MIAA Eastern XC Championship Date: 11-12-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McCue, Patrick SR Amesbury 5:15.7 16:21.1 1
2 Guinee, Patrick SR Manchester Essex 5:21.6 16:39.3 2
3 Gill, Joe SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:22.4 16:41.9 3
4 Phelan, Peter SR Dover-Sherborn 5:23.7 16:45.8 4
5 Waters, Kellen SR Ipswich 5:27.1 16:56.4 5
6 Luna-Torres, Kevin SR Marian 5:29.0 17:02.1 6
7 Abel, Brian SR Amesbury 5:30.5 17:06.8 7
8 Horvath, Peter SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:32.2 17:12.1 8
9 Carlson, Shawn SR Bishop Fenwick 5:32.9 17:14.5 9
10 Dolan, Reed SR Ipswich 5:34.5 17:19.3 10
11 Southworth, Nick SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:37.8 17:29.5 11
12 Arntsen, Lars SR Manchester Essex 5:40.5 17:37.9 12
13 Snowman, John SR Sturgis West Charter 5:40.9 17:39.2 13
14 Passarelli, Nicholas SR Innovation Academy 5:41.8 17:42.0 14
15 Keliher, Jaden SR Amesbury 5:42.3 17:43.5 15
16 Hill, Aiden SR Bishop Fenwick 5:43.6 17:47.5 16
17 Sydlowski, William SR Amesbury 5:45.1 17:52.2 17
18 Meneghini, Philip SR Ipswich 5:45.3 17:52.8 18
19 Carreiro, Januario SR Marian 5:45.7 17:54.2 19
20 Johnson, Evan SR Amesbury 5:46.9 17:58.0 20
21 Katilus, Bryan SR East Bridgewater 5:49.0 18:04.6 21
22 Kenney, Matt SR Manchester Essex 5:49.8 18:07.0 22
23 Ziomek, Zack SR Amesbury 5:50.9 18:10.3 23
24 Walsh, Declan SR Marian 5:51.0 18:10.6 24
25 Iapicca, Ryan SR Lynnfield 5:51.1 18:10.9 25
26 Carter, Matt SR Manchester Essex 5:51.9 18:13.4 26
27 Jacques, Lucas SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:52.7 18:15.8 27
28 Parizeau, Louis SR Dover-Sherborn 5:54.2 18:20.7 28
29 Mullen, Charlie SR Georgetown 5:56.5 18:27.7 29
30 St.George, Sam SR Marian 5:56.7 18:28.4 30
31 Twomey, Sean SR Presentation of Mary 5:56.9 18:29.0 31
32 Potts, Kyle SR South Shore Vocational 5:58.7 18:34.6 32
33 Donoghue, Kelvin SR Dover-Sherborn 5:58.8 18:34.8 33
34 Fried, Oliver SR Dover-Sherborn 5:58.9 18:35.2 34
35 Lee, Calvin SR Innovation Academy 5:58.9 18:35.2 35
36 Beshire, Nick SR Winthrop 5:59.2 18:36.1 36
37 Leone, Emelio SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:00.3 18:39.6 37
38 Spooner, Anthony SR West Bridgewater 6:00.8 18:41.1 38
39 Platt, Cameron SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:00.9 18:41.3  
40 Norton, Mike SR Coyle & Cassidy 6:01.0 18:41.7 39
41 Tolan, Brice SR Abington 6:01.4 18:42.9  
42 Zellman, Luke SR Manchester Essex 6:02.1 18:45.1 40
43 Glynn, Ryan SR South Shore Vocational 6:02.4 18:46.0 41
44 McBirney, Mike SR East Bridgewater 6:02.4 18:46.1 42
45 Pappas, Yanni SR Sacred Heart 6:02.5 18:46.4 43
46 Brown, Will SR Dover-Sherborn 6:02.9 18:47.7 44
47 Smith, Trevor SR Ipswich 6:03.4 18:49.0 45
48 Martin, Mason SR Sturgis East Charter 6:04.2 18:51.7 46
