2021 Massachusetts Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 11-02-21   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Mixed 5k Run RR Jr. Varsity Team Scores

Large

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:31 19:30 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1:45:46 21:09 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1:56:05 23:13 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
1 1:43:34 20:42 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1:48:06 21:37 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1:48:31 21:42 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
7 2:15:43 27:08 18 1 3 4 5 5 6 7
8 2:16:50 27:22 20 2 3 4 4 7 8 9
9 1:51:38 22:19 151 20 23 33 37 38 41 44
10 2:11:47 26:21 267 50 51 53 56 57 58 60

Small

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:33 26:30 6 1 1 1 1 2    
2 2:10:21 26:04 8 1 1 1 1 4 5  
3 2:23:24 28:40 9 1 1 1 3 3    
4 2:06:09 25:13 41 1 5 8 13 14    
Mixed 5k Run RR Jr. Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ando, Braedon SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:50.3 18:08.5 1
2 Cardente, Jason SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:16.6 19:30.3 1
3 Faath, Anthony SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:20.0 19:40.9 1
4 Cerullo, Brad SO Greater Lowell Tech 6:23.4 19:51.3 1
5 Howard, Max SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:27.3 20:03.5 1
6 MADADI, SOUMITH JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:28.9 20:08.3 1
7 Nunez, Habid SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:30.0 20:11.9 1
8 Goncalves, Ayden SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:34.7 20:26.5 1
9 Bash, Aaron SR Essex Technical 6:37.0 20:33.5 1
10 Wallin, Ryan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:37.2 20:34.3 1
11 Emerson, Harry SO Greater Lowell Tech 6:40.1 20:43.3 1
12 Mellen, Robert SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:42.1 20:49.5 1
13 Mairs, Alexander SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:42.5 20:50.6 1
14 Parath, Daniel SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:44.5 20:56.8  
15 Beede, Declan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:45.2 20:59.2 1
16 Vilt, Spencer SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:50.1 21:14.4  
17 Santana Claudio, J Cier JR Worcester Technical 6:50.2 21:14.5 1
18 Rosenkrantz, Jonah JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:50.2 21:14.6  
19 Githure, Imani JR Worcester Technical 6:50.3 21:14.8 1
20 Dauley, Brandon SO Tri-County RVT 6:51.6 21:18.8  
21 O'CONNELL, BRIAN JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:51.9 21:19.9  
22 Elmi, Omar SR Worcester Technical 6:52.7 21:22.4 1
23 Horn, Justin SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:52.9 21:23.0 1
24 Mercado, Lennox SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:53.7 21:25.4 1
25 MacDonald, Tyrin SO South Shore Vocational 6:54.4 21:27.5 1
26 Alphonse, Donald JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:54.9 21:29.2 20
27 GRABOWSKI, LOGAN JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:55.0 21:29.6  
28 Mohamud, Mohamud SR Worcester Technical 6:58.7 21:41.1 1
29 Siembab, Everett SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:58.9 21:41.6 1
30 Pyles, Logan JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:59.1 21:42.1 23
31 Fritz, Sam SR Essex Technical 7:00.1 21:45.4 1
32 Dixon, James SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:00.6 21:47.0 1
33 Shulman, Charlie JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:02.1 21:51.6 1
34 McGrail, Aidan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:03.2 21:54.9  
35 Greene, Giovanni SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:03.4 21:55.6 1
36 ABBIUSO, JACK SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:03.7 21:56.6  
37 Sanchez, Leo SO Essex Technical 7:04.9 22:00.3 1
38 Smith, Fin JR Essex Technical 7:04.9 22:00.4 1
39 Kerr, Colin JR Essex Technical 7:08.9 22:12.7 1
40 O'Donnell, Jack JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:10.6 22:18.0 1
41 Moody, Joshua SO Assabet Valley 7:11.2 22:20.0  
42 Rouleau, Sephen JR Whittier RVT 7:11.8 22:21.7  
43 KINSELLA, BENJAMIN JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:12.6 22:24.2  
44 Lowell, Adrian SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:12.9 22:25.1  
45 Leber, Devin JR Tri-County RVT 7:13.0 22:25.6  
46 Carey, Dylan SO Norfolk County Agricultur 7:13.3 22:26.4 1
47 Sibray, Alex JR Worcester Technical 7:15.7 22:33.9 1
