah JR Douglas 37' 5.75" 11.42m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Thomas, Infinity Sophomore Flanagan 36' 10.5" 11.24m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  4 Davis, Nyajah Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 35' 10.75" 10.94m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  5 Presulme, Ahniesha SR Dillard 35' 8" 10.87m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  6 Lauriston, Lillian SR Dillard 35' 1.75" 10.71m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  7 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 34' 11" 10.64m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  8 Joseph-Guevara, Nyla-Marie SR Fort Lauderdale 34' 9.75" 10.61m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  9 Abiri, May JR Monarch 34' 7.75" 10.56m Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  10 Woolcock, Damia SR Nova 34' 5" 10.49m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Nivol, Barbara SR Ely 34' 4" 10.46m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  12 Jackson, Kayla JR Boyd Anderson 33' 11.5" 10.35m TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  13 Adams, Amani JR Flanagan 33' 6.5" 10.22m BCAA South Qualifier 03/15/21
  14 Grissette, Ananda SR Douglas 32' 10.25" 10.01m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  15 Padgett, Jocelyn SR Pompano Beach 32' 8.25" 9.96m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 03/10/21
  15 Spann-Pierre, Qyrah Freshman Deerfield Beach 32' 8.25" 9.96m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  17 Jones, Daisia JR Dillard 32' 2.75" 9.82m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  18 Louissaint, Sachaelle JR Nova 30' 6.5" 9.31m TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  19 Camacho, Jessica Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 28' 5" 8.66m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  20 MCCRAY, BRITTANY JR Ely 28' 3" 8.61m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  21 Saintegene, Tanicha JR Fort Lauderdale 28' 1.5" 8.57m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  22 Burst, Erika Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 23' 10.75" 7.28m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  23 Jeanty, Sophonie Sophomore Coral Springs 23' 6.25" 7.17m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
  24 Walker, Megan Sophomore Coral Springs 22' 8.5" 6.92m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Shakir, Jade Sophomore Dillard 40' 4.25" 12.30m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  2 Holloway, Anaya Hallandale 39' 5.25" 12.02m FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  3 Aldajuste, Niesha SR Coral Springs 36' 11" 11.25m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Hawkins, Justice JR Deerfield Beach 35' 11.5" 10.96m Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Me... 03/03/21
  5 Bruno, Alexandra Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 35' 5.25" 10.80m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  6 Saintegene, Tanicha JR Fort Lauderdale 33' 9.5" 10.30m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Thomas, Lauren Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 33' 4" 10.16m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  8 Cantave, Cheryl Sophomore Dillard 33' 1" 10.08m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  9 Kentis, Lydia Freshman Cooper City 32' 11.75" 10.05m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  10 Clarke, Zaria SR Nova 32' 2.25" 9.81m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 harris, jonae SR Everglades 31' 10.25" 9.71m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Shelton, Kyleigh Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 31' 8.75" 9.67m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  13 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 31' 8" 9.65m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  14 Salazar, Thania JR McArthur 31' 7.25" 9.63m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  15 Gaines, Kaitlyn JR Hallandale 31' 0.5" 9.46m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  16 Gaines, Kaitlyn JR Hallandale 30' 7.75" 9.34m Broward Elite Athletic C... 05/28/21
  17 Berry, Kaitlyn JR Fort Lauderdale 30' 4.25" 9.25m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 02/17/21
  18 Mercival, Abigal Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 30' 2" 9.19m Fort Lauderdale BCAA Mee... 02/17/21
  19 Tavarez, Melanie SR Coral Springs 30' 1.5" 9.18m Coral Springs Meet #1 02/17/21
  20 Murell, Rodnisha SR Pompano Beach 29' 5.5" 8.98m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  21 Simeon, Shania Sophomore South Broward 28' 10.5" 8.80m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  22 Wooden, Jasmine SR Flanagan 28' 9" 8.76m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  23 Bush, Ryeyauni JR Fort Lauderdale 28' 4.5" 8.65m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  24 Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 28' 4.25" 8.64m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  25 Powell, Danielle SR Pompano Beach 28' 0.75" 8.55m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  26 Johnson, Yasmine Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 27' 10.25" 8.49m Coral Springs Meet #1 02/17/21
  27 Gaines, Kaitlyn Cardinal Gibbons 27' 10" 8.48m David Bowden Relays/Cobr... 02/27/21
  28 Talabert, Tracey JR Monarch 27' 4.5" 8.34m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  29 Lyttle, Vanay SR Coral Springs Charter 27' 2.5" 8.29m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  30 Harris , Tia-nika SR Miramar 26' 8.25" 8.13m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thomas, Lauren Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 147' 4" 44.92m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Aldajuste, Niesha SR Coral Springs 122' 8" 37.38m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Holloway, Anaya Hallandale 122' 1" 37.21m BCAA Track and Field Cha... 03/19/21
