2019 Dartmouth Relays - HIGH SCHOOL Date: 01/11-01/12/19   Venue: Dartmouth-Leverone FH - Hanover, NH
Boys 1000 M Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 dosReis, Joe SR La Salle Academy 2:30.68 10
2 2 Hammond, Rhys JR Stonington 2:31.85 8
3 3 Kindopp, Aidan SR Keene 2:33.36 6
4 4 Burnett, Ashton SO La Salle Academy 2:37.98 4
5 5 Huot, Alexandre SR Laval high school 2:38.56 2
6 6 Jakib, Yassine JR Nashua North 2:38.62 1
7 7 St. Jean, Matt JR Bishop Hendricken 2:39.63 -
8 9 Kindopp, Torin FR Keene 2:39.87 -
9 14 Manning, Dylan SR Bishop Hendricken 2:43.71 -
10 20 VanBuren, Logan JR Moriah 2:44.54 -
11 26 Toupin, Emile   Shawinigan High school 2:45.89 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Soldevere, Nicholas SR Guilderland 2:39.73 -
2 10 Iamarone, Jonathan SR Bishop Hendricken 2:42.43 -
3 11 Harvey, Sajan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 2:43.07 -
4 13 Preble, Nolan JR Pinkerton 2:43.28 -
5 22 Baez, Victor SR Charlestown 2:44.76 -
6 23 Flanagan, Matthew SO Bedford 2:45.26 -
7 25 JAMES, ISAIAH SO Huntington 2:45.88 -
8 27 Peyton, Andrew JR Merrimack 2:45.94 -
9 32 Coyne , Evan SR Con-Val 2:47.23 -
10 33 Hendricks, Sean SO Christian Brothers (Alb) 2:47.25 -
11 35 Cermak, Alex SR Trinity 2:47.43 -
12 66 Caparelli , Enzo SO Heritage 2:58.88 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Currie, Allen JR La Salle Academy 2:43.07 -
2 15 Hatch, Gabriel SO St. Johnsbury Academy 2:43.90 -
3 17 Rittenburg, Liam SR Melrose 2:44.33 -
4 18 Nagle, Nate SR South Glens Falls 2:44.36 -
5 19 Desmaris, Ethan SR Pinkerton 2:44.50 -
6 24 Bragg, Eben SO Concord 2:45.68 -
7 28 Lemaitre, Xavier SO Mont-Sacre-Coeur 2:45.95 -
8 29 Duisberg, Henry JR Oyster River 2:46.03 -
9 36 Felo, Josh SO Merrimack 2:47.48 -
10 47 Turgeon, Nolan FR Boise High School 2:51.23 -
11 52 Young, Ryan SO Londonderry 2:52.61 -
12 56 Simeon, Xavier SO Collège Régina-Assumpta 2:53.35 -
13 59 Schifano, Joe SR Tewksbury 2:54.05 -
14 63 Newman, Samuel SR Somerville 2:56.01 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Hoglund, Kyle SR Londonderry 2:44.11 -
2 21 Ubriaco, Dante JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2:44.55 -
3 30 Malatesta, Daniel FR Niskayuna 2:46.27 -
4 31 Cusato, William FR Guilderland 2:46.76 -
5 37 Margolis, Carter SR Wakefield 2:47.50 -
6 38 Marchant, Will JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2:47.91 -
7 40 McAvoy, Tommy SO Christian Brothers (Alb) 2:48.86 -
8 41 Bellerive, Jasmin SR Champlain College St-Lambert 2:49.07 -
9 45 Groulx, Steve SR Pinkerton 2:50.32 -
10 49 Nowak, Eric SR Londonderry 2:51.78 -
11 55 Mitchell, Aaron JR Hartford 2:53.27 -
12 57 Beale, Avery SR Marshwood 2:53.54 -
13 58 Alvarado, Douglas SR Charlestown 2:53.66 -
14 61 Christopher, AJ SO Broadalbin-Perth 2:55.24 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Barnes, Lucas SO Rogers 2:47.43 -
2 39 Payeur, Jeremiah FR Dover 2:48.26 -
3 42 Denis, Austin SR Winnacunnet 2:49.32 -
4 43 Leininger, Cowen SO South Glens Falls 2:49.84 -
5 44 Avery, Ian JR Guilderland 2:49.91 -
6 46 Richmond, Owen JR Manchester Central 2:50.52 -
7 48 McFee, Ethan SO Souhegan 2:51.70 -
8 51 Charki, Haroune JR College Durocher 2:52.47 -
9 53 Gamache, Zach SO Bedford 2:52.89 -
10 54 MCKENZIE, ANDREW SO Huntington 2:53.22 -
11 60 Fidrocki, Tom JR Weymouth 2:54.68 -
12 62 Franjieh, Julian FR Niskayuna 2:55.41 -
13 64 McCarthy, Brendan FR Austin Prep 2:56.85 -
14 65 Hogan, Joe SR Christian Brothers (Alb) 2:57.17 -
15 69 Ciesuk, Ryan SO Concord 3:01.23 -
16 77 Webster, Joe SR Saranac 3:09.10 -
17 83 Baumber, Justin JR Heritage 3:12.88 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 50 Ndayishimiye, Fisto SR Concord 2:52.08 -
2 67 Poisson, Pier-Olivier SO Boise High School 2:59.44 -
3 68 Crump, James JR Wakefield 2:59.66 -
4 70 Bisnett, Mack SR Niskayuna 3:01.42 -
5 71 Kaliski, Eli SR Thetford Academy 3:02.39 -
6 72 Owen, Jack SR Weymouth 3:02.56 -
7 73 Dickinson, Nolan FR Souhegan 3:03.09 -
8 74 Gaudiano, Pat JR Weymouth 3:03.34 -
9 75 Rafferty, Jacob SR South Glens Falls 3:03.72 -
10 76 Deschesnes, William SO Heritage 3:09.07 -
11 78 Malorzo, Nathan SR Nashua North 3:09.85 -
12 79 Lafrance, Samuel SO Boise High School 3:10.02 -
13 80 Paquet, David JR College Durocher 3:11.11 -
14 81 Webber, Ben FR Exeter 3:11.31 -
15 82 Kelley, Nick SR Nashua North 3:12.11 -
16 84 Boyce, Andrew FR Hartford 3:19.46 -
17 85 Pharand, Felix-Olivier FR Collge Jean de la Mennais 3:19.60 -
18 86 Apple, Drew FR Souhegan 3:29.43 -