48 Corbett, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:16.4 22:35.9  
49 Schernig, Caden SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:16.7 22:36.9 33
50 Genovese, Will JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:17.4 22:39.2 1
51 Richard, Jack SR Worcester Technical 7:18.1 22:41.2 1
52 Dickinson, Kyle SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:18.1 22:41.4  
53 Rego, Eric SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:18.7 22:43.1 1
54 Kiernan, Alex SR Keefe Technical 7:18.9 22:43.7  
55 Jackson, Colt SO Assabet Valley 7:19.1 22:44.4  
56 Mathieu, Alexander SO Assabet Valley 7:19.4 22:45.4  
57 Mathews, Devin SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:21.6 22:52.3 37
58 Isaacs, Harley JR Tri-County RVT 7:22.4 22:54.6  
59 Ippolito, Kevin JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:23.6 22:58.3 38
60 Allocca, Michael SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:26.6 23:07.7  
61 Caya, Steven SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:29.7 23:17.4  
62 DeCastro, Dylan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:30.2 23:18.9 1
63 Reinoso, Christian SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:31.2 23:22.1 1
64 Lam, Victor SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:31.4 23:22.6 41
65 Foster, Kevin JR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:32.6 23:26.2 1
66 Naff, William JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:32.8 23:27.0  
67 Tessier, Dante SR Montachusett RVT 7:33.2 23:28.2  
68 Ammon, Colin JR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:35.5 23:35.4 1
69 Marsella, Dillan SO South Shore Vocational 7:42.8 23:58.1 5
70 Rodrigues, Adam JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:43.4 24:00.0 1
71 Sayarath, Jaiden SO Montachusett RVT 7:45.3 24:05.7  
72 Pagan, Kendrick SR Bay Path RVT 7:48.8 24:16.8 1
73 Costa, Kyle SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:50.4 24:21.6 1
74 Lombardi, Joseph JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:50.6 24:22.3 44
75 Fogarty, Thomas SO Essex Technical 7:51.9 24:26.2 1
76 Piscitelli, Luke JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:52.2 24:27.3 1
77 Lanoue, Cregg SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:55.8 24:38.6 1
78 Rose, Isabelle SR Worcester Technical 8:00.8 24:54.1 1
79 Wilanson, Hunter SO Tri-County RVT 8:01.2 24:55.2  
80 Duffy , Kieran SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:01.2 24:55.2 2
81 MARIANO, NOAH SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:02.0 24:57.7  
82 Savary, Cody JR Bay Path RVT 8:03.0 25:00.7 1
83 Sheffield Jr., Troy JR Greater Lowell Tech 8:03.1 25:01.1  
84 Dutzmann, Tristan SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:03.4 25:02.1 2
85 Botelho, Nathan SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:03.5 25:02.4 50
86 Santiago, Joshua SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:03.6 25:02.8 51
87 Sherwood, Jamie JR South Shore Vocational 8:05.2 25:07.6 8
88 McDonald, Maddie SR Essex Technical 8:05.4 25:08.3 2
89 Williams, James SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:05.4 25:08.4  
90 Boutin, Nicholas SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:05.4 25:08.4  
91 Kahn, Nadeef SR Westfield Technical Acade 8:07.1 25:13.6 1
92 Morgan, Sean SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:08.4 25:17.6  
93 Conte, Joseph SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:10.0 25:22.7  
94 Sudak, Jeremy JR Essex Technical 8:10.3 25:23.4  
95 Lorn, Jaylinna SR Greater Lowell Tech 8:10.6 25:24.4  
96 Teuber, Josh SR Keefe Technical 8:12.4 25:29.9  
97 Alvarez, Vickyana SR Worcester Technical 8:13.5 25:33.3  
98 Winter, Ryan SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:13.9 25:34.7  
99 Welch-Morris, Alexia SR Essex Technical 8:15.1 25:38.4  
100 Graber, Thomas JR Old Colony RVT 8:17.8 25:46.8  
101 Capillo, Sophia SO Essex Technical 8:20.2 25:54.3  
102 Gonzalez, Victor SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:21.3 25:57.8 3
103 Salus, Emma SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:23.6 26:05.0  
104 Stacy, Robert SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:24.3 26:07.1  
105 Delany, Erin SR Essex Technical 8:24.6 26:08.0  
106 Perez, Ruby SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:27.3 26:16.5 3
107 Melendez-Torres, Harmony SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:27.7 26:17.4  
108 Huaman, Alfonso SO Worcester Technical 8:31.2 26:28.4  
109 Bradley, Madison JR Greater Lowell Tech 8:31.8 26:30.4  
