Douglas Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-13
FHSAA 4A
Broward County (BCAA)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abreu, Arianna SR
Acevedo, Sabrina SO
Almodovar, Mia
alzate, Sophia
alzate, Sophia
alzate, Sophia
Amin, Maansi SO
Anders, Riley SO
Arnett, Hannah
Bandres, Salome
Bandres, Salome
Bandres, Salome
Bang, Esther SO
Berndt, Maya
Berndt, Michelle SR
Berndt, Michelle
Bronkhorst, Bella SO
Bronkhorst, Selena
Burke, Emily SR
Cifuentes, Sofia
Couch, Juliana FR
Curtis, Michelle
Del Percio, Danielle FR
Diaz, Sophia SR
Douglas, Ami
Etchevers, Sophie
Faust, Jamie
Fisher, Gabrielle 0
Fisher, Gabrielle SR
Fulton, Katharina
Giraldo, Lucia SO
Giraldo, Maria
Gonzalez, Bianca
Greenwald, Gabrielle JR
Grissette, Ananda SR
Grissette, Naomi
Gutman, Julia SO
Haider, Zoha SO
Hansen, Gianna
Henthorn, Alexa FR
Hirn, Michele JR
Jonca, Jeannelle
Jonca, Maribelle
Keane, Michelle
Krajczewski, Addison
MacKenzie, Grace SO
MacKenzie, Madelyn
Martinez, Alexandra
Martinez, Alexandra
Martinez, Alexandra
Medrano, Maya SO
Melchiorri, Morgan FR
Meredith, Kyanne JR
Michel, Anikanylah
Morrison, Tia
Nixon, Erin
Osouna, Samara
Perez, Ariana SR
Perez, Gabriella
Pierre, Vasthi
Pinter, Hailey
Pinter, Hailey
Portis, Jayah SR
Rhodes, Celebre
Ryan, Mikayla SO
Sanders, Devyn SR
Schorer Kaplan, Sofia SO
Scopino, Lilliana 0
Segall, Elyse
Seymour, Raven
Shahheidari, Ariana FR
Shlafman, Diana
Shlafman, Diana
Sierra, Megan JR
Sleeman, Irelyn
Small, Neysa
Torres, Sophia SR
Vassell, Ne'Rya
Veal, Alana
Wallach, Kayla
Wallach, Kayla
Watson, Ashlyn JR
Weingarten, Ava JR
Weingarten, Ava
Wilczek, Erika SR
Wilczek, Nadia
Woonton, Taylor FR
Zeff, Olivia JR
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 4
FHSAA 4A District 13
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet
Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5
Florida Relays
Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships
BCAA North Qualifier
Walter Dix 2022
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Acevedo, Sabrina SR 12.62
200m Outdoor Jonca, Jeannelle JR 26.88
400m Outdoor Abreu, Arianna JR 1:02.32
800m Outdoor Abreu, Arianna JR 2:43.22
1,600m Outdoor Melchiorri, Morgan Freshman 6:27.57
3,200m Outdoor Melchiorri, Morgan Freshman 14:10.53
100m H Outdoor Acevedo, Sabrina SR 16.54
300m H Outdoor Portis, Jayah SR 46.55
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.75
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:22.82
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:27.23
High Jump Outdoor Vassell, Ne'Rya Sophomore 1.50m
Pole Vault Outdoor Meredith, Kyanne JR 2.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Portis, Jayah SR 5.20m
Triple Jump Outdoor Portis, Jayah SR 10.88m
Shot Put Outdoor Douglas, Ami JR 7.20m
Discus Throw Outdoor Martinez, Alexandra Sophomore 17.00m
Javelin Outdoor Hirn, Michele JR 17.70m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018