South Coast League XC Championship Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:17 21:39 36 1 2 8 12 13 31  
2 1:49:44 21:56 44 3 7 9 11 14 18 26
3 1:54:01 22:48 74 6 15 16 17 20 23  
4 1:54:10 22:50 79 4 5 21 24 25 30 32
5 1:58:04 23:36 106 10 19 22 27 28 29  
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tenreiro , Abigail SR Seekonk 6:29.9 20:11.4 1
2 Bradbury , Hannah SR Seekonk 6:38.7 20:38.9 2
3 Martin, Madisen SR Old Rochester 6:39.8 20:42.3 3
4 Hathaway, Samantha SR Fairhaven 6:45.3 20:59.3 4
5 Fernandes, Samantha SR Fairhaven 6:50.5 21:15.5 5
6 Murphy, Kristen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:51.2 21:17.6 6
7 Ramos, Jordan JR Somerset-Berkley 6:54.6 21:28.2  
8 Gallagher, Margaret JR Apponequet 6:57.3 21:36.8  
9 Lourenco, Caitlin SR Somerset-Berkley 6:57.6 21:37.6  
10 Ball, Samantha SR Old Rochester 7:03.6 21:56.4 7
11 Rickard , Julia JR Seekonk 7:05.4 22:01.7 8
12 Green, Sydney SR Old Rochester 7:06.0 22:03.6 9
13 Healey, Gracie JR Bourne 7:06.7 22:05.8 10
14 Loer, Rosemary SR Old Rochester 7:08.0 22:10.0 11
15 Ewan, Peyton JR Apponequet 7:12.4 22:23.7  
16 Jacome, Vanessa JR Seekonk 7:17.3 22:38.7 12
17 Mallon , Sara SR Seekonk 7:19.8 22:46.5 13
18 Offley, McKenzie JR Somerset-Berkley 7:20.1 22:47.6  
19 Blouin, Emma SR Old Rochester 7:21.6 22:52.3 14
20 McNaughton, Sara SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:23.0 22:56.6 15
21 Alves, Megan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:25.6 23:04.6 16
22 Martins, Angelica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:27.0 23:09.1 17
23 Barrett, Jaqueline SR Old Rochester 7:31.1 23:21.7 18
24 Peddicord, Caroline SO Bourne 7:33.6 23:29.6 19
25 Masterson, Mary SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:34.9 23:33.5 20
26 Zhao, Carmen SR Fairhaven 7:38.5 23:44.7 21
27 Wieler, Kathleen JR Bourne 7:40.6 23:51.1 22
28 Sylaj, Jessica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:43.9 24:01.5 23
29 Tangney, Autumn SR Fairhaven 7:45.1 24:05.3 24
30 Miller, Rylee JR Fairhaven 7:45.3 24:06.0 25
31 Kidney, Kelsea SR Old Rochester 7:46.8 24:10.5 26
32 O'Connor, Hayley JR Bourne 7:47.2 24:11.6 27
33 Caron, Audrey SO Bourne 7:52.0 24:26.5 28
34 Barmashi, Nora SO Bourne 8:02.7 25:00.0 29
35 Doherty, Althea SR Fairhaven 8:03.0 25:00.9 30
36 Garland, Julia SR Apponequet 8:08.1 25:16.8  
37 DiBiase , Gianna JR Seekonk 8:10.5 25:24.2 31
38 Kenney, Kathryn SR Fairhaven 8:31.7 26:30.0 32
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:26 17:29 26 1 4 5 6 10 17 18
2 1:31:49 18:21 77 8 9 13 23 24 32 39
3 1:32:10 18:26 85 3 12 19 20 31 34 42
4 1:32:32 18:30 94 2 14 22 26 30 35 38
5 1:33:04 18:36 98 11 15 16 27 29 40 48
6 1:36:20 19:16 161 7 28 36 44 46 55 56
7 1:36:40 19:20 163 21 25 33 41 43 45 50
8 1:42:04 20:24 236 37 47 49 51 52 53 54
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cabral, Andrew Seekonk 5:19.9 16:34.0 1
2 Benoit, Will JR Fairhaven 5:31.2 17:09.2 2
3 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:34.0 17:17.9 3
4 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 5:36.1 17:24.3 4
5 Santos , Roth SR Seekonk 5:41.7 17:41.7 5
