Mass State Track Coaches Frank Mooney XC Invitational Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kay, Sean SR Arlington Catholic 5:18.6 9:54.0  
2 Fratantoni, Alex SR Falmouth 5:31.3 10:17.7  
3 Jellison, Tanner SR Wakefield 5:40.1 10:34.0  
4 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:41.4 10:36.6 1
5 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 5:45.6 10:44.4 2
6 Leone, Emelio SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 5:52.1 10:56.4 3
7 Laren, Noah SR Blackstone-Millville 5:53.1 10:58.2 4
8 Roberto, Matt SR Wakefield 5:53.8 10:59.6  
9 Bowen, Mike SR Cardinal Spellman 5:54.7 11:01.3  
10 Maddestra , Alex SR Canton 5:57.4 11:06.4  
11 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 5:57.6 11:06.7 5
12 Aiello, Vito SR Marthas Vineyard 5:58.5 11:08.5  
13 Lahousse, Damien SR Blackstone-Millville 6:00.0 11:11.2 6
14 Hoskins , Marcus SR Seekonk 6:01.9 11:14.7 7
15 Stranc, Tyler SR Triton 6:02.5 11:15.9  
16 Lasson, Cam SR Newburyport 6:02.8 11:16.4 8
17 DAmbrosio, Peter SR Newburyport 6:03.3 11:17.4 9
18 VazFalcao, Ethan SR Holliston 6:05.5 11:21.3  
19 Tetrault, Ethan SR Norton 6:06.5 11:23.3  
20 Fitzgerald, Matt SR Bellingham 6:06.8 11:23.8  
21 Jacques, John SR Somerset-Berkley 6:07.3 11:24.8 10
22 Dobbs, Michael SR Hopedale 6:07.6 11:25.4  
23 Root, David SR Wakefield 6:07.9 11:25.9  
24 Crump, James SR Wakefield 6:08.8 11:27.7  
25 Luu, Nathaniel SR Weston 6:09.2 11:28.4 11
26 Willis, Oliver SR Parker Charter Essential 6:09.6 11:29.1  
27 Lalley, Francis SR Milton 6:10.4 11:30.6 12
28 Johnson, Alex SR Littleton 6:11.6 11:32.9  
29 Trask, Joe SR East Bridgewater 6:12.1 11:33.7 13
30 Kelly, Drew SR Bishop Stang 6:12.6 11:34.6  
31 O'Keefe, Edward SR Arlington Catholic 6:13.5 11:36.3  
32 Falkenberg, Connor SR Sutton 6:13.8 11:36.9 14
33 D'Itria, Anthony FR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:13.8 11:37.0 15
34 Shaughnessy, Owen SR Old Rochester 6:15.1 11:39.4  
35 Bush, Ethan SR Hanover 6:18.9 11:46.4 16
36 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:19.4 11:47.4  
37 Perrett, Luca SR Stoneham 6:20.3 11:49.0  
38 Cislo, Colin SR Duxbury 6:20.4 11:49.1  
39 Hearn, Jack JR Whitinsville Christian 6:20.9 11:50.1  
40 Oliver, Solon SR Marthas Vineyard 6:21.2 11:50.7  
41 Connelly, Colby SR Norwell 6:22.1 11:52.4 17
42 Redmond, Joe SR Cardinal Spellman 6:22.2 11:52.6  
43 Rome, Henry SR Weston 6:22.3 11:52.8 18
44 Connor, Babcock SR East Bridgewater 6:23.6 11:55.2 19
45 Jakob, Santangelo SR Apponequet 6:24.4 11:56.7  
46 Andre, Drew SR Sturgis West Charter 6:24.7 11:57.3  
47 Pigott, Matthew SR Sandwich 6:25.1 11:57.9 20
48 Arguin, Brady SR Apponequet 6:25.2 11:58.2  
49 Foglietta, Joseph SR Danvers 6:26.2 12:00.0  
50 Martin, Ryan SR Norwell 6:26.6 12:00.7 21
51 Van Vilet, Alexander SR Newburyport 6:27.3 12:02.1 22
52 White, Patrick SR Bishop Stang 6:28.8 12:04.9  
53 Days, Justin SR Fairhaven 6:29.4 12:06.0  
54 Millan, Jacob SR Somerset-Berkley 6:30.0 12:07.1 23
55 Hoover, Tyler SR Newburyport 6:31.4 12:09.8 24
56 Hebda , Owen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:33.9 12:14.3  
57 Valente , Joshua SR Seekonk 6:34.2 12:14.9 25
58 Fleischer, Evan SR Watertown 6:37.7 12:21.4  
59 Gallego, Matt SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:38.1 12:22.2 26
60 Kefallinos, Sam SR Hull/Cohasset 6:38.4 12:22.8  
61 Worley, Sam SR Duxbury 6:40.7 12:27.0  
62 Trudeau, Adam SR Tewksbury 6:41.2 12:28.0  
63 McCracken, Nathan SR Sutton 6:41.7 12:28.9 27
64 Zisserson, Theodore JR Rising Tide 6:42.5 12:30.4  
65 Panayakul, cole SR Somerset-Berkley 6:43.1 12:31.6 28
66 Lacy, Finn SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:43.3 12:31.9 29
67 Brown, James SR Arlington Catholic 6:43.4 12:32.1  
68 Campbell, Kenny JR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:44.8 12:34.7  
69 Brogioli, Luke SR Old Rochester 6:46.2 12:37.4  
70 Gomes , Tyler SR Seekonk 6:46.8 12:38.5 30
71 Foley, Seamus SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:47.3 12:39.3 31