110 Viera, Isaac SR Bay Path RVT 8:32.1 26:31.4 1
111 Boegner, Christian SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:32.4 26:32.1  
112 Cohen, Mckenzie SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:32.4 26:32.3  
113 Como, Brady SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:33.2 26:34.7 53
114 Soukseunchay, Asia SO Worcester Technical 8:34.5 26:38.8  
115 Sibert, Dan SR Bay Path RVT 8:35.1 26:40.6 1
116 Eagan, Timothy SO Essex Technical 8:35.6 26:42.3  
117 Futrell, Orin JR Greater Lowell Tech 8:37.5 26:48.2  
118 Gilpin, Maddie SR Greater Lowell Tech 8:37.7 26:48.5  
119 Laurenza , Matthew SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:38.4 26:51.0 4
120 Pujol, Steven SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:40.8 26:58.1 4
121 Blake, Thomas SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:42.2 27:02.8 56
122 Silveira, Brayden SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:43.5 27:06.7  
123 Swisher, Julien SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:47.6 27:19.6  
124 Sarat, Jack SR Westfield Technical Acade 8:48.7 27:22.8 1
125 Baca, Sydney SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:49.1 27:24.0  
126 Lawson, Matt SO South Shore Vocational 8:50.0 27:26.8 13
127 Spraggins, Angel SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:51.9 27:32.9 4
128 Brown, Connor JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:54.5 27:40.9  
129 Aguiar, Tyler SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:02.2 28:04.8 57
130 Chiavaroli, Noah JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:02.8 28:06.7 58
131 Yancho, William SR Old Colony RVT 9:03.1 28:07.7  
132 Dyer, Christian SO South Shore Vocational 9:03.8 28:09.6 14
133 Goyette, Ryan SR Westfield Technical Acade 9:09.6 28:27.7 1
134 Connolly, Adam JR Essex Technical 9:14.6 28:43.2  
135 Johnson, Ally SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:17.1 28:51.1  
136 Demeo, Tristian SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:18.8 28:56.4  
137 Sanchez, Jean SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:21.8 29:05.5 5
138 Hrivnak, Alison SR Norfolk County Agricultural 9:28.5 29:26.6 1
139 LeMarche, Tyler SO Greater Lowell Tech 9:29.9 29:30.7  
140 Valley, Cammy JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:33.2 29:41.0  
141 Moniz, Michela SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:35.9 29:49.5  
142 Lopez, David JR Essex Technical 9:38.3 29:57.0  
143 Hernandez, Lixanne SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:39.6 30:01.0 5
144 Nobert, Sadie SO Bay Path RVT 9:40.5 30:03.9 2
145 Nunez, Yarielis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:41.9 30:08.2 6
146 Botelho, Jameson SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:43.2 30:12.3 60
147 Uloa, Raidy SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:44.4 30:15.9 7
148 Pimental, Mason SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:44.9 30:17.5  
149 Melenciano, Elizardo SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:44.9 30:17.6  
150 Rivanis, Victoria SR Greater Lowell Tech 9:47.3 30:24.9  
151 LeBeau, Lauren SO Old Colony RVT 9:47.8 30:26.5  
152 Lawton, Ava JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:53.8 30:45.1  
153 Pacheco, Luke SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:56.8 30:54.4  
154 Ortiz, Julitza SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:57.7 30:57.1  
155 Arias, Yohan SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:58.2 30:58.7  
156 Robinson, Jeff SR Westfield Technical Acade 9:58.3 30:59.2 3
157 Stipkovich, Maeve JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:04.8 31:19.5  
158 Ploof, Merideth SR Westfield Technical Academy 10:05.3 31:20.9 3
159 Donoso, Nadia SR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:07.4 31:27.3 4
160 Onyejiaka , Vivian JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:09.6 31:34.2 7
161 Preval, Vanniah SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:12.2 31:42.2  
162 Morel, Eyzaria SO Greater Lawrence Tech 10:13.6 31:46.6  
163 Gray, Katie JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 10:15.4 31:52.4  
164 Nicolas, Christan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:17.2 31:58.0  
165 Tenney, Lauren JR Essex Technical 10:20.4 32:07.8  
166 Patnaude, Megan SR Old Colony RVT 10:21.0 32:09.8  
167 Mimmo, Emma SO Essex Technical 10:29.5 32:36.0  
168 Lopez, Yoselyn SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:32.4 32:45.0 8
169 Parsighian, Emily SO Essex Technical 10:33.0 32:46.9  
