MSTCA Bay State XC Invitational Date: 10-22-16   Venue: Gardner Municipal Golf Club - Gardner, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rocha, Marcelo SR Peabody 5:07.9 15:56.7 1
2 Polanco, Christopher SR Lowell 5:16.0 16:21.8 2
3 Rodriguez, Anthony SR Lowell 5:17.6 16:26.7 3
4 Holmes, Derek SR Marshfield 5:18.1 16:28.5 4
5 Fitzpatrick, Colin SR Lowell 5:20.7 16:36.5 5
6 McCaffrey, Christopher SR Brockton 5:21.9 16:40.3 6
7 Donovan, Conor SR Lowell 5:23.3 16:44.5 7
8 Acquaviva, Sam SR Newburyport 5:23.8 16:46.0 8
9 Faddis, Kyle SR Masconomet 5:27.9 16:58.8 9
10 Kessler, Zander SR Concord-Carlisle 5:28.8 17:01.8 10
11 Gibson, Nasir SR Lowell 5:29.6 17:04.2 11
12 Galarza, Chris SR Lowell 5:31.1 17:08.8 12
13 Bergeron, Zack SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:31.4 17:09.6 13
14 Carleo, Jack SR Newburyport 5:33.5 17:16.2 14
15 McClure, Timothy SR Concord-Carlisle 5:33.6 17:16.6 15
16 Pinales, Jadiel SR Lowell 5:35.3 17:21.9 16
17 Milsark, Ethan SR Northampton 5:35.7 17:23.2 17
18 Rocha, Claudio SR Peabody 5:36.0 17:24.0 18
19 Mungeam, Trevor SR Douglas 5:36.5 17:25.7 19
20 Lamb, Andrew SR Marshfield 5:36.6 17:26.0 20
21 Conlan, Sean SR Melrose 5:37.1 17:27.3 21
22 Farhat, Joe SR Peabody 5:37.4 17:28.4 22
23 Condon, James SR Marshfield 5:37.8 17:29.5 23
24 Mungai, Martin SR Lowell 5:38.4 17:31.5  
25 O'Neill, Matthew SR Lowell 5:39.3 17:34.3  
26 Joyce, Joe SR Marshfield 5:39.9 17:36.1 24
27 Alperen, Marc SR Peabody 5:40.2 17:37.2 25
28 Bunker, Chris SR Marshfield 5:40.4 17:37.7 26
29 Valianti, Nick SR Marshfield 5:41.7 17:41.6 27
30 Aylward, William SR Peabody 5:42.4 17:44.0 28
31 Peterson , Nick SR Northampton 5:43.0 17:45.9 29
32 Ngoy, Emmanuel SR Lowell 5:44.1 17:49.1  
33 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:45.5 17:53.4 30
34 Grady, Conner SR Douglas 5:46.7 17:57.4 31
35 Armijos, Julian SR Marshfield 5:47.4 17:59.5 32
36 Ryan, Jack SR Whitman-Hanson 5:49.6 18:06.2 33
37 Newman, Andrew SR Whitman-Hanson 5:49.8 18:06.8 34
38 Peloquin, Patrick SR Douglas 5:49.9 18:07.3 35
39 Ferreira, Zach SR Stoughton 5:50.2 18:08.0 36
40 Donovan, Joe SR Marshfield 5:50.6 18:09.3  
41 Nichol, Ayden SR Concord-Carlisle 5:52.7 18:16.0 37
42 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:52.9 18:16.4 38
43 O'Neil, Brennan SR Concord-Carlisle 5:53.0 18:16.9 39
44 Cochran, Colin SR Stoughton 5:53.8 18:19.4 40
45 Cryan, Marcus SR Masconomet 5:54.0 18:19.9 41
46 Brovender, Alex SR Masconomet 5:54.0 18:20.0 42
47 Weston, Joe SR Masconomet 5:54.0 18:20.0 43
48 Murley, Nathan SR Masconomet 5:54.1 18:20.1 44
49 Dean, Johnathan SR Northampton 5:54.8 18:22.5 45
50 Schmidt, Owen SR Concord-Carlisle 5:55.3 18:24.1 46
51 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:55.5 18:24.7 47
52 Pulkinen, Bryce SR Whitman-Hanson 5:55.9 18:25.9 48
53 Calkins, Noah SR Shrewsbury 5:57.0 18:29.3 49
54 Kaye, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:57.0 18:29.4 50
55 Moscoso, Lukas SR Whitman-Hanson 5:57.4 18:30.5 51
56 Molvar, Joshua SR Newburyport 5:58.0 18:32.5 52
57 LeBlanc, Dohnavan SR Fitchburg 5:58.2 18:33.0 53
58 Canzano, James SR Shrewsbury 5:58.5 18:34.0 54
59 Foley, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:58.6 18:34.3 55
60 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:58.8 18:34.9 56
61 Lee, Tyler SR Concord-Carlisle 5:59.1 18:35.7 57
62 Dawe, Travis SR Peabody 5:59.4 18:36.7 58
63 Braz, Garrett SR Peabody 5:59.5 18:37.0 59
64 Kealey, Jackson SR Newburyport 5:59.8 18:38.0 60
65 Hempstead, Phillip SR Northampton 6:00.6 18:40.6 61