  4 Bush, Ryeyauni JR Fort Lauderdale 115' 1" 35.08m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  5 Berry, Kaitlyn JR Fort Lauderdale 113' 6" 34.60m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  6 De Los Rios, Jael JR St. Thomas Aquinas 106' 8" 32.51m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  7 Kentis, Lydia Freshman Cooper City 104' 10" 31.95m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  8 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 102' 7" 31.28m Fort Lauderdale City Cha... 03/31/21
  9 Cantave, Cheryl Sophomore Dillard 100' 8" 30.69m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  10 Mercival, Abigal Sophomore Fort Lauderdale 97' 3" 29.65m BCAA North Central Quali... 03/16/21
  11 Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 96' 9" 29.48m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  12 Shakir, Jade Sophomore Dillard 94' 10" 28.90m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/09/21
  13 Gaines, Kaitlyn JR Hallandale 93' 10" 28.60m Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/05/21
  14 Wooden, Jasmine SR Flanagan 93' 2" 28.40m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  15 Salazar, Thania JR McArthur 90' 3" 27.52m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  16 harris, jada Sophomore Everglades 88' 8" 27.03m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  17 Gaines, Kaitlyn JR Hallandale 84' 2" 25.65m Broward Elite Athletic C... 05/28/21
  18 harris, jonae SR Everglades 83' 7" 25.47m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  19 Jean, kelly Sophomore Ely 80' 10" 24.64m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
  20 Clarke, Zaria SR Nova 79' 11" 24.36m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  21 Johnson, Yasmine Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 78' 9" 24.00m Coral Springs Meet #1 02/17/21
  22 Weisblat, Bria SR Western 78' 5" 23.90m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  23 Bruno, Alexandra Sophomore Coral Springs Charter 77' 5" 23.60m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  24 aurand, kelly South Plantation 76' 11" 23.45m BCAA South Central Quali... 03/16/21
  24 Singleton , Emmerson Freshman Cypress Bay 76' 11" 23.45m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  26 Major, Koda JR Nova 76' 9" 23.40m TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  27 Lyttle, Vanay SR Coral Springs Charter 76' 5" 23.30m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  28 Tavarez, Melanie SR Coral Springs 74' 2" 22.60m Coral Springs Meet #4 03/10/21
  29 Dorelien, Sabrinna JR Monarch 71' 9" 21.88m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  30 Powell, Danielle SR Pompano Beach 71' 6" 21.80m BCAA North Qualifier 03/15/21
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lerner, Kennedy Sophomore Cooper City 93' 8" 28.56m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Herring , Alayna Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 92' 0" 28.05m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  3 Gaines, Kaitlyn JR Hallandale 89' 8" 27.33m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 Berry, Kaitlyn JR Fort Lauderdale 82' 7" 25.18m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  5 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 82' 6" 25.14m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  6 Kentis, Lydia Freshman Cooper City 77' 0" 23.48m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  7 Holloway, Anaya Hallandale 77' 0" 23.46m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  8 Quick, Britney JR Northeast (OP) 76' 6" 23.31m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  9 Bounassi, Juliette JR Coral Springs 76' 1" 23.20m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Saintegene, Tanicha JR Fort Lauderdale 76' 1" 23.20m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  11 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 75' 5" 22.99m Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  12 Gaines, Kaitlyn JR Hallandale 73' 7" 22.43m Broward Elite Athletic C... 05/28/21
  13 Shakir, Jade Sophomore Dillard 72' 11" 22.22m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  14 Jones, Daisia JR Dillard 71' 2" 21.70m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  15 Mundell, Rachel SR Nova 69' 1" 21.07m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 68' 0" 20.73m FHSAA 2A District 14 04/15/21
  17 Aldajuste, Niesha SR Coral Springs 66' 1" 20.15m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
  18 Holland, Taylor JR Monarch 64' 3" 19.58m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  19 Tavarez, Melanie SR Coral Springs 59' 5" 18.12m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
  20 Peters, Bryanna JR Northeast (OP) 59' 1" 18.02m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  21 Robinson, Trillanie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 53' 9" 16.38m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  22 Wooden, Jasmine SR Flanagan 53' 6" 16.31m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  23 Lock-Boddle, Ceanne JR Boyd Anderson 50' 10" 15.50m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  23 Williams, Hannah Freshman Coral Springs 50' 10" 15.50m Coral Springs Meet #5 03/31/21
  25 Narcisse, Noemie JR Miramar 48' 4" 14.73m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  26 Johnson, Jailah Freshman Boyd Anderson 46' 3" 14.10m FHSAA 3A District 14 04/16/21
  27 Thompson , Jessica Freshman Miramar 46' 1" 14.05m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  28 Smith, Kaleese JR Nova 44' 2" 13.46m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/13/21
  29 Acevedo, Sabrina Sophomore Douglas 40' 1" 12.23m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21
  30 Hirn, Michele Sophomore Douglas 38' 1" 11.60m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/13/21