49 Barmashi, Steven SR Bourne 6:04.7 18:53.1  
50 Slivka, Noah SR Coyle & Cassidy 6:05.0 18:54.0 47
51 Keenan, Jack SR Bishop Fenwick 6:05.6 18:55.9 48
52 Rosczewski, Seth SR Rockland 6:05.9 18:56.8  
53 Chabot, Chris SR Amesbury 6:06.8 18:59.9 49
54 Macphail, Cormac SR Winthrop 6:07.4 19:01.6 50
55 Cerulli, Mike SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:08.3 19:04.5 51
56 Mizioch, Zach SR Bishop Fenwick 6:08.6 19:05.2 52
57 Lynch, Stephen SR Archbishop Williams 6:08.8 19:05.9 53
58 Blythe, Robbie SR Georgetown 6:09.2 19:07.3 54
59 Tortorella, Jacob SR Fairhaven 6:10.2 19:10.3 55
60 Cullen, Ricky SR Dover-Sherborn 6:11.3 19:13.7 56
61 DiBello, Nicholas SR Ipswich 6:12.9 19:18.5 57
62 Dougherty, Sean SR Dover-Sherborn 6:13.5 19:20.4 58
63 Varros, Gavin SR West Bridgewater 6:15.2 19:25.9 59
64 DeMarco, Jack SR Ipswich 6:15.9 19:27.9 60
65 Panigrahy, Anand SR Archbishop Williams 6:16.0 19:28.3 61
66 D'Itria, Anthony SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:16.2 19:29.0 62
67 Mitchell, Nick SR Georgetown 6:16.4 19:29.6 63
68 Forni, Zachary SR Ipswich 6:16.5 19:29.9 64
69 Brown, Nick SR Fairhaven 6:16.6 19:30.2 65
70 Brown, Jack SR Fairhaven 6:16.7 19:30.6 66
71 Jarvis, Joseph SR Innovation Academy 6:17.4 19:32.6 67
72 Shone, Zach SR Lynnfield 6:17.9 19:34.3 68
73 Semple, Kevin SR Carver 6:18.0 19:34.7 69
74 LoGiudice, Dominic SR Essex Technical 6:18.8 19:37.1 70
75 Silva, Victor SR Innovation Academy 6:19.9 19:40.4 71
76 Etheridge, Max SR Sturgis East Charter 6:20.1 19:41.2 72
77 Shannon, Daniel SR Carver 6:21.4 19:45.2 73
78 Mullen, Spencer SR Georgetown 6:21.9 19:46.6 74
79 Eldridge, Mason SR Joseph Case 6:21.9 19:46.7  
80 Henchy, Cameron SR Sturgis East Charter 6:22.0 19:46.8 75
81 Coulehan, Jack SR Georgetown 6:22.2 19:47.7 76
82 Frost, P.J. SR Georgetown 6:22.3 19:47.8 77
83 Pifko, Sam SR Lynnfield 6:23.6 19:51.8 78
84 Fabrizio, Joe SR Lynnfield 6:24.1 19:53.5 79
85 Whitford, Claton SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:24.6 19:54.9  
86 Grenier, Nick SR Lowell Catholic 6:25.5 19:57.8  
87 Simpson, Loren SR Sacred Heart 6:26.9 20:02.1 80
88 Williams, Chris SR West Bridgewater 6:26.9 20:02.3 81
89 Thorpe, Riely SR Joseph Case 6:27.5 20:04.0  
90 Glynn, Brenden SR Sturgis West Charter 6:28.3 20:06.5 82
91 Tortorella, Isaac SR Fairhaven 6:28.4 20:06.9 83
92 Tse, Jackson SR Bishop Fenwick 6:28.7 20:07.8 84
93 McAndrew, Matt SR South Shore Vocational 6:29.0 20:08.7 85
94 Federico, Mike SR Lynnfield 6:29.5 20:10.2 86
95 Sirhal, Ethan SR Sturgis East Charter 6:30.3 20:12.9 87
96 Barry, Michael SR Abington 6:31.5 20:16.4  
97 Sierra, Cross SR Bourne 6:31.6 20:16.9  
98 Mottola, John SR Innovation Academy 6:32.5 20:19.7 88
99 Alfieri, Paul SR West Bridgewater 6:33.1 20:21.5 89