66 Erikson, Kip SR Newburyport 6:01.1 18:42.1 62
67 Maglio, Mike SR Marshfield 6:01.3 18:42.7  
68 Darling, Jack SR Masconomet 6:01.4 18:43.1 63
69 Dean, Michael SR Northampton 6:01.8 18:44.2 64
70 Bean, Cameron SR Stoughton 6:02.3 18:45.7 65
71 Hoover, Parker SR Newburyport 6:03.2 18:48.5 66
72 Tilley, Evan SR Old Rochester 6:03.7 18:50.2 67
73 Marchioni, Tyler SR Franklin 6:04.0 18:51.0 68
74 Regan, Mitchell SR Franklin 6:04.5 18:52.5 69
75 Wilson, Cameron SR Whitman-Hanson 6:05.0 18:54.1 70
76 Silver, Liam SR Bedford 6:05.1 18:54.4 71
77 White, Peter SR Northampton 6:05.7 18:56.3 72
78 Barriss, Griffin SR Melrose 6:06.0 18:57.3 73
79 Ortwein, Anthony SR Fitchburg 6:06.3 18:58.1 74
80 Griffiths, Connor SR Groton-Dunstable 6:06.3 18:58.3 75
81 Henderson, Everett SR Franklin 6:06.4 18:58.6 76
82 Lucey, John SR Newburyport 6:06.5 18:58.7 77
83 Stromski, Steve SR Melrose 6:06.5 18:58.9 78
84 Norton, Sam SR Northampton 6:06.6 18:59.2 79
85 Hagen, Michael SR Franklin 6:07.1 19:00.7 80
86 Kazmer, Andrew SR Austin Prep 6:07.7 19:02.5 81
87 Cox, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:08.4 19:04.6 82
88 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 6:08.8 19:06.1 83
89 Welch, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:09.1 19:06.8 84
90 Martus, Erik SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:10.4 19:10.9 85
91 Kimball, Chris SR Littleton 6:10.5 19:11.3 86
92 Hanlon, Will SR Melrose 6:10.8 19:12.1 87
93 Galicki, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:10.8 19:12.3 88
94 Sokol, John SR Newburyport 6:11.1 19:13.1  
95 Bleau, Riley SR Newburyport 6:11.3 19:13.7  
96 Shumway, Matthew SR Franklin 6:11.4 19:13.9 89
97 Cortese, Alex SR Douglas 6:11.4 19:14.0 90
98 Milsark, Rory SR Northampton 6:11.8 19:15.2  
99 Fossa, Alex SR Peabody 6:11.9 19:15.5  
100 Kehoe, Dylan SR Franklin 6:12.1 19:16.2 91
101 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 6:12.1 19:16.2 92
102 Scott, Adam SR Groton-Dunstable 6:12.2 19:16.5 93
103 Daly, Patrick SR Groton-Dunstable 6:12.3 19:16.8 94
104 Pothier, Jahn SR Old Rochester 6:12.4 19:17.2 95
105 Floyd, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:13.0 19:19.1 96
106 Uva, Alex SR Whitman-Hanson 6:13.3 19:20.0 97
107 Gavel, Zachary SR Groton-Dunstable 6:13.5 19:20.6 98
108 Stevens, Kyle SR Franklin 6:13.9 19:21.8 99
109 Goldsmith, Hayden SR Franklin 6:14.0 19:22.2  
110 McQuade, James SR Shrewsbury 6:14.5 19:23.7  
111 Llodra, Jacob SR Groton-Dunstable 6:14.9 19:24.9 100
112 Mahoney, Liam SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:15.0 19:25.2 101
113 Tepper, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:15.2 19:25.9  
114 Moore, Jackson SR Concord-Carlisle 6:15.4 19:26.6 102
115 Smith, Ryson SR Old Rochester 6:15.6 19:27.1 103
116 May, Spencer SR Peabody 6:15.9 19:28.0  
117 LeClair , Simon SR Northampton 6:16.6 19:30.1  
118 Murphy, Jerry SR Melrose 6:17.2 19:32.1 104
119 Westwater, Jed SR Concord-Carlisle 6:17.8 19:33.8  
120 Gnaman, Nicholas SR Franklin 6:18.0 19:34.5  
121 Buckley, Dan SR Masconomet 6:18.2 19:35.1 105
122 Barrow, Daniel SR Franklin 6:18.3 19:35.4  
123 Kritzer, Eli SR Groton-Dunstable 6:18.3 19:35.5 106
124 Morcaldi, Travis SR Fitchburg 6:19.0 19:37.6 107
125 Manning, Daniel SR Austin Prep 6:19.1 19:38.0 108
126 Berard, Emmett SR Douglas 6:19.6 19:39.4 109
127 Boone, Elias SR Littleton 6:20.4 19:42.1 110
128 Spooner, Anthony SR West Bridgewater 6:20.8 19:43.2  
129 Aurelio, Michael SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:20.8 19:43.4 111
130 Olander , Max SR Northampton 6:21.0 19:44.0  
