Lake Michigan Invitational Date: 03/15-03/16/19   Venue: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
Men's 55m Hurdles Invite
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Selby, Evan SR Lakes 8.09 5
2 6 Weaver, Mike SO Racine Horlick 8.30 3
3 7 Thiel, Matthew SR Grayslake Central 8.31 2
4 8 McLaughlin, Aaron SR Brookfield East 8.42 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thomas, Tamir JR Menomonee Falls 7.84 10
2 2 Bamba, Mory SR Menomonee Falls 7.92 8
3 3 Johnson, Khalil SO Evanston Township 7.96 6
4 5 Watson, Treshawn JR Antioch 8.23 4
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 Gehrett, Cody SO Mundelein 8.47  
2 Mueller, Riley SO Brookfield East 8.76  
3 Zawicki, Nathan SO Racine Lutheran 9.00  
4 Makowski, Damian SO Grayslake Central 9.16  
5 Cosmos, Micah JR Kenosha Christian Life 11.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 Thomas, Tamir JR Menomonee Falls 7.96  
2 Watson, Treshawn JR Antioch 8.21  
3 Weaver, Mike SO Racine Horlick 8.26  
4 Cayet, Bobby SR Grant 8.35  
5 Biel, Piotr JR Ridgewood 10.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
  Zdroik, Andrew SR Menomonee Falls DNS  
2 Zweifel, Jonathan JR Waterford 8.66  
3 Jones, Cameron SR Evanston Township 9.01  
4 Boehm, John SO Warren 9.25  
5 Kaucic, Andy JR New Berlin Eisenhower 10.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 McLaughlin, Aaron SR Brookfield East 8.24  
2 Rossmann, Dan SO Kenosha Bradford 8.72  
3 Brak, Mateusz SR Mundelein 8.80  
4 Swiderski, Alex SR Marquette University 8.96  
5 Penn, Chris JR Antioch 9.02  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 Bamba, Mory SR Menomonee Falls 7.94  
2 Selby, Evan SR Lakes 8.24  
3 Albarran, Cortez JR Warren 8.45  
4 Jennings, Grayson JR Homestead 8.86  
5 Roberts, Christian FR Libertyville 9.61  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
  Boilek, Jacob SO The Prairie School DNS  
2 Thiel, Matthew SR Grayslake Central 8.27  
3 Kaliakmanis, Athan SO Antioch 8.31  
4 Buechel, Ben JR New Berlin Eisenhower 8.41  
5 Jennett, Michael SO Marengo 9.07  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 Kuligoski, Andrew JR Grant 8.67  
2 Webster, Cody SR Waterford 8.97  
3 Landmesser, Ralf JR Grayslake North 8.99  
4 Warren, Daeshawn JR East Alton-Wood River 9.33  
5 Burd, Jackson SO Homestead 10.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
  Kaneria, Harshil SO Wauconda DNS  
  Schmierer, Luke SO Racine Lutheran DNS  
3 Hutchins, Aaron SO Evanston Township 8.30  
4 Janezcek, Pawel SR Ridgewood 8.51  
5 Larkin, Sam SO Grayslake North 9.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 Johnson, Khalil SO Evanston Township 8.14  
2 Johnson, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 9.48  
3 Johnson, Connor FR Grayslake North 9.78  
4 Klaybough, Trent JR East Alton-Wood River 10.03  
5 Yonan, Greg SR Libertyville 10.51