72 Cappello, Nick SR Holliston 6:47.6 12:39.9  
73 Dowling, Evan JR Tyngsborough 6:49.2 12:42.9  
74 Good, Tyler SR Hanover 6:49.3 12:43.1 32
75 Brodeur, Ethan SR Melrose 6:49.8 12:44.0 33
76 Belemonte, Sean SR Rockland 6:50.3 12:45.0  
77 Roper, Cormac SO East Bridgewater 6:50.7 12:45.7 34
78 Dugan, Raymond SR Milton 6:51.6 12:47.3 35
79 Pfeiffer, Ben SR Melrose 6:52.4 12:48.8 36
80 Galvin, Alexander JR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:53.0 12:49.9  
81 Long, Will SO East Bridgewater 6:53.1 12:50.1 37
82 Pfeifer, Josh SR Dedham 6:53.2 12:50.3  
83 Leonard, Chris SO East Bridgewater 6:53.5 12:51.0 38
84 Palter, Nate SR Foxborough 6:55.2 12:54.1  
85 Cambell, Bobby SR Hanover 6:55.8 12:55.3 39
86 Sachar, Sagar SR Melrose 6:55.8 12:55.3 40
87 Podgorni, Aaron SR Parker Charter Essential 6:56.3 12:56.2  
88 McCall, Liam SR Melrose 6:57.3 12:58.1 41
89 Lane, Ethan SR Somerset-Berkley 6:57.5 12:58.3 42
90 Costello, Murphy SR Norwell 6:58.2 12:59.6 43
91 Edwards, Jacob SR Somerset-Berkley 6:58.4 13:00.1 44
92 Osborne, Austin SR Weston 7:00.8 13:04.5 45
93 Maienza, Daniel SR Wilmington 7:03.9 13:10.4  
94 Bechard, Ian SR Norwell 7:04.4 13:11.3 46
95 Giovanoni, Paul SR Middleboro 7:05.4 13:13.1  
96 Johnson, Tyler SR Rockland 7:05.7 13:13.8  
97 Simpson, Zachary SR Sandwich 7:06.2 13:14.7 47
98 Kearnan, Chris SR Blackstone-Millville 7:06.3 13:14.9 48
99 Daley, Michael SR Milton 7:07.3 13:16.7 49
100 Sykes, Tom SR Marthas Vineyard 7:07.6 13:17.1  
101 Dodge, Kyle SR Sutton 7:07.7 13:17.5 50
102 Mariani, Nicholas SR Archbishop Williams 7:07.8 13:17.5  
103 Aaker, Ethan SR Milton 7:08.2 13:18.3 51
104 Chisholm, Matthew SR Wilmington 7:08.8 13:19.5  
105 Spalding, Jack SR Newburyport 7:10.5 13:22.6 52
106 Murray, Liam SR Triton 7:11.9 13:25.2  
107 Lewis, Ashton JR Rising Tide 7:16.1 13:33.0  
108 Rios, Hayden SR Parker Charter Essential 7:16.8 13:34.4  
109 Baldwin, Eric SR Middleboro 7:17.6 13:36.0  
110 Walton, Tom SR Melrose 7:18.2 13:36.9 53
111 Lally, Derek SR Holliston 7:19.3 13:39.0  
112 Palmer, Nick SR Sutton 7:19.6 13:39.6 54
113 Queally, Keith SR Sutton 7:21.3 13:42.8 55
114 Andre, Nick JR Tyngsborough 7:22.3 13:44.6  
115 McDonough, Aidan SR Blackstone-Millville 7:25.5 13:50.6 56
116 Brandon, Wing SR Apponequet 7:28.1 13:55.4  
117 Nagalingam, Dravin SR Wayland 7:29.4 13:57.9  
118 Osbahr, Sean SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:30.4 13:59.6 57
119 Katsiris, Mike SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:31.1 14:01.1 58
120 Dipietro, Liam SR Sandwich 7:31.4 14:01.5 59
121 Bugaoan, Lance SR Norwell 7:33.0 14:04.6 60
122 Schrader, Matthew JR East Bridgewater 7:36.6 14:11.2 61
123 Carey, Nick SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:37.6 14:13.2  
124 Chaplin, Jacob SR Blackstone-Millville 7:43.8 14:24.7 62
125 Elliot, Dustin SO East Bridgewater 7:44.6 14:26.2 63
126 Sylvestre, Jackson SR Foxborough 7:47.4 14:31.5  
127 Swanson, Gage SR Sandwich 7:50.0 14:36.3 64
128 Ouellette, Zack SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:51.0 14:38.2  
129 Prescott, Connor SO East Bridgewater 7:51.7 14:39.4  
130 Rogers, Kaden SR Sturgis West Charter 7:52.7 14:41.4  
131 Gagnon, Thomas SR Sandwich 7:57.1 14:49.6 65
132 Liang, Leo SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:05.3 15:04.7  
133 Wang, Anthony SR Matignon 8:09.8 15:13.2  
134 Little, Christian SR Hanover 8:14.9 15:22.7 66
135 Bartholomew, JD SR Weston 8:19.1 15:30.6 67
136 MacDougall, Alexander SR Newburyport 8:30.4 15:51.7 68
137 Johnson, Camden SR Newburyport 8:33.0 15:56.5 69
138 Boyns, Owen SR Sutton 8:35.2 16:00.6 70
139 Gumbert, Andrew SR Weston 8:36.0 16:02.0 71
140 Santos, Peter SR Melrose 8:37.5 16:04.9 72
141 Lopinsky, Trevor SR Stoneham 8:38.3 16:06.3  
142 Duff, John SR Hanover 9:05.5 16:57.0 73
143 Long, Jack SR Hanover 9:33.4 17:49.0 74
144 Blandin, Nick SO East Bridgewater 9:46.3 18:13.0  
145 Coleman, Eli SR Melrose 10:03.4 18:45.0 75