131 Gray, William SR Melrose 6:21.1 19:44.2 112
132 Rowe, Gavin SR Melrose 6:21.6 19:45.9 113
133 Meyer, Marshall SR Old Rochester 6:22.5 19:48.6 114
134 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord-Carlisle 6:22.6 19:48.9  
135 Schneider, Caelan SR Masconomet 6:22.8 19:49.3  
136 Orcutt, Thomas SR Groton-Dunstable 6:23.3 19:51.0  
137 McQuade, Sean SR Shrewsbury 6:24.1 19:53.4  
138 Spevack, Jacob SR Old Rochester 6:25.0 19:56.2 115
139 Tucker, Brian SR Stoughton 6:25.1 19:56.7 116
140 Goodhue, Brendan SR Bedford 6:25.3 19:57.2 117
141 Ellis-Johnson, Ethan SR Masconomet 6:26.6 20:01.1  
142 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.8 20:01.8  
143 Schmitt, Michael SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:27.1 20:02.8 118
144 Brown, DeMario SR Brockton 6:28.0 20:05.5 119
145 Bontemps, Stevens SR Stoughton 6:29.9 20:11.4 120
146 Hennedy, Sam SR Douglas 6:30.2 20:12.4 121
147 Luchford, Kyle SR Groton-Dunstable 6:30.9 20:14.5  
148 Dresel, Stephen SR Bedford 6:34.9 20:26.9 122
149 Meyers, David SR Groton-Dunstable 6:36.1 20:30.7  
150 Thompson, Kyle SR Melrose 6:37.4 20:34.7  
151 Lacroix, Benji SR Littleton 6:37.8 20:35.9 123
152 Johnson, Alex SR Littleton 6:38.1 20:37.0 124
153 Marquez, Connor SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:38.6 20:38.6  
154 Bastia, Hansen SR Brockton 6:38.9 20:39.6 125
155 Tess, Spencer SR Littleton 6:40.4 20:44.2 126
156 Vegner, Ivan SR Bedford 6:40.9 20:45.8 127
157 Varros, Gavin SR West Bridgewater 6:41.5 20:47.6  
158 Saddler, Kobe SR Fitchburg 6:42.8 20:51.6 128
159 McLoren, Clayton SR Brockton 6:43.5 20:53.8 129
160 Alves, Josan SR Brockton 6:43.7 20:54.4 130
161 Eckhart, Will SR Stoughton 6:43.8 20:54.6 131
162 Papineau, Matthew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:43.8 20:54.6  
163 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:44.5 20:56.9 132
164 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:45.6 21:00.3  
165 Graves, Hunter SR Gardner 6:45.8 21:01.1 133
166 Paige, Mitchell SR Austin Prep 6:46.3 21:02.4 134
167 Roberts, Jonathan SR Austin Prep 6:46.5 21:03.2 135
168 Souza, Eric SR Old Rochester 6:46.7 21:03.7  
169 Hunt, William SR Newburyport 6:48.3 21:08.6  
170 McDermott, Jack JR Gardner 6:49.0 21:10.7 136
171 Hayes, Harrison SR Bedford 6:49.7 21:13.0  
172 Alexandris, Leonidas SR Austin Prep 6:51.6 21:19.0 137
173 Lynch, Anthony SR Brockton 6:52.7 21:22.5 138
174 O'Mera, Nicholas SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:53.3 21:24.2  
175 Bui, Tommy SR Stoughton 6:53.6 21:25.1 139
176 Lauing, Dominic JR Gardner 6:56.7 21:34.9 140
177 Donegan, Javier SR Brockton 6:57.9 21:38.5 141
178 Hendrigan, Samuel SR Brockton 7:00.3 21:46.1  
179 Giordano, Noah SR Fitchburg 7:01.7 21:50.2 142
180 Coletti, Joseph SR Whitman-Hanson 7:02.5 21:52.8 143
181 Lynch, Nicholas SR Brockton 7:03.4 21:55.5  
182 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 7:07.9 22:09.8  
183 Wheelock, Kevin SR Melrose 7:10.5 22:17.6  
184 Sandoval, Ariel SR Fitchburg 7:13.2 22:26.0 144
185 Freedman, Ethan SR Stoughton 7:13.8 22:28.0  
186 Smothers, Nick SR Gardner 7:14.9 22:31.3 145
187 Duarte, Nicholas SR Brockton 7:18.6 22:42.9  
188 DiMuccio, Kyle SR Gardner 7:31.9 23:24.3 146
189 Swamy, Sudhi SR Austin Prep 7:37.0 23:40.1 147
190 Bundock, Anthony SR Austin Prep 7:38.9 23:45.9 148
191 Bishop, Clark SR Douglas 7:42.6 23:57.3 149
192 Santiago, Joel SR Gardner 7:50.6 24:22.2 150
193 Francois, Quincy SR Stoughton 8:17.2 25:45.0  
194 Szekely, Patrick SR Austin Prep 8:24.0 26:06.2