100 Mathers, Sam SR Presentation of Mary 6:34.7 20:26.5 90
101 Lovell, Dan SR East Bridgewater 6:35.4 20:28.7 91
102 Johnston, Sam SR Bourne 6:35.9 20:30.0  
103 Barnes, Colby SR Sturgis West Charter 6:35.9 20:30.1 92
104 Cavanaugh, Connor SR Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 6:36.1 20:30.8  
105 Days, Justin SR Fairhaven 6:36.4 20:31.6 93
106 Henriques, David SR Lynnfield 6:36.6 20:32.2 94
107 Pratt, Chris SR West Bridgewater 6:37.2 20:34.2 95
108 Wilkinson, Anthony SR Lynnfield 6:37.7 20:35.7 96
109 Piers, Ben SR Sturgis West Charter 6:38.2 20:37.2 97
110 Malala, Mika SR Bishop Fenwick 6:38.4 20:38.0 98
111 Kaskell, Patrick SR Winthrop 6:38.5 20:38.1 99
112 Maglione, Sal SR Marian 6:38.6 20:38.5 100
113 Andre, Drew SR Sturgis West Charter 6:39.6 20:41.7 101
114 Park, Nicholas SR Bishop Fenwick 6:40.3 20:43.8 102
115 Mehan, Kyle SR Lowell Catholic 6:40.4 20:44.2  
116 Cronin, Derek SR Sacred Heart 6:41.0 20:46.1 103
117 Notte, Nick SR Manchester Essex 6:41.2 20:46.6 104
118 Campbell, Dean SR Manchester Essex 6:41.5 20:47.4 105
119 Henry, Seth SR Innovation Academy 6:42.2 20:49.6 106
120 Anderson, Peter SR Essex Technical 6:42.7 20:51.2 107
121 DeFarla, Jamison Bishop Connolly 6:42.8 20:51.5  
122 Brown, Deason SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:42.8 20:51.8 108
123 Lane, Alexander SR Bourne 6:42.9 20:51.8  
124 Hanrahan, Cian SR Sturgis East Charter 6:42.9 20:52.0 109
125 Medeiros, Brandon SR Joseph Case 6:43.0 20:52.1  
126 Days, Jordan SR Fairhaven 6:43.2 20:52.7 110
127 Dufault, Will SR Sturgis East Charter 6:43.2 20:52.8 111
128 Sidoti, Sean SR South Shore Vocational 6:44.0 20:55.2 112
129 Carroll, Jack SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:44.2 20:55.9 113
130 Carter, William SR East Bridgewater 6:44.4 20:56.6 114
131 DiCarlo, Nick SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:44.8 20:57.7 115
132 Kelly, Tyler SR Archbishop Williams 6:46.0 21:01.4 116
133 Connor, Babcock SR East Bridgewater 6:46.3 21:02.4 117
134 Adams, Tucker SR Essex Technical 6:46.8 21:03.9 118
135 Dionne, Henry SR Minuteman 6:47.7 21:07.0 119
136 Smith, Sam SR Sturgis East Charter 6:48.9 21:10.4 120
137 Ahern, Austin SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:49.4 21:12.1  
138 Papsadore, Maximus SR Sturgis West Charter 6:50.2 21:14.6 121
139 Sweetland, Josh SR Innovation Academy 6:50.4 21:15.3 122
140 Haines, Jacob SR Winthrop 6:50.6 21:16.0 123
141 Roman, Justin SR Carver 6:51.6 21:19.0 124
142 Escobar, Cole SR Joseph Case 6:51.8 21:19.4  
143 Miller, Matthew SR Essex Technical 6:53.5 21:24.8 125
144 Miller, Noah SR Marian 6:54.0 21:26.3 126
145 Healey, Mike SR Marian 6:54.2 21:27.1 127
146 Johnson, Benjamin SR Essex Technical 6:55.2 21:30.1 128
