Boyd Anderson Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-14
FHSAA 3A
Broward County (BCAA)
FHSAA 3A Region 4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bethely, Majet
Bivens, Jalil
Bivens, Timmerick
Brown, Matthew
Brutus, Jonathan
Bryan, Deon-dre
Campbell, Aaron
Dabelus, Christian
Deliard, Ja'Terian
Dominque, Brunelson
Eliacin, Aaron
Estime, Djym
Estime, Djym
Felder, Joel
Flowers, Joseph
Hawkes, Johnathan
Jean-Baptiste , Emmanuel
Juste, Javaris
Libecca, Johnathan SR
Petit-Frere , Johnathan
Robbin, travaughn
Smith, Mateo
Thrope, Tyreik
Turner, Mekhi
Walker, Shanard
White, Jahmil
Williams, Damion
Latest Results
Meet
David Bowden Relays/Cobras Hall of Fame Meet
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#3
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2
2020 Walter Dix Invitational
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#2
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#1
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-06-21 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
03-16-21 BCAA North Central Qualifier
03-31-21 Blanche Ely BCAA Meet#5
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Smith, Mateo JR 10.80
200m Outdoor Walker, Shanard JR 23.06
400m Outdoor Libecca, Johnathan SR 53.16
800m Outdoor Petit-Frere , Johnathan Sophomore 2:00.71
1,500m Outdoor Petit-Frere , Johnathan Sophomore 4:14.72
1,600m Outdoor Petit-Frere , Johnathan Sophomore 4:39.60
110m H Outdoor Bivens, Timmerick Freshman 19.70
300m H Outdoor Bivens, Timmerick Freshman 46.61
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:30.25
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:41.23
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:43.30
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:18.84
High Jump Outdoor Dabelus, Christian JR 1.68m
Long Jump Outdoor Smith, Mateo JR 6.96m
Triple Jump Outdoor Smith, Mateo JR 13.40m
Shot Put Outdoor Estime, Djym JR 11.33m
Discus Throw Outdoor Estime, Djym JR 35.48m
Javelin Outdoor Juste, Javaris SR 38.94m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018