South Plantation Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-14
FHSAA 4A
Broward County (BCAA)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackerman , Anthony
Allen, Akeem SR
Appet, Colten
Azizi, Otmane
Binion, Mathew SR
Binns, Dejamar
Brezenski, Connor SR
Brighthaupt, Jamal
Brown , Demarquez SR
Calitri, Brinson
Corrales, Chris SR
Davis, Mykal
Delinois, Berrian
Desinord, Kerry SR
Dixon, Shavorn 6
Dorival, Wadjhems
Ertilus, Laurent
Evans, Gavin
Fairley, Isaiah SR
Ferreira, Anthony
Ferrucho, Luca
Fitzgerald, Mark
Flores, Derick
Foster, Dale
George, Armani SR
Goosby, Maurice
Gordon, Malik
Hadley, Roosevelt
Harrison, Jeffrey
Henry, Gevonte SR
Hinkson, Christopher SR
Jean, Givens SR
Jean Louis, Jeffrey
Johnson, Christian SR
Jones, Tyrone SR
Joseph, Scient SR
King, Brian
King, Brian
Lapierre, Maurice
Lawrence , Keyandre SR
Lewis, Kenshawn
Lewis, Kenshawn
Lucas, Ricky SR
Lyttle, Jarell SR
Manderson, Khaleel
Marcelin, Amir
Metager, Antoine
Michel, Charlson SR
Naami, Ilias
Najjarian, Seena SR
Nunez, Mathew
Perez, Blake
Perez, Jayson SR
Pestano, Aaron
Pintado, Fabricio
Pleimann, Ashton
Richards, Damayne SR
Sera, Christopher SR
Shanks, John
Silva, William
Sims, Harold SR
Sincere, Vasquez
Singh, Vin
Smith, Nicholas SR
Tinsley, Colten
Tjan, Ming SR
Torres, Nicholas SR
Toussaint, Judler SR
Vasquez, Sincere
Verbal, Christopher
Waldman, Karl
Weaver , Johnathan SR
White, Hammersham SR
Wilcox, Elliott SR
Wiley, Ethan SR
Wiley, Ethan SR
williams, jonathan
Williams, Jordan
Latest Results
Meet
Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1
John Battle III All Star Invitational
56th Annual Eagle Invitational
FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4
FHSAA 4A District 13
2019 BCAA Championships
BCAA South Central Qualifier
FHSAA Class 4A-District 13
Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-06-21 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
03-16-21 BCAA South Central Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Smith, Nicholas SR 12.00H
400m Outdoor Pestano, Aaron Sophomore 56.31H
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019