170 Gray, Addysen SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:36.9 32:59.2 9
171 Claudio, Jaylanie SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:39.3 33:06.5  
172 Maguire, Megan JR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:39.4 33:06.8 5
173 Sicard, Tatiana SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:45.8 33:26.6  
174 Watne, Daniel JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:46.5 33:28.8  
175 Muneton, Brianny SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:49.6 33:38.5  
176 Laochan, Sucharn SR Keefe Technical 10:51.0 33:42.8  
177 Santos, Lorena SO Essex Technical 11:20.8 35:15.4  
178 Briggs, Harmony JR Greater Lowell Tech 11:26.6 35:33.4  
179 Bailey, Ava SO Greater Lowell Tech 11:29.6 35:42.9  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores

Large

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:25 22:17 34 4 6 7 8 9 14 26
2 1:53:17 22:39 73 1 2 11 29 30 37 44
3 1:57:06 23:25 89 10 13 20 22 24 53  
4 1:57:16 23:27 103 5 16 18 31 33 34 39
5 1:58:17 23:39 122 3 15 23 40 41 42 46
6 2:01:53 24:22 156 12 28 35 36 45 48 50
7 2:03:46 24:45 170 17 25 38 43 47 51  
8 2:13:56 26:47 209 19 32 49 54 55 56 57
9 2:29:21 29:52 217 21 27 52 58 59    

Small

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:06 22:49 26 1 4 5 7 9 10 11
2 1:58:24 23:40 34 2 3 6 8 15 20 23
3 2:10:29 26:05 76 12 13 14 18 19 24  
4 2:22:21 28:28 101 16 17 21 22 25 26  
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Germain, Madelyn JR Norfolk County Agricultural 5:58.7 18:34.7 1
2 Tripp, Noel JR Whittier RVT 6:33.4 20:22.3  
3 Chandonnet, Tealei SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:33.7 20:23.4 1
4 Connor, Meredith SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:49.0 21:10.7  
5 Couchon, Anna SR Tri-County RVT 6:50.4 21:15.1 2
6 Marquez, Diana SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:53.6 21:25.2 2
7 Pajak, Amanda SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:53.9 21:26.0 3
8 Ernst, Emily SR Essex Technical 6:56.4 21:33.9 4
9 Kabanov, Asya SR Worcester Technical 7:01.5 21:49.6 5
10 Vigneaux, Makayla SR Essex Technical 7:03.2 21:54.9 6
11 Callaway, vanessa SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:10.8 22:18.6  
12 Goulart, Samantha SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:11.6 22:21.0  
13 Graffeo, Camille SR Assabet Valley 7:12.0 22:22.3  
14 Denelle, Averie JR Tri-County RVT 7:14.1 22:28.8 3
15 Manninen, Ella SR Essex Technical 7:14.5 22:30.2 7
16 Germain, Amelia SR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:15.4 22:32.8 4
17 Visconti, Sofia JR Essex Technical 7:18.7 22:43.1 8
18 Encarnacion, Cyndi JR Essex Technical 7:19.0 22:44.0 9
19 Medeiros, Inez JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:22.1 22:53.8 10
20 Houde, Rebecca SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:24.9 23:02.4 11
21 Valverde, Eriana SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:26.1 23:06.2 12
22 Ledoux, Gabrielle SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:26.6 23:07.6 13
23 Galant-Barret, Chloe SR Essex Technical 7:28.0 23:11.9 14
24 Graves, Alison JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:29.0 23:15.2 15
25 Generelli, Isabella JR Worcester Technical 7:30.3 23:19.1 16
26 Arena, Grace JR Keefe Technical 7:30.8 23:20.8  
27 Hawley, Kailyn JR Westfield Technical Academy 7:31.1 23:21.8  
28 Hohengasser, Adison SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:31.9 23:24.2 17
29 Santos, Emily SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:32.4 23:25.7  
30 Koulmbai, Lixion JR Worcester Technical 7:32.8 23:26.9 18
31 Savitzky, Zoey SO Assabet Valley 7:33.3 23:28.6  
32 Duarte, Jaycee SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:33.9 23:30.4 19
33 Barry, Lauren JR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:34.0 23:30.6 5
34 Martinez, Nya SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:34.1 23:31.1 20
35 Matzke, Amelia SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:34.6 23:32.6 21
36 Chen, Lily SO Montachusett RVT 7:35.3 23:34.8  
37 Benitez, Sarai SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:37.8 23:42.6 22
38 Tyra, Maia JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:38.6 23:45.0 23
39 Ledoux, Sophia SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:40.9 23:52.0 24
40 hoyte, cierra FR Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:41.5 23:54.1  
41 Higgins, Lillian JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:41.6 23:54.4 25
42 Adams, Emerson SO Essex Technical 7:44.0 24:01.8 26