6 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 5:43.6 17:47.6 6
7 Harpe, Avery SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:44.4 17:50.3 7
8 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 5:46.1 17:55.5 8
9 Rosselli, Nicholas SR Apponequet 5:46.6 17:56.9 9
10 Klang, Jacob SR Seekonk 5:47.4 17:59.3 10
11 Violette , Alex SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:47.8 18:00.8 11
12 Tilley, Evan SR Old Rochester 5:50.4 18:08.7 12
13 Arguin, Brady SR Apponequet 5:51.2 18:11.3 13
14 Davignon, Benjamin JR Fairhaven 5:54.8 18:22.5 14
15 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:55.8 18:25.6 15
16 Estes, Chris SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:56.4 18:27.5 16
17 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 5:58.6 18:34.2 17
18 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 5:59.0 18:35.5 18
19 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 6:01.7 18:43.8 19
20 Pothier, Jahn SR Old Rochester 6:02.0 18:44.9 20
21 Millan, Jacob SR Somerset-Berkley 6:02.6 18:46.8 21
22 Brown, Nick SR Fairhaven 6:04.0 18:51.1 22
23 Cloutier, Ronald SR Apponequet 6:04.2 18:51.8 23
24 Canaran, Okan SR Apponequet 6:05.0 18:54.0 24
25 Robidoux, Conner SR Somerset-Berkley 6:05.4 18:55.3 25
26 Brown, Jack SR Fairhaven 6:05.9 18:57.0 26
27 Collins, Sean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:07.5 19:01.9 27
28 Waltz, Daniil SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:09.2 19:07.1 28
29 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:09.9 19:09.4 29
30 Tortorella, Jacob SR Fairhaven 6:11.1 19:13.0 30
31 Lally, Sean JR Old Rochester 6:11.9 19:15.5 31
32 Santangelo, Jakob SR Apponequet 6:12.3 19:16.9 32
33 abrill, Santiago SR Somerset-Berkley 6:13.8 19:21.6 33
34 Goulart, Chandler SR Old Rochester 6:14.9 19:24.9 34
35 Days, Jordan SR Fairhaven 6:15.6 19:27.1 35
36 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:16.8 19:30.9 36
37 Barmashi, Steven SR Bourne 6:17.9 19:34.3 37
38 Fernandes, Charlie JR Fairhaven 6:18.1 19:34.7 38
39 Slack, Jacob SR Apponequet 6:18.7 19:36.8 39
40 Daniello, Ben SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:20.2 19:41.2 40
41 Macek, Matthew SR Somerset-Berkley 6:22.0 19:46.8 41
42 Shaughnessy, Owen SR Old Rochester 6:22.4 19:48.3 42
43 Johnson, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:22.9 19:49.8 43
44 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:23.2 19:50.7 44
45 Delisle, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:23.9 19:52.8 45
46 Magalhaes, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:26.8 20:01.9 46
47 Nitschke, David SR Bourne 6:29.3 20:09.6 47
48 O'Connell, Kyle SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:30.5 20:13.5 48
49 Lane, Alexander JR Bourne 6:32.2 20:18.8 49
50 Mckeon, Devin JR Somerset-Berkley 6:34.2 20:24.8 50
51 Johnston, Sam SR Bourne 6:45.0 20:58.5 51
52 Sweeney, Patrick SR Bourne 6:46.6 21:03.3 52
53 Sullivan, Brendan SR Bourne 6:47.1 21:05.0 53
54 Sierra, Cross JR Bourne 6:50.7 21:16.0 54
55 Days-Merrill, Steven SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:51.3 21:18.0 55