147 Carbone, Patrick SR Essex Technical 6:55.6 21:31.4 129
148 Cristoferi, Ryan SR Archbishop Williams 6:55.9 21:32.4 130
149 Gokey, Teaghan SR Sacred Heart 6:56.0 21:32.6 131
150 Sequeira, Xavier SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:56.2 21:33.4 132
151 Brady, Shane SR South Shore Vocational 6:56.7 21:34.8 133
152 Hatch, Matthew SR West Bridgewater 6:57.0 21:35.8 134
153 Foy, Nolan SR West Bridgewater 6:57.2 21:36.4 135
154 McPherson, Alex SR South Shore Vocational 6:58.2 21:39.5 136
155 Datar, Sean SR Minuteman 6:58.3 21:39.8 137
156 Aiello, Jonathan SR Abington 6:58.8 21:41.2  
157 Conroy, Peter SR Coyle & Cassidy 6:59.0 21:42.0 138
158 Colon-Rivera, Johnathan SR Presentation of Mary 7:02.1 21:51.5 139
159 Crowell, Ethan SR Presentation of Mary 7:02.7 21:53.3 140
160 Marquis, Bryce SR Essex Technical 7:03.4 21:55.7 141
161 Goode-Murphy, Joe SR Matignon 7:03.5 21:56.0  
162 Henriquez, Kordell SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:05.4 22:02.0 142
163 Klier, Matthew SR Archbishop Williams 7:06.1 22:04.0 143
164 Roper, Cormac JR East Bridgewater 7:07.9 22:09.6 144
165 Sullivan, Brett SR Sturgis West Charter 7:08.9 22:12.8 145
166 Wu, Alex SR Matignon 7:10.0 22:16.1  
167 Gallego, Matt SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:10.7 22:18.2 146
168 Nilsen, Holden SR Abington 7:12.0 22:22.5  
169 Griffin, Aryan SR Carver 7:12.6 22:24.2 147
170 Trask, Joe SR East Bridgewater 7:14.1 22:28.9 148
171 Bancroft, George SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:14.6 22:30.5  
172 Katsiris, Mike SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:18.1 22:41.4 149
173 Roberts, Matt SR Carver 7:20.3 22:48.1 150
174 Marcoccio, Michealangelo SR Winthrop 7:20.6 22:49.1 151
175 Meikle, Connor SR Sacred Heart 7:20.9 22:50.1 152
176 Ross, Jack SR Minuteman 7:28.8 23:14.6 153
177 Marshall, Dalton SR Carver 7:29.4 23:16.5 154
178 Del Rios, Sage SR Presentation of Mary 7:29.8 23:17.8 155
179 Hillier, Gaige SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:36.7 23:39.1 156
180 Mariani, Nicholas SR Archbishop Williams 7:38.8 23:45.8 157
181 Johnson, Jeremiah SR South Shore Vocational 7:41.7 23:54.8 158
182 Li, Bruce SR Matignon 7:43.0 23:58.8  
183 Francis-Wright, Ethan SR Minuteman 7:43.9 24:01.6 159
184 Ashton, O'Leary Bishop Connolly 7:46.1 24:08.5  
185 Millman, Jared SR Carver 7:48.3 24:15.3 160
186 O'Brien , Ben SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:49.4 24:18.6 161
187 Saindon, Matt SR Presentation of Mary 7:56.5 24:40.7 162
188 Thomas, Ari SR Minuteman 8:07.7 25:15.4 163
189 Wang, Anthony SR Matignon 8:17.6 25:46.1  
190 Kelly, Colin SR Minuteman 8:27.9 26:18.2 164
191 Mei, Jeffrey SR Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 8:37.5 26:47.9