43 chamberlain, Julia JR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:44.8 24:04.4  
44 Lyle, Hannah SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:45.0 24:04.9 27
45 Sifferlen, Margaret SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:45.1 24:05.1 28
46 McLaughlin, Caitlyn JR Tri-County RVT 7:46.0 24:08.1 6
47 Phillipe, Joyce JR Greater Lowell Tech 7:47.6 24:13.1 29
48 Hudson, Ariana SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:47.9 24:13.9 30
49 Hansen, Trinity SR Worcester Technical 7:48.3 24:15.2 31
50 Widegren, Nicole SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:48.5 24:15.8 32
51 O'Farrell, Jacquelyn SR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:51.1 24:23.9 7
52 Fernandez, Juliana SR Worcester Technical 7:51.7 24:25.6 33
53 Rivera, Julia SR Worcester Technical 7:51.7 24:25.6 34
54 Joseph, Santa SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:53.5 24:31.4 35
55 Acevedo, Hanna SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:54.2 24:33.3 36
56 Nichols, Kailey JR Greater Lowell Tech 7:54.9 24:35.7 37
57 Buckley, Trinity SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:56.3 24:40.0 38
58 Metcalf, Ashley SR Westfield Technical Academy 7:58.2 24:45.9  
59 Pandolfi, Sophia SR Worcester Technical 7:58.7 24:47.4 39
60 Boucher, Mia SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:59.7 24:50.7 40
61 Weishaar, Audrey SO Tri-County RVT 8:00.2 24:52.2 8
62 DaCosta, Carson SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:03.1 25:01.0 41
63 Callaghan, Allison SO Norfolk County Agricultural 8:04.2 25:04.6 9
64 Hanif, Sahara JR Whittier RVT 8:06.0 25:10.2  
65 Reynolds, Haleigh JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:06.3 25:11.1 42
66 Sicard, Trista SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:08.5 25:17.9 43
67 Palladino, Alexa SO Greater Lowell Tech 8:08.9 25:19.1 44
68 Gable, Sarah SR Norfolk County Agricultural 8:09.0 25:19.5 10
69 Battell, Emily SO Norfolk County Agricultural 8:10.0 25:22.6 11
70 Ramos, Mairipaz JR Keefe Technical 8:12.0 25:28.7  
71 Donohoe, Rori SO Bay Path RVT 8:12.2 25:29.5 12
72 Soriano, Naomi SR Bay Path RVT 8:14.7 25:37.2 13
73 Oller, Elizabeth SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:14.9 25:37.7 45
74 Clark, Meredith JR Bay Path RVT 8:15.3 25:38.9 14
75 Bergeron, Sinead JR Tri-County RVT 8:15.9 25:40.9 15
76 Madruga- Ferreira, Rillary SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:18.5 25:48.8 46
77 Monaghan, Sam SO Minuteman 8:20.8 25:56.2 16
78 Skeldon, Savannah SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:24.0 26:06.0  
79 Stark, Linnea SO Minuteman 8:25.0 26:09.3 17
80 Lamountagne, Sydney SR Bay Path RVT 8:29.3 26:22.7 18
81 Chaffee, Morgan SO Westfield Technical Academy 8:31.6 26:29.7  
82 Hohengasser, Avery SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:31.9 26:30.6 47
83 Morales, Aurelia SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:44.1 27:08.5 48
84 Alfaia, Nevaeh JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:46.6 27:16.3 49
85 Morin, Olivia SR Bay Path RVT 8:48.4 27:21.9 19
86 Ayala, Tamara SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:51.6 27:31.8 50
87 Madalyn, Pulsifer JR Whittier RVT 8:52.1 27:33.3  
88 DiSalvio, Emily SO Tri-County RVT 9:02.2 28:04.7 20
89 Lafleur, Satra SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:04.3 28:11.4 51
90 Mason, Isabella SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:05.2 28:14.1 52
91 Davis, Lidia FR Nashoba Valley Tech 9:12.1 28:35.5  
92 Ahmad, Alina SO Minuteman 9:13.7 28:40.4 21
93 Rodrigue, Maddy SO Minuteman 9:16.9 28:50.4 22
94 Montavoni, Ava SR Westfield Technical Academy 9:17.8 28:53.2  
95 Botelho, Alexandra SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:21.0 29:03.2 53
96 Miller, Stephanie JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:25.1 29:16.0 54
97 Viola, Gianna JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:32.4 29:38.6 55
98 DuBois, Ajay SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:34.5 29:45.2 56
99 Gott, Montana FR Nashoba Valley Tech 9:53.3 30:43.6  
100 Fougere, JiJi SR Tri-County RVT 9:58.4 30:59.6 23
101 Lawson, Lindsey SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 10:07.6 31:28.0 57
102 Dunkerton, Lily SR Bay Path RVT 10:09.2 31:33.1 24
103 Watne, Sandra SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:10.5 31:37.0 58
104 Daisy, Josie FR Nashoba Valley Tech 10:26.5 32:26.7  
105 Farrow, Alexis JR Minuteman 10:32.5 32:45.4 25
106 Kelly, Audrey JR Minuteman 10:40.8 33:11.2 26