56 Rosa, Pedro SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:51.3 21:18.0 56
Mixed 5k Run CC Team Scores
Mixed 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lundell, Sharlotte JR Bourne 7:44.9 24:04.4  
1 Michael, Austin Apponequet 5:48.8 18:03.8 1
2 Brickley, Tova SR Old Rochester 7:46.8 24:10.6 1
2 Araujo, MIke SR Seekonk 6:09.7 19:08.7 2
3 Pozzi, Connor SR Seekonk 6:16.1 19:28.6 3
3 Wischnewski, Lynn SR Old Rochester 8:04.2 25:04.5 2
4 Fonseca, Dylan SR Fairhaven 6:17.8 19:33.9 4
4 Blouin, Maya JR Old Rochester 8:07.5 25:14.8 3
5 Days, Justin SR Fairhaven 6:19.8 19:40.1 5
5 Studley , Samantha SR Seekonk 8:09.4 25:20.7  
6 Pratt, Calli SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:12.7 25:30.8  
6 McNamara, Shane JR Fairhaven 6:19.9 19:40.3 6
7 Alves, Ben JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:20.0 19:40.8 7
7 Viveiros, Elizabeth SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:16.7 25:43.3  
8 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 6:21.6 19:45.9 8
8 Isabelle, Amelia SR Old Rochester 8:27.7 26:17.6 4
9 Thomas, Caroline SR Old Rochester 8:33.9 26:36.8 5
9 Brown , Colon SR Seekonk 6:22.4 19:48.3 9
10 Valente , Joshua SR Seekonk 6:22.6 19:48.9 10
10 Sullivan, Victoria SR Old Rochester 8:34.0 26:37.2 6
11 Cruz , Dan SR Seekonk 6:25.3 19:57.1 11
11 Paim, Allison SR Old Rochester 8:34.1 26:37.4 7
12 Caron, Celia SR Bourne 8:35.5 26:41.8  
12 Quigley, Aidan JR Somerset-Berkley 6:25.3 19:57.2 12
13 Hoskins , Marcus SR Seekonk 6:27.2 20:03.2 13
13 St. Germain, Sophia JR Fairhaven 8:40.5 26:57.5 8
14 Abbott, Jonathon SR Apponequet 6:27.5 20:04.1 14
14 Cabral , Serena JR Seekonk 8:43.2 27:05.8  
15 Ledvina, Jarrod JR Fairhaven 6:32.1 20:18.3 15
15 Wilding, Alexis SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:45.1 27:11.6  
16 Creesy, Carter JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:32.7 20:20.1 16
16 Miller, Ragan JR Fairhaven 8:57.1 27:49.0 9
17 Renehan, Natalie SR Fairhaven 8:57.6 27:50.6 10
17 O'Connor, Joseph SR Apponequet 6:34.1 20:24.4 17
18 Gomes , Tyler SR Seekonk 6:34.4 20:25.4 18
18 Mattson, Michaela SR Old Rochester 8:58.3 27:52.7  
19 Ortega, Vanessa SR Old Rochester 8:58.4 27:53.1  
19 Hebda , Owen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:37.1 20:33.8 19
20 Kulak, Tyler SR Old Rochester 6:37.1 20:33.8 20
20 Lawler, Andi SR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:02.7 28:06.2  
21 Field, Jack SR Somerset-Berkley 6:39.8 20:42.3 21
21 Aucoin, Meaghan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:10.5 28:30.4  
22 Edgren, Erin SR Somerset-Berkley 9:12.1 28:35.4 11
22 Foley, Carter JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:41.9 20:48.9 22
23 Vieira, Alison SR Somerset-Berkley 9:16.2 28:48.4 12
23 David, Riley JR Apponequet 6:41.9 20:48.9 23
24 Ract, Marine SR Fairhaven 9:25.4 29:16.9 13
24 Brogioli, Luke SR Old Rochester 6:42.3 20:50.2 24
25 Walters, Connor SR Apponequet 6:42.6 20:51.1 25
25 Kvilhaug, Victoria SR Old Rochester 9:28.0 29:25.1  
26 Muldoon, Mark SR Old Rochester 6:46.3 21:02.5 26
26 Eyma, Cassandra JR Somerset-Berkley 9:29.2 29:28.7 14
27 Monroe, Gabriel JR Fairhaven 6:46.5 21:03.1 27
