Cardinal Gibbons Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-14
FHSAA 2A
Broward County (BCAA)
FHSAA 2A Region 4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Baldwin, Emily SO
Bock, Brooke
Clarke, Christine
Davis, Nyajah
Deveaux, Alexis
Douglas, Shackera
Dugarte, Isabella JR
Edwards, Jayonce
Hickox, Victoria
Huerkamp, Sophia
Jones, Akerah
Jones, Aniyah SR
Lago, Ana
Ledger, Samara
Lemon, Leah
Lewis, Isis
Lewis, Kimaya
Mosley, Aniyah
Opalinski, Emily SR
Parker, Audrey JR
Ramsingh, Emma
Raymond, Kiera SO
Sinclair, Sydney SO
Thomas, Tori
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship
FHSAA 2A Region 4
FHSAA 2A District 14
Highlands Christian Throws Festival
Gibbons Last Chance
Fort Lauderdale City Championship
BCAA Track and Field Championships
BCAA North Central Qualifier
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Lemon, Leah JR 12.28
200m Outdoor Mosley, Aniyah Sophomore 25.69
400m Outdoor Mosley, Aniyah Sophomore 59.18
800m Outdoor Sinclair, Sydney Sophomore 2:26.18
1,500m Outdoor Sinclair, Sydney Sophomore 5:07.32
1,600m Outdoor Sinclair, Sydney Sophomore 5:29.67
3,200m Outdoor Baldwin, Emily Sophomore 11:39.48
100m H Outdoor Jones, Akerah Sophomore 14.89
300m H Outdoor Jones, Akerah Sophomore 43.99
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.23
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:44.60
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:59.62
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:55.00
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   2:08.00
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:44.35
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   13:56.67
High Jump Outdoor Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore 1.47m
Long Jump Outdoor Lewis, Isis JR 5.43m
Triple Jump Outdoor Davis, Nyajah Sophomore 10.94m
Shot Put Outdoor Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore 8.64m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore 29.48m
Javelin Outdoor Ramsingh, Emma Sophomore 20.73m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018