107 Shanahan, Caleigh SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 13:28.7 41:53.0 59
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores

Large

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:53 17:22 31 1 2 4 11 13 21 37
2 1:29:37 17:55 54 5 6 8 10 25 26 27
3 1:34:31 18:54 128 9 16 28 31 44 64 73
4 1:35:46 19:09 150 12 18 34 40 46 47 60
5 1:35:28 19:05 152 7 14 23 41 67 68 82
6 1:35:49 19:09 163 3 15 22 54 69 74 83
7 1:36:36 19:19 174 17 19 39 48 51 78 80
8 1:38:25 19:41 200 20 29 33 52 66 72 76
9 1:38:56 19:47 204 35 36 38 45 50 57 63
10 1:39:33 19:54 228 30 42 43 55 58 61 65
11 1:40:13 20:02 241 24 49 53 56 59 62 75
12 1:47:47 21:33 329 32 70 71 77 79 81  

Small

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:55 18:47 51 4 5 11 15 16 17 54
2 Norfolk County Agricultur 1:32:46 18:33 57 1 2 3 18 33 41 42
3 1:36:10 19:14 73 7 9 10 19 28 48 52
4 1:41:57 20:23 162 8 24 31 46 53 57  
5 1:42:19 20:27 164 13 21 37 43 50 84  
6 Westfield Technical Acade 1:43:45 20:45 179 27 34 36 38 44 45  
7 1:44:37 20:55 194 20 23 40 47 64 68 74
8 1:43:38 20:43 197 6 12 49 60 70 83  
9 1:44:49 20:57 207 14 29 35 56 73 78  
10 1:47:45 21:33 238 22 25 55 59 77 79 82
11 1:48:36 21:43 260 26 30 66 67 71 72 75
12 Nashoba Valley Tech 1:49:58 21:59 289 39 58 61 62 69 76  
13 1:50:15 22:03 291 32 51 63 65 80 81  
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ferreras, Albert SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:18.4 16:29.3 1
2 Plowman, Ryan SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:26.0 16:53.1 2
3 Collins, Jack SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:29.2 17:03.0 1
4 Lee, Wyatt SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 5:30.7 17:07.7 3
5 Moreau, Devin JR Greater Lowell Tech 5:30.9 17:08.1 4
6 Cooley, Ryan SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:36.4 17:25.3 2
7 Slaney, Nathan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:37.6 17:29.0 5
8 O'Neil, Cooper SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:39.1 17:33.6 6
9 Amadou, Adam JR Worcester Technical 5:40.5 17:38.0 7
10 Arthur, Deven SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:41.8 17:42.1 8
11 Driscoll, Mike SR Whittier RVT 5:44.0 17:48.9 9
12 McDonagh, Aidan SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:45.3 17:53.0 3
13 Vincelette, Kaden SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:46.8 17:57.7 10
14 Bradford, Josh SR Assabet Valley 5:49.0 18:04.3 4
15 Quealy, Brendan SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:50.0 18:07.5 11
16 Collette, Owen JR Assabet Valley 5:50.2 18:08.2 5
17 Montal, Joseph JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:51.7 18:12.7 12
18 Nieves, Derek JR Greater Lowell Tech 5:52.6 18:15.5 13
19 Boateng, Brian SR Worcester Technical 5:53.5 18:18.3 14
20 Mondeau, Thomas SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 5:53.6 18:18.7 15
21 Venturi, Jack SR Whittier RVT 5:53.7 18:19.1 16
22 Olivieri, Marcos SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:53.8 18:19.3 17
23 Holmes, Micheal SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:55.3 18:24.1 18
24 Carlton, Owen SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:55.8 18:25.4 19
25 Wright, Tyler SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 5:56.5 18:27.6 6
26 Bergeron, Lorcan SR Tri-County RVT 5:58.6 18:34.4 7
27 Kane, Damon SR Montachusett RVT 6:00.2 18:39.2 20
28 Heywood, Jack JR South Shore Vocational 6:00.6 18:40.5 8
29 Boucher, Wyatt JR Tri-County RVT 6:01.0 18:41.8 9
30 Tully, Seamus SO Greater Lowell Tech 6:01.9 18:44.6 21
31 Kaplan, Griffin SR Tri-County RVT 6:02.2 18:45.3 10
32 Chantre, Jake SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:03.2 18:48.5 22
33 Mireku, Michael JR Worcester Technical 6:04.6 18:53.0 23
34 Vincequere, Alexander SO Assabet Valley 6:04.8 18:53.4 11
35 Cote, Ezra SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:05.1 18:54.6 24
36 Atkins, Owen SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:05.2 18:54.9 25
37 duarte, jjackson JR Cape Cod Regional Tech 6:05.4 18:55.4 12
38 Ladd, Cameron SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:06.6 18:59.1 26
39 Patnaude, Jacob SR Old Colony RVT 6:07.7 19:02.5 13
40 Patterson, Logan SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:09.6 19:08.5 14
41 PHELPS, MATTHEW JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:10.1 19:10.1 27
42 Killen, Brady SR Whittier RVT 6:10.7 19:11.7 28
43 Altamonte, Christian JR Montachusett RVT 6:10.7 19:12.0 29
44 Brooks, Noah SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:11.9 19:15.5 30
