Fort Lauderdale Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-13
FHSAA 4A
Broward County (BCAA)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Whitehead, Jarvares
Adams, Forest
Aristile, Omar
Bell, Brandon
Bentley-Jabir, Hafeez
Binnion, Ian
Boyd Jr., Patrick
Carter, Elisha
Castro, Roy
Clark, Samuel
Davis, Blessed
Esta, Quincy
Fields, Demetray SR
Fiore, Michael SR
Francis, Jeremy
Gibson, Desmond
Gilles, Julian
Givens, Jordan
Guerrero, Juan
Hayes, Carter
Howell, Jaden SR
Jones, Dishion
Joseph, Ernest
Joseph, Jeffery
Joseph, Usher
Knight, Malik
Lamont, Grant
Maree, Demonta
Melus, Kervens
Moore, Franklin
Pognon, Kameron
Presender, Josiah
Ramirez, Humberto
Raymond, Kendley
Saunders, Basil
Scheetz, Clayton
Smith, Thomas
St.Juste, Djonucci
Tevalan-Gonzalez, Mariano SR
Thervil, Bervens
Watkins, Antonio
Watson, Jamarri
Willingham, Nicholas
Winchester, JahSean
Zimmerman , Zack
Latest Results
Meet
David Bowden Relays/Cobras Hall of Fame Meet
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#3
2020 Walter Dix Invitational
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#2
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-06-21 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
03-16-21 BCAA North Central Qualifier
04-03-21 Gibbons Last Chance
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Francis, Jeremy Sophomore 11.38
200m Outdoor Knight, Malik JR 23.54
400m Outdoor Gibson, Desmond JR 52.31
800m Outdoor Fiore, Michael SR 1:56.72
1,500m Outdoor Zimmerman , Zack Sophomore 4:27.17
1,600m Outdoor Fiore, Michael SR 4:11.53
3,200m Outdoor Fiore, Michael SR 9:33.24
110m H Outdoor Scheetz, Clayton SR 16.83
300m H Outdoor Presender, Josiah Sophomore 42.43
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.52
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:30.10
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:15.50
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:45.75
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:51.89
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:09.27
High Jump Outdoor Maree, Demonta SR 1.57m
Pole Vault Outdoor Joseph, Ernest Sophomore 2.91m
Long Jump Outdoor Maree, Demonta SR 6.10m
Triple Jump Outdoor Knight, Malik JR 11.96m
Shot Put Outdoor Raymond, Kendley JR 12.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Raymond, Kendley JR 37.00m
Javelin Outdoor Scheetz, Clayton SR 34.72m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018