Western Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-13
FHSAA 4A
Broward County (BCAA)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adegborioye, Adedeji
Adegborioye, Adefemi SR
Alaburda, Richard
Almonte , Eliezer
Alsop, Ja'Mer
Apfel, William
Austin , Dakarai
Bell, Damon
Brogna , Samuel
Burbach, Brody
Chakel, Aaron
Charles , Ian
Clement, Billy
Cordero, Hector
Criado , Pedro
Crutcher, Acciani
Davis, Niko
Deveaux, Davion
Dixon, Kyle SR
Dolberg, Noah
Ellis, Marcus
Eniola, Joseph
Esterline, Cole
Farrie, Daylan
Fisher, Zachary
Garcia, Cristian
Gitkin , Dylan
Grant, Jeren
Guerrieri, Anthony
Guyton, Jack
Herrera, Alexander
Herring, Evan
Herring, Jake
Jean, Daniel
Jean , Jordan
Jean , Nathan
Johnson, Zahir
Koskinas, Antonios
Kral, Brandon
Lass, Kyle SR
Licata, Anthony SR
Lopez, Santiago SR
Lopez Villegas, Josafath
Louis , Jayden
Marticorena, Havi
Martinez, Gerald
Mauer, Joseph SR
McBride , Jayden
Mccalla , Mathhew
Narciza, Brandon
Nieves , Marcello
Olson, Maddox
Perdomo, Alex
Perez, David
Pinheiro, Eric
Pitera, Lucas
Pointville , Brycen
Postman , Aydin
Postman , Ethan
Pursell, Alec
Rocha , Allan
Rotger, James SR
Ruffin , Dominic
Sandler, Hayden
Sergeant , Charles
Solares, Edwin
Solkey, Jayson
Sylvestre , Jacob
Tkachenko, Diego
Utange, Christopher
Weisblat, Bryce
Williams, Jailen
Williams, Justin
Williams, Ryan
Zaldivar , Michael
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA 4A Region 4
FHSAA 4A District 13
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships
BCAA South Central Qualifier
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 4
FHSAA 4A District 14
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05/29-05/30/22 JAC Summer Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Jean , Jordan JR 11.31
200m Outdoor Bell, Damon JR 24.00
400m Outdoor McBride , Jayden Freshman 54.58
800m Outdoor Perez, David SR 2:07.80
1,600m Outdoor Perez, David SR 4:33.34
3,200m Outdoor Perez, David SR 10:17.10
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.76
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:40.06
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:44.18
High Jump Outdoor Jean , Jordan JR 1.73m
Long Jump Outdoor Sylvestre , Jacob Sophomore 5.70m
Triple Jump Outdoor Sylvestre , Jacob Sophomore 11.58m
Shot Put Outdoor Pursell, Alec SR 12.08m
Discus Throw Outdoor Pursell, Alec SR 39.02m
Javelin Outdoor Pursell, Alec SR 32.70m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018