45 Williams, Caedyn SR Assabet Valley 6:12.4 19:17.2 15
46 Follis, Steven JR Whittier RVT 6:12.4 19:17.2 31
47 Mezikofsky, Ethan SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:12.9 19:18.7 32
48 Stebbins, Ethan SR Montachusett RVT 6:15.4 19:26.3 33
49 Volz, Peyton SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:16.4 19:29.6 34
50 Weagle, Liam SR Assabet Valley 6:17.5 19:33.1 16
51 Downing, Dennis JR Essex Technical 6:18.1 19:34.9 35
52 Amico, Hadden SO Essex Technical 6:18.2 19:35.1 36
53 North, Patrick SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:18.5 19:36.1 37
54 Titus, Benjamin JR Essex Technical 6:19.4 19:38.9 38
55 Iworsley, Ryan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:19.6 19:39.4 39
56 Pennington, Benjamin SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:20.1 19:41.2 40
57 Barth, Astarekegn SO Assabet Valley 6:20.4 19:42.1 17
58 Barakat, Eliot SR Worcester Technical 6:20.7 19:42.9 41
59 Belmont, Cyrus SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:21.0 19:43.7 18
60 Hollenbeck, Benjamin SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:21.3 19:44.9 42
61 Ippolito, Adam SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:22.1 19:47.1 43
62 Caulfield, Andrew SR Tri-County RVT 6:24.0 19:53.3 19
63 Rask, Karl SR Whittier RVT 6:24.6 19:55.1 44
64 Grater, Jack JR Minuteman 6:25.8 19:58.8 20
65 MacDonald, Ryan SR Essex Technical 6:25.8 19:58.9 45
66 Holloway, Colin SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:26.0 19:59.4 46
67 Sedell, Nikolaos SR Old Colony RVT 6:26.7 20:01.6 21
68 Smith, Logan JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:27.1 20:02.8 47
69 Sabando, Darius SO Greater Lawrence Tech 6:27.3 20:03.3 48
70 Ferreira, William SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:28.5 20:07.2 49
71 Hammerschmitt, Nathan SR Essex Technical 6:29.1 20:09.0 50
72 Medina, Olvin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:29.3 20:09.6 51
73 Chiavaroli, James SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:29.6 20:10.7 22
74 Tucker, Jake SO Minuteman 6:29.7 20:10.9 23
75 Ritter, Chris SR South Shore Vocational 6:30.1 20:12.1 24
76 Bingham, Brennan SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:30.1 20:12.2 25
77 LaPlaca, Nickalas SR Montachusett RVT 6:30.3 20:12.8 52
78 Negron-Claudio, Yahir SO Bay Path RVT 6:31.2 20:15.5 26
79 Crean, Robert SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:31.2 20:15.5 27
80 Lum, Anthony JR Tri-County RVT 6:31.2 20:15.6 28
81 Chouinard, Jacob SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:31.3 20:15.7 53
82 Sullivan, Patrick JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:31.5 20:16.4 54
83 Noble, Gordon JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:31.6 20:16.8 55
84 Moors, Lee JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:31.9 20:17.6 29
85 Tavares, Tristian SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:32.9 20:20.8 56
86 Flaconer, Damien SR Bay Path RVT 6:33.4 20:22.5 30
87 McPherson, Mark JR South Shore Vocational 6:34.1 20:24.7 31
88 Harney, Scott JR Essex Technical 6:34.4 20:25.6 57
89 Pyles, Connor SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:35.7 20:29.4 58
90 Mendez, CJ SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:37.6 20:35.3 59
91 Zetrenne, Malcom SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:37.7 20:35.7 60
92 Regan, Liam SR Keefe Technical 6:38.3 20:37.6 32
93 Biscan, William JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:39.5 20:41.4 61
94 Garcia-Lopez, Tomas SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:39.7 20:42.0 33
95 Slack, Carter SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:40.0 20:42.9 34
96 Hetzler, Evan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:40.2 20:43.4 62
97 Lewis, Aaron JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:40.7 20:45.1 35
98 Moody, Jacob SR Essex Technical 6:40.8 20:45.2 63
99 Lundy, Scott JR Whittier RVT 6:41.1 20:46.2 64
100 Cronin, Sean SO Westfield Technical Acade 6:41.8 20:48.4 36
101 Zadig, Ethan SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:42.0 20:49.1 65
102 Sylvia, Aiden SR Old Colony RVT 6:42.9 20:52.0 37
103 Thibeault, James SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:43.6 20:54.2 38
104 Dupont, Max SO Montachusett RVT 6:44.1 20:55.7 66
105 Vega, Jared SR Worcester Technical 6:44.3 20:56.4 67
106 Hesketh, Sam FR Nashoba Valley Tech 6:44.8 20:58.0 39
107 Nikolaev, Alex SO Minuteman 6:44.9 20:58.0 40
108 Prince, Aiden SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:44.9 20:58.0 41