27 Gillis, Katherine SR Old Rochester 9:31.5 29:35.7  
28 Kulak, Colin JR Old Rochester 6:48.2 21:08.5 28
28 Solemoni, Lauren SR Somerset-Berkley 9:46.9 30:23.8 15
29 Shriver, Gabe SR Old Rochester 6:50.1 21:14.4 29
29 Burlinson, Delilah JR Fairhaven 9:48.9 30:29.9 16
30 Costa, Kaitlyn SR Fairhaven 10:23.4 32:17.0 17
30 Kennedy, Sean JR Somerset-Berkley 6:50.6 21:15.7 30
31 Canuel, Julia JR Somerset-Berkley 10:30.8 32:40.2 18
31 Veitch, Corbin SR Fairhaven 6:50.6 21:15.9 31
32 Koosa, Lucas SO Bourne 6:51.9 21:20.0  
32 Fisher, Madison JR Apponequet 10:40.1 33:09.1  
33 Loer, Rosemary SR Old Rochester 10:56.5 34:00.0  
33 Edwards, Jacob SR Somerset-Berkley 6:52.0 21:20.3 32
34 Glynn, Connor SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:53.7 21:25.5 33
34 Whittey, Maura JR Apponequet 11:41.9 36:21.0  
35 Silva, Cam SR Apponequet 6:54.0 21:26.6 34
36 Stopka, Trevor SR Old Rochester 6:56.4 21:33.9 35
37 Dubois, Sam SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:58.7 21:41.1 36
38 Perreira, Jonathan JR Old Rochester 7:00.3 21:46.1  
39 Shepherd, Jordan JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:00.4 21:46.3 37
40 Karpicz, Aidan JR Somerset-Berkley 7:00.7 21:47.1 38
41 Steele, Anthony JR Old Rochester 7:04.9 22:00.4  
42 moniz, Dylan SR Somerset-Berkley 7:06.4 22:05.0 39
43 Morris, Robert JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:07.9 22:09.5  
44 Gerardi , Robert SR Seekonk 7:08.7 22:12.1  
45 Santos, Nick JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:09.9 22:15.8  
46 Gobeil, Grady SO Bourne 7:11.2 22:20.0  
47 Tieu, Bailey JR Old Rochester 7:12.3 22:23.3  
48 Brandon, Wing SR Apponequet 7:13.1 22:25.7 40
49 Metivier, Aiden JR Seekonk 7:15.8 22:34.1  
50 Seney, Justin SR Somerset-Berkley 7:17.6 22:39.7 41
51 Smith, Mark SO Bourne 7:20.6 22:48.9  
52 Bellavance, Matt JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:21.6 22:52.2  
53 Kanuse, Brian SR Somerset-Berkley 7:21.8 22:52.9  
54 O'Donnell, Declan SR Old Rochester 7:23.0 22:56.4  
55 Silvia, Lucas JR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:28.3 23:13.1  
56 Almeida, Aaron SR Fairhaven 7:29.9 23:18.1 42
57 Pierce, Robert JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:30.5 23:19.8  
58 Slack, Derek SR Somerset-Berkley 7:30.5 23:19.9  
59 Fournier, Brady SR Seekonk 7:32.1 23:24.7  
60 Fagundes, Owen JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:35.3 23:34.8  
61 Colin, Killelea JR Apponequet 7:39.4 23:47.4  
62 Hulsebosch, Stefan JR Old Rochester 7:41.8 23:55.0  
63 Lane, Ethan SR Somerset-Berkley 7:42.3 23:56.4  
64 Rodriguez, Alex JR Somerset-Berkley 7:43.3 23:59.7  
65 Dennison, Cole JR Old Rochester 7:48.8 24:16.5  
66 Rocha, Benjamin SR Fairhaven 7:53.0 24:29.6  
67 Demaggio, Jacob SR Old Rochester 7:54.7 24:35.2  
68 Rocha, Peter JR Fairhaven 8:01.7 24:56.8  
69 Bodner, Joe SR Somerset-Berkley 8:02.8 25:00.4  
70 Colon, Enrique SR Fairhaven 8:08.5 25:18.1  
71 Crowley, Conner JR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:20.5 25:55.1  
72 Manning, Paul JR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:57.4 27:50.0  
73 Fournier , Nathan JR Seekonk 9:25.4 29:17.0