109 Wilson, Rowan SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:45.1 20:58.7 42
110 St.Jean, Kyle SR Old Colony RVT 6:45.2 20:59.1 43
111 Vallejos, Jessiah SR Worcester Technical 6:46.1 21:01.9 68
112 Coach, James SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:46.9 21:04.4 44
113 Thompson, Paul SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:48.3 21:08.6 45
114 Corrick, Griffin JR South Shore Vocational 6:48.6 21:09.7 46
115 Goff, Aidan SR Minuteman 6:51.1 21:17.4 47
116 Benner, Jonathon SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:51.3 21:18.2 69
117 Ruiz, Kaydan SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:51.5 21:18.8 70
118 Echeverria, Alex JR Tri-County RVT 6:51.7 21:19.1 48
119 Machado, Higor JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:52.2 21:20.9 71
120 bagge, ryan SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 6:52.5 21:21.7 49
121 Ashley, Grant SR Old Colony RVT 6:53.2 21:24.0 50
122 Huntoon, Arik JR Montachusett RVT 6:53.7 21:25.3 72
123 Bakstran, Connor SO Keefe Technical 6:53.9 21:26.1 51
124 Zink, Jonathan SR Whittier RVT 6:54.1 21:26.7 73
125 Doggett, Will SR Tri-County RVT 6:55.3 21:30.4 52
126 Williams, Tyler SR South Shore Vocational 6:55.3 21:30.6 53
127 Tokaya, Jesse SO Assabet Valley 6:56.7 21:34.7 54
128 Francisco, Connor SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:58.0 21:38.7 74
129 Cuerda, Oliver SO Bristol County Agricultural 6:59.2 21:42.5 55
130 Moulding, Bryce JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:00.4 21:46.3 56
131 Fidalgo, Nathan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:00.5 21:46.7 75
132 Rogers, Jaiden SR South Shore Vocational 7:03.4 21:55.7 57
133 Santoro, Sam FR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:05.5 22:02.0 58
134 Smith, Tucker SR Montachusett RVT 7:05.6 22:02.6 76
135 Ashe, Anthony SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:05.7 22:02.6 59
136 Cadell, Aiden SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:06.7 22:06.0 60
137 O'Hagan, Sam SR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:06.8 22:06.0 61
138 Victoria , Justin JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:06.9 22:06.3 77
139 Horn, Frank SR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:07.0 22:06.8 62
140 Barbosa, Bruno SR Keefe Technical 7:07.9 22:09.5 63
141 Lozano, Lorenzo SO Minuteman 7:08.7 22:12.2 64
142 Najarian, Michael SR Keefe Technical 7:09.1 22:13.3 65
143 Finizza, Zach SR Bay Path RVT 7:14.1 22:28.9 66
144 Scobie, Cameron SR Bay Path RVT 7:17.2 22:38.4 67
145 Barait, Jaden SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:18.8 22:43.5 78
146 Schartner, Ryan SO Minuteman 7:19.3 22:45.1 68
147 Collins, Richard FR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:19.7 22:46.4 69
148 mcnully, max SO Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:20.3 22:48.1 70
149 Roycewicz, Keith SR Bay Path RVT 7:21.4 22:51.5 71
150 Mitchell, Aaron SR Bay Path RVT 7:21.5 22:52.0 72
151 Hardiman, Tyler SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:21.6 22:52.0 73
152 Forrest, Zach SO Minuteman 7:23.1 22:56.7 74
153 Morrison, Dylan SR Bay Path RVT 7:29.5 23:16.7 75
154 Schaufus, Cole FR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:30.0 23:18.2 76
155 Grelle, Nicholas JR Bristol County Agricultural 7:36.3 23:37.7 77
156 Reinehr, Lucas JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:38.0 23:43.1 79
157 Resto, Sam JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:38.2 23:43.8 78
158 Rivera, Damien SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:38.4 23:44.5 80
159 Martins, Noel SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:38.6 23:44.9 79
160 Lewis, Evan SO Keefe Technical 7:39.9 23:48.9 80
161 Hershmann, Zachary SO Keefe Technical 7:45.6 24:06.6 81
162 Burns, Ryan SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:02.6 24:59.6 81
163 John, Evan JR Minuteman 8:11.9 25:28.6  
164 DiPlacido, Nick JR Minuteman 8:14.5 25:36.7  
165 Corvelo, Dillon SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:15.9 25:40.8 82
166 Johnson, Tucker SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 8:22.4 26:01.2 83
167 Aguiar, Chaz SR Old Colony RVT 8:22.5 26:01.5 84
168 Pichon, Matt SO Minuteman 8:46.2 27:15.1  
169 Zachary, Parker SO Minuteman 9:02.7 28:06.4  
170 Vallejos, Carlo SR Worcester Technical 9:03.2 28:07.8 82
171 Tran, Hoang SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:07.6 28:21.7 83
172 Gutierrez-Kraybill, Diamond SR Minuteman 9:34.1 29:43.9  
173 Colagiovanni, Koen SO Minuteman 9:39.4 30:00.3